BENDIGO FNL
GOLDEN SQUARE v. CASTLEMAINE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Golden Square
B: J. Thrum, W. Lee, L. Humphrey
HB: J. Coe, Z. Shelton, L. Barrett
C: C. Draper, J. Geary, N. Holt
HF: M. Treacy, J. Burke, R. Hartley
F: S. Brinsmead, H. Morcom, J. Rosengren
R: M. Compston, D. Lowry, D. Barrett
Int: D. Norris, T. Paterson, H. Goode, T. Walters
In: T. Walters, T. Paterson, D. Norris, H. Goode
Out: H. McCormick, H. Bynon, B. Welsh, A. Baird
Castlemaine
B: D. Slingo, D. Stephens, D. Slingo
HB: N. Woodman, J. Johnson, R. Pedretti
C: C. Leevers, M. Filo, E. Stanley
HF: W. Moran, M. Dance, H. Bassett
F: S. Nettleton, A. Monfries, J. Chester
R: J. Williams, J. O'Brien, D. Easson
Int: K. Jones, J. Wootton, F. Palmer-Jennings, R. Harrington
In: J. Wootton, K. Jones, S. Nettleton, J. Chester
Out: C. Kuhle, J. Byrne, T. Brasher, H. Lawrence
MARYBOROUGH v. KANGAROO FLAT
Maryborough
B: B. Lavars, B. Malone, Z. Polinelli
HB: A. Hare, M. McClure, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, C. Perry, L. Latch
HF: J. Long, J. Postle, J. Fraser
F: L. Bond, S. Crameri, M. Bilton
R: T. Stewart, L. Butler, J. Hooper
Int: A. Humphrey, B. Gray, M. Kennedy, K. Lanfranchi
In: M. Kennedy, S. Crameri
Out: C. Skinner, J. Templeton
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Tranter, T. McInnes, K. Symons
HB: S. Jansen, N. McHugh, L. Collins
C: D. Rees, H. Pyke, D. Klemm
HF: K. Brown, M. Clifford, R. Turner
F: D. Wust, N. Lang, R. Bouwmeester
R: B. Fry, K. Clark, J. Lanyon
Int: D. Poulter, L. O'Keefe, M. Holt, M. Johnson
In: D. Rees, M. Johnson
Out: H. McSwain, E. Roberts
SOUTH BENDIGO v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
South Bendigo
B: R. Harvey, A. Vanheumen, C. Robertson
HB: J. Sheahan, D. Johnstone, N. Horbury
C: B. Torpey, T. Brereton, J. Sheean
HF: M. Goodwin, W. Allen, B. Harvey
F: B. Childs, K. Antonowicz, D. McCutcheon
R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, J. Swatton
Int: M. Hore, M. Hocking, S. Wild, S. Doolan
In: M. Hocking, S. Doolan, W. Allen
Out: Z. Hare, C. Hindle, T. McLeod
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, L. Ratcliffe, H. Lawrence
HB: J. Moorhead, H. Conway, C. McCarty
C: S. Geary, K. Smith, T. Coates
HF: V. Flood, H. Robertson, L. Wallace
F: B. Curnow, L. Sharp, J. Formosa
R: H. Crone, C. Sheahan, S. Heavyside
Int: B. Henderson, J. Wilson, L. Gill, P. Blandford, C. Brady
In: S. Heavyside, S. Geary, C. Brady, B. Henderson
Out: J. Neylon, K. Geary, R. Wilson
SANDHURST v. GISBORNE
Sandhurst
B: O. McKinley, J. Wilkinson, L. Ireland
HB: J. Pallpratt, Z. Pallpratt, I. Ruff
C: C. Prest, B. Holmes, L. Zimmer
HF: V. Rodi, L. Ross, J. Zimmer
F: J. Wharton, M. Thornton, T. Calvert
R: C. Down, A. Collins, N. Stagg
Int: M. Millard, J. Condon, M. Leyden, L. Tardrew
In: L. Tardrew, Z. Pallpratt
Out: J. Hann, J. McLean
Gisborne
B: L. Spear, T. Walsh, L. Rodgers
HB: C. Young, J. Ferry, T. Crosbie
C: S. Walsh, M. Goodyear, S. Graham
HF: S. Bell-Bartels, J. Conolan, B. Bernacki
