MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 17
SENIORS
GISBORNE v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: M.Cassidy, J.Normington, J.Reaper
HB: Z.Vescovi, J.Lynch, L.Spear
C: L.Ellings, B.Bernacki, R.Bourke
HF: T.Wood, H.Thomas, M.Merrett
F: B.Eales, A.Brancatisano, H.Luxmoore
R: B.Blake, F.Lakey, M.Weber
Int: J.Gray, S.Graham, M.Lord, F.Schipano
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: Z.Hare, T.Poyser, C.Taggert
HB: I.Miller, B.Torpey, B.Harvey
C: A.Smith, W.McCaig, B.Haddow
HF: S.Langley, W.Keck, A.van Heumen
F: S.Griffiths, S.Maher, S.Stroobants
R: M.Cameron, O.White, N.Horbury
Int: L.Shiell, Z.Sims, M.Long, D.Johnstone, R.Walsh, B.Nalder
.......................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: L.Gill, P.Blandford, J.Mayes
HB: L.Webb, M.Hallinan, L.Ratcliffe
C: C.Jones, S.Geary, M.Harvey
HF: C.Ernst, J.Schischka, B.Slater
F: J.Exell, L.Sharp, J.Wilson
R: J.Brereton, B.Lester, D.Clohesy
Int: H.Teasdale, L.Monti, B.Alexander, D.Mulquiny, S.Murphy, C.James, B.Hore
MARYBOROUGH
B: N.Swan, K.Lanfranchi, J.Britten
HB: R.Hamilton, D.Bond, J.Postle
C: C.Perry, A.Brown, J.Swatton
HF: B.Neill, M.Mcclure, J.Leathan
F: C.Freeman, J.Howell, B.Jacobs
R: T.Stewart, B.Wootton, M.Johnston
Int: J.Shay, A.Gavriliadis, T.Harrison, P.Chard
.......................................................
CASTLEMAINE v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SANDHURST
Matt Thornton, Andrew Collins, Noah Walsh, Nicholas Stagg, Tanner Nally, Zach Pallpratt, Isaac Carracher, Caleb Connick, Jake McLean, Isaac Ruff, Jake Wilkinson, Lachie Hood, Lachlan Wright, Cooper Smith, Alex Wharton, James Coghlan, Matthew Wilkinson, Harrison Monk, Bryce Curnow, Hamish Hosking, Jacob Nihill, Sam Conforti
.......................................................
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: M.Angove, D.Hanley, D.Hird
HB: C.Langford, C.Holmes, S.Thompson
C: J.O'shannessy, T.Bennett, J.Mullen
HF: J.Geary, S.Harper, B.Thompson
F: L.Davis, S.O'Shannessy, J.Thompson
R: C.Dalgleish, N.Wheeler, B.Evans
Int: D.Williams, B.Mcgregor, S.Dean, L.Marciano, O.Madden
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J.Coe, J.Thrum, L.Barrett
HB: J.Burke, Z.Shelton, M.Eaton
C: Z.Murley, R.Hartley, J.Threlfall
HF: T.Strauch, J.Hickman, B.Vaz
F: J.Brett, J.Stewart, J.Geary
R: M.Compston, R.Monti, T.Toma
Int: L.Humphrey, B.James, H.Burke, H.Freckleton
.......................................................
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: Z.Rouse, A.Nevins, J.Mayes
HB: P.Murphy, R.O'Keefe, C.Smith
C: K.Symons, J.Leersen, L.Collins
HF: J.Hywood, E.Roberts, N.Keogh
F: H.Whitty, L.Foreman, S.Barnes
R: T.Roberts, M.Collins, M.Trewhella
Int: D.Symons, T.Balcke, D.McClure, A.Grant
KYNETON
B: M.Comben, H.Huntley, E.Turner
HB: L.Iudica, M.Crozier, D.Bennington
C: S.Georgiou, C.Fisher, J.Safstrom
HF: C.Manuel, B.McGee, J.Summers
F: E.Foreman, J.Orr, T.Quinn
R: J.Eales, H.Yunghanns, J.Iudica
Int: B.Cameron, H.Sheahan, J.Gaff, F.Randall
RESERVES
GISBORNE v SOUTH BENDIGO
12.30pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: B.Pemberton, S.Merrett, A.Belcher
HB: R.Nicol, S.Boxall, M.Ramsay
C: Z.Chahine, M.Jinkins, C.Flynn
HF: M.Cassidy, D.Pemberton, H.Doricic
F: L.Weber, M.Steinbach, H.Simpson
R: C.Bills, L.Thiner, B.Nalder
Int: L.Nalder, E.Bretherton, D.Grazules
SOUTH BENDIGO
Regan Harvey, Declan McMahon, Matthew Long, Jack Nalder, Dujon Fuzzard, Will Purcell, Thomas Purcell, Will Rodda, Joshua Lea, Joshua Stokes, Ryan Mangan, Mark Baker, Daniel Heap, Jacob Holm, Brock Allsop, Thomas Hopley, Zavier Geary, Austin Long, Darcy Backway, will cornish, Kyle Johnston, Bailey Waterman
.......................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v MARYBOROUGH
12.30pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Jai Featherby, Brady Hore, Jedediah Lesuey, Rowan Fox, Joel Reinheimer, Jakob Finch, Rhys Zera, Zayne Pearce, Jayden Loveridge, Wade Kinniburgh, Dermott Bell, Shannon Murphy, Luke Rodda, Abe Sheahan, Edward Hayes, Jye Stephens, George Simpson, Carson James, Charles Dole, Russell Morrissey, Ryan Duncan, Lachlan Monti
MARYBOROUGH
Not supplied
.......................................................
