WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

RELATED – FIVE-GAME FORMLINES

BENDIGO

STRATHFIELDSAYE  v. GOLDEN SQUARE  

Strathfieldsaye 

To be selected from:

S. Dwyer, T. Dowd, T. Donnan, J. Martyn, K. Smith, C. Brady, J. Neylon, B. Lester, L. Sharp, K. Geary, J. Formosa, L. Wallace, W. Donnan, J. Donaldson,  S. Geary, L. Bonney L. Ratcliffe, B.  Henderson, H. Robertson, F. Payne, B. Curnow, T. Coates 

In: T. Dowd, J. Formosa, T. Donnan, C. Brady

Out: J. Moorhead,  L. Gill,  S. Murphy,  R. Wilson 

Golden Square

B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, J. Coe

HB: J. Thrum, M. Dalrymple, L. Humphrey

C: C.  Draper, J.  Geary, K.  Stevens

HF: J. Grace, B. Vaz, L. Marciano

F: K. Shelton, D. Johnstone, T. Paterson

R: M. Compston, A. Baird, D. Lowry

Int: M. Christensen, R. Hartley, H. Donegan, H. Anderton

In: M. Christensen, B. Vaz, L. Marciano

Out: L. Archibald, B. George, W. Harrington

GISBORNE v. CASTLEMAINE  

Gisborne

B: L. Rodgers, H. Simpson, A. Belcher

HB: R. Baker, J. Reaper, E. McKenna

C: R.  Celano, J.  Lynch, T.  Wood

HF: J. Scanlon, J. Owen, R. Paterson

F: S. Comerford, J. Conolan, T. Crosbie

R: J. Grabham, N. Doolan, D. Wyatt

Int: M. Goodyear, T. Fraser, J. Fraser, P. Trotta

In: J. Fraser, J. Reaper

Out: C. Williamson,  D. Weaver 

Castlemaine

Not supplied

KANGAROO FLAT  v. SOUTH BENDIGO  

Kangaroo Flat 

B: T. Harbrow, T. McInnes, S. Maddern

HB: T. Verbeek, N. McHugh, D. Spear

C: L.  Needs, L.  Collins, L.  Ly

HF: C. Greer, D. Klemm, H. Johnson

F: M. Filo, C. Rinaldi, D. Wust

R: N. Lang, J. Lanyon, R. Turner

Int: J. Sampson, M. Holt, A. Pearson, B. Etherington

In: H. Johnson, N. McHugh

Out: J. Fry,  M. Rovers 

South Bendigo

B: N. Howe, D. Nalder, T. Brereton

HB: C. Daniels, D. Johnstone, I. Miller

C: W.  Keck, D.  McCutcheon, M.  Rogerson

HF: J. Swatton, L. Miller, Z. Hare

F: Q. Johnstone, K. Antonowicz, B. Harvey

R: C. Crisp, B. Haddow, L. Bartels

Int: B. Drechsler, T. McLeod, C. Hindle, A. Smith-Ralph

Emg: S. Maher

In: S. Maher, A. Smith-Ralph

Out: B. Torpey

KYNETON  v. MARYBOROUGH

Kyneton 

B: H. Govan, P. McCarthy, F. Brazil

HB: E. Foreman, T. Kelly, J. Exell

C: J.  Safstrom, H.  Huntley, O. Power

HF: B. Mahony, N. Brazil, C. Barry

F: D. Davie, J. Ward, L. Chisholm

R: J. Mangan, R. Magin, M. O'Sullivan

Int: K. Clark, C. Fisher, N. O'Sullivan, H. Moore, G. Bowes

In: H. Huntley, N. O'Sullivan

Out: J. Exell,  D. Harris,  J. Govan 

Maryborough 

B: B. Lavars, M. McClure, M. Miranda

HB: C. Rowe, B. Malone, C. O'Shea

C: C.  Freeman, L.  Bucknall, Z.  Polinelli

HF: B. Neill, J. Templeton, J. Fraser

F: M. Kennedy, J. Postle, L. Bond

R: E. Grech, J. Long, C. Perry

Int: W. Sultana, K. Bodey, Z. Egan, T. Roughead, D. Lewis, J. Chandler, J. Solomano, J. Hayward

