Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE: ROUND 5
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied.
Kyneton
From: Cameron Manuel, James Orr, Rhys Magin, Andrew Beckerley, Cameron Wallace, Dean Bartrop, Mitch Comben, Ryan Pretty, Harrison Huntley, James Gaff, Hamish Yunghanns, Mason Crozier, Frazer Driscoll, Louis Phillips, Jake Safstrom, Ben Xiriha, Bailey McGee, Louis Thompson, Harrison Sheahan, Brady Muir, Angus Nolte, James Ellis
SOUTH BENDIGO v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
South Bendigo
B: B. Torpey, D. Johnstone, Z. Hare
HB: A. van Heumen, N. Horbury, I. Miller
C: C. Leon, O. White, L. Furness
HF: S. Langley, M. Herlihy, A. Smith
F: B. Harvey, W. Keck, K. Antonowicz
R: W. Allen, T. Brereton, L. Byrne
Int: W. McCaig, B. Hall, C. Taggert, J. Connolly
Castlemaine
B: A. Mayes, D. Stephens, B. Byrne
HB: J. Hood, K. Mcbride, R. Pedretti
C: C. McConachy, T. Cain, T. Hickey
HF: W. Moran, B. Henderson, B. Keogh
F: J. Chester, D. Hickey, Z. Denahy
R: S. Nettleton, T. Horne, D. Slingo
Int: J.Collie, D.Slingo, H.Bassett, N.Woodman, J.Byrne
STRATHFIELDSAYE v GISBORNE
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Neylon, P. Blandford, B. Lester
HB: L. Ratcliffe, T. Bennett, D. Clohesy
C: B. Slater, R. Wilson, K. Geary
HF: C. Ernst, J. Schischka, J. Formosa
F: S. Geary, L. Sharp, J. Hall
R: T. Hosking, L. Gill, J. Moorhead
Int: C. Sheahan, B. Stevens, J. Mayes, S. Murphy, M. Wakefield, M. Hallinan
Gisborne
B: S. Graham, J. Reaper, L. Rodgers
HB: L. Spear, F. Schipano, J. Owen
C: M. Lord, S. Bell-Bartels, N. Doolan
HF: M. Merrett, J. Scanlon, E. Foreman
F: M. Panuccio, H. Thomas, J. Kemp
R: B. Blake, B. Bernacki, F. Lakey
Int: L. Ellings, S. Walsh, J. Normington, B. Eales
GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
Golden Square
From: Drew Barrett, Tom Strauch, Jon Coe, Ricky Monti, Liam Jacques, Jack Geary, Dylan Hird, Joel Brett, Jayden Burke, Liam Barrett, Hamish Morcom, Harrison Burke, Jack Merrin, Ryan Hartley, Terence Reeves, Braydon Vaz, Jarrod Fitzpatrick, Jake Thrum, Matthew Compston, Zack Shelton, Jack Stewart, Liam Duguid
Sandhurst
From: Lee Coghlan, Isaac Ruff, Tanner Nally, Liam Ireland, Cobi Maxted, Harrison Free, Brodie Montague, James Mittell, Sean O'Farrell, Lachie Hood, Lachlan Zimmer, Alex Wharton, Martin Leyden, James Coghlan, Hamish Hosking, Jake Wilkinson, Matt Thornton, Joel Wharton, Billy Robertson, Matthew Wilkinson, Lachlan Murdoch, Noah Walsh, Isaac Carracher.
