RELATED – WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. EAGLEHAWK
Strathfieldsaye
B: K. Smith, J. Donaldson, L. Bonney
HB: S. Geary, B. Lester, K. Geary
C: B. Henderson, T. Donnan, C. Brady
HF: F. Payne, B. Curnow, S. Heavyside
F: L. Wallace, H. Robertson, T. Coates
R: H. Crone, J. Shannahan, J. Formosa
Int: S. Dwyer, T. Dowd, L. Ratcliffe, J. Moorhead, W. Donnan
In: J. Moorhead, H. Crone, B. Henderson, J. Donaldson
Out: J. Neylon, L. Sharp, L. Gill
Eaglehawk
B: G. Daly, T. Hill, R. McIvor
HB: T. Miles, B. Conforti, D. Hanley
C: L. Atherton, J. Bowe, G. Hommelhoff
HF: J. Fallon, S. Knott, B. Collins
F: J. Collins, M. Gretgrix, B. McPhee
R: O. Madden, R. Saunders, J. Mullen
Int: J. Neaves, S. Williams, D. Williams, S. Harper, S. Thompson, C. McGlashan
In: M. Gretgrix, D. Hanley
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
KYNETON v. SANDHURST
Kyneton
B: J. Exell, P. McCarthy, T. Kelly
HB: H. Govan, H. Huntley, C. Barry
C: L. Chisholm, R. Magin, H. Moore
HF: T. O'Sullivan, J. Ward, N. Brazil
F: D. Davie, E. Foreman, M. O'Sullivan
R: J. Mangan, B. Mahony, J. Govan
Int: S. Rooth, K. Clark, F. Brazil, J. Safstrom, G. Bowes
In: N. Brazil, S. Rooth, T. O'Sullivan
Out: J. Conforti, D. Harris
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff
HB: J. Pallpratt, M. Thornton, C. Price
C: J. Zimmer, A. Collins, J. McLean
HF: A. Parry, P. Craig, N. Stagg
F: B. Holmes, T. Strachan, L. Ross
R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, L. Coghlan
Int: Z. Pallpratt, Z. East, J. Harvey, J. Wharton, A. Wharton, M. Dole, B. Montague
In: J. Harvey, M. Dole, B. Montague
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
GRAND FINAL
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. NORTH BENDIGO
Leitchville Gunbower
B: H. Bussey, M. Hay, M. McEwen
HB: B. Ladson, R. Prendergast, B. Hore
C: M. Bruns, J. Gleeson, T. Lincoln
HF: M. Pollock, D. Coates, S. Turvey
F: L. Pollock, J. Vandongen, M. Perri
R: R. De Groot, M. Ladson, L. Guinan
Int: L. Sieben, B. Walsh, M. Pilcher, D. Couwenberg
Emg: L. Prout, S. Hay
In: M. Hay, S. Hay, L. Prout
Out: J. Donehue
North Bendigo
B: T. Metherell, R. Alford, C. Tardrew
HB: D. Morris, B. Thomson, A. Craig
C: T. Devereaux, J. Mills, J. Ford
HF: T. Findlay, D. Richards, Z. Alford
F: B. Knight, S. Christopher, J. Findlay
R: T. Kelm, S. Morris, M. Thalasinos
Int: R. Gow, W. Brohm, S. Giri, B. Ryan-Storey, B. Robertson
In: C. Tardrew, J. Findlay
Out: R. Threlfall
RESERVES
COLBINABBIN v. WHITE HILLS
Colbinabbin
B: C. Guinane, T. Hill, D. Morgan
HB: C. Taylor, P. Morgan, J. Gledhill
C: L. Hill, H. Barlow, G. McMurtrie
HF: S. Hill, S. Hill, S. Matheson
F: D. Taylor, R. Welch, S. Nixon
R: T. Hill, J. Barlow, S. Tuohey
Int: W. Hayes, R. Stewart, N. Barlow, D. Elliot
In: T. Hill
Out: M. McEvoy
White Hills
Not supplied
UNDER-17s
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Leitchville Gunbower
Not supplied
Lockington Bamawm United
To be selected from:
C. Shannon, G. San Diego, C. Lind, W. Roffey, R. Hooper, H. Byrne, W. Tatt, J. Medina, S. Brentnall, J. Thompson, W. Ross, J. Pannam, S. Eade, R. Howard, N. Jones, W. Fallon, R. Bessell, M. Jones, C. Pearse, D. Stapleton, N. Taylor, W. Pressnell
LODDON VALLEY
PRELIMINARY FINAL
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES v. MITIAMO
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
To be selected from:
J. Gurry, N. Aldorki, T. Ferguson, L. Ross, M. Walsh, W. Mitrovic, T. Harrington, S. Turner, C. Rohde, H. McCartney, N. Waterson, R. Walker, L. Gray, S. Moyle, M. Higgs, C. Kekich, C. Angove, N. McLaren, T. Mercadante, J. Coatsworth, B. Graham, M. Collins
Mitiamo
B: A. Benbow, N. Farley, T. Cocks
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: R. Reeves, A. McKean, D. Clohesy
HF: K. Patten, R. Wellington, L. Scott
F: T. Grant, M. Trewhella, J. Rozynski
R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: M. Grant, J. Falls, I. Mathewson, L. Drummond
NORTH CENTRAL
PRELIMINARY FINAL
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lee
HB: N. Lynch, A. Greaney, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, B. Hogan
HF: M. Smith, N. Gordon, J. Christie
F: L. Foott, S. Paulke, B. Lee
R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam
Int: B. Lynch, B. Murdoch, R. Hogan
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: R. Craig, L. Martin, L. O'Connor
HB: B. Notting, J. Collins, J. Doering
C: T. Wemyss, J. Clohesy, J. Poulton
HF: L. Ogden, B. Collins, M. Elliott
F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, J. Summerhayes
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser
Int: J. Clohesy, J. Schaper, C. Elliott, H. Herben
In: J. Schaper, J. Doering
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.