RELATED – WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RELATED – BFNL, HDFNL, LVFNL SENIOR LADDERS
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 2
KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
Kangaroo Flat
B: M. Despott, T. McInnes, S. Maddern
HB: T. Harbrow, D. Spear, R. Turner
C: L. Needs, C. Bowyer, L. Ly
HF: C. Greer, A. Pearson, D. Wust
F: M. Filo, C. Rinaldi, D. Klemm
R: N. Lang, L. Collins, J. Lanyon
Int: D. Dempster, R. Devereux, J. Fry, J. Sampson
Emg: L. Murphy, J. Doherty
In: L. Murphy, J. Doherty
Kyneton
B: B. Hinneberg, P. McCarthy, J. Exell
HB: F. Brazil, H. Huntley, T. Kelly
C: C. Barry, J. Govan, E. Foreman
HF: N. Brazil, J. Ward, C. Fisher
F: M. O'Sullivan, R. Magin, G. Bowes
R: D. Harris, J. Exell, B. Mahony
Int: H. Govan, O. Power, J. Safstrom, J. Conforti, H. Moore
In: J. Conforti, H. Moore
Out: K. Clark
………………………………...
CASTLEMAINE v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
Castlemaine
B: W. Moran, T. Hedley, D. Semmens
HB: A. Robins, D. Atkins, J. Johnson
C: J. Watson, T. Gavralas, R. Pedretti
HF: J. O'Brien, B. Blake, N. Sheehan
F: J. Christie, F. Brancatisano, J. Chester
R: A. Banko, K. Huntly, J. Smith
Int: M. Noonan, N. Woodman, S. Nettleton, J. Wootton, S. Banko, J. O'Neil
In: J. Wootton, N. Woodman, S. Banko
Out: Z. Denahy
Eaglehawk
B: S. Harper, C. McGlashan, J. Mullen
HB: G. Daly, J. Neaves, J. Fallon
C: R. McIvor, B. McPhee, D. Hanley
HF: D. Williams, O. Madden, S. Thompson
F: G. Hommelhoff, S. Knott, M. Gretgrix
R: J. Lawton, J. Bowe, R. Saunders
Int: J. Collins, T. Miles, B. Collins, J. Dickens
In: J. Dickens
Out: T. Bacon
………………………………...
GOLDEN SQUARE v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
Golden Square
B: B. Welsh, W. Lee, L. Humphrey
HB: B. Dorrington, M. Dalrymple, J. Thrum
C: N. Holt, J. Geary, B. George
HF: B. Eaton, J. Burke, M. Treacy
F: H. Morcom, T. Baird, H. Donegan
R: M. Compston, J. Coe, A. Baird
Int: Z. Shelton, M. Christensen, C. Draper, S. Young
In: S. Young, Z. Shelton, M. Christensen, C. Draper
Out: D. Grace, K. Stevens, J. Grace, L. Marciano
Maryborough
B: C. Rowe, T. Roughead, M. McClure
HB: L. Bucknall, B. Malone, Z. Polinelli
C: C. Freeman, J. Long, J. Hayward
HF: Z. Egan, E. Grech, J. Templeton
F: M. Miranda, J. Postle, M. Kennedy
R: B. Neill, J. Hooper, C. Perry
Int: W. Sultana, L. Radlof, J. Fraser, L. Bond, C. O'Shea
In: C. Rowe, C. Perry, L. Radlof
Out: B. Lavars, K. Underwood
………………………………...
SOUTH BENDIGO v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
South Bendigo
B: C. Daniels, B. Wright, T. Brereton
HB: J. Swatton, D. Nalder, Z. Hare
C: W. Keck, Q. Johnstone, M. Rogerson
HF: B. Torpey, L. Miller, B. Haddow
F: K. Antonowicz, J. Thurgood, K. Strachan
R: C. Crisp, I. Miller, L. Bartels
Int: D. McCutcheon, C. Hindle, B. Harvey, J. Sheean
Emg: D. Johnstone, L. Furness, C. Howe
In: B. Harvey, D. Johnstone, J. Thurgood, J. Sheean, C. Howe
Out: N. Howe, J. Miller
Sandhurst
B: J. Pallpratt, J. Wilkinson, L. Ross
HB: Z. East, L. Ross, C. Price
C: J. Zimmer, A. Parry, A. Wharton
HF: O. McKinley, A. Collins, N. Stagg
F: S. Greene, M. Thornton, M. Dole
R: T. Strachan, B. Holmes, L. Coghlan
Int: M. Lindsay, L. Ireland, G. Munari, I. Ruff
In: L. Ireland, S. Greene, G. Munari
Out: T. Martin, F. Perez, D. Connors
………………………………...