CASTLEMAINE v SANDHURST
12.30pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SANDHURST
Connor Sexton, Harrison Free, Xavier Walsh, William Moran, Jack Keating, Martin Leyden, Charlie Robinson, Lachlan Zimmer, Jameson Barber, Sebastian Morris, Tim Long, Max Allgood, Hayden GIllingham, Patrick O'Farrell, Tom Calvert, Conor O'Farrell, Zachary Angus, Campbell Rowland, Jack Stevens, Josh Collins, James Venturini
.......................................................
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
12.30pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
Jack Lawton, Mitchell Ronchieri, Jackson Hall, Rhys Foster, Liam Drummond, Jordy Holland, Corey Roberts, Brody Brown, Jaxon Vroom, Ryan Wellington, Andrew Bennett, Izak O'Sullivan, Jack Daley, Ethan Hanley, Aydan Hanley, Tyler Eliades, Callum Stewart, Jarrod Gard, Connor Attwater, Corey Webb, Mark Storey, Harley Bourke, Zack Bulger
GOLDEN SQUARE
Jordan Salathiel, Blake Monti, Ben Parkes, Zachary Holmes, Dean Norris, Liam Thomas, Nathan Holt, Mitchell Treacy, Mitchell Milne, Sebastian Pellegrino, Jack Sampson, Mitchell Knox, Najem Aldorki, Henry Anderton, William Lee, Dale Lowry, Bailey Rackstraw, Tanner Rayner, Sheldon Burke, Jack Vinnicombe, Drew Barrett, Alex Jenkyn
.......................................................
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
12.30pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: L.Stagg, Z.Miller, H.McSwain
HB: T.Leahy, D.Stagg, M.Daly
C: J.Lyons, B.Savy, I.Lowndes
HF: B.Newman, R.Savy, J.Gledhill
F: J.Fulton, M.Mitchell, T.Brooks
R: J.Wiegard, L.O'Keefe, T.Collins
Int: A.Kent, W.Honig, M.Wiegard
KYNETON
B: L.Crean-Kyriazis, B.Ganim, B.Sliwczynski
HB: B.Thrum, D.Harris, J.Glasson
C: M.Hanna, R.Pretty, M.McLeish
HF: M.Ganim, J.Pilbeam, L.Beattie
F: M.Johns, K.Fitzgerald, J.Plowman
R: D.Yarwood, J.Plowman, R.Healy
Int: B.Xiriha, N.Fisher, A.Neylon, T.Agnew, N.Webster
UNDER-18S
GISBORNE v SOUTH BENDIGO
10.45am Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: I.Williamson, J.Long, F.Weber
HB: A.Rovere, L.Evans, L.Grech
C: J.Grinter, J.Ainsworth, L.Volpi
HF: E.Williams, J.Clough, H.Bryant
F: M.Barake, L.Gordon, Z.Paterson
R: N.Lamplugh, F.Ellis, D.Young
Int: C.Johns, M.Whitefield, H.O'Rorke, L.Bianco
SOUTH BENDIGO
Fraser Mckinstry, Josh Wells, Baden France, Ben Leech, Brady Stroud, Harry Hiatt, Judd Ipsen, Harrison Carter, Aaron Cheng, Callum Devine, Lochlan Bell, Tait Rojewski, Will Josey, Oliver Turnbull, Gus Nankervis, Jobe Sharman, Joshua Evans, Oliver Macartney, Evangelos Santas, Alistair Howard, Matthew Saxon, Tadhg McBurney, Mitch Rees, Zavier Holmes, Zaydyn Lockwood, Lachlan West, Manny Boboya
.......................................................