MARYBOROUGH v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
Maryborough
B: L. Hull, L. Butler, A. Tatchell
HB: L. Mackie, P. Chard, T. Gardam
C: J. Lohmann, C. Freeman, C. Perry
HF: B. Neill, A. Humphrey, D. Lewis
F: J. Hooper, D. Harberger, P. Van der pol
R: T. Stewart, A. Hare, L. Latch
Int: N. Swan, T. Lewis, M. Mcclure, L. Murphy, K. Lanfranchi
Eaglehawk
B: D. Hanley, C. Roberts, K. Lloyd
HB: B. Rowles, O. Madden, F. Verhey
C: C. Langford, B. Thompson, J. Mullen
HF: L. Davis, L. Marciano, S. Knott
F: Z. Bulger, S. Dean, S. Thompson
R: J. Lawton, B. Evans, N. Wheeler
Int: J. O'Brien, J. Thompson, D. Williams, I. O'Sullivan
BENDIGO FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE RESERVES
STRATHFIELDSAYE v GISBORNE
Strathfieldsaye
B: S. Murphy, M. Coleman, L. Keuken
HB: J. Finch, D. Hogan, J. Blood
C: B. Hore, M. Wakefield, D. Mulquiny
HF: R. Zera, C. Owins
F: B. Deacon, C. Strawbridge, E. Dorrington
R: L. Monti, J. Reinheimer, J.W ilson
Int: L. Kinniburgh, R. Morrissey, C. Johnson, B. Rogers
Gisborne
B: L. Thiner, H. Manders, R. Nicol
HB: Z. Vescovi, A. BRANCATISANO, J. McDonald
C: N. Young, C. Flynn, M. McDonald
HF: M. Jinkins, H. Simpson, M. Steinbach
F: J. Fraser, H. Doricic, J. Murphy
R: B. Nalder, L. Shore, T. Fraser
Int: S. Mackay, L. Weber, E. Bretherton, M. Cassidy
MARYBOROUGH v EAGLEHAWK
Maryborough
B: M. Berry, J. Day-Muncey, B. Lenon
HB: J. Broad, M. Byrne, J. Shay
C: M. Morse, B. Rayson, B. Holland
HF: J. Schober, R. Hicks, T. Neale
F: J. Swan, G. House, B. Niven
R: C. Mcleish, M. Potter, K. Coatsworth
Int: T. Hoban, K. Downs, I. Dos Reis, B. Solomano, B. Forti
Eaglehawk
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST
Golden Square
From: Will Thrum, Paul Symons, Callum Draper, Sebastian Pellegrino, Jack Sampson, Lachlan Humphrey, Tanner Rayner, Christopher Cox, Daniel Baldwin, Zachary Holmes, Kane Shelton, Alex Jenkyn, Sheldon Burke, Nick Simpson, Zachary Morrison, Jack Hickman, Jack Threlfall, William Lee, Dean Norris, Zavier Murley, Dale Lowry
Sandhurst
From: Angus Dickson, Thomas Hawke, Jasper Stewart, John Spiller, Conor O'Farrell, Charlie Robinson, Jordan Quirk, Layton Ross, Joseph Fiske-Kealy, Murdoch Mulqueen, Tom Calvert, Isaac Carracher, Patrick O'Farrell, Jonty Rosenow, Zac Sims, Connor Sexton, Luke Crawford, Jameson Barber, Campbell Rowland, Tom Oussa, Darcy Mills, Jack Keating
SOUTH BENDIGO V CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
From: Jayden Sheean, Jesse Sheahan, Samuel Maher, Jack Maher, Taylor Bakes, Declan Osborne, Ryan Mangan, Aaron Leahy, Jamie Garner, James Mannix, Liam Shiell, Dujon Fuzzard, Will Purcell, Martyn Nadort, Joshua Stokes, Lachlan Walker, Myles Livingston, Lachlan Petri, Jack Nalder, Joshua Lea, Thomas Piazza, Matthew Long
Castlemaine
From: Kaine Fleeton, Dan Park, Ashton Frankling, Hadley Bassett, Kohen Williams, Aidan Goddard, Jordan Cochrane, Jay Hardman, Brodie Hogan, Oliver Daldy, Ethan Maltby, Campbell McLennan, Ben Moran, Luke Pritchard, Austin Peace
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. Stagg, T. Hartney, S. Mitchell
HB: B. Newman, T. Collins, H. McSwain
C: D. Dempster, B. Savy, C. McMillan
HF: I. Lowndes, L. Murphy, Z. Sambrooks
