Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 1
KANGAROO FLAT v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: Hamish Lockhart, Jake Hywood, Darcy Kelly
HB: Dane Spear, Nick Keogh, Campbell Smith
C: Ryan O'Keefe, Mitch Collins, Jade Mayes
HF: Liam Collins, Nick Lang, Sam Barnes
F: Mitch Holt, Lachy Wilson, Tom Gillespie
FOLL: Brodie Fry, Mitch Trewhella, Mitch Rovers
INTER: Liam O'Keefe, Kyle Symons, Hamish O'Brien, Patrick Murphy
MARYBOROUGH
B: Patrick Van der pol, Kya Lanfranchi, Dylan Harberger
HB: Lachie Mackie, Jake Postle, Lachlan Hull
C: Coby Perry, Liam Latch, Ash Humphrey
HF: Anthony Tatchell, Chris Freeman, Sam Mackie
F: Jai Howell, Ty Stewart, Kyle Downs
FOLL: Brady Neill, Aidan Hare, Tom Gardham
INTER: Lachie Butler, Jacob Lohmann, Damon Nitschke, Nic Swan
SOUTH BENDIGO v GOLDEN SQUARE
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: Regan Harvey, Cameron Taggert, Lachlan Furness
HB: Isaiah Miller, Zac Hare, Jesse Sheahan
C: Nathan Horbury, Cooper Leon, Oscar White
HF: Sam Langley, Brock Harvey, Michael Herlihy
F: Will Allen, Kaiden Antonowicz, Wil McCaig
FOLL: Alex Smith, Liam Byrne, Sam Maher
INTER: Jack Maher, Josh Connolly, Daniel Johnstone, Jayden Sheean
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: Liam Duguid, Jack Merrin, Harrison Burke
HB: Jon Coe, Zack Shelton, Liam Barrett
C: Jake Thrum, Ryan Hartley, Brodie James
HF: Liam Jacques, Tom Strauch, Ricky Monti
F: Joel Brett, Braydon Vaz, Alex Jenkyn
FOLL: Matt Compston, Jack Geary, Terry Reeves
INTER: Jack Stewart, Jarrod Fitzpatrick, Lachlan Humphrey, Zavier Murley
STRATHFIELDSAYE v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: Joe Mayes, Ben Lester, Patrick Blandford
HB: Lachlan Gill, Lachlan Ratcliffe, Shannon Geary
C: Hunter Lawrence, Riley Wilson, James Schischka
HF: Riley Clarke, Jake Hall, Baxter Slater
F: Harry Conway, Lachlan Sharp, Jordan Wilson
FOLL: Tim Hosking, Jake Moorhead, Boden Alexander
INTER: Jack Neylon, Jye Formosa, Callum McCarty, Fergus Payne
EAGLEHAWK
B: Sam Dean, Oscar Madden, Zack Bulger
HB: Sam Thompson, Clayton Holmes, Brady Rowles
C: Zane Carter, Noah Wheeler, Joel Mullen
HF: Riley Saunders, Shaun Knott, Lewin Davis
F: Jack Thompson, Darcy Richards, Fraser Verhey
FOLL: Jack Lawton, Billy Evans, Dillon Williams
INTER: Liam Marciano, Kobe Lloyd, Jacob O'Brien, Ben Thompson
GISBORNE v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: Bailee Revell, Jack Reaper, Zach Verscovi
HB: Liam Spear, Jaidyn Owen, Liam Rodgers
C: Macklan Lord, Seb Bell-Bartels, Sam Graham
HF: Luke Ellings, Matthew Jinkins, Nick Doolan
F: Matthew Panuccio, Jack Scanlon, Ethan Foreman
FOLL: Ben Eales, Brad Bernacki, Flynn Lakey
INTER: Frank Schipano, Josh Kemp, Harry Thomas, Matthew Merrett
SANDHURST
B: Lachlan Murdoch, Jake Wilkinson, Martin Leyden
HB: Cooper Smith, Liam Ireland, James Coghlan
C: Jed Zimmer, Zach Pallpratt, Jake McLean
HF: Noah Walsh, Sean O'Farrell, Blair Holmes
F: Lachlan Zimmer, Matt Thornton, Joel Wharton
FOLL: Hamish Hosking, James Mittell, Lee Coghlan
INTER: Jeremy Rodi, Tanner Nally, Lachie Hood, Brodie Montague
CASTLEMAINE v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: Tom Cain, Brodie Byrne, Jackson Byrne
HB: Kaleb McBride, Riley Pedretti, Brendan Josey
C: Callum McConachy, Bailey Henderson, Angus Mayes
HF: Declan Slingo, Sam Nettleton, Brad Keogh
F: Tyson Hickey, Zac Denahy, Will Moran
FOLL: James Collie, Tommy Horne, David Stephens
INTER: Liam Wilkinson, John Watson, Hadley Bassett, Caleb Kuhle
KYNETON
B: Jake Saffstrom, - , Harrison Huntley
HB: Steven Georgiou, Mason Crozier, Ben Xiriha
C: James Gaff, - , Louis Phillips
HF: Andrew Beckerley, Guy Dickson, Jacob Plowman
F: Rhys Magin, Ryan Pretty, Louis Thompson
FOLL: James Orr, Hamish Yunghanns, Ned O'Sullivan
INTER: Lachlan Ford, Mitchell Johns, Stirling Keane, Lachlan Read
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 1
WHITE HILLS v LBU
2.30pm Saturday at White Hills.