STRATHFIELDSAYE v MARYBOROUGH
10.45am Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Jack Molloy, Declan Lowther, Jack Bell, Lincoln McKern, Jasper Cheesman, Jedd OKeefe, Jack Lacey, Jed Daniels, Daan Lodewijks, Mitch Elkington, Joseph Hayes, Jesse Gill, Evan Cole, Beau Currie, Hugh Behrens, Charlie Morrison, Riley Erwin, Jaidi Jackson-Leahy, Siologa Siu, Tate Lowther
MARYBOROUGH
Jake Gavriliadis, Lachlan Bursill, Joe Lovel, Tom Myers, Diesel Palmer, Damon Nitschke, Kaian Constable, Aidan Medlyn, Tyson Hoban, James Woods, Joshua Ross, Robert Muscat, Jarrah Edwards, Bailey Walhouse, Zeb Potter, Brodie Quinlan, Liam Freeman, Lucas Hurse, Taj Bond, Cobie Read, Luke Dunne, Jacob Merino
.......................................................
CASTLEMAINE v SANDHURST
10.45am Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SANDHURST
Edward McCarthy, Ethan Yates, Oliver Morris, Daniel Noden, Alex Carr, Isaac Tzouroutis, Toby Harrison, Wilson Butler, Wil Pinniger, Dayten Uerata, Callum Craig, Logan Kilcullen, Joseph Artavilla, Declan Delaney, Thaine Bake, Jacob Austin, Henry Edwards, Jack English, Louis Banfield, Deakin Andrews, Declan Stevenson, Davis McNair
.......................................................
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
10.45am Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
Angus Blandthorn, Sam Hanley, Thomas Calverley, bailie gahan, Kyen Burrill-Grinton, Noah Eliades, Austin Spiteri, Lachlan West, Zak Myers, Nixon Reed, Jakeb Hanley, James Coates-moore, Ethan Hewett, Carter Shevlin, Samuel Gorrie, Lachie Nicholson, Tyson Parkes, Kyran Turton
GOLDEN SQUARE
Lachlan Ross, William Stewart, Billy Meade, Rory McCrann-Peters, Xavier Carter, Zac Wescott, Darcy Edmiston, Max Lowery, Noah Layton, Jett Upton, Darcy Lawler, Harry Wicking, Tommi Turner, Flynn McConville, Ned Jenkyn, Harrison Kelly, Patrick Docherty, James wilkinson, Zackery Tickell, Noah Warfe
.......................................................
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
10.45am Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
Darcy Ferguson, Connor Evans, Jay Newman, Ryan Miller, Aaron Melis, Callum Garlick, Ronnie Grant, Zander Watson, Will Dieckmann, Dylan Gilbee, Max Balcke, Aaron Nevins, Zachary Nelson, Jed Lowndes, Samuel Pitson, Zac Dixon, Jack Leersen, Zach Bird, Connor Lee, Xavier Dingfelder-Hope, Shannon Breed, Sam Pickering
KYNETON
Jye Chambers, Patrick Dynon, Charlie Thompson, Joshua Johnston, Dempsey Roberts, Charlie May, GABRIEL YOW YEH, Lachlan Sheahan, Sam Pyers, Curtis Bone, Alex Thomson, William Armstrong, Cody Young, Sam Quinn, Lachlan Thompson, Jacob Girvan, Mitchell Wearne, Brady Muir, Cormac Sutton, Oliver Plunkett, Jesse Smith
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 18
MOUNT PLEASANT v LBU
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: N.Butler, D.Whiting, M.Whiting
HB: S.Greene, T.McNamara, C.Smith
C: M.Bennett, P.O'Brien, Z.Murrell
HF: W.Wallace, J.Craig, M.Wakefield
F: J.Mackenzie, F.White, B.Weightman
R: R.McNamara, M.Rovers, A.Baird
Int: C.Moore, N.Burke, Z.Charles, J.Nihill
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: T.Eade, S.Brentnall, B.Holman
HB: B.Collins, T.Phillips, R.McIvor
C: B.Stone, T.Leech, J.Mundie
HF: N.Condliffe, L.Tenace, M.Johnson
F: J.Gardiner, A.McMahon, J.Collins
R: J.Wolfe, B.Anderson, F.Monahan
Int: C.Betts, V.Ryan, C.Hinks, C.Mitchell
.......................................................................
