MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 1
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: B.Lester, P.Blandford, S.Geary
HB: L.Ratcliffe, C.Jones, J.Jackson-Leahy
C: C.King, D.Mulquiny, C.Sheahan
HF: D.Clohesy, M.Gordon, R.Wilson
F: J.Schischka, C.James, A.Sheahan
R: L.Gill, G.Simpson, M.Harvey
Int: J.Reinheimer, Z.Charles, S.Murphy, S.Siu
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: R.Harvey, B.Poyser, Z.Hare
HB: A.Smith, A.van Heumen, I.Miller
C: N.Murley, P.Sheahan, B.Haddow
HF: J.Francis, W.Marks, W.McCaig
F: Z.Holmes, B.Harvey, S.Stroobants
R: M.McNaughton, A.Zimmerman, R.Walsh
Int: D.Fuzzard, C.Brooks, Z.Sims, Z.Lockwood
.......................................................
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk
EAGLEHAWK
B: B.Rowles, O.Madden, S.Thompson
HB: T.Bennett, C.Langford, P.Kuma
C: Z.Bulger, J.Mullen, B.Mcgregor
HF: J.Neaves, S.O'Shannessy, B.Ilsley
F: M.Angove, D.Richards, C.McGlashan
R: B.Evans, B.Thompson, B.Frost
Int: I.O'Sullivan, B.Frost, J.Thompson, J.O'Brien
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: D.Barrett, J.Burke, Z.Shelton
HB: T.Strauch, J.Coe, L.Humphrey
C: J.Rosengren, Z.tickell, H.Burke
HF: J.Stewart, L.Thomas, H.Freckleton
F: K.Daniels, D.Hird, M.Eaton
R: T.Rayner, L.Holt, J.Threlfall
Int: L.Monti, X.Carter, Z.Wescott, H.Kelly
.......................................................
KANGAROO FLAT v SANDHURST
4pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat
KANGAROO FLAT
B: C.Ash, L.Ellings, K.Symons
HB: A.Lothian, T.Balcke, J.Bateson
C: L.Dalziel, X.Dingfelder-hope, J.Leersen
HF: A.Grant, J.Mayes, J.Lowndes
F: A.Melis, H.Whitty, E.Roberts
R: T.Roberts, B.Savy, Z.Rouse
Int: C.Smith, D.Symons, D.Stagg, R.Savy
SANDHURST
B: D.Mills, M.Campbell, I.Ruff
HB: L.Ireland, C.Smith, H.Free
C: C.Connick, L.Tardrew
HF: J.Wharton, N.Stagg, L.Wright
F: Z.Pallpratt, F.Greene, C.Maxted
R: C.Sexton, N.Walsh, J.Coghlan
Int: O.perez, S.O'Farrell, A.Wharton, L.Hood
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 1
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
From: Will Farrer, Jonathan Farrar, Angus Monfries, Josh Worsley, Dylan Turner, Jayden Magnusson, Mathew Crooks, Ed Crisp, Lachie Sobina, Grayson Brown, Jack McHutchison, Bryce Franzini, Mitch Whitham, Thomas Birch, Josh Covington, William Noden, Todd Delahey, Declan Phyland, Luke Deslandes, Jaxon Thompson
CALIVIL UNITED
From: Dan Canfield, Hamish McGregor, Tom Rial, Ronan Sheehan, Kane Shelton, Jordan Lea, Brodie Wagner, Anthony Dennis, Jack Maher, Jake Lawry, Samuel Green, Kane Newton, Mitchell Stephens, Patrick Cunningham, Jacob Mulquiny, Liam Stephens, Darcy Thompson, Samuel Maher, Hamish Wall, Ben Baker, Cody Thompson
.......................................................
