The Bendigo Pioneers have invited more than 200 young footballers to their under-18 and under-16 pre-season training program.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
145 under-18 players and 91 under-16 players will start pre-season training on Monday, November 25 at training bases in Moama, Swan Hill, Mildura and Bendigo.
The program will include a fitness testing day at La Trobe University on Sunday, December 15.
The first selection trial match will be held at Epsom Recreation Reserve at 6pm on Saturday, February 1 for the under-16s and Sunday, February 2 for under-18s.
The opening round of the 2020 NAB League will be played on Sunday, March 22.
UNDER-16 SQUAD
Corbin Anderson Echuca
Charlie Barnett Kyabram
Hudson Bartels Irymple
Kade Baynes Irymple
Dermott Bell Strathfieldsaye
Jordi Bibby Tyntynder
Tom Blake Deniliquin Rovers
Vincent Brigante Irymple
Elijah Bruns Echuca
Darcy Bruns Echuca
Ben Cameron Kyneton
Sam Campbell Kyabram
Fergus Cattanach Hay
Max Childs Echuca United
Jed Connelly Red Cliffs
Kaleb Crothers Marong
Jed Denahy Castlemaine
Sam Deola Echuca
Ben Derbas Tyntynder
Dom Dick O'Flaherty Koondrook-Barham
Nash Dignan Sandhurst
Ryan Domaille Tooleybuc
Max Dow Swan Hill
Macey Eaton Golden Square
Clay Ellis-Castle Mildura
Clayton English Cohuna
Mason Fitzgerald South Mildura
Annan Foley Castlemaine
Liam Francis Kyabram
Hugh Freckleton Golden Square
Noah Furlong Golden Square
Bayden Ganim Kyneton
Hayden Geddes Donald
Jason Gillbee Balranald
Ryan Gillbee Balranald
Rylee Gitsham Wandella
Joshua Goss Mildura
Baxter Gurd Golden Sqaure
Kobi Hall Strathfieldsaye
Jesse Harris Irymple
Sean Hunter Kerang
Carson James Strathfieldsaye
Ryan Jardine Wandella
Earnest Johnson Wentworth
James Kay Mount Pleasant
Patrick Kelly Nullawil
BayleyKelly Red Cliffs
Camron Kiel Imperials
Michael Kiraly Sandhurst
Palavatake Kuma Robinvale
Noah Long Echuca
Rhys Lourie Golden Square
Sam Lowes Golden Square
Riley Mason Cohuna
Jonston McCann Echuca
Flynn McGarry Sea Lake
Blake McGregor Strathfieldsaye
Darcy McManus Deniliquin Rams
Joseph Mezzatesta Robinvale
Peter Minniti South Mildura
Seb Morris Kyneton
Hugh Morris Sandhurst
Bailey Morton Golden Square
Haydn Mowat Deniliquin Rovers
Raymond Murphy Deniliquin Rovers
Patrick Murphy Kangaroo Flat
Jacob Nihill Sandhurst
Angus Nolte Kyneton
Tighe O'Brien Echuca
Archie Olsen Mildura
Izak O'Sullivan Eaglehawk
Jack O'Sullivan Kyneton
Riley Paetow Strathfieldsaye
Eli Pearce White Hills
Zane Pearce Strathfieldsaye
Chas Pickering Strathfieldsaye
Adam Pulsoni Kyabram
Francis Randall Kyneton
Robert Rush Woorinen
Sam Ryan Colbinabbin
Luke Salvador Sandhurst
Ryan Savy Kangaroo Flat
Patrick Sheahan Birchip/Watchem
Max Spain Wentworth
Liam Thomas Golden Square
Flynn Tiley South Mildura
Jack Walker St Arnaud
Corey Walters Kerang
Oliver Watt Kyabram
Charlie Whitsed Sandhurst
Isaac Willits Sandhurst
Jackson Zagame Charlton
UNDER-18 SQUAD
Kel Adams Kerang
Bailey Anderson Irymple
Ty Atkinson Mildura
Ben Atley Rochester
Harry Barlow Rushworth
Billy Barnes Echuca United
Lachlan Bates Maryborough
Will Beagley Golden Square
Rhys Beamish Strathfieldsaye
Jim Bellas Robinvale
Thomas Bennett Strathfieldsaye
Dominic Bennington Kyneton
Rhys Bolton Sandhurst
Lachlan Bond Maryborough
Riley Bouwmeester Kangaroo Flat
