Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 5
SENIORS:
SANDHURST v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Sandhurst
B: T. Calvert, S. O'Farrell, I. Ruff
HB: L. Ross, O. McKinley, L. Ireland
C: J. McLean, J. Mittell, B. Montague
HF: B. Holmes, M. Leyden, N. Walsh
F: J. Zimmer, M. Thornton, M. Rovers
R: C. Down, N. Stagg, I. Carracher
Int: L. Zimmer, J. Coghlan, J. Wharton, B. Robertson, C. Smith
In: N. Stagg, T. Calvert, J. Zimmer
Out: C. Sexton, L. Coghlan
South Bendigo
B: C. Taggert, A. Vanheumen, Z. Hare
HB: B. Torpey, D. Nalder, T. Brereton
C: O. Simpson, B. Haddow, O. White
HF: W. Keck, D. Johnstone, B. Harvey
F: M. Herlihy, K. Antonowicz, S. Brazier
R: W. Allen, N. Horbury, C. Leon
Int: L. Furness, J. Miller, J. Swatton, J. Sheahan
GISBORNE v. CASTLEMAINE
Gisborne
B: Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper, L. Rodgers
HB: L. Spear, J. Lynch, N. Doolan
C: M. Lord, S. Walsh, S. Graham
HF: L. Shore, J. Scanlon, J. Kemp
F: B. Eales, P. McKenna, J. O'Brien
R: B. Blake, B. Bernacki, F. Lakey
Int: S. Bell-Bartels, F. Schipano, T. Fraser, T. Crosbie
In: S. Bell-Bartels, L. Shore, P. McKenna, T. Fraser, B. Eales
Out: T. Wood, E. Foreman, B. Spear, L. Crosbie, A. Belcher
Castlemaine
B: A. Mayes, D. Stephens, L. Martini
HB: N. Woodman, J. Hood, J. Watson
C: B. Byrne, D. Slingo, J. Byrne
HF: C. McConachy, L. Wilkinson, H. Bassett
F: D. Slingo, J. Collie, K. Jermyn
R: S. Nettleton, W. Moran, R. Pedretti
Int: J. Hardman, C. Kuhle, F. Palmer-Jennings, J. Cochrane
Emg: R. Woodlock
In: D. Slingo
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, J. Neylon
HB: K. Smith, B. Henderson, J. Schischka
C: C. Sheahan, L. Gill, H. Lawrence
HF: T. Bennett, R. Clarke, J. Formosa
F: M. Wakefield, L. Sharp, B. Slater
R: T. Hosking, S. Geary, C. McCarty
Int: R. Taylor, L. White, Z. Charles, L. Ratcliffe, D. Clohesy
In: Z. Charles, J. Neylon, R. Taylor, T. Bennett, T. Hosking, M. Wakefield,
B. Henderson
Out: C. Ernst, P. Blandford, J. Wilson, H. Conway, B. Stevens, J. Hall
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. McClure, H. Lockhart, D. Stagg
HB: J. Hywood, N. McHugh, J. Leersen
C: J. Mayes, K. Clark, D. Barber
HF: B. Sheahan, B. Fry, K. Geran
F: L. O'Keefe, M. Johnson, L. Wilson
R: N. Lang, K. Symons, M. Trewhella
Int: M. Holt, D. Hogarth, K. Franzini, B. Xiriha
In: K. Franzini, D. Stagg, B. Sheahan, K. Clark
Out: T. Gillespie, S. Mitchell, L. Tranter, D. Spear
MARYBOROUGH v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Maryborough
B: B. Edwards, L. Butler, M. Bilton
HB: T. Gardam, C. Freeman, J. Fraser
C: A. Hare, J. Hooper, L. Hull
HF: A. Humphrey, K. Lanfranchi, L. Latch
F: L. Murphy, B. Neill, J. Postle
R: H. Monk, D. Vadala, F. Russell
Int: L. Ratcliff, A. Robertson, K. Santon, Z. Polinelli
In: B. Neill, A. Humphrey, L. Murphy, L. Butler, M. Bilton
Out: T. Kennedy, M. Kennedy, H. Cain, J. Templeton, J. Long
Golden Square
B: J. Merrin, W. Lee, K. Stevens
HB: B. James, Z. Shelton, H. Morcom
C: R. Monti, R. Hartley, W. Thrum
HF: Z. Murley, T. Strauch, J. Thrum
F: J. Brett, P. Symons, H. Donegan