NORTH BENDIGO v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
B: B.Wingrave, J.Francis, B.Knight
HB: D.Klemm, B.Robertson, J.Ford
C: N.Waterson, J.Hall, A.Craig
HF: S.Harris, T.Devereaux, S.Giri
F: R.Paetow, C.Riddick, R.Alford
R: J.Lambden, D.Reid, W.Gilmore
Int: R.Healey, M.Gray, N.Newlan, H.Johnson
ELMORE
B: J.Trewick, Z.Laffy, J.Kyne
HB: L.Gundry, N.Kay, H.Trewick
C: R.Holmberg, N.Kellow, M.Holmberg
HF: S.Lees, J.Thomson, N.Hayes
F: J.Styles, L.Price, D.Laffy
R: D.Russell, M.Curry, C.Mckenzie
Int: J.Smith, C.Beckmans, B.Murley, M.Baker
.......................................................................
HUNTLY v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
HUNTLY
B: K.Forder, K.Forster, A.Sladden
HB: M.Billings, B.Hilson, J.Hull
C: B.Daley, T.Ferguson, N.Grace
HF: B.Fry, H.Campbell, H.McCormick
F: L.Wilson, K.Gibson, M.Edwards
R: J.Fry, J.Cordy, H.Whittle
Int: B.Jones, T.Kairn, T.Mercadante, J.Matthews
HEATHCOTE
B: C.Hamilton, B.Klemke, W.Direen
HB: C.Price, B.Connelly, L.Inness
C: C.Birch, H.McCarthy, J.Beedle
HF: J.Davies, L.Birch, V.butler
F: C.Grindlay, K.Cavallaro, B.Padmore
R: L.Freeman, T.Pain, L.Jacques
Int: J.Cavallaro, W.Long, R.Bolton, B.Price
.......................................................................
COLBINABBIN v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
COLBINABBIN
B: J.Brain, S.Bromley, S.Coughlin
HB: B.Barton, A.Basile, C.Aldous
C: A.Van Ruiswyk, J.McMurtrie, C.Shields
HF: N.Morgan, Z.Bourdamis, S.Tuohey
F: J.Brain, W.Tollner, L.Fitzgerald
R: J.Ryan, J.Duke, R. Hogan
Int: C.Ryan, J.Carn, W.Broadstock, T.Howlett
WHITE HILLS
B: N.Wallace, B.Bacon, J.Dickens
HB: J.Fallon, N.Warnock, J.Pallpratt
C: R.Walker, B.Fallon, T.Brereton
HF: C.Kekich, J.Davies, B.Taylor
F: M.Dole, J.Miller, K.Antonowicz
R: N.Moffat, B.Childs, L.Bartels
Int: J.Allport, P.Crawford, B.Hogan, P.Eefting
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE
QUALIFYING FINAL
PYRAMID HILL v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
PYRAMID HILL
Bradley Driscoll, Brodie Carroll, Adrian Holland, Billy Micevski, Scott Mann, Jack Hickmott, Ed Caburnay, Zach Alford, Lachlan Sidebottom, Dylan Morison, Steven Gunther, Jack Woodward, Sebastian Relouw, Bradley Moon, Will Perryman, Thomas Hetherington, Dylan Collis, Thomas Brennan, Gavin James, Jesse Sheahan, Tom Mcgregor, Bryden Morison
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Steve Gladman, Bailey Harrison, Kalem Paxton, Charlie Gadsden, c, Anthony Lewin, Orion Downing, Ryan Prendergast, Harrison Gadsden, Kyal Zass, Justin Laird, Jeremy Hancock, Beau Roy-Clements, James Rippingale, Josh Taig, Jean-Miguel Podosky, Jacob Murley, Louis Mott, Nash Kemp, James Bailey, Callum Draper, David Tineo, Aidan Brohm
.......................................................................
ELIMINATION FINAL
INGLEWOOD v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Sunday at Newbridge.