BRIDGEWATER v NEWBRIDGE
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater
BRIDGEWATER
B: J.Symons, J.Naughton, B.Holt
HB: H.Conway, J.Mayes, H.McKinley
C: A.Collins, J.Neylon, C.Hindle
HF: J.Martyn, B.Alexander, J.Coghlan
F: N.Naughton, L.Sharp, T.Estrada
R: L.Coghlan, X.Walsh, N.Hall
Int: H.Donegan, B.Derrick, O.Muggleton, A.Pollock
NEWBRIDGE
B: T.McLeod, L.Costelow, D.Lloyd
HB: M.McArthur, E.Aujard, J.Hufer
C: B.Etherington, T.Constable, J.Clark
HF: J.Murray, S.Gale, A.Padbury
F: C.Dixon, C.Sanders, C.Argus
R: R.Cathie, W.Daly, J.Aujard
Int: C.hoye, B.Harris, A.Mayo, W.Copland
.......................................................
MARONG v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Marong
MARONG
B: J.Gretgrix, B.Hartland, M.Willox
HB: S.Knott, S.Dean, D.Johnstone
C: C.Hale, C.Gregg, L.Lee
HF: R.Taylor, M.Riordan, K.Manley
F: J.Davis, R.Wellington, K.Robins
R: B.Gregg, N.Devanny, M.Bradbury
Int: N.McCaig, T.Davies, W.Gadsden, J.McCaig
MITIAMO
Not supplied
.......................................................
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
PYRAMID HILL
From: Lachlan Sidebottom, Bailey Scott, Dylan Collis, Braidy Dickens, Michael Dundon, Zac Dingwall, Zach Alford, Sebastian Relouw, Steven Gunther, Tom Mcgregor, Jesse Sheahan, Thomas Brennan, Bryden Morison, Damon Hemphill, Ed Caburnay, Jack Hickmott, Brad Ladson, Gavin James, Jaydon Cowling, Ben Knight, Dylan Morison, Bailey George
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 2
ELMORE v NORTH BENDIGO
2.15pm Saturday at Elmore
ELMORE
B: J.Trewick, C.Fitzpatrick, J.Thomson
HB: M.Boyd, J.Harney, R.Holmberg
C: Z.Holmberg, M.Gilmour, C.Walsh
HF: S.Lees, D.Russell, K.sharpe
F: J.Harney, M.Curry, J.Dick-O'Flaherty
R: N.Kay, J.Kyne, N.Mayne
Int: J.Cairns, D.Dick oflaherty, L.Price, J.Styles
NORTH BENDIGO
B: S.Giri, J.Towers, M.Gray
HB: D.Klemm, J.Ford, B.Robertson
C: R.Hartley, A.Brohm, B.Cain
HF: R.Alford, A.Craig, T.Findlay
F: C.Riddick, J.Dean, J.Quirk
R: N.Waterson, N.Newlan, W.Gilmore
Int: J.Hall, S.Barnes, H.Johnson, T.Devereaux
.......................................................
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v COLBINABBIN
2.15pm Saturday at Gunbower
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
B: M.Hagan, N.McLellan, J.Hawken
HB: J.Keath, B.Green, W.Brereton
C: T.Guerra, C.McGregor, J.Brereton
HF: B.Barnstable, T.Brereton, H.Bussey
F: C.Horman, A.Windridge, B.Dye
R: C.Hislop, J.Warde, C.Hancock
Int: Z.Ellwood, D.Jardine, L.Martini, X.Colvin
COLBINABBIN
B: H.McMurtrie, N.Knight, C.Aldous
HB: A.Martin, A.Basile, J.Ryan
C: J.McMurtrie, A.Van Ruiswyk, N.Basile
HF: J.Wilson, A.Carr, J.Carn
F: C.Ryan, L.Fitzgerald, C.Shields
R: P.Taban, J.Brain, W.Lowe
Int: J.Ilsley, S.Coughlin, D.Brown, S.Tuohey
.......................................................