STRATHFIELDSAYE v GISBORNE
4.15pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
Strathfieldsaye
B: L. Bonney, B. Lester, S. Geary
HB: F. Payne, L. Ratcliffe, K. Geary
C: B. Carroll, T. Donnan, L. Wallace
HF: K. Smith, J. Sheahan, S. Heavyside
F: J. Shannahan, J. Martyn, T. Coates
R: H. Crone, J. Moorhead, J. Formosa
Int: T. Dowd, N. Clydesdale, L. Gill, W. Donnan
Emg: J. Heavyside
In: J. Heavyside, J. Shannahan, J. Sheahan
Out: L. Sharp, B. Henderson
Gisborne
B: H. Simpson, A. Belcher, E. McKenna
HB: L. Rodgers, J. Reaper, C. Kilbane
C: R. Paterson, J. Lynch, R. Celano
HF: M. Steinbach, T. Fraser, T. Wood
F: J. Owen, L. Spear, J. Conolan
R: J. Grabham, B. Slater, C. Williamson
Int: J. Scanlon, R. Baker, O. Clough, P. Trotta
In: L. Spear, C. Kilbane, B. Slater
Out: D. Weaver, N. Doolan, T. Crosbie
…………………………………
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 3
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Leitchville.
Leitchville Gunbower
B: Hoby Bussey, Sean Hay, Shaun Turvey
HB: Bradley Ladson, Ryan Prendergast, Joel Donehue
C: Mitchell Bruns, Matthew Ladson, Timothy Lincoln
HF: Logan Prout, Michael Pilcher, Matthew Pollock
F: Daniel Coates, Jake Vandongen, Matthew Perri
R: Russel De Groot, Jack Gleeson, Liam Guinan
Int: Mitchell McEwen, Brady Hore, Bartholomew Walsh, Daniel Couwenberg
In: Russel De Groot, Jack Gleeson
Out: Lincoln Sieben, Ashton Dye
Heathcote
B: Alex Williamson, Reece Carmichael, Alex McIvor
HB: Marc Millard, Brayden Klemke, Thomas Pain
C: Vincent Romagnano, Kyle Seidel, Louis Piccolo
HF: Nathan Bake, Bradley Morgan,
F: Jesse Thelen, Damien King, Darcy McLean
R: Carl Obst, Angelo Romagnano, Jake Condon
Int: Jonty Kelly, Jack Paisley, Thomas Bourke, Ben Connelly, Jordan Formosa
In: Bradley Morgan
Out: Luke Bell
…………………………………
HUNTLY v NORTH BENDIGO
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
Huntly
B: Steven Kairn, Matthew Jeffries, Jayden Cordy
HB: Stacy Fiske, Josh Dickerson, Philip Ryan
C: Chris Gleeson, Ryan Semmel, Jaydon Cowling
HF: Simon Collis, Luke Mann, Luke Semmel
F: Braidy Dickens, Josh Evans, Harry Whittle
R: Rhett Sutton, Douglas Thomas, Jack Daley
Int: Michael Skolyarev, Jacob Greenwood, Mackenzie Whittle, Jesse Galea
Emg: Ross Culvenor
In: Mackenzie Whittle
Out: Lachlan Brook
North Bendigo
B: Daniel Morris, Timothy Devereaux, Ryan Alford
HB: Aarryn Craig, Daniel Reid, Billy Robertson
C: Thomas Metherell, Lachlan Ford, Blayne Ryan-Storey
HF: Ryan Threlfall, Darcy Richards, Benjamin Knight
F: Sean Morris, Jeremy Mills, Jeremy Lambden
R: Troy Kelm, Tyson Findlay, Jarrod Findlay
Int: William Gunter, Zachary Alford, Storm Giri, Callum Tardrew
In: Callum Tardrew
Out: Jordan Collins
…………………………………
WHITE HILLS v LBU
2.15pm Saturday at White Hills.