R: M. Compston, T. Reeves, J. Geary
Int: C. Draper, D. Norris, D. Lowry, D. Barrett
In: J. Merrin, D. Barrett, D. Norris, H. Donegan, C. Draper
Out: Z. Keighran, L. Duguid, L. Barrett, J. Coe, J. Burke
KYNETON v. EAGLEHAWK
Kyneton
B: L. Thompson, J. Ellis, S. Foreman
HB: L. Phillips, H. Huntley, S. Caruso
C: N. O'Sullivan, R. Magin, J. Gaff
HF: B. Cameron, J. Mangan, B. McGee
F: T. O'Sullivan, G. Dickson, C. Wallace
R: J. Orr, J. O'Sullivan, W. Daly
Int: E. Davie, E. Turner, J. Smiley, J. Willmott
In: L. Phillips, J. Willmott, W. Daly, L. Thompson, J. O'Sullivan, S. Caruso,
B. Cameron, T. O'Sullivan
Out: D. Bennington, C. Barry, T. Agnew, H. Govan, H. Ingleton, L. Crean,
A. Beckerley, A. Nolte
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, L. Davis, D. Hanley
HB: N. Wheeler, J. Findlay, B. Evans
C: S. Harper, G. Hommelhoff, K. Hommelhoff
HF: S. Knott, J. Lawton, D. Wust
F: J. Mullen, R. McIvor, O. Madden
R: D. Richards, R. Saunders, B. Filo
Int: K. Lloyd, B. Thompson, J. Twycross, S. Thompson
In: B. Filo, K. Lloyd
Out: H. Gadsden, S. Dean
RESERVES:
SANDHURST v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, J. Quirk, P. O'Farrell
HB: J. Jones, J. Murphy, L. Ross
C: J. Fiske-Kealy, C. Robinson, S. Spijkerman
HF: H. Gillingham, Z. Featherby, T. Calvert
F: J. Stewart, C. Rowland, J. Bouwmeester
R: C. Sexton, C. Prest, D. Morris
Int: N. Dynon, M. Mulqueen, E. Mulqueen, T. Hawke
South Bendigo
B: J. Nalder, C. Robertson, J. Murphy
HB: R. Harvey, P. Andrews, W. Tobin
C: W. McCaig, T. McLeod, L. Shiell
HF: C. Stewart, J. Maher, N. Newlan
F: C. Hindle, B. Drechsler, M. Hore
R: R. Walsh, J. Sheean, S. Wild
Int: D. Fuzzard, M. Winter-Irving, J. Newlan, R. Mangan
GISBORNE v. CASTLEMAINE
Gisborne
B: S. Mackay, R. Nicol, S. Merrett
HB: M. Cassidy, E. Bretherton, A. Brancatisano
C: J. Keeping, L. Crosbie, B. Spear
HF: M. McDonald, H. Doricic, J. Lamplugh
F: L. Weber, L. Docherty, K. Sadler
R: B. Nalder, T. Wood, B. Revell
Int: M. Steinbach, L. Hudson, J. Bretherton
Castlemaine
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Lesuey, T. Bartholomew, B. Rogers
HB: H. Curran, C. Forte, E. Coleman
C: J. Finch, C. Dole, J. Mackinnon
HF: M. Keuken, W. Kinniburgh, L. Monti
F: L. Keuken, K. Payne, N. Higginson
R: A. Sheahan, M. Parsons, J. Rodda
Int: J. Lesuey, R. Morrissey, D. Mulquiny, T. Webster
Kangaroo Flat
B: C. Murray, L. Murphy, D. Haintz
HB: H. McSwain, J. Lehmann, J. Gledhill
C: C. Xiriha, L. Balcke, B. Beggs
HF: M. McDonald, J. Fry, J. Fisher
F: T. Thach, J. Hull, C. McPherson
R: W. Copland, R. Bouwmeester, S. Mitchell
MARYBOROUGH v. GOLDEN SQUARE
Maryborough
B: I. Dosreis, H. Cain, M. Byrne
HB: B. Holland, S. Flynn, K. Downs
C: T. Kennedy, B. Maffescioni, J. Shay
HF: L. Maffescioni, B. May, P. May
F: C. McLeish, R. McLeish,
R: K. Maffescioni, B. Solomano, J. Medhurst
Golden Square
B: K. Shelton, S. Pellegrino, S. Burke
HB: Z. Holmes, T. Paterson, L. Humphrey
C: J. Threlfall, N. Lee, H. Burke
HF: C. Cox, T. Rayner, H. Goode
F: J. Sampson, D. Keating, A. Jenkyn
R: D. Symons, H. Anderton, M. Trait
Int: D. Baldwin , J. Klemm, M. Evans