F: A. Kent, L. Balcke, J. Hull
R: L. Mott, D. Barber, J. Fry
Int: W. Honig, M. Mitchell
Kyneton
B: L. Crean-Kyriazis, H. Ingleton, Z. Ryan
HB: E. Turner, O. Power, D. Yarwood
C: M. Johns, M. Hanna, T. Agnew
HF: J. Plowman, J. Smiley, A. Neylon
F: L. Read, C. Fisher, R. Dubens
R: S. Keane, B. Smith, D. Harris
Int: T. Smithurst, N. Tunzi, T. Boyer, B. Sliwczynski, Z. Girvan, N. Webster, N. Fisher
BENDIGO FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18s
GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST
Golden Square
From: Zac Wescott, Xavier Carter, Baxter Gurd, Thomas Dillon, Ned Jenkyn, Liam Thomas, Bailey Morton, Zackery Tickell, Harrison Kelly, Macey Eaton, Nick Sherriff, William Stewart, Blake Monti, Bailey Cain, Bailey Rackstraw, Hugh Freckleton, Flynn McConville, William Hamilton, Chas Pickering, Noah Warfe, Tommi Turner, Aidan Corr, Billy Meade, Rhys Lourie, Darcy Edmiston
Sandhurst
From: Mason Hartland, Jacob Nihill, Joshua Gillies, Wilson Butler, Luke Salvador, Alex Carr, Thomas Farrelly, Declan Delaney, Louis Banfield, Edward McCarthy, Thaine Bake, Toby Harrison, Albert Whiteley, Timothy Long, Seb Collins, Archer Patterson, Nash Dignan, Oliver Morris, Sebastian Morris, Dayten Uerata, Ryan Domaille, Archer Day-Wicks, Harvey Sims
SOUTH BENDIGO v CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
From: Lincon Hocking, Jakob Toman, Tyler Wastell, James Pringle, Fraser Mckinstry, Zavier Holmes, Darcy Langdon, Alistair Howard, Liam Jones, Oliver Macartney, Kadel Waters, Austin Long, Riley Tawton, Gus Nankervis, Judd Ipsen, Manny Boboya, Reece Mitchell, Bradyn Ferguson, Robert Hodges, Zaydyn Lockwood, Peter Bolton, Evangelos Santas, Joshua Evans, Ben Leech
Castlemaine
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v GISBORNE
Strathfieldsaye
B: E. Cole, T. Parkinson, L. Rodda
HB: B. Mcgregor, R. Fox, R. Mulquiny
C: Z. Pearce, J. Stephens, C. Leed
HF: D. Lowther, H. Teasdale
F: S. Siu, C. Morrison, T. Lowther
R: D. Bell, C. James, C. Tangey
Int: B. Elkington, O. Mayman, B. Carr, H. Poke, R. Slevin
Gisborne
B: M. Barake, S. Simpson, B. Burgess
HB: K. Paterson, C. Bills, K. Minns
C: B. Andrews, J. Fox, J. Ainsworth
HF: D. Lockens, P. James, O. Schnoor
F: Z. Paterson, T. Greenshields, H. Luxmoore
R: L. Phelan, C. Freake, D. Young
Int: J. Ryan, L. Volpi, W. Jackson, E. Williams
MARYBOROUGH v EAGLEHAWK
Maryborough
From: Keynan Lanfranchi, John Leathan, Riley Walhouse, Phil Stacey, Liam Freeman, Jacob Merino, Zeb Potter, Riley Hamilton, Taj Bond, Luke Guelen, Cobie Read, Bailey Jacobs, Jai Howell, Tom Myers, Aidan Medlyn, Lucas Hurse, Joshua Ross, James Higgins, Daniel Hem, Alex Gavriliadis, Joshua Britten, Lachlan Bursill, Jake Hibbert, Damon Nitschke
Eaglehawk
From: Thomas Calverley, Tyson Parkes, Samuel Hanley, Austin Spiteri, Jordan Holland, Samuel Gorrie, Ned Gorrie, Ethan Hewett, Zac Hillier, Jakeb Hanley, Zak Myers, Jaxon Vroom, Kyran Turton, Noah Eliades, Izak O'Sullivan, Matt Noden, Zeppelin Roberts, Finley Miles, Zavier Geary
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 5
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v NORTH BENDIGO
2.30pm Saturday at Leitchville.