White Hills
B: Oliver Geary, Anthony Bigham, Ryley Dickens
HB: Gavin Bowles, David Wright, Rhys Irwin
C: Kyle Gellatly, Mitchell Curtis, Doolan Nihill
HF: Jake Allport, Kristopher Bedford, Brodie Johnson
F: Jack Maher, Jordan Waldron, Daniel Fulton
R: Mitchell Wright, Jasper Ibbeson-Coatsworth, Bradley Parnell
Int: Rhys Frawley, James Avery, Corey Dickins, Damon Brennan
Lockington Bamawm United
B: Samuel Wolfe, Jakson Gibbs, Fraser Monahan
HB: Joseph Wolfe, Thomas Leech, Jeremy Mundie
C: Xavier Kelly, Zeik Johnston, Jeremy Felmingham
HF: Charles Hinks, Jarod Bacon, Lachlan Collins
F: Ricky Walsh, Tyler Phillips, Will Pressnell
R: Liam Main, Marcus Angove, Daniel Maher
Int: William Roffey, Bart Phillips, Gavin Broad, Mitchell Candy
In: William Roffey, Samuel Wolfe, Jeremy Felmingham
Out: Jordan Brown, Nathan Dyson, Matthew Hinks
…………………………………
MOUNT PLEASANT v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
Mount Pleasant
B: Hugo Steinfort, Dale Young, Jordi Philbrick
HB: Cameron Moore, Joe Connelly,
C: Nick Edwards, Benjamin Welch, Nicholas Butler
HF: Edward Ratcliffe, Ben Weightman, Fraser Cole
F: Alex Hand, Jeremy Hancock, Sebastian Spijkerman
R: Mitchell Bennett, Charles Trotman, Tom Pontell
Int: Tyler McNamara, Mitchell Keuken, Michael Whiting, Bailey O'Connor, Carl Thiesz
Emg: Kristoffer Clifford, Christopher Black, Troy Cravino
In: Benjamin Welch, Tyler McNamara, Kristoffer Clifford, Troy Cravino, Carl Thiesz, Christopher Black,
Mitchell Keuken
Out: Dylan McNamara, Luke Marchesi, Taig Griffin, Jeremey Brewer
Elmore
B: Kane Cornell, Joseph Harney, Tyler Oliver
HB: Nathan Brewster, Zac Laffy, Bailey Boyack
C: Harrison Coghill, Matt Gilmour, Matthew Nettlefold
HF: Thomas Hughes, James Harney, Blake Schneider
F: Benjamin Makepeace, Danny Brewster,
R: Nick Page, Angus Munro, Nicholas Kellow
Int: Glenn Hay, Aaron Cuthbert, Harry Grogan, Luke Price, Ben Poole
In: Matthew Nettlefold
Out: Jack Hayes
…………………………………
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 2
CALIVIL UNITED v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.
Calivil United
B: D. Rogers, J. Somerville, J. Lea
HB: M. Magee, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead
C: B. Rogers, A. Dennis , N. Ryan
HF: H. Miller, P. Bogers, J. Muscatello
F: B. Fraser, C. Sanders, V. Rodi
R: C. Down, J. Lawry, K. Hoggins
Int: K. Padula, L. McAllister, L. Moss, J. Sinclair
In: L. Moss, A. Davis
Out: W. Miller, B. Watson
Mitiamo
B: T. Cocks, B. Bacon, I. Mathewson
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, J. Wiegard
C: R. Reeves, A. McKean, D. Clohesy
HF: M. Grant, L. Scott, J. Biddulph
F: C. Anderson, M. I'Anson, M. Trewhella
R: N. Twigg, T. Reeves, L. Matthews
Int: S. Madden, B. Baines, K. Patten, A. Benbow
In: L. Matthews
Out: J. Rozynski
…………………………………
BRIDGEWATER v INGLEWOOD
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
Bridgewater
B: M. Bourke, T. Nalder, J. Rusbridge
HB: L. Harrison, D. Nalder, T. Broadbent
C: J. Symons, L. Jacques, P. Rothacker
HF: B. Galea, L. Mangan, J. Mayes
F: J. Metherell, D. Clutton, A. Filippi
R: A. Powell, K. Chant, H. Symons
Int: C. Stewart, J. Naughton, J. Higgins, T. Estrada
In: J. Higgins, L. Jacques, M. Bourke
Out: Z. Hoiles, S. Everington, T. Collins
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, J. Hartney, R. Baldwin
HB: D. Lloyd, L. de Pyle, J. Kenny
C: S. Egan, T. Mifka, L. Drummond
HF: R. McNish , S. Harris, J. Starr
F: B. Smith, S. Williams, K. Hawken
R: L. Sidebottom, S. Barnes, B. Evans
Int: P. McKay, N. Barry, J. Beqir, J. Essex