KYNETON v. EAGLEHAWK
Kyneton
To be selected from: K. Grae, N. Fisher, J. Webster, B. Sliwczynski, L. Bolitho, H. Moore, J. Willmott, J. Pilbeam, T. Kirk, S. Kupper, N. Tunzi, J. Plowman, S. Keane, M. Mcleish, R. Pretty
Eaglehawk
B: R. McIvor, C. Webb, L. Drummond
HB: K. Zass, J. O'Brien, Z. Bulger
C: J. Kenny, H. Miller, S. Galvin
HF: J. Cross, C. Schepers, J. Thompson
F: H. Gadsden, C. Green, C. Roberts
R: J. Bateson, C. Stewart, M. Hammond
Int: S. Dean, T. Eliades, R. Foster, A. Bateson
UNDER-18S:
SANDHURST v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Sandhurst
B: B. Wigginton, J. Barri, J. Harris
HB: J. Gillies, W. Tuohey, I. Willits
C: J. Keating, R. Bolton, L. O'Brien
HF: H. Morris, J. Worme, J. Craig
F: T. Long, M. Kiraly, M. Hartland
R: J. Nihill, L. Salvador, M. Wilkinson
Int: M. Gunther, H. McCarthy, T. Farrelly C. Whitsed
South Bendigo
To be selected from: H. Downing, E. Boboya, A. Brasser, W. Crane, Z. Walsh, C. Dolan, L. King, M. Quinn, H. Bysouth, M. Livingston, N. Martini, H. Smith, W. Douglass, S. Faulkner, D. McMahon
GISBORNE v. CASTLEMAINE
Gisborne
B: H. Manders, M. Martucci, N. Ozanne
HB: J. Fox, R. Penny, A. Vaughan
C: J. Normington, L. Ellings, S. Wilson
HF: T. Grinter, M. Merrett, J. Hammerling
F: H. Johns, H. Thomas, J. Bannan
R: R. Blizzard, H. Sloss, C. Flynn
Int: C. Barker, D. Lockens, C. Young, C. Bills
Castlemaine
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Strathfieldsaye
B: H. Teasdale, M. Coleman, D. Bell
HB: B. McGregor, J. Gamble, R. Paetow
C: J. Eadon, M. Hallinan, C. Tangey
HF: R. Mulquiny, R. Fox, C. Owins
F: E. Featherby, B. Elkington, L. Rodda
R: D. Strawbridge, H. Welch, C. James
Int: O. Mayman, J. Stephens, M. Noden, N. Weihrauch
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
KYNETON v. EAGLEHAWK
Kyneton
B: Z. Girvan, D. Bennington, M. Hanna
HB: F. Randall, B. Brown, R. Ferguson
C: A. Neylon, L. Crean, C. Templeton
HF: A. Nolte, N. Webster, A. Mansergh
F: J. Smith, M. Rutledge, J. Johnston
R: J. Hassett, L. Thompson, B. Thrum
Int: P. Nyberg
Eaglehawk
B: J. Baxter, X. Bourke, K. Cairns-Oxley
HB: B. Cauchi, R. Clarke, J. Doherty
C: K. Fuge, J. Fry, H. Draper
HF: Z. Hillier, A. Hanley, K. Gibson
F: A. Hunt, J. Holland, I. Holden
R: J. Hynes, J. Mills, I. O'Sullivan
Int: C. Johnson, J. Vroom, W. Rodda, D. Blake
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 5
MOUNT PLEASANT v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
Mount Pleasant
B: F. Cole, D. Young, S. Piper
HB: T. Baird, M. Bennett, F. White
C: Z. Murrell, L. Collins, R. McNamara
HF: J. Roney, D. Davie, C. Moore
F: D. Whiting, N. Edwards, B. Weightman
R: S. Greene, B. Mahony, J. Tuohey
Int: A. Baird, B. Hinneberg, M. Whiting, T. McNamara
In: M. Bennett, A. Baird
Out: O. Bish, J. Connelly
Leitchville Gunbower
B: A. Keath, H. Bussey, M. McLellan
HB: B. Taylor, N. McLellan, X. Colvin
C: T. Duncan, J. Hawken, T. Brereton
HF: B. Hawken, R. Bradley, A. Windridge
F: W. O'Shea, A. Walton, C. O'Shea
R: L. Pollock, W. Brereton, B. Johnson
Int: A. Prout, J. Barrat, C. Van Florestein, B. Bethune