Leitchville-Gunbower
B: X. Colvin, L. Shenfield, M. McLellan
HB: T. Guerra, N. McLellan, L. Martini
C: Z. Ellwood, S. Lewis, J. Kervin
HF: R. Bradley, J. Regan, B. Hawken
F: B. Cooke, A. Windridge, A. Walton
R: J. Warde, B. Azzopardi, M. Candy
Int: R. Bethune, H. Wright, R. Hore, T. Duncan
North Bendigo
B: S. Harris, R. Alford, J. Towers
HB: L. Ford, A. Craig, M. Rogers
C: B. Cross, L. Tardrew, N. Waterson
HF: J. Francis, D. Klemm, S. Moyle
F: J. Ford, M. Gray, M. Thalasinos
R: R. Gow, J. Bennett, N.Newlan
Int: C. Tardrew, C. Riddick, Z. Barilari
WHITE HILLS v ELMORE
2.30pm Saturday at White Hills.
White Hills
B: B. Bacon, K. Skelton, D. Wright
HB: R. Irwin, J. Fallon, J. Davies
C: M. Walsh, R. Walker, B. Aitken
HF: L. Bartels, G. Bowles, B .Fallon
F: B. Childs, C. Kekich, M. Dole
R: E. Pearce, R. Porter, P. Eefting
Int: H. Richards, N. Moffat, J. Dickens, B. Nalder
Elmore
B: S. Haffenden, M. Nettlefold, Z. Laffy
HB: L. Gundry, Z. Holmberg, H. Trewick
C: R. Williams, M. Carson, M. Gilmour
HF: D. Friedberger, L. Price, C. Taranto
F: D. Laffy, N. Kellow, J. Trewick
R: K. Armstrong, T. Cerrone, D. Gordon
Int: S. McHale, N. Page, J. Haitsma
HEATHCOTE v COLBINABBIN
2.30pm Saturday at Heathcote.
Heathcote
B: R. Bailey, B. Price, W. Direen
HB: C. Price, B. Klemke, M. Mikic
C: C. Hamilton, B. Padmore, R. Bolton
HF: J. Langford, J. Cavallaro, J. Conforti
F: L. Birch, J. Brooks, K. Cavallaro
R: S. Harrison, B. Jane, J. Jones
Int: J. Beedle, M. McLean, V. Butler, J. Marcroft
Colbinabbin
B: H. McMurtrie, J. McMurtrie, T. Hill
HB: M. Riordan, D. Price, B. Barton
C: W. Lowe, L. Fitzgerald, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: J. Brain, T. Holobowski, S. Tuohey
F: J. Brain, L. Fitzgerald, C. Shields
R: H. Sirett, L. Moore, H. Barlow
Int: T. Clarke, J. Sacco, S. Bromley, J. Barlow
HUNTLY v MOUNT PLEASANT
2.30pm Saturday at Huntly.
Huntly
B: S. Kairn, M. Hogan, K. Forster
HB: J. McDonald, M. Jeffries, J. Maher
C: J. Moon, T. Ferguson, J. Price
HF: S. Fiske, N. Grace, M. Billings
F: L. Gray, J. Cowling, O. Downing
R: M. Christensen, T. Miles, J. Cordy
Int: S. Keneally, D. Hawken, B. Chalmers, M. Rule
Mount Pleasant
B: S. Greene, C. Moore, M. Whiting
HB: B. White, B. Hinneberg, F. White
C: P. O'Brien, Z. Featherby, Z. Murrell
HF: D. Whiting, C. Mulquiny, M. Bennett
F: J. Tuohey, R. Mcnamara, B. Weightman
R: C. Down, Z. Keighran, B. Mahony
Int: J.Teasdale, C.Smith, C.Moore, J.Mackenzie
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 5
NEWBRIDGE v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
Newbridge
From: Christopher Dixon, Corey Van Aken, Ashley Mayo, Jack Teasdale, Harry Whittle, Ryan Burt, Patrick Andrews, Caleb Argus, Dylan Lloyd, Logan Dixon, Brandon Etherington, Jack Murray, mackenzie Whittle, Liam Nihill, Jordan Formosa, Brad Wilson, Cameron Grant, Jack Clark, Caleb Sanders, Mitch Hocking, Tyler McLeod, Ben Burns
Marong