…………………………………
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: J. Klemm, S. Turner, B. Graham
HB: H. McCartney, J. Robinson, C. Rohde
C: N. Waterson, R. Walker, B. Aitken
HF: J. Coatsworth, C. Kekich, D. Lowry
F: S. Moyle, W. Mitrovic, N. McLaren
R: C. Angove, L. Gray, M. Collins
Int: T. Ferguson, T. Harrington, T. James, L. Ross, M. Walsh
In: M. Walsh, T. James
Out: T. Cope
Marong
B: P. Ryan, B. Quin, L. Timms
HB: T. Longford, J. Griffin, H. Baker
C: L. Frankel, S. Harvey, B. Pollock
HF: B. Pyper, C. Williamson, T. Rhook
F: Z. Turnbull, C. Fleming, J. Ede
R: J. Hynes, B. Franzini, J. Fitzpatrick
Int: K. Franzini, B. Gray, A. Collins, T. Wilson
In: B. Pyper, A. Collins
Out: P. Gretgrix, C. Ross
…………………………………
PYRAMID HILL v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, T. Barri, B. Driscoll
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, R. Thiesz, A. Dobby
C: L. Carroll, A. McErvale, G. James
HF: B. Dalton, M. Cheesman, S. Gunther
F: L. Lowndes, N. Fitzpatrick, T. Smart
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, T. Sala
Int: R. Watson, C. Gibbins, G. James, J. Woodward
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
To be selected from:
A. Gladman, J. Bennett, B. McKinley, D. Hayes, Z. Stone, J. Podosky,
J. Bish, J. Rippingale, J. Murley, J. Walsh, S. Bowles, K. Paxton,
H. Gadsden, C. Gadsden, J. Laird, C. Gunn, N. Arthur, H. Calder,
N. Twigg, C. Ronchieri, J. Bailey, J. Walker-Corbet
In: J. Bish, H. Calder, K. Paxton
Out: N. McNally, B. Sheahan, S. Gladman
…………………………………
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 2
CHARLTON v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Charlton
Charlton
B: D. McKay, J. McKee, J. Thompson
HB: S. O'Connor, J. Thompson, K. Sait
C: A. Adams, M. Gleeson, T. Cossar
HF: B. Roberts, R. Wellington, T. Finlay
F: A. Judd, K. Robins, M. Giri
R: S. Adams, A. Walklate, D. Thiesz
Int: D. Wright, R. Moloney, N. Richardson
Donald
B: J. Newell, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, J. Werts
C: H. Cashin, T. Bell, D. Harrison
HF: D. Ferreira, P. de Koeyer, B. Beckham
F: S. Griffiths, S. Young, A. Raso
R: J. Potter, R. McGough, C. Anderson
Int: D. Adams, C. Powell, K. Westerland
In: A. Raso
Out: D. Harrison
…………………………………
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn
Birchip-Watchem
B: J. Lindeback, J. Noonan, B. Hogan
HB: J. Christie, M. Monteith, D. Hinkley
C: S. Allan, S. Pye, R. Hogan
HF: N. Lynch, L. Foott, J. Reid
F: B. Lynch, S. Paulke, B. Murdoch
R: L. Sirett, N. Gordon, L. Tardrew
Int: M. Smith, R. Vesikuru, A. Greaney
Wedderburn
B: R. Tonkin, J. DeAraugo, B. Holt
HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, D. Benaim
C: J. Jones, C. Perry, W. Burns
HF: A. Postle, D. Jackson, M. Reiffel
F: C. Lowry, S. Barnes, M. Johnston
R: J. Hargreaves, T. Hughes, J. Lockhart
Int: C. Weston, L. Ritchie, M. Lockhart
In: C. Weston, B. Holt, L. Ritchie
Out: W. Holt, J. McKay, D. Quin
…………………………………
ST ARNAUD v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud
St. Arnaud
B: J. McNamee, N. Lockyer Jnr, T. Bertalli
HB: M. Goode, H. Durward, M. McMasters
C: J. Tillig, B. Batters, F. James
HF: N. Baldwin, L. Lake, M. Egan
F: J. Tillig, I. Farrell-Nelson, M. Birthisel
R: C. Wilson, K. Torney, K. Sevallos-Seden
Int: T. Dyke, L. Flanagan, B. Tillig
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: L. Wright, B. Notting, J. Poulton
HB: J. Collins, L. Martin, M. Elliott
C: C. Noonan, T. Summerhayes, H. Herben
HF: J. Schaper, B. Collins, J. Wright
