Related: Weekend footy preview
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO FNL – ROUND 3
MARYBOROUGH v. SOUTH BENDIGO
Maryborough
B: Christopher Freeman, Thomas Roughead, Connor O'Shea
HB: Luke Bucknall, Mitchell McClure, Zac Polinelli
C: Callum Rowe, Coby Perry, Jordan Fraser
HF: Zachary Egan, Jayden Templeton, Lachlan Bond
F: Ben Lavars, Jake Postle, Mitchell Kennedy
R: Brady Neill, Jayden Hooper, Jack Hayward
Int: William Sultana, Liam Radlof, Jacob Long, Damon Lewis, Miles Miranda
In: Ben Lavars, Coby Perry, Jacob Long
Out: Ethan Grech, Bodie Malone
South Bendigo
B: Nicholas Howe, Bradley Wright, Tom Brereton
HB: Braydan Torpey, Leroy Miller, Zac Hare
C: Mitchell Rogerson, Quade Johnstone, Joel Swatton
HF: Dylan McCutcheon, Kieran Strachan, Brody Haddow
F: Kaiden Antonowicz, Josh Thurgood, Brock Harvey
R: Callum Crisp, Isaiah Miller, Liam Bartels
Int: Charlton Hindle, William Keck, Corey Daniels, Jayden Sheean
In: Kieran Strachan, Nicholas Howe
Out: Daniel Johnstone, Daniel Nalder
EAGLEHAWK v GISBORNE
Eaglehawk
B: Glenn Daly, Samuel Thompson, Joel Mullen
HB: Jack Fallon, Riley McIvor, Jake Dickens
C: Ben McPhee, Brodie Collins, Gedd Hommelhoff
HF: Shaun Knott, Sean Williams, Matthew Gretgrix
F: Dillon Williams, Cameron McGlashan, Tyler Miles
R: Jack Lawton, Riley Saunders, Joshua Bowe
Int: Jonty Neaves, Sam Harper, Oscar Madden, Justin Bateson
In: Justin Bateson
Out: Jesse Collins
Gisborne
B: Liam Rodgers, Heath Simpson, Patrick Trotta
HB: Liam Spear, Jack Reaper, Eamon McKenna
C: Ross Celano, Trent Crosbie, Callum Williamson
HF: Ethan Minns, Thomas Wood, Thomas Fraser
F: Jack Scanlon, Jake Conolan, Jaidyn Owen
R: Joshua Grabham, Connor Kilbane, Jarrad Lynch
Int: Darrean Wyatt, Matthew Goodyear, Riley Paterson, Nicholas Doolan
In: Ethan Minns, Nicholas Doolan, Trent Crosbie, Darrean Wyatt, Matthew Goodyear
Out: Michael Steinbach, Ryan Baker, Anthony Belcher, Oliver Clough, Baxter Slater
KYNETON v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kyneton
B: Bryce Hinneberg, Patrick McCarthy, Jayden Exell
HB: Fintan Brazil, Harrison Huntley, Taylor Kelly
C: Christopher Barry, Joshua Govan, Ethan Foreman
HF: Nicholas Brazil, Jake Ward, Caleb Fisher
F: Max O'Sullivan, Rhys Magin, Gareth Bowes
R: Darcy Harris, Jack Exell, Billy Mahony
Int: Hamish Govan, Kevin Clark, Jake Safstrom, Hayden Moore
In: Kevin Clark, Jake Ward
Out: Jackson Conforti, Oscar Power
Strathfieldsaye
B: Shannon Geary, Nicholas Clydesdale, Lachlan Bonney
HB: Jamieson Sheahan, Lachlan Ratcliffe, Kallen Geary
C: Fergus Payne, Trent Donnan, Lachlan Wallace
HF: Kellan Smith, Jacob Heavyside, Sam Heavyside
F: Jack Shannahan, Joshua Martyn, Troy Coates
R: Harrison Crone, Jake Moorhead, Joshua Formosa
Int: Thomas Dowd, Owen Hone, Lachlan Gill, Wade Donnan
In: Jacob Heavyside, Jamieson Sheahan
Out: Keelan Payne, Bryce Carroll
SANDHURST v. KANGAROO FLAT
Sandhurst
B: Jake Pallpratt, Jake Wilkinson, Liam Ireland
HB: Zachary East, Lachlan Ross, Codie Price
C: Jed Zimmer, Adam Parry, Alexander Wharton