F: J. Owen, P. McKenna, J. Lynch
R: J. Grabham, N. Doolan, E. Minns
Int: R. Baker, C. Summerfield, T. Wood, J. Baker
In: S. Bell-Bartels, C. Summerfield, T. Crosbie, M. Goodyear, J. Conolan
Out: D. Weaver, S. Comerford, E. McKenna, A. Belcher, T. Fraser
EAGLEHAWK v. KYNETON
Eaglehawk
B: T. Miles, T. Hill, S. Thompson
HB: J. Fallon, B. Conforti, T. Bacon
C: J. Mullen, B. Collins, J. Thompson
HF: G. Hommelhoff, C. McGlashan, B. Filo
F: J. Pertzel, B. McPhee, R. Saunders
R: R. Tibbett, S. Harper, J. Collins
Int: S. Dean, B. Thompson, S. Williams, R. Gillingham
In: R. Gillingham, S. Dean
Out: O. Madden, C. Holmes
Kyneton
B: B. Xiriha, P. McCarthy, R. Smith
HB: H. Govan, T. Kelly, C. Fisher
C: M. Comben, R. Magin, T. Sims
HF: J. Plowman, J. Parsons, L. Chisholm
F: E. Turner, M. O'Sullivan, H. Moore
R: D. Harris, S. Huy, J. Govan
Int: T. Hill, H. Ingleton, J. Conforti, T. Kirk, L. Beattie
In: J. Conforti, T. Hill
Out: H. Huntley
BFNL RESERVES
SANDHURST v. GISBORNE
Sandhurst
From: W. Long, A. Dickson, E. Mulqueen, J. Higgs, C. Robinson, H. Gillingham, L. Ross, L. Prest, J. Stewart, K. Stanley, Z. Cox, T. Nally, C. O'Farrell, J. Vlaeminck, P. O'Farrell, B. Edwards, B. Fitzpatrick, W. Buckeridge, R. Kirby, J. Harvey.
Gisborne
B: T. Fraser, D. Rocard, T. Bird
HB: L. Thiner, H. Simpson, M. Steinbach
C: D. Challis, D. Clayton, M. McDonald
HF: H. Doricic, A. Whitford, J. Murphy
F: J. Manago, L. Docherty, J. Vernon
R: J. Oliaro, O. Clough, C. Williamson
Int: A. Belcher, T. Anderson, S. Comerford, E. McKenna
EAGLEHAWK v. KYNETON
Eaglehawk
B: T. Eliades, R. Foster, R. Welch
HB: L. Atherton, J. Dickens, J. Kenny
C: J. Cross, B. Tanner, J. Bateson
HF: G. Richardson, J. Lawton, M. Price
F: J. Reilly, M. Gretgrix, L. Collins
R: C. West, B. Brown, S. Galvin
Int: H. Bourke, J. Moon, M. Hammond, C. Langford
Kyneton
From: H. Walker, J. Tatti, P. Glasson, B. Cottingham, T. Agnew, N. Tunzi,
T. Hill, C. Mychajlyshyn, L. Dawes, B. Davie, B. Sliwczynski, N. Fisher,
D. Murphy, T. Scott, T. Edwards
GOLDEN SQUARE v. CASTLEMAINE
Golden Square
B: C. Thomson, J. Pethybridge, L. Hipwell
HB: Z. Holmes, S. Burke, B. Poole
C: B. Parkes, N. Lee, B. Monti
HF: D. Ashby, D. Symons, J. Bryan
F: K. Shelton, D. Lloyd, S. Donat
R: C. Van Aken, M. Evans, H. Anderton
Int: C. Anderson
Castlemaine
From: J. Williams, A. Mitchell, C. Hough, S. Hobbs, J. Pollard-Carroll, J. Chaffey,
J. Hardman, H. Lawrence, D. Kitchingman, C. Kuhle, T. Gunn, B. Hogan,
A. Robins, J. Wootton, J. Cochrane, R. Harrington, N. Coates, B. Smith,
N. Gunn, M. Shannon, L. Hyland
MARYBOROUGH v. KANGAROO FLAT
Maryborough
From: R. Kaye, B. Neilsen, A. Compt, B. Berrigan, B. Forti, R. Hicks,
I. Dosreis, D. Carey, B. Solomano, J. Macer, W. Tucker, C. Skinner,
K. Pascoe, E. Jennings, T. Hillier, Z. Treble, A. Toll, J. Burman,
K. Maffescioni, S. Flynn, K. Downs, J. Smith, B. May, P. May
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. Mott, H. McSwain, J. Magnusson
HB: D. Robinson, L. Murphy, D. Stagg
C: S. Mitchell, L. Barber, J. Sampson