WHITE HILLS
Not supplied
LBU
From: Marcus Angove, Jarod Bacon, Nathan Bacon, Stanley Brentnall, Brodie Collins, Jesse Collins, Luke Collins, Coby Cox, Ben Fulford, Jacob Gardiner, Joss Howlett, Thomas Leech, Riley McIvor, Anthony McMahon, Fraser Monahan, Jeremy Mundie, Tyler Phillips, Joseph Wolfe, Samuel Wolfe, Rhys Woodland, Zac Zula
ELMORE v MOUNT PLEASANT
2.30pm Saturday at Elmore
ELMORE
From: Kyle Armstrong, Mitchell Carson, Tannar Cerrone, Sebastian De Napoli, Dylan Friedberger, Matt Gilmour, Dylan Gordon, Liam Gundry, Shaun Haffenden, Zack Holmberg, Thomas Hughes, Darcy Laffy, Samuel Lees, Sam McHale, Matthew Nettlefold, Nick Page, Nicholas Palmer, Bailey Sawyer, Che Taranto, Hayden Trewick, Jack Trewick
MOUNT PLEASANT
From: Adam Baird, Travis Baird, Jack Craig, Chris Down, Zac Featherby, Sam Greene, Bryce Hinneberg, Zane Keighran, Billy Mahony, Reardon McIvor, Riley McNamara, Cameron Moore, Zebb Murrell, Caelan Smith, Jacob Smith, Jack Teasdale, Jesse Tuohey, Dean Tydell, Ben Weightman, Fletcher White, Daniel Whiting, Michael Whiting
COLBINABBIN v NORTH BENDIGO
2.30pm Saturday at Colbinabbin
COLBINABBIN
From: Hugh Barlow, Jackson Barnett, Benjamin Barton, James Brain, Jed Brain, Seamus Bromley, Darcy Brown, Todd Clarke, Laine Fitzgerald, Logan Fitzgerald, Thomas Hill, William Lowe, Hugh McMurtrie, Jimmy McMurtrie, David Price, Matthew Riordan, Sam Ryan, Joel Sacco, Clint Shields, Hadleigh Sirett, Stephen Tuohey, Alex Van Ruiswyk
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
HEATHCOTE v HUNTLY
2.30pm Saturday at Heathcote
HEATHCOTE
From: Ryan Bailey, Nathan Bake, Liam Birch, Rhys Bolton, Jack Brooks,
Victor Butler, Jordan Cavallaro, Kai Cavallaro, Jackson Conforti, William Direen, Connor Hamilton, Brent Jane, Jackson Jones, Jonty Kelly, Brayden Klemke, Joe Langford, Will Long, Caleb Luscombe, Matt Mikic, Braden Padmore, Jack Paisley, Billy Price
HUNTLY
From: Connor Aldous, Mitch Billings, Flynn Campbell, Mitchell Christensen, Jayden Cordy, Jaydon Cowling, Orion Downing, Tori Ferguson, Stacy Fiske, Kyle Forster, Nathan Grace, Luke Gray, Matthew Jeffries, Steve Kairn, Jake Maher, Jay McDonald, Travis Mercadante, Brandon Dimech, Tyler Miles, Samuel Keneally, Harrison Campbell, George Chamouras
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 2
NEWBRIDGE v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
From: Jordan Anderson, Patrick Andrews, Caleb Argus, Jack Clark, Joel Coutts, Christopher Dixon, Logan Dixon, Brandon Etherington, Austin Fithall, Jordan Formosa, Cameron Grant, Mitch Hocking, Dylan Lloyd, Ashley Mayo, Hugh McGillivray, Tyler McLeod, Liam Nihill, James Oliver, Caleb Sanders, Corey Van Aken, Harry Whittle, Thomas Wilson
MITIAMO
Not supplied
BL-SERPENTINE v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.