Jed Brereton Leitchville-Gunbower
Isaiah Bull Tyntynder
Riley Bullock Strathfieldsaye
Thomas Burnett Kyabram
Brodie Byrne Castlemaine
Issac Carracher Sandhurst
Sam Cipriani Tongala
Sam Conforti Sandhurst
Caleb Connick Sandhurst
Mackenzie Cowley Tongala
Hugh Creighton Hay
Anthony Cua Red Cliffs
Evan Davie Kyneton
Jack Deale Ouyen
Ethan Deale Ouyen
Anthony Depasquale St Augustines
Jakeb Donohue Merbein
Thomas Dowling Red Cliffs
Luke Ellings Gisborne
Finn Ellis-Castle Mildura
Caleb Ernst Wentworth
Jack Evans Echuca
Blake Evans Rochester
Campbell Everitt Nyah Nyah West United
Oskar Faulkhead Wentworth
Ethan Featherby Strathfieldsaye
Jai Featherby Strathfieldsaye
Rory Fitzgerald South Mildura
Mitch Fitzgerald Kyabram
Kaiden Fuge Eaglehawk
Grant Fuller Rochester
Harvey Gallagher Sandhurst
Dom Gallo Woorinen
Mathew Gardner Woorinen
Kegan Gearan Robinvale
Jack Ginnivan Strathfieldsaye
Jessie Gosman Mildura
Joe Guiney Echuca
Aaron Gundry South Bendigo
Mitchell Hallinan Strathfieldsaye
Cooper Hamiliton Colbinabbin
Hugh Hamilton Colbinabbin
Aydan Hanley Eaglehawk
Aiden Hare Maryborough
Xander Hartland Lake Boga
Jack Hickman Kangaroo Flat
Harry Hillier Deniliquin Rams
Dylan Hird Cohuna Kangas
Oscar Hocking Golden Square
Issac Holt Wedderburn
Duncan Hughes Deniliquin Rams
Jordan Humphreys Nullawil
Josh Hunter Kerang
Jordan Hynes Eaglehawk
Brodie James Golden Square
Max Johnson Kangaroo Flat
Nathan Kay Rochester
Jack Keating Sandhurst
Matthew King Woorinen
Harry Law Golden Square
Tyler Leonard Koondrook/Barham
Tanner Lewis Geelong West
Tom Martin Golden Square
Angus Martin Rochester
Darcy Matricardi Golden Square
Kobe Maxted Sandhurst
Angus Mayes Castlemaine
Wil McCaig South Bendigo
Bailey McGee Kyneton
Darcy McGregor Mallee Eagles
Harry McKinley Bridgewater
Adam McPhee Rochester
Jack Merrin Golden Square
Elijah Miliado Woorinen
Aiden Mills Echuca
Seamus Mitchell Robinvale
Xavier Mitchell Cohuna
Ricky Monti Golden Square
Nyawi Moore Woorinen
Todd Moule Strathfieldsaye
Liam Munro Ouyen
Zavier Murley Golden Square
Harrison Nolen Imperials
Ryan O'Keefe Kangaroo Flat
Tristan Parker South Mildura
Callum Parsons Echuca
Tom Perrin Kangaroo Flat
Will Perryman Boort
Luia Polata Robinvale
Moala Polata Robinvale
Darcy Reid Birchip-Watchem
Aidan Robinson Kyabram
Angus Rogers Merbein
Hamish Rookes Kerang
Reagan Scott Imperials
Morrie Serra Tatura
Will Shaw Deniliquin Rams
Will Sheahan Birchip-Watchem
Abe Sheahan Strathfieldsaye
Brady Simpson Echuca United
Cooper Smith Sandhurst
Riley Smith Echuca
Campbell Smith Kangaroo Flat
Jess Stevens Robinvale
Bode Stevens Strathfieldsaye
Jack Stewart Golden Square
Tom Strauch Golden Square
Ryley Taylor Marong
Ryan Thiesz Redan
Louis Thompson Kyneton
Jack Tillig St Arnaud
Brodie Tonkin Lake Boga
Josh Treacy Cohuna
Mitch Trewhella Kangaroo Flat
Hayden Trewick Elmore
Keenan Wade Imperials
Mason Wakefield Strathfieldsaye
Mitch Wales Echuca
Noah Walsh Sandhurst
Riley Ward Irymple
Zac Warne Lake Boga
Harry Welch Strathfieldsaye
Lincoln White Strathfieldsaye
Cooper Willoughby Deniliquin Rams
Lachlan Wilson Kangaroo Flat
Cormacc Wilson Birchip-Watchem
Thomas Wilson Marong
James Worme Marist Dockers
Lachlan Wright Sea Lake
Ben Xiriha Kyneton
Anthony Zeilkie Deniliquin Rams
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.