HF: J. Gledhill, L. Crawford, J. Edwards
F: T. Kirk, T. Thatcher, D. Barber
R: R. Duncan `, L. Needs, C. Williams
Int: K. Morris, W. Foster
SOUTH BENDIGO v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
South Bendigo
B: J. Murphy, T. Arnold, J. Bombardieri
HB: J. Stokes, R. Walsh, D. Frew
C: C. Balnaves, J. Newlan, M. Nadort
HF: T. McLeod, L. Petri, D. Jones
F: M. Long, B. Westley, S. Maher
R: A. Brohm, C. Stewart, N. Newlan
Int: D. Osborne
Strathfieldsaye
B: R. Zera, K. Payne, T. Morgan
HB: J. Finch, B. Lester, S. Murphy
C: J. Heavyside, J. Blood, L. Monti
HF: J. Coleman, B. Sharp, C. Aldous
F: J. Martyn, B. Rohde, L. Bonney
R: L. Driscoll, J. Formosa, C. Brady
Int: B. Dimech, L. Morley, J. Shannahan, J. Phelan, J. Mackinnon, C. Looney
BFNL UNDER-18s
GOLDEN SQUARE v. CASTLEMAINE
Golden Square
B: H. Moore, H. Burke, B. Simms
HB: L. Archibald, C. Anderson, R. Monti
C: R. Crothers, J. Merrin, C. Cox
HF: J. Green, J. Taig, D. Matricardi
F: J. Threlfall, J. Leach, F. Bynon
R: T. Strauch, Z. Marshall, A. Jenkyn
Int: J. Stewart, Z. Morrison
Castlemaine
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK v. KYNETON
Eaglehawk
B: M. Bennett, J. O'Brien, A. Lister
HB: K. Zass, N. Miles, C. Attwater
C: C. Filcock, R. McIvor, J. Baldwin
HF: R. Pontell, J. Moon, D. Lee
F: B. Ilsley, J. Hynes, Z. Bulger
R: K. Fuge, C. Webb, M. Storey
Int: B. Boyd, C. Jacobs
Kyneton
From: J. Willmott, J. Idiens, J. Schroder, A. Strawhorn, O. Boyer, E. Davie,
J. Smith, M. Alcaraz, L. Crean, L. Muir, M. Ganim, J. Sonneman,
M. Power, H. Clapham, M. Mcleish, H. Lidgerwood, S. Keane, B. Sliwczynski,
N. Crosby
SANDHURST v. GISBORNE
Sandhurst
B: C. O'Farrell, B. Hartland, J. Ellis
HB: Z. Sims, T. Nally, J. Fiske-Kealy
C: B. Collins, B. Houlden, N. Walker
HF: L. Baker, Z. Featherby, H. Gallagher
F: N. Vincent, C. Connick, C. Maxted
R: C. Sexton, I. Carracher, C. Smith
Int: T. Starr, Z. Johns, H. Bombardieri
Gisborne
B: T. Collings, E. Bretherton, S. Merrett
HB: L. Shore, J. Ellings, A. Brancatisano
C: Z. Vescovi, M. Cassidy, N. Young
HF: J. Hickmott, T. Hamilton, M. Lord
F: J. Bannan, B. Eales, L. Weber
R: J. Ozanne, F. Schipano, J. McDonald
Int: S. Mackay, T. Martinuzzo, D. Peavey, J. Lamplugh
SOUTH BENDIGO v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
South Bendigo
B: J. Lea, H. Bogaski, D. Osborne
HB: A. Shanahan, H. Webb, L. Jacobs
C: L. Shiell, K. Simpkins, H. Easton
HF: J. Buckell, T. St Clair, R. Merkel
F: C. Parkes, J. Stokes, J. Rouse
R: E. Koska, R. Osborne, W. McCaig
Strathfieldsaye
B: D. Murray, B. Quirk, K. Cheesman
HB: M. Wakefield, X. Bonney, A. Sheahan
C: R. Bullock, D. Mulquiny, B. Stevens
HF: R. Beamish, G. Simpson, M. Nicholas
F: M. Johnston, E. Coleman, J. Rodda
R: T. Hosking, Z. Charles, H. Welch
Int: J. Haigh, L. Nemet, M. Wakefield, S. Dwyer, L. White
HEATHCOTE DFNL
WHITE HILLS v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
White Hills
To be selected from: D. Fulton, S. Kerridge, J. Lamb, R. Bowles, J. Allport, D. Wright,
D. Bowles, G. Bowles, Z. Lamb, J. Avery, B. Nalder, B. Johnson,