From: Lachlan Frankel, Jack McCaig, Nathan Devanny, Kyle Manley, Richard Tibbett, Adam Ward, Jimmy Gadsden, Adrian Pappin, Nathan Walsh, David Johnstone, Matthew Willox, Ryley Taylor, Brandyn Grenfell, Carl Thiesz, Ben Gregg, Corey Gregg, Corbin Fleming, Josh Cooper, Justin Hynes, Cory Jacobs, Lachlan Lee, Jacob Ede
INGLEWOOD v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
Inglewood
B: T. Alexander, J. McClelland, L. Matheson
HB: J. Billett, N. Angelino, C. Stobaus
C: J. Woods, B. Cotchett, C. Love
HF: C. Wright, T. Rodwell, C. McGaw
F: K. Simpson, T. Kendal
R: A. Lowe, T. Kennedy, C. Ingham
Int: A. Lister, G. Nevins, M. Rowe, C. Morone
Mitiamo
B: K. Patten, H. McCormick, D. Mowat
HB: J. Wiegard, L. Lougoon, J. Vinnicombe
C: R. Turner, M. Grant, T. Rogers
HF: D. Thomas, B. Baines, M. I'Anson
F: R. Wellington, J. Reynolds, L. Matthews
R: J. Falls, C. Nicholson, B. Perry
Int: J. Carracher, N. Twigg, T. Grant, W. Draper
BRIDGEWATER v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
Bridgewater
From: Luke Harrison, Darren Clutton, Tynan Hywood, Jack Symons, Harry Symons, Matthew Bourke, Lachlan Allison, Jacob Ellings, Andrew Collins, Jack Ozanne, Jake Rusbridge, Harry McKinley, Nicholas Naughton, Sam Dewar, Joshua Martyn, James Naughton, Lloyd Needs, Callum Prest, Alexander Pollock, Emile Pavlich, Zane Hoiles, Michael Brooks
Calivil United
From: Ben Baker, Jack Sinclair, Blair Richards, Jordan Lea, Ollie Murphy, Lachlan Mangan, Jedd Thompson, Mitch Avard, Jake Lawry, Jack Daley, Phil Ryan, Lachlan McAllister, Michael Maxey, Corey Pearse, Lachlan Brook, Jack Burns, Mitchell Deering, Brock Rogers, Nick McPherson, Evan Ritchie, Ben Daley, Alex Daniels, Blayne Ryan-Storey, Jacob Greenwood, Walter Miller
PYRAMID HILL v MAIDEN GULLY YCW
2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
Pyramid Hill
B: D. Morison, W. Perryman, B. Driscoll
HB: G. James, Z. Dingwall, J. Timmins
C: N. Catherwood, B. Ladson, S. Gunther
HF: B. Dalton, S. Relouw, B. George
F: S. Mann, B. Morison, B. Dickens
R: J. Willcocks, B. Micevski, R. Dickens
Int: J.Hickmott, E.Caburnay, J.Woodward, A.Dye
Maiden Gully YCW
B: S. Turner, C. Hale, C. Walsh
HB: H. McCartney, R. Strauch, E. Crisp
C: R. Warfe, L. Sobina, N. Murley
HF: J. Gallaher, K. Schepers, M. Dean
F: W. Mitrovic, J. Worsley
R: J. Dwyer, J. Lampi, C. Angove
Int: H. McDonald, J. Carroll, J. Magnusson, J. Burns
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 5
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: J. McHutchison, R. Duncan, T. Rumbold
HB: B. Bish, A. Hogan, J. Kenny
C: J. Turner, C. Burge
HF: T. Trewin, R. Jones, D. Horbury
F: J. Coatsworth, C. Green, S. Faure
R: L. Van Schaik, G. Hommelhoff, J. Bateson
Int: D. Turner, H. Moore, L. Longmire
Donald
B: J. Bates-gilby, D. Pearce, S. Wood
HB: D. Harrison, R. Barrack, D. Bell-Warren
C: C. Brooks, R. Young, R. McGough
HF: S. Griffiths, J. Bath, J. Potter
F: J. Wall, B. Grant, R. Hards
R: M. Foster, B. Haddow, S. Neaves
Int: D. Venditti, W. Burke, E. Landwehr
CHARLTON v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Charlton.