In: K. Bodey, T. Roughead, C. O'Shea, J. Hayward, L. Bucknall, W. Sultana

Out: T. Neill, J. Burman

EAGLEHAWK  v. SANDHURST  

Eaglehawk 

B: G. Daly, B. Conforti, T. Hill

HB: J. Collins, C. McGlashan, R. McIvor

C: J.  Fallon, L.  Atherton, S.  Thompson

HF: S. Williams, S. Knott, S. Harper

F: R. Saunders, B. McPhee, J. Mullen

R: O. Madden, B. Collins, J. Bowe

Int: J. Neaves, D. Williams, T. Miles, R. Dudley

In: B. Conforti

Out: G. Hommelhoff 

Sandhurst

B: J. Hann, J. Wilkinson, I. Ruff

HB: Z. East, J. Pallpratt, C. Price

C: Z.  Pallpratt, A.  Collins, J.  Wharton

HF: A. Parry, P. Craig, N. Stagg

F: M. Thornton, T. Strachan, L. Coghlan

R: T. Martin, Z. Broadbent, B. Holmes

Int: W. Long, J. Zimmer, J. Harvey, L. Ireland, J. McLean

In: J. Hann, C. Price

Out: D. Morris

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT

LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED  

Leitchville Gunbower

B: H. Bussey, S. Turvey, S. Hay

HB: M. McEwen, L. Pollock, B. Hore

C: J.  Donehue, J.  Gleeson, T.  Lincoln

HF: M. Pollock, J. Vandongen, B. Walsh

F: T. Duncan, M. Perri, D. Couwenberg

R: R. De Groot, M. Ladson, L. Guinan

Int: B. Cooke, D. Coates, J. Gordon, M. Pilcher

In: D. Coates, J. Gordon, J. Gleeson

Out: L. Sieben,  M. Bruns,  N. McKenner 

Lockington Bamawm United

B: F. Monahan, J. Monaghan, D. Kelly

HB: J. Wolfe, B. Phillips, J. Mundie

C: L.  Main, G.  Broad, N.  O'Brien

HF: C. Hinks, T. Leech, X. Kelly

F: S. Brentnall, L. Collins, J. Bacon

R: T. Phillips, M. Angove, M. Dobson

Int: W. Hobbs, S. Wolfe, R. Walsh, J. Felmingham

In: G. Broad, S. Wolfe, D. Kelly

Out: J. Brown, Z. Johnston, J. Gibbs

MOUNT PLEASANT v. WHITE HILLS  

Mount Pleasant

To be selected from:

G. Hicks, C. Smith, M. Keuken, W. Pollard, B. Welch, J. Hancock, J. Brewer, C. Black, E. Ratcliffe, J. Connelly, M. Fitzgerald, T. Pontell, C. Moore, S. Greene,  H. Steinfort, N.  Butler, C.  Trotman, N. Edwards, B. Weightman T. Griffin, M. Bennett, , S. Spijkerman, J. Tuohey 