R. Irwin, J. Hopkins, O. Geary, A. Bigham, B. Vaughan-Spruce, M. Dole,
K. Bedford, M. Roberts, C. Dickman, K. Skelton
Leitchville Gunbower
B: J. Lunghusen, M. Hay, J. Dye
HB: X. Colvin, H. Bussey, A. Keath
C: T. Duncan, L. Prout, T. Brereton
HF: L. Guinan, t. jones, B. Hore
F: J. Hawken, J. Vandongen, A. Walton
R: L. Pollock, M. Pollock, D. Bibby
Int: B. Gelletly, O. O'Shea, L. Martini, T. Hore
MOUNT PLEASANT v. HUNTLY
Mount Pleasant
B: N. Butler, D. Young, J. Hancock
HB: J. Tuohey, T. Griffin, B. Hinneberg
C: Z. Murrell, B. Mahony, H. Steinfort
HF: L. Marchesi, D. Davie, M. Fitzgerald
F: B. Weightman, C. Green, S. Spijkerman
R: D. Whiting, T. Pontell, C. Trotman
Int: T. McNamara, M. Bennett, N. Edwards, C. Moore
In: M. Bennett
Out: B. O'Connor
Huntly
B: J. Cordy, S. Kairn, L. Mangan
HB: J. Fox, P. Andrews, H. Campbell
C: B. Jones, H. Whittle, L. Brook
HF: J. Harris, S. Fiske, J. Greenwood
F: B. Chalmers, J. Burns, B. Daley
R: A. Daniels, J. Cowling, P. Ryan
Int: M. Whittle, J. Daley, T. Smart, J. Gladman
In: J. Daley, M. Whittle
Out: M. Kelly, J. Hamilton
NORTH BENDIGO v. COLBINABBIN
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, S. Harris, R. Alford
HB: A. Craig, B. Thomson, L. Ford
C: W. Brohm, J. Findlay, B. Robertson
HF: T. Devereaux, D. Richards, B. Knight
F: Z. Alford, J. Ford, S. Giri
R: J. Lambden, T. Findlay, J. Helman
Int: B. Wingrave, C. Tardrew, D. Reid, C. McLoughlan
In: A. Craig, B. Thomson, T. Findlay, J. Findlay, Z. Alford
Out: J. Hyland, B. Herdman, M. Thalasinos, J. Donat, J. Collins
Colbinabbin
B: M. Battista, M. McEvoy, C. Guinane
HB: D. Price, D. Carmody, N. Knight
C: T. Hill, S. Vale, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: N. Nixon, S. Bowers, L. Ezard
F: H. McMurtrie, M. Riordan, B. Southam
R: H. Sirett, C. Hamilton, T. Bryant
Int: H. Hamilton, S. Tuohey, W. Morrow, C. Horsley
In: M. Battista
Out: T. Clarke
ELMORE v. HEATHCOTE
Elmore
B: J. Harney, D. Green, T. Oliver
HB: A. Cuthbert, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: D. Oaff, D. Brewster, I. Fuller
HF: J. Harney, D. Laffy, J. Laffy
F: B. Makepeace, R. Grenville, R. Healey
R: N. Page, B. Boyack, M. Gilmour
Int: K. Goldsworthy, B. Hawke, J. Trewick, N. Palmer
Heathcote
B: A. McIvor, L. Bell, T. Bourke
HB: D. Hardy, J. Brooks, B. Klemke
C: K. Cavallaro, L. Piccolo, C. Price
HF: J. Paisley, D. Robinson, B. Morgan
F: A. Romagnano, J. Baker, B. Connelly
R: J. Marcroft, L. Edwards, N. Bake
Int: N. Tobin, J. Kelly, L. Freeman-Taber, T. Pain, G. Vocale
In: L. Piccolo, L. Bell
Out: J. Cavallaro
LODDON VALLEY FNL
Qualifying final
MITIAMO v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, K. Patten
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, A. Benbow
C: M. Grant, L. Matthews, J. Wiegard
HF: D. Clohesy, R. Wellington, T. Downie
F: B. Downie, J. Maddern, T. Grant
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, D. Thomas
Int: A. McKean, B. White, T. Brooks, L. Scott
In: M. Simpson, L. Matthews
Out: M. Wiegard, J. Twyford