In: C. Van Florestein, B. Johnson
Out: D. Bruns, O. Smartt
COLBINABBIN v. WHITE HILLS
Colbinabbin
B: N. Knight, J. Lawless, L. Fitzgerald
HB: D. Hill, M. Riordan, P. O'Brien
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, S. Vale, G. McMurtrie
HF: D. Price, S. Tuohey, L. Ezard
F: J. Brain, C. Shields, R. Hon
R: L. Sirett, T. Clarke T. Hill
Int: C. Ryan, H. Sirett, B. Barton, J. Barlow
White Hills
B: D. Wright, K. Skelton, J. Dickens
HB: H. Wright, J. Fallon, R. Irwin
C: L. Collihole, P. Eefting, M. Millard
HF: Z. Lamb, M. Dole, B. Nalder
F: J. Ikupu, J. Lamb, J. Allport
R: M. Sawyer, S. Kerridge, D. Nihill
Int: E. Pearce, R. Bowles, N. Moffat, M. Walsh
HEATHCOTE v. NORTH BENDIGO
Heathcote
B: D. Hardy, M. Mikic, B. Connelly
HB: W. Long, R. Bailey, J. Langford
C: C. Price, J. Condon, B. Price
HF: T. Pain, A. McIvor, J. Cavallaro
F: K. Cavallaro, J. Jones, M. McLean
R: J. Marcroft, L. Piccolo, D. McLean
In: D. Hardy, J. Jones, C. Price
Out: J. Shaw, B. Klemke, T. Bourke
North Bendigo
B: B. Wingrave, S. Demeo, Z. Richards
HB: J. Somerville, D. Reid, J. Ford
C: B. Oates, A. Craig, A. Bennett
HF: T. Metherell, D. Klemm, C. Davies
F: S. Giri, S. Harris, J. Lambden
R: B. Thomson, K. Ngawati, M. Thalasinos
Int: M. Storey, T. Devereaux, J. Francis, J. Bennett
ELMORE v. HUNTLY
Elmore
B: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, N. Williams
HB: J. Trewick, J. Grogan, Z. Holmberg
C: N. Palmer, L. Gundry, P. Hubbard
HF: C. Wilson, J. Harney, S. Lees
F: L. McKenzie, M. Cricelli, N. Kellow
R: J. Atkinson, D. Gordon, M. Gilmour
Int: A. Cuthbert, L. Price, I. Fuller, B. Boyack
Emg: A. Ferreira
In: B. Boyack, A. Ferreira, S. Lees, C. Wilson, J. Trewick
Out: M. Thomson, D. Oaff, T. Hughes, D. Friedberger
Huntly
B: T. Miles, S. Kairn, J. Harris
HB: L. Jones, B. Dimech, J. McDonald
C: C. Aldous, R. Semmel, M. Billings
HF: J. Burns, M. Jeffries, B. Ryan-Storey
F: J. Cowling, C. Gleeson, J. Cordy
R: A. Daniels, L. Semmel, H. Campbell
Int: L. Watson, B. Chalmers, J. Daley, J. Semmel
Emg: B. Jones, S. Fiske
In: J. Daley, B. Jones, S. Fiske, L. Watson
Out: J. Greenwood, J. Maher
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 4
BRIDGEWATER v. CALIVIL UNITED
Bridgewater
B: Z. Hoiles, J. Rusbridge, J. Symons
HB: H. Symons, J. Donaldson, T. Broadbent
C: P. Rothacker, L. Jacques, M. Baker
HF: L. Needs, J. Martyn, A. Collins
F: H. Mckinley, A. Powell, D. Clutton
R: C. Ross, B. Alexander, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: N. Collins, J. Naughton, N. Hall, T. Nalder, A. Pollock, M. Brooks, N. Naughton
In: J. Naughton, N. Hall, M. Brooks, A. Pollock, D. Clutton, T. Broadbent, C. Ross
Out: T. Dowd, Z. Broadbent, J. Mayes, C. Brady
Calivil United
B: J. Lea, B. Richards, Z. Felmingham
HB: W. Cole, T. Beriman, M. A'Vard
C: T. Piercy, B. Childs, T. Lloyd
HF: T. Dargaville, B. Baker, J. Demeo
F: L. McAllister, B. Pickles, J. Lawry
R: J. Manderson, R. Brunker, J. Thompson
Int: E. Ritchie, O. Murphy, B. Mensforth, R. Millikin
In: Z. Felmingham, E. Ritchie, M. A'Vard, O. Murphy, B. Mensforth, R. Millikin, W. Cole
