Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 3
Gisborne 23.14 (152) def Kangaroo Flat 4.5 (29)
Eaglehawk 36.23 (239) def Castlemaine 1.5 (11)
Strathfieldsaye 24.13 (157) def Maryborough 9.7 (61)
Sandhurst 15.3 (93) def Golden Square 13.13 (91)
South Bendigo 13.12 (90) def Kyneton 12.8 (80)
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 3
Colbinabbin 15.12 (102) def Huntly 5.7 (37)
Heathcote 21.15 (141) def Leitchville-Gunbower 8.4 (52)
LBU 15.16 (106) def Mount Pleasant 9.5 (59)
White Hills 17.19 (121) def North Bendigo 9.10 (64)
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 3
Bridgewater 34.25 (229) def Inglewood 3.4 (22)
Mitiamo 14.13 (97) def Newbridge 2.7 (19)
Pyramid Hill 23.13 (151) def Calivil United 0.4 (4)
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 3
Wedderburn 11.12 (78) def Charlton 8.8 (56)
Sea Lake Nandaly 10.10 (70) def Birchip-Watchem 10.6 (66)
Boort 8.10 (58) def Donald 7.14 (56)
St Arnaud 12.2 (74) def Wycheproof-Narraport 9.8 (62)
NETBALL RESULTS:
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 3
A GRADE: Sandhurst 76 def Golden Square 24, Gisborne 43 dr Kangaroo Flat 43, South Bendigo 33 def Kyneton 27, Strathfieldsaye 60 def Maryborough 51.
A RESERVE: Sandhurst 56 def Golden Square 26, Kangaroo Flat 48 def Gisborne 45, South Bendigo 39 def Kyneton 24, Eaglehawk 101 def Castlemaine 13.
B GRADE: Sandhurst 59 def Golden Square 29, Gisborne 44 def Kangaroo Flat 29, South Bendigo 59 def Kyneton 15, Eaglehawk 66 def Castlemaine 28, Strathfieldsaye 60 def Maryborough 22.
B RESERVE: Sandhurst 51 def Golden Square 28, Kangaroo Flat 51 def Gisborne 27, South Bendigo 63 def Kyneton 14, Eaglehawk 68 def Castlemaine 13, Strathfieldsaye 53 def Maryborough 21.
17-UNDER: Sandhurst 45 def Golden Square 19, Gisborne 52 def Kangaroo Flat 42, South Bendigo 41 def Kyneton 24, Eaglehawk 70 def Castlemaine 14, Maryborough 41 def Strathfieldsaye 39.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 3
A GRADE: Mount Pleasant 42 def LBU 28, Colbinabbin 58 def Huntly 40, Heathcote 37 def Leitchville-Gunbower 24, White Hills 51 def North Bendigo 48.
A RESERVE: Mount Pleasant 39 def LBU 28, Colbinabbin 36 def Huntly 31, Leitchville-Gunbower 45 def Heathcote 32, North Bendigo 37 def White Hills 27.
B GRADE: Mount Pleasant 53 def LBU 40, Huntly 62 def Colbinabbin 25, Leitchville-Gunbower 52 def Heathcote 27, White Hills 44 def North Bendigo 42.
B RESERVE: Mount Pleasant 50 def LBU 16, Huntly 67 def Colbinabbin 25, Leitchville-Gunbower 30 def Heathcote 29, North Bendigo 43 def White Hills 29.
UNDER-17: LBU 48 def Mount Pleasant 33, Huntly 37 def Colbinabbin 28, Leitchville-Gunbower 42 def Heathcote 25, White Hills 34 def North Bendigo 18.
UNDER-15: Mount Pleasant 13 dr LBU 13, Huntly 23 def Colbinabbin 21, Leitchville-Gunbower 26 def Heathcote 20, North Bendigo 44 def White Hills 11.
LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 3
A GRADE: Bridgewater 76 def Inglewood 33, Mitiamo 49 def Newbridge 34, Calivil United 37 def Pyramid Hill 29, Maiden Gully YCW 61 def Marong 54.
B GRADE: Bridgewater 59 def Newbridge 41, Mitiamo 47 def Newbridge 44, Calivil United 46 def Pyramid Hill 17, Marong 56 def Maiden Gully YCW 37.
C GRADE: Bridgewater 52 def Inglewood 21, Newbridge 52 def Mitiamo 29, Calivil United 36 def Pyramid Hill 25, Maiden Gully YCW 54 def Marong 46.
C RESERVE: Bridgewater 43 def Inglewood 23, Newbridge 45 def Mitiamo 38, Calivil United 26 def Pyramid Hill 14, Maiden Gully YCW 53 def Marong 30.
17-UNDER: Bridgewater 75 def Inglewood 22, Newbridge 43 def Mitiamo 13, Maiden Gully YCW 64 def Marong 18.
15-UNDER: Newbridge 69 def Mitiamo 15, Calivil United 23 def Pyramid Hill 20, Maiden Gully YCW 51 def Marong 32.
13-UNDER: Bridgewater 15 def Inglewood 6, Calivil United 22 def Pyramid Hill 8, Maiden Gully YCW 25 def Marong 8.
NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 3
A GRADE: Birchip-Watchem 40 def Sea Lake Nandaly 36, Wedderburn 57 def Charlton 38, Boort 58 def Donald 45, St Arnaud 32 def Wycheproof-Narraport 20.
B GRADE: Birchip-Watchem 47 def Sea Lake Nandaly 31, Wedderburn 50 def Charlton 35, Donald 46 def Boort 32, St Arnaud 60 def Wycheproof-Narraport 13.
C GRADE: Sea Lake Nandaly 60 def Birchip-Watchem 33, Charlton 27 dr Wedderburn 27, Donald 48 def Boort 33, St Arnaud 50 def Wycheproof-Narraport 0.
16-UNDER A: Birchip-Watchem 40 def Sea Lake Nandaly 8, Donald 24 def Boort 19, St Arnaud 54 def Wycheproof-Narraport 8.
16-UNDER B: Sea Lake Nandaly 25 def Birchip-Watchem 13, Boort 38 def Donald 23.
13-UNDER: Birchip-Watchem 26 def Sea Lake Nandaly 4, Wedderburn 29 def Charlton 1, Donald 29 def Boort 23, St Arnaud 14 def Wycheproof-Narraport 7.
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News