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: T. Ferguson, D. Hawker, K. Paxton
HB: A. Gladman, D. Hanley, S. Bowles
C: J. Podosky, J. Laird, J. Murley
HF: B. Hawkes, B. Leonard-Shannon, O. Leonard-Shannon
F: L. Murley, J. Rippingale, C. Gunn
R: N. Twigg, C. Gadsden, M. Gibbs
Int: N. Swan, S. Gladman, J. Walsh, B. Sheahan
Elimination final
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. CALIVIL UNITED
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: B. Graham, L. Roberts, L. Ross
HB: T. Mercadante, A. Pearson, H. McCartney
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, B. Aitken
HF: L. Ly, C. Kekich, M. Waterson
F: W. Mitrovic, M. Gray, L. Gray
R: D. Graham, D. Morris, G. Munari
Int: S. Turner, J. Wakefield, C. Angove, N. Murley
In: M. Waterson, T. Mercadante
Out: J. Carroll, J. Klemm
Calivil United
B: J. Thompson, S. Demeo, S. Pellegrino
HB: B. Rogers, C. Smith, J. Somerville
C: E. Ritchie, M. Cooke, J. Lea
HF: D. Thompson, N. Dyson, C. Sanders
F: L. Moss, W. Jeffs, J. Hall
R: N. Higginson, J. Lawry, B. Fitzgerald
Int: N. Oxenham, R. Morrissey, W. Miller, L. McAllister
In: W. Miller, E. Ritchie, N. Higginson, W. Jeffs
Out: M. Maxey, N. Vine, A. Davis, B. Watson
NORTH CENTRAL FNL
WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT v. BIRCHIP WATCHEM
Wycheproof Narraport
B: L. Coles, S. Burton, C. Wight
HB: J. Dixon, O. Daykin, H. Connolly
C: P. Forman, T. Holobowski, W. Wight
HF: W. Ison, D. McHutchison, J. McHutchison
F: S. Rodda, A. Noonan, J. White
R: D. Turner, T. Rumbold, W. Walker
Int: S. Harrison, J. Smith, B. Lindrea
Birchip Watchem
B: B. Colbert, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: J. Christie, N. Robertson, B. Lee
C: W. Sheahan, B. Hogan, J. Reid
HF: L. Foott, D. Hinkley, N. Gordon
F: F. House, L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru
R: D. Grining, S. Simmons, S. Pye
Int: J. Goldsmith, A. Noonan, J. Lee
ST ARNAUD v. DONALD
St Arnaud
Not supplied
Donald
B: K. Westerland, T. Baird, J. Bath
HB: D. Harrison, T. George, P. de Koeyer
C: J. Werts, R. Leeder, C. Anderson
HF: H. Cashin, S. Young, J. Wall
F: Z. Leith, J. Potter, S. Griffiths
R: M. Coleman, R. McGough, P. Purcell
Int: N. Witherow, E. Landwehr, C. Leith
In: T. Baird
Out: J. Newell
WEDDERBURN v. BOORT
Wedderburn
B: J. Jones, J. DeAraugo, A. Postle
HB: R. Tonkin, D. Jackson, D. Benaim
C: M. Tonkin, J. McKay, L. Holt
HF: M. Reiffel, T. Campbell, C. Lowry
F: D. Quin, B. DeAraugo, O. Holt
R: J. Hargreaves, L. Holt, J. Guan
Int: J. Hogan, J. Hernan, J. Douglas
Boort
B: N. Maw, M. Buchanan, C. Chalmers
HB: B. Brinsmead, J. Smith, K. Wilson
C: P. Bogers, R. Boland, K. Padula
HF: J. Kane, S. Griffiths, Z. Bedford
F: W. Perryman, L. Garlick, D. Johnston
R: J. Wilson, R. Davitt, J. Kerr
Int: T. Healy, A. Potter, R. Knight. D. Waldron
In: C. Chalmers
CHARLTON v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Charlton
Not supplied
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, N. Wight, L. Martin
HB: J. Collins, K. Donnan, B. Adcock