F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, J. Summerhayes
R: R. O'Sullivan, K. Brasser, T. Wemyss
Int: T. McInnes, B. Weir, C. Elliott
…………………………………
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: A. Bull, T. Rumbold, S. Allan
HB: B. Sheahan, R. Fawcett, B. Bish
C: D. McLennan, J. Turner, M. Fawcett
HF: T. Holobowski, J. Bull, T. Sheahan
F: G. Turner, B. Brennan, C. Jones
R: C. Howgate, R. Allan, D. Bibby
Int: J. Bish, R. White, K. McNicol
In: C. Jones
Out: T. Draffen
Boort
B: C. Hatcher, M. Buchanan, D. Dodd
HB: K. Wilson, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Cooper
C: J. Gregg, J. Ellery, M. Baker
HF: O. Leonard-Shannon, R. Tibbett, J. Shaw
F: J. Smith, R. Nolan, B. Gregg
R: J. Orr, C. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: N. Maw, J. Wilson, D. Hatcher
In: C. Hatcher
Out: D. Robertson
…………………………………
TAC CUP - ROUND 4
BENDIGO PIONEERS v OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
7pm Friday at QEO
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 27. M. Lias, 11. J. Grace, 33. J. McHale
HB: 9. Z. Keighran, 24. N. McHugh, 43. H. Lawrence
C: 7. L. Chisholm, 5. N. Wheeler, 57. A. Smith-Ralph
HF: 3. L. Marciano, 20. J. Schischka, 51. B. Waasdorp
F: 18. B. Henderson, 45. W. Holt, 17. R. Ironside
R: 12. M. Hird, 37. C. McCarty, 25. F. Perez
Int: 35. Z. Denahy, 1. M. Goodwin, 10. D. Grace, 2. J. Williams
Emg: 21. D. Loveridge, 26. C. O'Shea, 19. T. Walters
23P: 38. K. Stevens
In: C. McCarty, M. Lias, D. Loveridge, K. Stevens, T. Walters, Z. Denahy, F. Perez, M. Hird
Out: K. Walker, B. Kemp, D. Keating, T. Dow, C. Vick, K. Lloyd
Oakleigh Chargers
B: 39. S. Fernandez, 36. C. Beasley, 22. D. Williams
HB: 12. N. Answerth , 23. I. Quaynor, 35. X. Fry
C: 13. A. Bosenavulagi, 1. R. Collier-Dawkins, 24. S. Harte
HF: 6. M. Day, 7. J. Robertson, 26. J. Gasper
F: 25. D. Scala, 63. S. Elliott, 42. K. Viccars
R: 71. T. Hogan, 5. X. O'Neill, 9. J. Rowbottom
Int: 2. L. Bugeja, 47. U. Chol, 64. C. Cormack, 56. M. Fewings, 65. L. Harry, 27. J. May, 50. V. Zagari
23P: 19. D. Romero
In: L. Bugeja, C. Cormack, J. Gasper, L. Harry, I. Quaynor, U. Chol, M. Fewings, D. Romero, S. Elliott, S. Fernandez, S. Harte, V. Zagari, J. May, C. Beasley, K. Viccars
Out: N. Anderson, B. Silvagni, K. Dunkley, B. Wraith, C. Leon, T. Bianco, M. Warren, W. Kelly, C. Whitehead, J. Ross, M. Rowell, Z. Hart, J. Ayton-Delaney
…………………………………
TAC CUP GIRLS - ROUND 6
BENDIGO PIONEERS v OAKLEIGH CHARGERS
2pm Sunday at Golden Square.
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 24. E. Gretgrix, 32. S. Reilly, 9. D. Kelly-Guthrie
HB: 27. B. Hards, 20. K. Douglass, 3. C. Isaac
C: 11. J. Finning, 28. M. Williamson, 15. T. Goodrem
HF: 30. B. Heiden, 8. S. Knoll, 31. H. Stewart
F: 21. H. Spencer, 7. G. Barton, 1. M. Tupper
R: 25. T. Stewart, 2. M. Baldwin, 19. K. Jacques
Int: 10. A. Bodilly, 12. T. Coad, 26. L. Newton, 29. E. Snell, 14. O. Taverna, 5. E. Turnbull
In: A. Bodilly, E. Snell, E. Gretgrix, E. Turnbull
Out: G. Murrell, G. Sladden
Oakleigh Chargers
B: 5. A. van Oosterwijck, 45. T. Cowan, 17. N. Xenos
HB: 2. M. Hill, 39. T. Nichols, 14. H. McLaren
C: 31. K. Hunter-Scott, 50. C. Nancarrow, 30. G. Lagioia
HF: 3. J. D'Amato, 43. E. Hastie, 19. E. Harley
F: 29. M. Bertuna, 38. D. Bateman, 18. I. Gietzmann
R: 11. B. Winbanks, 32. C. O'Malley, 41. K. Lynch
Int: 33. G. Byrne, 70. P. Fennell, 15. A. Ling, 22. Z. Makris, 69. L. Mayne, 26. A. Micallef, 21. C. Moon, 16. A. Porter
In: L. Mayne, C. O'Malley, J. D'Amato, G. Lagioia, H. McLaren
Out: T. Johnson