BENDIGO - ROUND 17
A GRADE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
South Bendigo 44 d Strathfieldsaye 37, Eaglehawk 48 d Kangaroo Flat 28, Gisborne 34 d Golden Square 29, Sandhurst 78 d Maryborough 43.
A RESERVE
South Bendigo 48 d Strathfieldsaye 39, Kangaroo Flat 55 d Eaglehawk 27, Gisborne 47 d Golden Square 30, Kyneton 58 d Castlemaine 32.
B GRADE
South Bendigo 41 d Strathfieldsaye 32, Kangaroo Flat 43 d Eaglehawk 23, Golden Square 57 d Gisborne 22, Sandhurst 53 d Maryborough 22, Kyneton 54 d Castlemaine 25.
B RESERVE
South Bendigo 49 d Strathfieldsaye 27, Kangaroo Flat 36 d Eaglehawk 33, Golden Square 41 d Gisborne 17, Sandhurst 53 d Maryborough 22, Kyneton 40 d Castlemaine 25.
17-UNDER
Kangaroo Flat 57 d Eaglehawk 42, Golden Square 42 d Gisborne 31, Sandhurst 52 d Maryborough 28.
LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 18
A GRADE
Bridgewater 68 d Marong 28, Calivil United 48 d BL-Serpentine 14, Newbridge 45 d Maiden Gully YCW 35.
B GRADE
Mitiamo 35 d Inglewood 23, Bridgewater 82 d Marong 23, Calivil United 57 d BL-Serpentine 28, Maiden Gully YCW 49 d Newbridge 20.
C GRADE
Inglewood 67 d Mitiamo 26, Bridgewater 47 d Marong 24, BL-Serpentine 42 d Calivil United 30, Maiden Gully yCW 45 d Newbridge 30.
C RESERVE
Inglewood 44 d Mitiamo 31, Bridgewater 40 d Marong 30, BL-Serpentine 46 d Calivil United 25, Maiden Gully yCW 52 d Newbridge 29.
17-UNDER
Inglewood 57 d Mitiamo 28, Bridgewater 41 d Marong 18, Calivil United 66 d BL-Serpentine 16, Maiden Gully YCW 62 d Newbridge 26.
15-UNDER
Inglewood 70 d Mitiamo 14, Bridgewater 50 d Marong 20, Calivil United 39 d BL-Serpentine 16, Maiden Gully YCW 53 d Newbridge 11.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
A GRADE
Qualifying final - Colbinabbin 41 d Mount Pleasant 24.
A RESERVE
Qualifying final - Mount Pleasant 49 d North Bendigo 36.
B GRADE
Qualifying final - Mount Pleasant 32 d North Bendigo 26.
B RESERVE
Qualifying final - North Bendigo 31 d Mount Pleasant 28.
UNDER-17
Qualifying final - Elmore 43 d Mount Pleasant 37.
UNDER-15
Qualifying final - White Hills 38 d Mount Pleasant 30.
NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 16
A GRADE
Donald 41 d Charlton 23, Wycheproof-Narraport 48 d Boort 28, St Arnaud 28 d Sea Lake Nandaly 25, Wedderburn 47 d Birchip-Watchem 40.
B GRADE
Donald 62 d Charlton 13, Wycheproof-Narraport 42 d Boort 28, Sea Lake Nandaly 42 d St Arnaud 19, Wedderburn 71 d Birchip-Watchem 13.
C GRADE
Boort 34 d Wycheproof-Narraport 33, Sea Lake Nandaly 29 d St Arnaud 22, Wedderburn 49 d Birchip-Watchem 19.
16-UNDER A
Charlton 39 d Donald 36, Boort 39 d Wycheproof-Narraport 21, St Arnaud 30 d Sea Lake Nandaly 26, Wedderburn 46 d Birchip-Watchem 10.
16-UNDER B
St Arnaud 35 d Sea Lake Nandaly 28, Birchip-Watchem 21 dr Wedderburn 21.
13-UNDER
Donald 21 d Charlton 14, Boort 15 d Wycheproof-Narraport 9, St Arnaud 40 d Sea Lake Nandaly 10, Wedderburn 24 d Birchip-Watchem 8.
Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.