HEATHCOTE v LBU
2.15pm Saturday at Heathcote
HEATHCOTE
B: D.Johnstone, W.Direen, J.Kelly
HB: L.Freeman taber, C.Hamilton, R.Bolton
C: C.Price, T.Long, L.Piccolo
HF: B.Price, C.Webber-Mirkin, C.Birch
F: L.Birch, C.Grindlay, J.Conforti
R: J.Orr, L.Jacques, Z.Saad
Int: M.McLean, W.Long, B.Connelly
LBU
B: N.Condliffe, M.Hore, J.Collins
HB: W.Pressnell, B.Stone, T.Leech
C: B.Holman, J.Wolfe, S.Fiske
HF: A.McMahon, C.Hinks, S.Taylor
F: C.Sidebottom, L.Tenace, J.Mundie
R: M.Laursen, T.Eade, T.Butler
Int: E.Bruns, M.Cartwright, T.Phillips, B.Collins
.......................................................
WHITE HILLS v MOUNT PLEASANT
5.45pm Saturday at White Hills
WHITE HILLS
B: A.Davis, P.Crawford, B.Bacon
HB: T.Brereton, N.Warnock, J.Pallpratt
C: R.Walker, N.Wallace, S.Lowes
HF: J.Davies, C.Kekich, J.Fallon
F: P.Eefting, K.Antonowicz, M.Dole
R: C.Crisp, L.Bartels, B.Taylor
Int: P.conlan, J.Lawton, C.Taggert, J.Dickens
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: S.Greene, M.Whiting, O.Bish
HB: Z.Featherby, D.Frame, F.White
C: T.Mcnamara, B.White, R.McIvor
HF: C.Hatzis, B.Bisset, N.Butler
F: C.Smith, M.Bennett, M.Rovers
R: C.Down, J.Hickman, R.McNamara
Int: C.Moore, D.Whiting, J.Mackenzie, Z.Murrell
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 1
SEA LAKE NANDALY v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Charlie Cox, Lachy McClelland, Connor Michael, Max Cahoon, Jordan Bath, Bryce Delmenico, Joshua Jenkins, Billy Mcinnes, Kane Donnan, John Summerhayes, Will Simpson, Thomas Cox, Luke Martin, Brody Weir, Jack Poulton, Ryan Osullivan, Jai Wright, Joel Donnan, Wade Donnan, Matt Elliott, Tyson Mckenzie
BOORT
Jarrod Starr, Ryan McGhie, Tom Potter, Wade Broadstock, Matt Austin, Jacob Coleman, James Keeble, Jarrod Fitzpatrick, Matthew Hodoras, Jayden Dick, Nick Whyte, James Wilson, James Byrne, Malachi Coleman, Chris Hatcher, Jhye Baddeley-Kelly, Keiren Wilson, Will Perryman, Ethan Coleman, Mitchell O'Donoghue, Natnael McLaren, Nick Clydesdale
.......................................................
ST ARNAUD v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud
ST ARNAUD
Jackson Needs, Bailey Nicholas, Harley Durward, Jake Male, Kurtis Torney, Matthew Goode, Jacob Tillig, Scott Driscoll, Brayden Phillips, Simon Elliott, Jake Hicks, Zac Phillips, Mitch Egan, Torin Petrie, Mitch Birthisel, Tyson Funston, Daniel Gifford, Owen Lowe, Bailey Durward, Sam Male, Ryan Lempa
WEDDERBURN
From: Jackson McEwen, Rhordan Holt, Louis Holt, Jayden Jones, Danny Benaim, Darcy Jackson, Hamish Lockhart, Tom Campbell, Mitchell Mcewen, Mackenzie Smith, Jordan Hargreaves, Adam Postle, MICHAEL ZELENCICH, Anthony Zelencich, Tom Metherell, Joe Lockhart, Samuel Lockhart, Oscar Holt, Corey Lowry, Noah Furlong
.......................................................
DONALD v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at Donald
DONALD
B: D.Pearce, R.Leeder, P.Morgan
HB: D.Bell-Warren, R.Barrack, N.Berry
C: H.Geddes, C.Anderson, J.Wall
HF: R.Bath, J.Potter, J.Papalia
F: H.Forrest, R.Hards, B.Grant
R: D.Kerr, J.Wallin, A.Browne
Int: T.Grant, L.Geddes, G.Morgan
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
Not supplied
.......................................................