BL-SERPENTINE
From: James Bailey, Charlie Gadsden, Harrison Gadsden, Andrew Gladman, Steve Gladman, Jeremy Hancock, Bailey Harrison, Justin Laird, Anthony Lewin, Rhonen Maher, Lachlan Murley, Kalem Paxton, Jean-Miguel Podosky, Ryan Prendergast, Patrick Russell, Zachary Stone, Joe Stuart, Jacob Szitovszky, Josh Walsh, Brenden Younghusband
CALIVIL UNITED
Not supplied
MARONG v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
MARONG
From: Josh Cooper, Jacob Ede, Trent Fisher, Corbin Fleming, Jimmy Gadsden, Ben Gregg, Corey Gregg, Brandyn Grenfell, Patrick Gretgrix, Justin Hynes, David Johnstone, Lachlan Lee, Kyle Manley, Jack McCaig, Adrian Pappin, Kain Robins, Ryley Taylor, Sam Taylor, Carl Thiesz, Nathan Walsh, Adam Ward, Matthew Willox
BRIDGEWATER
From: Matthew Bourke, Michael Brooks, Andrew Collins, Sam Dewar, Harry Donegan, Jacob Ellings, Tynan Hywood, Joshua Martyn, Harry McKinley, James Naughton, Nicholas Naughton, Lloyd Needs, Jack Ozanne, Emile Pavlich, Alexander Pollock, Callum Prest, Cameron Ross, Jake Rusbridge, Harry Symons, Jack Symons, Jackson Wild, Darcy Wood
INGLEWOOD v MAIDEN GULLY YCW
2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
INGLEWOOD
B: Thomas Alexander, Cody Stobaus, James Woods
HB: Nathan Angelino, Luke Matheson, Conor Morone
C: Campbell Love, Bregon Cotchett, Tarran Kilcullen
HF: Jasper McClelland, Traiton Kendal, Taj Rodwell
F: Cody Wright, Reuben Johnson, Charlie Ingham
FOLL: Thomas Kennedy, Alex Lowe, Charlie McGaw
INTER: Jack Nevins, Aaron Lister, Gabe Nevins, Kyle Simpson
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
B: Hunter McDonald, Steve Turner, Jonathon Carroll
HB: Cooper Hale, Ryan Strauch, Kallum Schepers
C: Nathan Murley, Grayson Brown, Lachie Sobina
HF: Joel Dwyer, Jayden Magnusson, Ed Crisp
F: Wayne Mitrovic, - , Jack Gallaher
FOLL: Chris Howgate, Jessi Lampu, Hamish Rookes
INTER: -
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 2
WEDDERBURN v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn.
WEDDERBURN
B: Sam Lockhart, Adam Postle, Tyson Webster
HB: Jayden Jones, Hamish Winter-Irving, Jackson Guan
C: Mackenzie Smith, Jordan Rosengren, Corey Lowry
HF: Luke Holt, Tom Campbell, Danny Benaim
F: Isaac Holt, Ben DeAraugo, Louis Holt
FOLL: Jordan Hargreaves, Mitch McEwen, Jaran McKay
INTER: Jacob Hernan, Jesse Douglas, Robert Whyman
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: Justin Bateson, Damien Horbury, Gedd Homelhoff
HB: Kaleb Kennedy, Lachlan Longmire, Matthew Beckmans
C: Joe Kenny, Daniel Allen, Cody Green
HF: Joel Turner, Dylan Turner, Boe Bish
F: Fraser Millar, - , Lachlan Van Schaik
FOLL: Harry Moore, Conner Burge, Alex Hogan
INTER: Rowan Jones, Thomas Trewin, Dane McLennan
SEA LAKE NANDALY v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: Cooper Roberts, Luke Martin, Brodie Adcock
HB: Jack Poulton, Kane Donnan, Charlie Cox
C: Brody Weir, Matt Elliott, Tyson McKenzie
HF: Flynn McGarry, Austin Mertz, Zach Wemyss
F: John Summerhayes, Billy McInnes, Justin Ellis
FOLL: Ryan O'Sullivan, Trent Donnan, Bryce Delmenico
INTER: Thomas Cox, Gardean Ellis, Jai Wright
CHARLTON
B: Cameron White, Cobi Fitzpatrick, Dan Whykes
HB: Ricky Welch, Tim Hill, Daniel Thiesz
C: Charles Patullo, Rhys Thompson, Mason Heenan
HF: Kris Clifford, Bailey Kemp, Jackson Zagame
F: Sean O'Connor, Riely Thiesz, Lachlan Holmes-Brown
FOLL: Fergus Bourke, Thomas Finlay, Patrick Sait
INTER: Anthony Judd, Aaron Walklate, Ben Roberts
BOORT v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
From: Cam Barr, Matthew Chisari, Alex Davis, Samuel Green, Cody Gunn, Chris Hatcher, Darcy Hawker, Tom Hawker, Frasier Holland, Jack Kerr, Ben Knight, Elias Lanyon, Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Levi Moss, Nathan Murphy, Keanu Padula, Jack Smith, Jarrod Starr, Nathan Twigg, James Wilson, Keiren Wilson
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Not supplied
ST ARNAUD v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.