In: C. Smith

White Hills

B: J. Avery, A. Bigham, R. Irwin

HB: K. Gellatly, D. Wright, O. Geary

C: D.  Bowles, G.  Bowles, B.  Johnson

HF: J. Flight, B. Parnell, J. Allport

F: J. Waldron, K. Bedford, R. Dickens

R: B. Vaughan-Spruce, J. Maher, D. Nihill

Int: B. Hogan, D. Trull, M. Roberts, J. Clark

HEATHCOTE v. ELMORE  

Heathcote

B: J. Kelly, J. Brooks, A. Williamson

HB: D. Hardy, B. Klemke, L. Bell

C: V.  Romagnano, T.  Bourke, R. Carmichael

HF: M. Brayshaw, A. McIvor, T. Pain

F: D. King, L. Piccolo, B. Connelly

R: J. Condon, J. Paisley, B. Morgan

Int: K. Seidel, N. Bake, J. Marcroft, A. Romagnano

In: L. Bell

Out: L. Edwards 

Elmore

B: K. Cornell, T. Oliver, J. Trewick

HB: J. Grogan, Z. Laffy, H. Hayes

C: H.  Summers, N.  Brewster, M.  Nettlefold

HF: B. Schneider, J. Harney, A. Munro

F: B. Makepeace, D. Brewster, L. Price

R: N. Page, N. Kellow, M. Gilmour

Int: M. Thomson, A. Cuthbert, H. Grogan, D. Williamson

COLBINABBIN v. NORTH BENDIGO 

Colbinabbin

B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer

HB: C. Ford, T. Hill, C. Horsley

C: A.  Van Ruiswyk, P.  O'Brien, N.  Nixon

HF: D. Price, D. Carmody, W. Morrow

F: H. McMurtrie, E. Bowen, H. Barlow

R: M. Battista, M. Bright, S. Vale

Int: H. Hamilton, X. Walsh, W. Lowe, G. McMurtrie

In: H. Barlow, M. Battista, G. McMurtrie

Out: R. Hon,  H. Sirett,  L. Ezard 

North Bendigo

B: J. Ford, B. Thomson, R. Alford

HB: A. Craig, D. Morris, L. Ford

C: S.  Giri, J.  Mills, B. Robertson

HF: Z. Alford, D. Richards, B. Ryan-Storey

F: T. Findlay, S. Christopher, B. Knight

R: T. Kelm, S. Morris, J. Findlay

Int: T. Devereaux, M. Thalasinos, T. Metherell, C. Tardrew, J. Evans

In: S. Christopher

LODDON VALLEY

INGLEWOOD  v. MARONG   

Inglewood 

B: D. Rose, S. Williams, J. Hartney

HB: J. Kenny, S. Harris, J. Starr

C: S.  Essex, T.  Mifka, J.  Essex

HF: S. Egan, P. McKay, S. Barnes

F: N. Wharton, D. Lloyd, L. Drummond

R: N. Leach, R. McNish , B. Evans

Int: B. Rose, J. Essex, J. Billett, D. Hawken

In: D. Rose, J. Billett, J. Essex

Out: N. McNish,  L. de Pyle,  K. Doran 

Marong 

B: A. Clohesy, D. Blume, J. Ede

HB: B. Millar, T. Longford, B. Pollock

C: P.  Ryan, Z.  Turnbull, W.  Gadsden

HF: C. Williamson, C. Fleming, T. Schultz

F: L. Timms, S. Harvey, H. Baker

R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick

Int: P. Gretgrix, C. Ross, L. Kane, T. Wilson

In: P. Gretgrix, L. Kane, T. Wilson

Out: F. Millar, J. Griffin, A. Collins

BRIDGEWATER  v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE   

Bridgewater 

B: J. Rusbridge, D. Nalder, L. Mangan

HB: J. Symons, J. Mayes, P. Rothacker

C: B.  Galea, T.  Nalder, J. Hutchens

HF: M. Bourke, J. Metherell, T. Estrada

F: F. Symons, D. Clutton, H. Symons

R: A. Powell, L. Jacques, K. Chant

Int: J. Mckinley, M. Collins, C. Mayes, J. McNair

In: C. Mayes, J. McNair, F. Symons, M. Bourke, J. Hutchens, J. Rusbridge, 

J. Mckinley

Out: M. Brooks,  C. Stewart,  J. Higgins,  A. Filippi,  Z. Hoiles,  D. Jones, 

 T. Broadbent 

Bears Lagoon Serpentine 

B: A. Lewin, D. Hayes, J. Bish

HB: Z. Stone, J. Walsh, S. Bowles

C: J.  Podosky, K.  Paxton, J.  Murley

HF: B. McKinley, N. Twigg, J. Rippingale

F: C. Gadsden, C. Gunn, J. Walker-Corbet

R: J. Bennett, H. Gadsden, N. McNally

Int: L. Murley, B. Sheahan, C. Ronchieri, A. Gladman

CALIVIL UNITED  v. NEWBRIDGE 

Calivil United 

To be selected from:

S. Pinnuck, J. Smith, C. Smith, J. Grieves, V. Tassone, V. Rodi, L. McAllister, K. Hoggins,  H. Miller, J. Somerville, J. Lea, S. Brinsmead, A. Davis, D.  Rogers, C. Sanders, L. Moss, A. Dennis , D. Reid, C. Down, J. Lawry, R. Boland, W. Miller, K. Padula 

In: J. Smith

Newbridge

B: C. Grant, E. Coulthard, B. Price

HB: J. Fowler, R. Burt, A. Farrow

C: J.  Clark, W.  Daly, B.  Josey

HF: C. Dixon, N. Bacon, Z. Heaslip

F: S. Mildren, J. Gilboy, S. Kennedy

R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, J. Cavallaro

Int: A. Fithall, J. McEwan, C. Toohey,  T. Zabilowicz 

MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES  v. PYRAMID HILL   

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles 

B: T. Ferguson, T. Harrington, J. Klemm

HB: S. Turner, C. Rohde, H. McCartney

C: N.  Waterson, R.  Walker, L.  Gray

HF: L. Ross, S. Moyle, J. Gurry

F: M. Higgs, W. Mitrovic, C. Kekich

R: C. Angove, N. McLaren, N. Aldorki

Int: T. Mercadante, J. Coatsworth, B. Graham, M. Collins

Pyramid Hill 

B: B. Driscoll, M. Bateman, T. Barri

HB: S. Gunther, R. Thiesz, G. James

C: B.  Goodwin, M. Klein-Breteler, M.  Stephens

HF: T. Sala, M. Cheesman, J. Woodward

F: P. Micevski, N. Fitzpatrick, A. Dobby

R: A. Holland, T. Smart, B. Micevski

Int: L. Carroll, B. Dalton, L. Lowndes, R. Watson

NORTH CENTRAL

WEDDERBURN v. ST. ARNAUD  

Wedderburn

To be selected from:

B. DeAraugo, J. McKay, J. Wild, O. Holt,  R. Tonkin, A. Postle, C. Lowry, J. Jones, , J. DeAraugo, J.  Lockhart, M.  Johnston, M. Reiffel, D. Quin, S. Barnes, D. Benaim, J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, W. Burns, L. Holt, D. Jackson, J. Guan 