NULLAWIL v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Nullawil
NULLAWIL
Andrew Oberdorfer, Charlie Fawcett, Adam Thomson, Matthew Hogan, Mitch Farmer, Zachary Caccaviello, Daniel Watts, Zac Kelly, Andrew Casey, Matt Quigley, Hunter Lawrence, Kyle Doran, Matthew Wade, Rylee Smith, Dean Putt, David Isbister, Peter Faulks, Nicholas Keogh, Jordan Humphreys, Lucas Caccaviello, Jonathan Casey
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Lachy Foott, Jos Builder, Joseph Reid, Ty Colbert, Hamish Hosking, Marshall Rippon, Meyrick Buchanan, Ben Edwards, Nicholas Rippon, Ben Hogan, Lachlan Ryan, Angus Butterfield, Darcy Reid, Samuel Simmons, Jacob Noonan, Jack Lee, Daniel Bell, Harry Cook, James Lindeback, Stefan Pye, Dale Hinkley
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 2
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
7.15pm Friday at Eaglehawk
EAGLEHAWK
B: M.Pianta, S.Faulkner, L.Hiatt
HB: K.Mensforth, E.Mitchell, S.Sawyer
C: A.Cardilini, L.Westaway, M.Bolitho-Williams
HF: E.Bailey, A.Free, J.Dover
F: K.Robinson, E.Field, T.Petrusma
R: M.Metcalf, T.Nicholson, G.Vozlic
Int: F.Pearce, G.Murley, J.Burzacott, S.Allen, C.Green
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: T.Walsh, C.Williamson, T.Casey-White
HB: T.Pickering, T.Duffy, T.Moore
C: H.Smith, L.Watkins, B.Hutchinson
HF: O.Burgess, T.Kerrison, M.Forde
F: G.Roberts, L.Stephenson, C.Hingston
R: K.Ahearn, C.Picone, I.Ayre
Int: S.West, C.Nash
.......................................................
CASTLEMAINE v WOORINEN
1pm Sunday at Castlemaine
CASTLEMAINE
B: T.Sartori, B.Marshall, H.Browne -Kerr
HB: R.Stubbings, A.Bertram, B.Ashworth
C: C.Cole, M.Tupper, B.Burt
HF: T.Cochrane, J.Blake, A.Tupper
F: E.Gretgrix, T.Bradley, G.Gribble
R: E.Pedretti, J.Finning, E.Cumming
Int: C.Butcher, S.Rose, R.Forrest
WOORINEN
B: Y.Harrington, L.Schulz, E.Matthews
HB: M.Allan, G.Sanford, T.Andrews
C: F.Wosomo, S.McClelland
HF: C.Wakefield, J.Bannam, S.Gallagher
F: B.Lewis, C.Unger, K.Zeunert
R: E.Peacock, K.Hazlett, T.Fellows
Int: A.Iles, R.Booth
.......................................................
NORTH BENDIGO v BENDIGO THUNDER
1pm Sunday at North Bendigo
NORTH BENDIGO
B: B.Oliver, A.McInnes
HB: M.Jelbart, A.Mansfield, A.Turner
C: H.Schneider, L.Douglas, N.Woodman
HF: Q.Holloway-Jinks, P.Panczel, M.Creely
F: H.McKenzie, R.Trotman, T.Thomson
R: C.Coughlan, K.Gibbons, M.Hargreaves-Hale
Int: E.Carr, R.McAdie, E.Dobell, K.Prolongeau
BENDIGO THUNDER
B: S.Martion, L.Stilo, T.Anderson
HB: E.Seddon, A.Leach, E.Galtieri
C: E.Murphy, S.Murphy-Burke, N.Anderson
HF: L.El Hage, R.Kelly, M.murphy
F: H.Perry, J.Jackson, K.Cook
R: A.Edwards, E.Button, J.Sawers
Int: F.Reid, S.Eenjes
.......................................................
MARONG v SANDHURST
1.30pm Sunday at Marong
MARONG
Not supplied
SANDHURST
Not supplied