ST ARNAUD
B: Torin Petrie, Thomas Bertalli, Matthew Goode
HB: Daniel Gifford, Harley Durward, Bailey Durward
C: Jacob Tillig, Thomas Douglas, Mace Bibby
HF: Kurtis Torney, Dillon Baldock, Mitch Birthisel
F: Jake Hicks, Josh Hicks, William Jackson
FOLL: William Bertalli, Angus Grant, Mitch Egan
INTER: Ben Batters, Jarryd Kell, Jonty Arbuckle
DONALD
B: Daniel Pearce, Scott Wood, Tom Letts
HB: Eddie Landwehr, James Wall, Dyson Bell-Warren
C: Rian McGough, Ross Young, Tom George
HF: Will Burke, Josh Potter, Jordan Bath
F: Ryan Bath, Jordan Bates-Gilby, Blake Grant
FOLL: Shane Neaves, Daniel Venditti, Brody Haddow
INTER: Cody Brooks, Cooper Anderson, Logan Geddes
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE - ROUND 2
CASTLEMAINE v KYNETON
5.15pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: Britney Oliver, Michelle Barkla, Lily McMahon
HB: Taylah Sartori, Jessica Ross, Elise Tolley
C: Kylie Thompson, Meg Tong, Bridie Semmens
HF: Olivia Holbert, Ella Cochrane, Lily McNair
F: Mya Meemusor, Shelby Knoll
FOLL: Emma Pedretti, Meg Ginnivan, Emily Cooper
INTER: Jemma Finning
KYNETON
B: Jane Rolls, Marnie Love, Lucille Mitchell
HB: Belinda Hateley, Taylah Moore, Shannon White
C: Nikita Jamson, Peta T, Ursula van Dyk
HF: Emma Williams, Caitlin Nash, Shannon Prendergast
F: Madeline Stott, Jennifer Schellekens, Terri Overstead
FOLL: Rachel Williams, Heidi Erasmus, Elizabeth Whittem
INTER: Jacynta Cochrane, Laura Dall'Est
NORTH BENDIGO v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.30pm Sunday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE
From: Brianna Boldiston, Amanda Carrod, Emily Collins, Jessica Cox, Gemma Free, Carly Geary, Keely Hare, Emma Heaney, Bree Heiden, Michelle McCready, Brea Ross, Jayda Smith, Letisha Stewart, Natasha Tile, Jorja Vandenberg, Mia Ward, Monique Williams, Andrea Wilson
KERANG v BENDIGO THUNDER
2.30pm Sunday at Kerang.
KERANG
Not supplied
BENDIGO THUNDER
From: Abbey Barber, Sharni Barker, Eve Bishton, Phoebe Cuttriss, Karla Donovan, Johanna Ezard, Shelby Faulkner, Jacqui Graham, Katelyn Hazlett, Ruby Kelly, Imogen Kendal, Jessica Kennedy, Pip Lloyd, Jac Louttit, Hollie Maher, Shasta Martion, Britney Mueck, Shae-Lee Murphy-Burke, Hannah Perry, Sophie Sarre, Karleigh Whyte, Megan Williamson, Kylie Wilson
STRATHFIELDSAYE v EAGLEHAWK
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK
From: Ellie Bailey, Jasmine Burzacott, Courtney Coffey, Kayla Cox, Lucy Dawe, Lily den Houting, Charlotte Edlin, Grace Edlin, Emily Field, Chloe Green, Samantha Heron, Hannah Kenny, Kelly Mensforth, Molly Metcalf, Grace Murley, Olivia Murley, Shanae Sawyer, Kirstin Shaw, Courtney Smith, Alex Summerfield, Crystal West, Ebony Whiley
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.