Bendigo
1st XI (vs. Golden Square) – Shane Koop (c), Kyle Humphrys, Mitchell Bench, William Collicoat, Mark Ryan, Matthew Gray, Jotham Higgs, Craig Pearce, Alexander Pearson, Bailey Goodwin, Ryan Trickey, Kayle Thompson.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2nd XI – Andrew Rosos (c), Robert Glen, Jack Tobin, Matthew Gibbs, Shannon Burton, Aden Shanahan, Ben Duncan, Jack Merrin, Travis Windridge, Liam Gaskell, Jack Belsar, Tom Hart
3rd XI – Ben Duncan (c), Renato Angelo, Ovee Bhuyan, Wayne Saunders, Nathan Cook, Henry Anderton, Travis Windridge, Bailey Evans, Clinton Lawson, Terry Myers, Glenn Franzi, Jackson Ellis
Under 18 – Ethan Hobson (c), Drew Harris, Kayle Thompson, Harrison Everist, Liam Radford, Shannon Burton, Matt Cusack, Jackson Evans, Harrison Keck, Jacob Brown, Tom McNair, James Nelson
Bendigo United
1st XI (v Strathdale) – Harrison Donegan (c), Jordan Quirk, Nicholas Williamson, Alistair Leech, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede, Christopher Howgate, Adrian Cronin, Billy Quirk, Jake Thrum, Corey Daniels.
2nd XI – Wes Hopcott (c), Joshua Thurston, Jasper Stewart, Riley Treloar, Nathan Francis, Nicholas Crawford, Christopher Pinniger, Jake Donegan, Zac Sims, Thomas Starr, Adrian Bassett, Tyson Templeton
3rd XI – Craig Banfield (c), Connor Thomson, Wayne Fidler, Matthew Beck, Scott Harper, Marcus Smalley, Lachlan Petri, Joshua Wright, Marc Smith, Robert Knight, Zac Hare, Joel Peterson
Under 18 – No team provided
Eaglehawk
1st XI (v Strathfieldsaye) – Cory Jacobs (c), Jeremy Brown, Todd Brown, Aaron Monro, Richard Tibbett, Matthew Fitt, Anthony West, Samuel Williams, Benjamin Williams, Nicholas Farley, Cameron McGlashan
2nd XI – Sam Fitt (c), Joshua Williams, Cameron King, Brendan Archbold, Shane Taylor, Nash Viney, Bailey O'Connor, Kallum Schepers, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Noah Begg, Broadie Hawke
3rd XI – Daryl Muns (c), Jason Abbott, Stefan Anderson, Shane Herdman, Ashley Piercy, Phill Kerr, Jonathan Andrea, Bradley Muns, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Dylan Gaffee
Under-18 – Kallum Schepers (c), Tain Piercy, Campbell Richards, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Max Kelly, Lachlan Horan, Harry Robins, Harrison Campbell, Michael Trew
Golden Square
1st XI (v Bendigo) – Benjamin Gunn (c), Scott Johnson, Liam Smith, Jake Higgins, Grant Connelly, Kyle Chant, Jamie Bysouth, Scott Trollope, Kaileb Anglin, Zane Keighran, Saheed Akolade, Joshua Baird
2nd XI – John Lalor (c), Tim Wood, Jason Johnson, Max Grant, Mathew Christie, Tom Kirk, Luke Baird, Jaydon Abbott, Callum Tibbett, Joseph Doolan, Darren Clutton, Connor Miller
3rd XI – Aaron Sims (c), Sheldon Burke, Tom Francis, Michael O'Sullivan, Matthew Nihill, Ryan Henderson, Zavier Abbott, Mario Anastasi, Bradley Perrow, Riley Hocking, Michael Cook, Corey Van Aken
Under-18 – Mitchell Kemp(c), Kaileb Anglin, Harrison Burke, Harrison Goode, Zane Keighran, Dylan Lees, Lachlan Dillon, Kyal Rasmussen, Braydon Vaz, Eli Flood, Hayden Schreiber, Dallan Klemke
Huntly North Epsom
1st XI (v Sandhurst) – Elliott Massina(c), Peter Moore, Brodie McRae, Josh Collinson, Anthony Tanner, Cory Tanner, Russell De Groot, Brett Elvey, Sandun Ranathunga, Jack Towers, Mitchell Whittle
2nd XI – Jarrod Harris (c), Robert Binks, Tristan Bayliss, Ben Manning, Thomas Cooper, Wayne Hodgskiss, Jack Towers, Tyson Towers, Blake Hodgskiss, Dennis Grinton, Troy Young, Rob Morley
3rd XI – Tim Elliott (c), James Claney, Michael Delaney, Rob Morley, Greg Broom, Travis Russell, Andrew Kleehammer, Mark Smeaton, Dennis Grinton, Matt Trist, Rob Gilchrist, Ashok Ganapathi
Under-18 – Jack Towers (c), Thomas Cooper, Tyson Towers, Ethan Fernandes, Jordan Lomas, Blake Hodgkiss, Cameron Power, Harry Brown, Manouil Thalasinos, Caleb Dingey, Hakeem Johnson
Kangaroo Flat
1st XI (v White Hills) – Brent Hamblin (c), Dylan Gibson, Nathan Stubbings, Lachlan Shelton, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Liam Jones, Jamie Dass, Ryan Bell, Draven Cowie-Turner
