BENDIGO - ROUND 17
A GRADE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
South Bendigo 50 d Strathfieldsaye 41, Sandhurst 60 d Kangaroo Flat 46, Golden Square 80 d Kangaroo Flat 25, Eaglehawk 64 d Castlemaine 18, Gisborne 66 d Maryborough 37.
A RESERVE
Strathfieldsaye 56 d South Bendigo 36, Kangaroo Flat 59 d Sandhurst 55, Eaglehawk 71 d Castlemaine 45.
B GRADE
South Bendigo 44 d Strathfieldsaye 33, Sandhurst 36 d Kangaroo Flat 32, Eaglehawk 77 d Castlemaine 31, Maryborough 38 d Gisborne 29.
B RESERVE
Strathfieldsaye 54 d South Bendigo 33, Kangaroo Flat 47 d Sandhurst 37, Golden Square 47 d Kyneton 25, Eaglehawk 77 d Castlemaine 27, Maryborough 35 d Gisborne 33.
17-UNDER
Strathfieldsaye 50 d South Bendigo 45, Sandhurst 48 d Kangaroo Flat 43, Eaglehawk 67 d Castlemaine 33, Gisborne 43 d Maryborough 39.
LODDON VALLEY
A GRADE
Second semi-final - Mitiamo 52 d Newbridge 27.
B GRADE
Second semi-final - Maiden Gully YCW 46 d Bridgewater 42.
C GRADE
Second semi-final - Bridgewater 62 d Mitiamo 35.
C RESERVE
Second semi-final - Maiden Gully YCW 42 d Newbridge 33.
17-UNDER
Second semi-final - Bridgewater 43 d Maiden Gully YCW 41.
15-UNDER
Second semi-final - Maiden Gully YCW 51 d Bridgewater 34.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
A GRADE
Qualifying final - White Hills 53 d Huntly 34. – PHOTOS
A RESERVE
Qualifying final - North Bendigo 53 d Colbinabbin 35.
B GRADE
Qualifying final - Mount Pleasant 40 d North Bendigo 30.
B RESERVE
Qualifying final - Mount Pleasant 46 d Huntly 38.
UNDER-17
Qualifying final - Elmore 56 d Colbinabbin 38.
UNDER-15
Qualifying final - LBU 32 d White Hills 30.
NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 16
A GRADE
Charlton 54 d Birchip-Watchem 42, Wedderburn 60 d Donald 46, Boort 60 d St Arnaud 25, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 68 d Wycheproof-Narraport 22.
B GRADE
Birchip-Watchem 56 d Charlton 42, Wedderburn 66 d Donald 29, Boort 49 d St Arnaud 34, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 50 d Wycheproof-Narraport 18.
C GRADE
Birchip-Watchem 59 d Charlton 23, Wedderburn 43 d Donald 25, Boort 44 d St Arnaud 31, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 60 d Wycheproof-Narraport 6.
16-UNDER A
Birchip-Watchem 40 d Charlton 35, Wedderburn 62 d Donald 13, Boort 35 d St Arnaud 15.
16-UNDER B
Birchip-Watchem 32 d Charlton 6, St Arnaud 29 d Boort 16, Wycheproof-Narraport 26 d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 17.
13-UNDER
Charlton 36 d Birchip-Watchem 10, Wedderburn 29 d Donald 18, Boort 34 d St Arnaud 6, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 29 d Wycheproof-Narraport 15.
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT - ROUND 16
A GRADE
Lexton 44 d Harcourt 41, Dunolly 51 d Maldon 46, Rovers 58 d Royal Park 27, Natte Bealiba 59 d Newstead 24, Navarre 49 d Avoca 46, Campbells Creek 44 d Talbot 27, Trentham 58 d Carisbrook 42.