HF: Oscar McKinley, Andrew Collins, Nicholas Stagg
F: Galen Munari, Matthew Thornton, Mitchell Dole
R: Taylor Strachan, Blair Holmes, Lee Coghlan
Int: Zeb Broadbent, Layton Ross, Sebastian Greene, Isaac Ruff
In: Zeb Broadbent
Out: Marc Lindsay
Kangaroo Flat
B: Liam Murphy, Dane Spear, Jack Sampson
HB: Matthew Despott, Ross Turner, Liam Collins
C: Lloyd Needs, Charlie Bowyer, Daniel Dempster
HF: Liam Ly, Alexander Pearson, Damian Wust
F: Mitchell Holt, Dylan Klemm, Jordan Doherty
R: Nicholas Lang, Matthew Filo, Corey Greer
Int: Liam O’Keefe, Darcy Hogarth, Caleb Williams, Jackson Fry
In: Caleb Williams, Liam O’Keefe, Darcy Hogarth, Liam Murphy, Jordan Doherty, Mitchell Holt
Out: Thomas Harbrow, Trent McInnes, Sam Maddern, Jonathan Lanyon, Ryan Devereux, Cameron Rinaldi
HEATHCOTE DFNL – ROUND 4
Elmore v Huntly
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, J. Harney, T. Oliver
Hb: B. Boyack, Z. Laffy, N. Brewster
C: H. Coghill, M. Gilmour, M. Nettlefold
Hf: T. Hughes, J. Harney, B. Schneider
F: B. Makepeace, D. Brewster, A. Cuthbert
Foll: N. Page, N. Kellow, G. Hay
Inter: H. Grogan,B. Poole
Huntly
B: J. Cordy, M. Jeffries, S. Kairn
Hb: J. Galea, S. Fiske, P. Ryan
C: J. Greenwood, R. Semmel, M. Whittle
Hf: C. Gleeson, L> Mann, L. Semmel
F: J. Cowling, J. Evans, H. Whittle
Foll: J. Dickerson, D. Thomas, J. Daley
North Bendigo v White Hills
North Bendigo
B: R. Alford, J. Ford, B. Robertson
Hb: A. Craig, D. Reid, B. Thomson
C: T. Metherell, M. Thalasinos, B. Ryan-Storey
Hf: B. Knight, D. Richards, R. Threlfall
F: J. Lambden, J. Mills, S. Morris
Foll: T. Kelm, T. Findlay, J. Findlay
Inter: Z. Alford, S. Giri, W. Gunther
White Hills
B: R. Bowles, A. Bigham, O. Geary
Hb: G. Bowles, D. Wright, R. Irwin
C: K. Gellatly, M. Curtis, D. Nihill
Hf: J. Allport, K. Bedford, B. Johnson
F: D. Fulton, J. Waldron, J. Maher
Foll: J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth, B. Parnell
Inter: D. Brennan, C. Dickins, R. Frawley
Colbinabbin v Leitchville-Gunbower
Colbinabbin
B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, D. Price
Hb: W. Lowe, D. Carmody, W. Morrow
C: N. Nixon, M. Bright, A. Van Ruiswyk
Hf: C. Horlsey, R. Hon, N. Knight
F: C. Ford, L. Ezard, H. Sirrett
Foll: M. Battista, P. O’Brien, S. Vale
Inter: H. Lawrence, G. McMurtrie, T. O’Dwyer, X. Walsh
Leitchville-Gunbower
B: J. Donehue, L. Prout, T. Lincoln
Hb: B. Hore, R. Prendergast, B. Ladson
C: M. Bruns, M. Pollock, H. Bussey
Hf: D. Couwenberg, R. De Groot, M. Perri
F: D. Coates, B. Walsh, J. Vandogen
Foll: M. Pilcher, M. Ladson, S. Turvey
Inter: J. Gleeson, L. Guinan, S. Hay, M. McEwen, L. Pollock
Heathcote v Mt Pleasant
Heathcote
B: N. Bake, T. Allen, A. Williamson
Hb: B. Klemke, D. Russell, M. Millard
C: D. McLean, K. Seidel, L. Piccolo
Hf: T. Bourke, B. Connelly, J. Formosa
F: L. Bell, D. King, T. Pain
Foll: C. Obst, J. Condon, A. Romagano
Inter: R. Carmichael, A. McIvor, B. Morgan, J. Paisley
Mt Pleasant
B: J. Philbrick, D. Young, H. Steinfort
Hb: C. Moore, J. Connelly, C. Thiesz
C: N. Butler, L. Marchesi, N. Edwards