In: J. McKay, J. Wild

Out: W. Holt,  C. Perry 

St. Arnaud

Not supplied

DONALD v. BIRCHIP-WATCHEM  

Donald

B: J. Newell, J. May, J. Bath

HB: D. Pearce, D. Adams, J. Werts

C: H.  Cashin, T.  Bell, P.  de Koeyer

HF: D. Harrison, J. Potter, J. Talty

F: S. Griffiths, S. Young, 

R: T. May, C. Murrie, D. Ferreira

Int: K. Westerland, D. Gowlett, B. Waite, N. Clark

In: N. Clark, B. Waite

Out: A. Raso,  C. Powell 

Birchip-Watchem

B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback

HB: N. Lynch, J. Reid, D. Hinkley

C: J.  Barry, S.  Pye, B.  Hogan

HF: M. Smith, N. Gordon, J. Christie

F: L. Foott, S. Paulke, A. Greaney

R: L. Sirett, R. Vesikuru, C. Hallam

Int: B. Lynch, B. Murdoch, J. Lee

In: J. Noonan

Out: J. Goldsmith

BOORT v. CHARLTON  

Boort

B: N. Maw, K. Wilson, D. Johnston

HB: J. Gregg, R. Tibbett, J. Smith

C: C.  Ballingall, J.  Ellery, D.  Hatcher

HF: J. Kane, B. Leonard-Shannon, H. Weaver

F: J. Shaw, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher

R: M. Buchanan, B. Gregg, K. Manley

Int: J. Cooper, J. Wilson, D. Robertson

In: D. Robertson

Out: O. Leonard-Shannon 

Charlton

To be selected from:

D. McKay, J. Williams, T. Watton, B. Walklate, A. Walklate, S. O'Connor, A. Adams, J. Tormey, K. Sait, M. Gleeson, S. O'Connor, C. Lee, C. Fitzpatrick,  J. Thompson, J. McKee, J. Thompson, T.  Cossar, A. Judd, K. Robins, D. Thiesz, R. Moloney 

In: T. Watton, C. Fitzpatrick

Out: M. Giri, B. Roberts

SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT  

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: L. O'Connor, B. Notting, R. Craig

HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, L. Ogden

C: J.  Clohesy, B.  Mahon, J.  Poulton

HF: T. Wemyss, B. Collins, M. Elliott

F: J. Doering, B. McInnes, J. Schaper

R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser

Int: N. Wight, J. Summerhayes, J. Wight

In: J. Collins, L. O'Connor, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes

Out: C. Elliott,  B. Weir,  C. Noonan,  S. Weekley 

Wycheproof-Narraport

B: R. White, T. Rumbold, M. Fawcett

HB: B. Sheahan, A. Bull, B. Bish

C: H.  Abbot, J.  Turner, K.  McNicol

HF: T. Sheahan, J. Bull, C. Jones

F: J. Coatsworth, B. Brennan, R. Allan

R: C. Howgate, G. Turner, D. Bibby

Int: R. Binks, T. Holobowski, D. McLennan, D. Harrison, R. Fawcett

In: D. McLennan, T. Holobowski

CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN

BENDIGO THUNDER v. KYNETON  

Bendigo Thunder

B: S. O'Brien, C. West, B. Evans

HB: R. Daley

C: T.  Cannan, C.  McRae, S.  Martion

HF: S. Faulkner, M. Metcalf, I. Kendal

F: J. Sawers, E. Whiley, B. Cappy

R: J. Morrissey , L. Campbell, S. Moerke

Int: M. Holman, G. Gibbons, M. Pettersen, K. Donovan, R. Campbell, B. Marshall, A. Rowland

Kyneton

B: C. Nash, S. White, J. Durham

HB: J. Rolls

C: E.  Gibson, T.  Ainslie, C.  Bracey

HF: G. Handey, M. Gooding, J. Davies

F: H. Mangan, M. Durham, C. Davies

R: J. Schellekens, K. Munro, S. Sinclair

Int: T. Overstead, L. Maidment

In: T. Ainslie, G. Handey, M. Gooding

Out: M. Zarb, E. Snell, M. Maidment

BENDIGO THUNDER

2nd semi-final v Keilor

B: A Wilson M Barkla G Edlin      

HB: S Baldwin J Ross C Isaac

C: L Flanagan K Jacques E Watkins

HF: A Carrod O McEvoy Y Colley

F:  L Datson A Walsh P Cuttriss

R: C Ladson B Humphrey A Hay

Inter: L Bibby H Perry K Hare J Louttit

In: K Hare

Out: T Cochrane

While you're with us, did you know you can now sign up to receive breaking news updates direct to your inbox. Sign up here