Charlton
B: R. Welch, P. Soulsby, J. Thompson
HB: T. Finlay, T. Hill, F. Bourke
C: K. Blow, J. Zagame, R. Thompson
HF: K. Clifford, R. Thiesz, A. Judd
F: S. O'Connor, B. Kemp, B. Roberts
R: D. McCallum, A. Walklate, C. Fitzpatrick
Int: C. Patullo, P. Sait, M. Heenan
Birchip-Watchem
B: J. Lindeback, J. Booth, S. Hogan
HB: J. Reid, M. Rippon, D. Hinkley
C: E. Jaeschke, S. Simmons, R. Hogan
HF: K. Stevens, D. Adkins, C. Hinkley
F: W. Sheahan, D. Castellano, D. Ratcliffe
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, J. Christie
Int: P. Hogan, L. Foott, B. Hogan
SEA LAKE NANDALY v ST ARNAUD
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
Sea Lake Nandaly
B: B. Adcock, J. Wright, L. Martin
HB: T. Cox, C. Cox, J. Poulton
C: W. Donnan, B. Weir, T. Mckenzie
HF: M. Elliott, W. Simpson, A. Mertz
F: J. Summerhayes, B. Mcinnes, J. Ellis
R: B. Delmenico, T. Donnan, R. O'Sullivan
Int: Z. Wemyss, F. McGarry, C. Roberts
St Arnaud
Not supplied
WEDDERBURN v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn.
Wedderburn
B: S. Lockhart, D. Jackson, T. Webster
HB: H. Winter-Irving, J. McKay, J. Guan
C: J. Rosengren, I. Holt, J. Jones
HF: T. Campbell, L. Holt, D. Benaim
F: L. Holt, J. Douglas, B. DeAraugo
R: C. Lowry, M. Mcewen, A. Postle
Int: M. Lockhart, M. Smith, T. Leahy
Boort
B: J. Wilson, C. Barr, P. Bogers
HB: K. Wilson, T. Potter, J. Smith
C: J. Starr, L. Moss, N. Murphy
HF: A. Davis, B. Leonard-Shannon, B. Knight
F: C. Gunn, F. Holland, K. Padula
R: J. Muscatello, S. Green, M. Chisari
Int: H. Weaver, D. Hawker, N. Twigg
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 5
GOLDEN SQUARE v BENDIGO THUNDER
6.30pm Friday at Golden Square.
Golden Square
B: M. Williams, C. Beavan, J. Vandenberg
HB: L. Stewart, L. Watkins, A. Wilson
C: A. Carrod, A. Donnelly, N. Tile
HF: K. Hare, M. Ward, B. Ross
F: E. Collins, G. Free, M. McCready
R: B. Heiden, C. Geary, J. Cox
Int: J. Smith, B. Boldiston, S. West, M. Gudge
Bendigo Thunder
B: J. Louttit, K. Whyte, K. Hazlett
HB: J. Gould, J. Graham, I. Kendal
C: M. Williamson, A. Adams, E. Bishton
HF: K. Wilson, S. Murphy-Burke, H. Perry
F: G. Gordon, B. Mueck, S. Barker
R: P. Cuttriss, A. Barber, J. Kennedy
Int: S. Martion, M. Jones, J. Sawers, J. Ezard, S. Sarre, K. Donovan
NORTH BENDIGO v CASTLEMAINE
2.30pm Sunday at North Bendigo.
North Bendigo
Not supplied
Castlemaine
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v KERANG
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
Strathfieldsaye
Not supplied
Kerang
B: R. Maher, Z. Ash, P. Dunn
HB: K. Ash, J. Meehan, S. Ride
C: D. Fellows, S. Peacock
HF: R. Zerbe, K. Hogan, J. Birch
F: M. Price, E. Peacock
R: J. Searle, K. Ash, C. Unger
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.