Hf: F. Cole, B. Weightman, E. Ratcliffe
F: A. Hand, J. Hancock, S. Spijkerman
Foll: C. Black, C. Trotman, T. Pontell
Inter: T. McNamara, M. Keuken, only names supplied
LODDON VALLEY FNL – ROUND 3
INGLEWOOD v. CALIVIL UNITED
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, J. Hartney, R. Baldwin
HB: P. McKay, L. de Pyle, B. Smith
C: L. Drummond, T. Mifka, J. Kenny
HF: S. Egan, S. Harris, R. McNish
F: D. Lloyd, S. Williams, K. Hawken
R: L. Sidebottom, S. Barnes, B. Evans
Int: J. Beqir, N. McNish, S. Essex, J. Starr
In: N. McNish
Out: N. Barry
Calivil United
B: D. Rogers, J. Somerville, B. Watson
HB: M. Magee, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead
C: C. Smith, L. Moss, B. Rogers
HF: H. Miller, N. Vine, J. Muscatello
F: P. Bogers, L. Watson, V. Rodi
R: C. Down, J. Lawry, K. Hoggins
Int: L. McAllister, J. Sinclair, K. Padula, N. Ryan
In: C. Smith, N. Vine, L. Watson, B. Watson
Out: C. Sanders, J. Lea, A. Dennis , B. Fraser
MITIAMO v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Mitiamo
B: T. Cocks, B. Bacon, I. Mathewson
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: R. Reeves, A. McKean, D. Clohesy
HF: M. Grant, L. Scott, J. Biddulph
F: C. Anderson, M. I'Anson, M. Trewhella
R: N. Twigg, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: S. Madden, B. Baines, K. Patten, A. Benbow
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: B. Riddell, S. Turner, B. Graham
HB: H. McCartney, J. Robinson, C. Rohde
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, B. Aitken
HF: J. Coatsworth, C. Kekich, D. Lowry
F: S. Moyle, W. Mitrovic, N. McLaren
R: C. Angove, L. Gray, M. Collins
Int: T. Ferguson, T. Harrington, L. Ross, M. Walsh
In: B. Riddell
Out: J. Klemm
MARONG v. PYRAMID HILL
Marong
B: L. Timms, B. Quin, T. Wilson
HB: P. Ryan, J. Griffin, B. Pollock
C: L. Frankel, S. Harvey, J. Ede
HF: T. Longford, T. Rhook, C. Williamson
F: J. Fitzpatrick, C. Fleming, Z. Turnbull
R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: B. Pyper, C. Ross, A. Collins, H. Baker
In: J. Fitzpatrick, C. Ross
Out: B. Gray, K. Franzini
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, T. Barri, B. Driscoll
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, R. Thiesz, A. Dobby
C: L. Carroll, A. McErvale, G. James
HF: B. Dalton, M. Cheesman, S. Gunther
F: L. Lowndes, N. Fitzpatrick, T. Smart
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, T. Sala
Int: R. Watson, C. Gibbins, G. James, J. Woodward
BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE v. NEWBRIDGE
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: J. Bish, D. Hayes, S. Bowles
HB: Z. Stone, N. Twigg, J. Walsh
C: J. Podosky, N. Arthur, J. Murley
HF: J. Rippingale, A. Gladman, J. Walker-Corbet
F: B. McKinley, J. Laird, C. Gunn
R: J. Bennett, C. Gadsden, H. Gadsden
Int: K. Paxton, C. Ronchieri, J. Bailey, H. Calder
Newbridge
B: B. Price, E. Coulthard, C. Mclean
HB: J. Fowler, J. Prior, A. Farrow
C: K. Cavallaro, N. Bacon, J. Cavallaro
HF: W. Daly, B. Comer, A. Fithall
F: S. Kennedy, J. Gilboy, Z. Heaslip