C: J. Schaper, A. Pollock, H. Herben
HF: J. Donnan, B. Collins, J. McInnes
F: J. Summerhayes, B. McInnes, M. Elliott
R: R. O'Sullivan, B. Delmenico , T. Donnan
Int: B. Weir, C. Elliott, J. Poulton
In: R. Craig, J. Donnan, M. Elliott, J. Schaper
Out: W. Simpson, W. Donnan, T. Wemyss, L. Mcclelland
CENTRAL VIC WOMEN
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. NORTH BENDIGO
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from:
A. Bailey, B. Chalkley, S. Neunhoffer, J. Robertson, K. McCoy, R. O'Toole ,
N. Lawrence, E. Finlay, M. Warne , C. Atkins, B. Cappy, C. West,
L. Fraser, T. Pratt, L. Brown, J. Jackson, L. Edwards, A. Gamble,
S. Sawyer, G. De Salis, G. Edlin, C. Edlin, T. Morrissey
In: G. De Salis, R. O'Toole , E. Finlay, C. Edlin
Out: R. Hynes, A. Tupper
North Bendigo
B: H. Knichala, K. Christie, T. Anderson
HB: A. Long
C: L. Douglas, H. Kenny, S. Buchanan
HF: C. Reeves, A. Lourie, J. Panczel
F: K. Seboa, T. Thomson, B. Murrihy
R: D. McGough, T. Nicholson, M. Henley-johnstone
Int: B. Boldiston, P. Keogh-beacom , S. Appleby, S. Clarke, J. Jorgensen, A. McLeod, B. Oliver
In: K. Seboa, T. Thomson, B. Oliver, P. Keogh-beacom , H. Knichala
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KANGAROO FLAT
Golden Square
B: H. Speed, L. Stewart, O. McEvoy
HB: , H. Guerra,
C: E. Watkins, M. West, E. Turnbull
HF: A. Carrod, C. McRae, A. Rowland
F: T. Bradley, S. Ingram, P. Robinson
R: G. Free, T. Hore, M. White
Int: A. Skvarc-Hayes, J. Mackinlay, J. Demeo, J. Morrison, T. Hipwell, R. Berry
Kangaroo Flat
B: B. Rice, S. Knoll, M. Hull
HB: E. Bailey
C: G. Beckmans , L. Campbell, C. Lingen
HF: K. Hare, L. McNair, R. Thomas
F: M. Rice, P. Borserio, S. Faulkner
R: D. Symes, R. Campbell, E. Cumming
Int: H. Harper, C. Hurren, M. Metcalf, K. Mensforth
In: E. Connor, S. Faulkner, H. Harper
Out: T. Needs
NAB LEAGUE
BENDIGO PIONEERS v. GIPPSLAND POWER
10am, Sunday at QEO
BENDIGO PIONEERS
B: 59. R. Clarke, 10. B. Vaz, 44. S. O'Farrell
HB: 31. R. Ironside, 20. J. Schischka, 38. B. Rowles
C: 1. S. Conforti, 4. T. Dow, 25. W. Shaw
HF: 40. J. Evans, 22. J. Treacy, 29. J. Ginnivan
F: 51. S. Mitchell, 34. W. Wallace, 19. B. Worme
R: 11. A. Gundry, 6. J. Rodi, 21. R. Wilson
Int: 17. L. Fitzgerald, 9. E. Roberts, 36. A. Robinson, 26. N. Walsh, 46. L. White
23P: 45. T. Atkinson
In: A. Robinson, T. Dow, L. White, T. Atkinson, S. Mitchell
Out: S. McGlone, H. Hamilton, C. Hamilton, C. Smith
GIPPSLAND POWER
B: 14. T. Hourigan, 22. Z. Reid, 37. H. Pepper
HB: 10. L. Connolly, 12. B. Smith, 24. B. Maslen
C: 36. M. Bentvelzen , 6. R. Baldi, 15. R. Sparkes
HF: 21. M. McGarrity, 13. T. Fitzpatrick, 20. H. Neocleous
F: 30. T. Baldi, 16. J. Smith, 19. F. Phillips
R: 17. C. Comben, 4. S. Flanders, 7. S. Berry
Int: 1. R. Angwin, 29. T. Rees, 35. J. van der Pligt, 32. L. Williams
23P: 44. K. Robinson
Emg: 26. C. Doultree, 40. T. Mann, 33. N. Prowd
In: N. Prowd, T. Mann, B. Maslen, C. Doultree, L. Williams
Out: B. McAuliffe, M. Hawkins
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.