INGLEWOOD
B: G.Nevins, C.Martin, L.Matheson
HB: A.Lowe, S.Polack, C.Stobaus
C: B.Cotchett, J.Wendels, C.Wright
HF: J.Leach, I.Povey, M.Rowe
F: K.Payne, D.Polack, S.Dorevitch
R: T.Kennedy, F.Payne, C.Ingham
Int: B.Cauchi, J.Lovett, J.Nevins
BRIDGEWATER
B: H.Terry, J.Naughton, L.Cohen
HB: E.Pavlich, J.Symons, B.Holt
C: D.Wood, C.Hindle, A.McDowell
HF: B.Irvine, H.McKinley, N.Naughton
F: B.Stepien, J.Martyn, T.Estrada
R: S.Dewar, S.Dewar, H.Donegan
Int: A.Pollock, O.Muggleton, J.Green, O.Horan
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 18
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v ST ARNAUD
2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: B.Hogan, J.Builder, J.Lindeback
HB: D.Reid, J.Reid, D.Hinkley
C: W.Marks, B.Christodoulou, P.Sheahan
HF: S.Hogan, L.Foott, D.Castellano
F: B.Edwards, L.Sirett, N.Gordon
R: N.Rippon, M.Rippon, J.Randall
Int: C.Wilson, C.Williams, S.Simmons
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
.......................................................................
BOORT v NULLAWIL
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
Not supplied
NULLAWIL
Not supplied
.......................................................................
WEDDERBURN v SEA LAKE NANDALY
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn.
WEDDERBURN
Jacob DeAraugo, Robert Whyman, Mackenzie Smith, Louis Holt, Joe Lockhart, Sam Barnes, Adam Postle, Tom Campbell, Samuel Lockhart, Luke Brown, Luke Holt, Hamish Lockhart, Isaac Holt, Danny Benaim, Darcy Jackson, Jordan Hargreaves, Jayden Jones, Mitchell Mcewen, Jordan Rosengren, Corey Lowry, Jackson McEwen
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Brodie Adcock, Bryce Delmenico, Brody Weir, Lance McClelland, Tyson Mckenzie, Billy Mcinnes, Trent Donnan, Max Cahoon, Luke Martin, Kane Donnan, Ryan Osullivan, Austin Mertz, Cooper Roberts, Charlie Cox, Jordan Bath, Jai Wright, Matt Elliott, Thomas Cox, John Summerhayes, Wade Donnan, Matthew Farrelly
.......................................................................
DONALD v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: C.Lynch, D.Bell-Warren, N.Berry
HB: R.Barrack, T.Grant, D.Pearce
C: J.Wall, R.Bath, R.Young
HF: J.Wallin, K.Green, L.Geddes
F: B.Griffiths, H.Forrest, S.Dunstan
R: H.Geddes, S.Dinnell, J.Potter
Int: B.Grant, G.Morgan, C.Anderson
CHARLTON
B: D.McCallum, T.Bruns, C.Fitzpatrick
HB: S.O'Connor, A.Walklate, B.Lanyon
C: H.Taylor, M.Heenan, J.Taylor
HF: C.Gavaghan, B.Dixon, T.Hill
F: A.Judd, J.Cowling, N.Thompson
R: S.Woods, R.Woods, J.Thompson
Int: R.Thiesz, J.Zagame, R.Welch
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
11.30am Sunday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: C.Coleman, E.Mitchell, G.Murley
HB: D.Ryan, E.Long, L.Moss
C: E.Bailey, G.Edlin, K.Cox
HF: A.Summerfield, S.Hobbs, E.Field
F: K.Mensforth, R.Hobbs, M.Pianta
R: M.Metcalf, F.Pearce, T.Petrusma
Int: C.Green, S.Allen, O.Murley, G.Vozlic, M.Bolitho-Williams, J.Burzacott, S.Sawyer
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: C.Williamson, T.Walsh, M.Pellas
HB: S.West, L.Watkins, M.Gudge
C: H.Braden, R.Berry, K.Walker
HF: M.Forde, B.Heiden, O.Hogg
F: M.White, P.Jolliffe
R: B.hards, K.Hare, C.Picone
Int: L.Stilo, J.Ashley, F.Reid
.......................................................................
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
CASTLEMAINE v WOORINEN
1.30pm Sunday at Eaglehawk.
CASTLEMAINE
B: T.Sartori, S.Rose, B.Marshall
HB: A.Tupper, E.Cochrane, R.Thomas
C: L.den Houting, E.Cooper, M.Ginnivan
HF: E.Sheehan, T.Cochrane, A.Bertram
F: E.Gretgrix, T.Bradley, G.Gribble
R: E.Pedretti, E.Cumming, J.Finning
Int: R.Forrest, M.Anley
WOORINEN
B: L.Schulz, C.Unger, T.Shepherd
HB: T.Fellows, S.Peacock, Y.Harrington
C: F.Wosomo, I.Palmero, S.Gallagher
HF: D.Fellows, R.Maher, M.Jeans
F: K.Zeunert, A.Tongpao, N.Kelly
R: J.Meehan, K.Hazlett, C.Hazlett
Int: R.Booth, S.Clarke
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.