R: T. Romeril, T. Horne, B. Josey
Int: T. Zabilowicz, C. Argus, A. Mayo, C. Toohey
NORTH CENTRAL FNL – ROUND 3
DONALD v. WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
Donald
B: J. Newell, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, J. Werts
C: H. Cashin, T. Bell, D. Harrison
HF: D. Ferreira, P. de Koeyer, B. Beckham
F: N. Grant, S. Young, A. Raso
R: J. Potter, R. McGough, C. Anderson
Int: C. Powell, B. Waite, D. Adams
In: N. Grant, B. Waite
Out: K. Westerland, S. Griffiths
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: A. Bull, T. Rumbold, S. Allan
HB: J. Coles, B. Sheahan, B. Bish
C: D. McLennan, J. Turner, M. Fawcett
HF: T. Holobowski, H. Abbot, K. McNicol
F: G. Turner, B. Brennan, T. Sheahan
R: J. Bull, R. Allan, D. Bibby
Int: J. Pardella, J. Bish, R. Fawcett
In: J. Pardella, J. Coles, B. Brennan
Out: R. White, C. Howgate, C. Jones
BOORT v. ST. ARNAUD
Boort
B: N. Maw, J. Wilson, J. Cooper
HB: J. Shaw, B. Leonard-Shannon, K. Wilson
C: J. Gregg, J. Ellery, M. Baker
HF: O. Leonard-Shannon, C. Chalmers, B. Gregg
F: J. Smith, R. Nolan, C. Hatcher
R: M. Buchanan, C. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: N. Gooding, D. Hatcher, D. Robertson
In: D. Robertson, N. Gooding, C. Chalmers
Out: R. Tibbett, J. Orr, D. Dodd
St. Arnaud
B: M. Goode, T. Bertalli, M. McMasters
HB: L. Lake, H. Durward, J. Priest
C: I. Farrell-Nelson, J. McNamee, T. Dyke
HF: N. Baldwin, D. Hutchinson, M. Egan
F: J. Tillig, C. Gunn, B. Tillig,
R: C. Wilson, K. Torney, K. Sevallos-Seden
Int: B. Batters, M. Birthisel, L. Flanagan
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v. WEDDERBURN
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: L. Wright, B. Notting, J. Poulton
HB: L. O'Connor, L. Martin, T. Summerhayes
C: J. Wright, M. Elliott, C. Noonan
HF: J. Summerhayes, B. McInnes, H. Herben
F: R. Craig, J. Collins, N. Wight
R: R. O'Sullivan, K. Brasser, T. Wemyss
Int: Z. Wemyss, T. McInnes, L. Embleton
In: B. McInnes, T. Summerhayes
Out: J. Schaper, B. Collins
Wedderburn
B: B. Holt, J. DeAraugo, R. Tonkin
HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, D. Benaim
C: J. Jones, M. Johnston, W. Burns
HF: M. Reiffel, D. Jackson, C. Lowry
F: C. Weston, A. Postle, J. Lockhart
R: J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, C. Perry
Int: L. Ritchie, L. Holt, O. Holt
In: L. Holt, M. Johnston
Out: M. Lockhart, S. Barnes
CHARLTON v. BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Charlton
B: D. McKay, J. McKee, J. Thompson
HB: S. O'Connor, J. Thompson, K. Sait
C: A. Adams, M. Gleeson, T. Cossar
HF: B. Roberts, R. Wellington, T. Finlay
F: A. Judd, K. Robins, M. Giri
R: S. Adams, A. Walklate, D. Thiesz
Int: D. Wright, R. Moloney, N. Richardson
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, J. Lindeback
HB: C. Hallam, M. Smith, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, R. Hogan
HF: B. Hogan, L. Foott, J. Reid
F: B. Lynch, S. Paulke, B. Murdoch
R: L. Sirett, N. Gordon, L. Tardrew
Int: R. Vesikuru, J. Christie, A. Greaney
In: M. Monteith