Out: S. Green, B. Karslake, P. Hansford, L. Hall, B. Greenwood, N. McPherson, C. Anderson
MITIAMO v. MARONG
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, M. Wiegard
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow
C: M. Grant, R. Turner, J. Wiegard
HF: A. Cussen, T. Brooks, D. Clohesy
F: K. Patten, R. Wellington, W. Spicer
R: N. Twigg, D. Thomas, L. Dale
Int: B. Riddell, L. Crawford, J. Falls, L. Twigg
Marong
B: B. Gregg, J. Ede, W. Gadsden
HB: D. Johnstone, A. Morrish, R. Tibbett
C: J. McCaig, C. Gregg, C. Ling
HF: C. Jacobs, B. McKinley, A. Ward
F: B. Hender, K. Robins, C. Williamson
R: C. Fleming, N. Devanny, Z. Turnbull
Int: L. Jacobs, J. Cooper, N. Walsh, P. Gretgrix
In: N. Walsh, B. McKinley, L. Jacobs
Out: A. Pappin, K. Manley, S. Weekley
PYRAMID HILL v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, T. Barri
HB: B. Driscoll, J. Willcocks, B. Ladson
C: B. Goodwin, P. Blood, G. James
HF: M. Cheesman, J. Hickmott, B. George
F: E. Caburnay, B. Dickens, S. Mann
R: M. Klein-Breteler, A. Mcervale, M. Ladson
Int: Z. Dingwall, J. Hickmott, E. Dorrington, B. Micevski
In: P. Blood
Out: M. Pollock
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
Not supplied
NEWBRIDGE v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Newbridge
B: D. Lloyd, L. Costelow, C. Dixon
HB: M. Hocking, R. Burt, L. Nihill
C: J. Anderson, H. Whittle, A. Mayo
HF: T. Hobson, J. Oliver, A. Fithall
F: H. McGillivray, S. Brynhildsen, L. Dixon
R: R. Cathie, C. Argus, B. Etherington
Int: J. Connolly, A. Moore, T. Romeril, C. Van Aken
In: C. Dixon, C. Van Aken, T. Romeril
Out: C. Grant, J. Teasdale, J. Clark
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: A. Lewin, J. Hancock, Z. Stone
HB: S. Gladman, A. Gladman, J. Walsh
C: J. Podosky, T. Cerrone, J. Shelton
HF: B. Harrison, D. Stone, J. Bailey
F: J. Rippingale, J. Evans, C. Hamilton
R: N. Twigg, B. Hawke, D. Poulter
Int: C. Lewin, P. Russell, N. Treseder, R. Smith
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 5
CHARLTON v. BOORT
Charlton
To be selected from: D. McKay, A. McKenzie, P. Sait, P. Soulsby, C. Patullo, J. Zagame, B. Walklate, B. Roberts, A. Judd, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, R. Thompson, R. Thiesz, J. McGrath, T. Finlay, J. Collins, S. O'Connor, J. Thompson, D. Mccallum, K. Blow, T. Hill
In: T. Hill, K. Blow
Out: T. Watton, J. Tormey
Boort
B: N. Maw, J. Smith, C. Barr
HB: K. Wilson, A. Trethowan, J. Starr
C: A. Davis, M. Buchanan, D. Hawker
HF: L. Roberts-Moss, B. Deary, B. Leonard-Shannon
F: J. Falconer, W. Perryman, C. Gunn
R: T. Potter , B. Knight, M. Chisari
Int: J. Sheahan, R. Boland, C. Hatcher
In: N. Maw, C. Hatcher, J. Falconer
Out: R. Brown, S. Dewar, J. Muscatello
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. DONALD
Birchip Watchem
B: W. Lowe, S. Simmons, C. Majok
HB: B. Lee, D. Hinkley, B. Hore
C: D. Ratcliffe, L. Fowler, N. Gordon
HF: S. Pye, J. Lee, R. Hogan
F: W. Sheahan, M. Berry, D. Castellano
R: D. Grining, L. Ryan, J. Christie
Int: T. Lowry, P. Sheahan, C. Wilson
Donald
B: W. Burke, N. Witherow, N. Clark
HB: C. Brooks, J. Bath, T. Letts