2nd XI – Jay McLeod, Mick Smith, Caydyn Kearin, Brad Orton, Shane Harling, Lochie Pymer, Kyle Symons, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, Campbell Smith, Luke Stagg, Lachlan DeJong
3rd XI – Mark Eeles, Caydyn Kearin, Tim Robertson, Cameron Salmon, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Luke Garsed, Anthony Patullo, Daniel Simons, Ben Barras, Daniel Stagg, Kim Gardiner
Under-18 – Kyle Symons (c), Jay Mcleod, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Cooper Borserio, Draven Cowie-Turner, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Luke Stagg, Lachlan DeJong, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James
Sandhurst
1st XI (v Huntly North Epsom) – Craig Howard(c), Sam Sperling, Jack Ryan, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, William Keck, Darby Semmens, Todd Murphy, Nick Gladman, Nayana Palamandadige, Sam de Silva
2nd XI – Alex Winfield (c), Brett Tory, Brenton Jones, Tyler Hinds, Joel Schneider, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Will Gadsden, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood, Jacob Smith
3rd XI – Oliver Maher (c), Scott Devers, Jack Ryan, Alec Robson, Jesse Sheahan, Simon Turnbull, Ashlie Harvey, Campbell Maltby, Manning Walsh, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin, Andrew Hodgson, Scott Mills, Zachary Mills, Jacob Smith
Under-18 – Darby Semmens (c), Kayde Howard, Samuel Welch, Will Gadsden, Nick Gladman, Harry McCormick, Charlie Parkes, Caelan Smith, William McKinstry, Nahid Hossain, Jimmy Gadsden, Todd Murphy
Strathdale-Maristians
1st XI (v Bendigo United) – Ben DeAraugo(c), Linton Jacobs, Jack Neylon, Dylan Bailie, Jacob DeAraugo, Mitchell Blackman, Sam Johnston, James Vlaeminck, Nicholas Baker, Daniel Clohesy, Ryan Haythorpe
2nd XI – Brock Fletcher (c), Michael Prowse, Richard Murphy, Wil Tuohey, Blake Barri, Matthew Wilkinson, Sam Bates, Darcy Bakes, Hadley Bassett, Jonathan Cooper, Cameron Taylor, William Purcell
3rd XI – Ben Smith (c), Daniel Peterson, Darren Rothacker, Brent Anstee, Sean McCann, Grant Fitzgerald, Ash Stewart, Zac Makeham, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Mithun Shetty, Mumtaz Hussain
Under-18 – Hadley Bassett, Reardon McIvor, Patrick Murphy, Darcy Bakes, Matthew Long, Daniel Clohesy, Blake Barri, Ben Hann, Sean O'Farrell, James Schischka, James Vlaeminck, Max Campbell
Strathfieldsaye
1st XI – Benjamin Devanny (c), Pat Felmingham, Michael Curtis, Greg Lyon, Jack Stubbs, Cory Devanny, Bodee Scullie, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Mitchell Cheesman, Zoltan Smyth
2nd XI – Stephen Brown (c), Darren Kelly, Joshua Di Camillo, Beauden Rinaldi, Seamus Dwyer, Matthew Wight, Daniel Kingsley, Chris Cullen, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Matthew Gallagher, Kristian Rogers
3rd XI – Dale Ashby (c), Damien Tricarico, Brent Yates, Justin Hargreaves, Brent Hargreaves, Dale Cameron, James Blood, Andrew Stove, Mark Nilon, Kaleem Buttar, Reece Yarwood, Jonathan Coe
Under-18 – Mitchell Cheesman (c), Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Seamus Dwyer, Fraser Gentry, Daniel Kingsley, Limendra Fernando, Liam Brown, Abe Sheahan, Max Beever, Tyson Webster, Cooper Lovett
White Hills
1st XI (v Kangaroo Flat) – Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Corey Dickins, Tom Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Ryan Grundy, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Jack Bourke, Benjamin Daley
2nd XI – Patrick Egan (c), Cameron Berry, John McNamara, Caileb Dickins, Xavier Dunham, David Blume, Justin Slattery, Matt Lambert, Thomas Schultz, Jakob O’Neill, Nicholas Wallace, Josh Julius
3rd XI – Jake Whitcroft (c), Mitch Cutter-Rabl, Jeffrey Kay, Jordan Lea, Mark Blume, Tobias Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Daniel Atkinson, Scott Richardson, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier
Under-18 – Jack Bourke(c), Daniel Bell, Fletch Davey, Liam Christensen, Brodie Bull, Benjamin Daley, Nicholas Wallace, Riley Fitzpatrick, John Varker, Riley Jones, Donovin Van Coller