Out: J. Barry
TAC CUP – BOYS
Bendigo Pioneers v Northern Knights
Sunday at Preston
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 16. J. Atley, 11. J. Grace, 33. J. McHale
HB: 9. Z. Keighran, 24. N. McHugh, 27. M. Lias
C: 7. L. Chisholm, 5. N. Wheeler, 38. K. Stevens
HF: 3. L. Marciano, 45. W. Holt, 20. J. Schischka
F: 29. E. Roberts, 10. D. Grace, 51. B. Waasdorp
R: 23. D. Keating, 50. K. Lloyd, 18. B. Henderson
Int: 15. L. Caccaviello, 12. M. Hird, 17. R. Ironside, 43. H. Lawrence, 37. C. McCarty, 25. F. Perez, 57. A. Smith-Ralph, 19. T. Walters
23P: 38. K. Stevens
In: L. Caccaviello, J. Atley, T. Walters, D. Keating, E. Roberts, K. Lloyd
Out: M. Goodwin, Z. Denahy, J. Williams
TAC CUP – GIRLS
Bendigo Pioneers v Northern Knights
Sunday at Preston
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 24. E. Gretgrix, 32. S. Reilly, 25. T. Stewart
HB: 27. B. Hards, 20. K. Douglass, 3. C. Isaac
C: 11. J. Finning, 28. M. Williamson, 29. E. Snell
HF: 26. L. Newton, 8. S. Knoll, T. Shepherd
F: 12. T. Coad, 7. G. Barton, 17. G. Sladden
R: 9. D. Kelly-Guthrie, 2. M. Baldwin, 19. K. Jacques
Int: 16. E. Cooper, 6. M. Curran, 1. M. Tupper, 5. E. Turnbull, 22. M. Ward
In: E. Cooper, S. Reilly, M. Ward, L. Newton
Out: B. Heiden, T. Goodrem, O. Taverna, H. Spencer
WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
Bendigo Thunder seniors to play at Keilor on Sunday
B: J. Ross, G. Edlin, Y. Colley
Hb: S. Baldwin, M. Barkla, H. Perry
C: A. Hay, O. McEvoy, L. Flanagan
Hf: A. Carrod, J. Morrissey, R. Thomas
F: E. Whiley, A. Walsh, B. Ayre
Foll: C. Ladson, T. Cochrane, P. Cuttriss
Inter: S. Moerke, K. Hare, R. Daley, J. Sawers, L. Bibby, M. Metalf.
Women’s Central Victoria Football League
Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye
Kyneton
B: Candice Davies, Natalie Korinfsky, Matilda Maidment
HB: Jane Rolls, Sharon Ellul, Shannon White
C: Lara Turnbull, Jenna Davies, Skye Sinclair
HF: Rebecca Evans, Jenna Durham, Linley Maidment
F: Georgina Handey, Kylie Munro, Kate Freeman
R: Terri Overstead, Emily Taylor, Teagan Ainslie
Inter: Maxine Timms
Strathfieldsaye
B: Cassandra Mawby, Becky Lesser, Jacqueline Jackson
HB: Madeleine Evely, Shanae Sawyer,
C: Carli Eaton, Jennifer Morrison, Helen Catlow
HF: Laurelle Brown, Taylah Pratt, Donna Slevin
F: Caitlin Cranch, Angela Gamble, Liza Edwards
R: Kate McCann, Laura Fraser, Chloe Hains
Bendigo Thunder v North Bendigo
Bendigo Thunder
B: N. Tresize, B. Keene, E. Mitchell
Hb: M. Naicori, C. McCrae, C. West
C: B. Jacobs, T. Cannan, I. Kendal
Hf: E. Cumming, E. Doran, T. Bellesini
F: S. Faulkner, T. Bradley, T. Graham
Foll: C. Vella, T. Sartori, B. Marshall
Inter: B. Cappy, A. Rowland, B. Evans, E. Windridge, S. O’Brien, R. Campbell, S. Maher.
North Bendigo
B: Tracey Anderson, Katherine Christie, Stephanie McIntosh
HB: Lara Edwards, only name supplied
C: Dayna Parsons, Chloe Pantazis, Courtney Coffey
HF: Alisha Lourie, Chelsea Reeves, Chelsea Thomson
F: Kerryn Seboa, Tanika Thomson, Jasmine Leech
R: Alana June Long, Ashlee McLeod, Hannah Kenny