C: H. Geddes, R. Young, R. Bath
HF: T. George, S. Young, P. Morgan
F: J. Talty, B. Goss, B. Beckham
R: J. Potter, D. Venditti, M. Foster
Int: C. Campbell, R. Leeder, J. Wall
In: W. Burke, J. Talty, M. Foster, N. Clark
Out: R. McGough, D. Pearce, B. Griffiths, J. Williams
WEDDERBURN v. WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT
Wedderburn
To be selected from: T. Leahy, I. Holt, J. Hayes, R. Butters, j. lockhart, J. Hargreaves, H. Winter-Irving, C. Lowry, M. McEwen, J. Hernan, J. Rosengren, S. Lockhart, L. Edwards, W. Holt, D. Benaim, M. Smith, T. Campbell, D. Jackson, D. Boag, L. Holt, J. Guan
In: J. Hernan
Out: J. Piccoli
Wycheproof Narraport
Not supplied
ST ARNAUD v. SEA LAKE NANDALY
St Arnaud
To be selected from: T. Atkins, N. Baldwin, J. Walker, N. Gorrie, M. Birthisel, N. Birthisel, M. Goode, D. Gifford, K. Torney, A. Grant, T. Dyke, L. Douglas, J. Male, L. McQuilken, C. Gunn, L. Flanagan, B. Durward, H. Durward, T. Douglas, M. Egan, W. Bertalli
In: J. Walker, L. Douglas, B. Durward
Out: J. Rogers, B. Tillig, T. Pickthall
Sea Lake Nandaly
B: C. Roberts, L. Martin, J. Poulton
HB: C. Cox, K. Donnan, T. Summerhayes
C: Z. Wemyss, W. Donnan, T. McKenzie
HF: J. Donnan, A. Mertz, W. Simpson
F: F. McGarry, B. McInnes, T. Cox
R: R. Osullivan, T. Donnan, K. Brasser
Int: J. Summerhayes, J. Wright, B. Weir
In: J. Wright, T. Cox
Out: D. Hickey, M. Elliott
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE - ROUND 5
KYNETON v. EAGLEHAWK
Kyneton
B: R. Evans, M. Love, N. Korinfsky
HB: S. White
C: S. Sinclair, U. van Dyk, J. Savoia
HF: S. van Leest, S. Evans,
F: T. Ainslie, J. Schellekens, T. Overstead
R: B. Hateley, H. Erasmus, P. Turnbull
Int: R. Williams, L. Dall'Est, F. Goddard, N. Rowan, J. Davies, M. Maidment, A. Wilson
Eaglehawk
B: J. Burzacott, O. Murley, K. Horne
HB: A. Cardilini
C: R. Daley, S. Sawyer, G. Edlin
HF: G. Hyett, E. Field, E. Whiley
F: K. Shaw, H. Kenny, S. Heron
R: G. Murley, R. Thomas, S. Roberts
Int: S. Edwards-Wingrave, E. Cumming, K. Lugosi, K. Manning
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. BENDIGO THUNDER
Strathfieldsaye
B: R. Ilsley, T. Anderson, E. Christie
HB: A. Gamble
C: K. Kopp, E. Long, O. Carr
HF: J. Kopp, I. O'Rourke, G. Vozlic
F: R. Torney, T. Morrissey, M. Paech
R: A. Long, A. Tupper, M. Tupper
Int: B. Chalkley, J. Panczel, J. Jackson
Bendigo Thunder
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO v. GOLDEN SQUARE
North Bendigo
Not supplied
Golden Square
B: M. Williams, B. Keene, E. McLean
HB: C. McRae
C: E. Watkins, M. White, N. Tile
HF: A. Rowland, A. Wilson, E. Cochrane
F: B. Ross, L. Campbell, M. Ward
R: C. Ladson, A. Carrod, B. Heiden
Int: D. Fitzpatrick, B. Anderson, C. Ladgrove, G. Free
KERANG v. KANGAROO FLAT
Kerang
Not supplied
Kangaroo Flat
B: M. Gudge, P. Borserio, E. Bailey
HB: B. Oliver
C: S. Knoll, E. Gretgrix, S. Faulkner
HF: A. Barber, K. Mensforth, C. Green
F: M. Jones, B. Boldiston, B. Mathers
R: M. Metcalf, R. Campbell, L. McNair
Int: T. Stewart, B. O'Dwyer, A. Faulkner, L. Stephenson, D. Symes
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.