BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE – ROUND 11
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
STRATHFIELDSAYE (9-1) v GOLDEN SQUARE (8-2) – 2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
Strathfieldsaye
B: C. Brady, K. Payne, L. Bonney
HB: J. Sheahan, H. Conway, S. Simmons
C: K. Smith, J. Moorhead, F. Payne
HF: J. Neylon, N. Clydesdale, K. Geary
F: L. Sharp, T. Donnan, M. Harvey
R: A. Powell, J. Formosa, S. Geary
Int: Z. Murrell, T. Gill, J. Martyn, L. Ratcliffe, Z. Hoiles
In: M. Harvey, J. Formosa, K. Smith
Out: S. Heavyside, J. Heavyside
Golden Square
B: W. Lee, J. Burke, L. Humphrey
HB: J. Coe, M. Dalrymple, Z. Keighran
C: R. Mutch, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: H. Morcom, J. Rosengren, J. Thrum
F: B. Welsh, T. Baird, C. Anderson
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, T. Toma
Int: M. Treacy, D. Lowry, D. Keating, B. George
In: M. Treacy, B. George, J. Burke
Out: T. Walters, S. Young, H. Anderton
CASTLEMAINE (1-9) v SANDHURST (6-3-1) – 2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
Castlemaine
B: J. Timmins, J. Hood, L. Flower
HB: A. Robinson, R. Jenkins, L. Walters
C: J. Watson, J. Peake, D. Semmens
HF: J. Graham, D. Stephens, J. Chester,
F: J. Smith, A. Robins, B. Blake
R: A. Banko, K. Huntly, L. Brennan
Int: J. Osbrough, J. Cappy, C. Milham
In: B. Blake, L. Walters, J. Smith, L. Flower, A. Banko
Out: M. Noonan, Z. Denahy, S. Seddon, J. Entwisle, Z. Hansford
Sandhurst
B: G. Munari, L. O'Sullivan, B. Montague
HB: C. Price, L. Ireland, A. Wharton
C: X. Walsh, K. Height, J. Wharton
HF: L. Zimmer, M. Thornton, A. Collins
F: T. Martin, M. Gray, L. Coghlan
R: L. Watson, B. Holmes, P. Craig
Int: J. Coghlan, Z. East, D. Morris, O. McKinley
In: D. Morris, B. Montague
Out: L. Ross, J. Hann
SOUTH BENDIGO (6-4) v GISBORNE (3-7) - 2.20pm Saturday at Harry Trott Oval.
South Bendigo
B: B. Wright, A. Coad, N. Howe
HB: Z. Hare, J. Smythe, L. Bartels
C: M. Rogerson, J. Sheean, B. Harvey
HF: M. Hocking, D. Nalder, I. Miller
F: D. Johnstone, B. Childs, A. Hywood
R: K. Strachan, B. Whelan, A. Connaughton
Int: W. Keck, C. Balnaves, M. Gardner, T. Brereton, T. McGhee
In: W. Keck
Gisborne
B: O. Clough, H. Simpson, P. Trotta
HB: K. O'Gorman, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
C: J. Owen, T. James, J. Ferry
HF: R. Paterson, J. Baker, T. Wood
F: C. Young, J. Conolan, J. Vernon
R: J. Grabham, C. Kilbane, D. Weaver
Int: J. Collins, S. Greetham, M. Wilson, L. Rodgers
In: J. Vernon, S. Greetham, J. Ferry, T. James
Out: J. Lynch, N. Doolan, T. Crosbie, T. Fraser
KYNETON (5-4-1) v MARYBOROUGH (1-9) – 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
Kyneton
B: T. Kelly, P. McCarthy, J. Safstrom
HB: D. Kelly, H. Mulqueen, F. Brazil
C: B. Hinneberg, M. Clancy, E. Foreman
HF: B. Mahony, N. Brazil, M. O'Sullivan
F: D. Davie, M. Scholard, B. Weightman
R: D. Harris, J. Govan, R. Magin
Int: D. Chambers, K. Clark, H. Ingleton, L. Chisholm, T. Kirk
In: H. Ingleton, J. Safstrom, D. Davie, L. Chisholm
Out: H. Huntley, T. O'Sullivan, H. Moore
Maryborough
B: J. Macer, T. Roughead, C. Herd
HB: M. McClure, W. Short, J. Templeton
C: M. Kennedy, E. Crackel, C. O'Shea
HF: M. Johnston, C. Rinaldi, M. Notman
F: J. Rollason, A. Siekai, M. Coon
R: A. Watts, A. Noonan, C. Perry
Int: J. Postle, C. Freeman, L. Radlof, J. Radlof
KANGAROO FLAT v EAGLEHAWK – 2.20pm Saturday at Dower Park
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Verbeek, I. Douthie, H. McCartney
HB: Z. Berthun, M. Collins, J. Doherty
C: D. Klemm, R. Turner, L. Needs
HF: L. Ly, A. Pearson, D. Dempster
F: K. Varker, C. Bowyer, C. Williams
R: N. McHugh, S. Maddern, J. Lanyon
Int: K. Hudson, C. Rohde, L. O'Keefe, J. Fry
In: L. O'Keefe, M. Collins, K. Hudson, J. Fry, N. McHugh
Out: J. Bower, N. Lang, M. Dahlenburg, L. Collins, C. Angove
Eaglehawk
B: T. Miles, T. Hill, J. Mullen
HB: S. Hann, D. Hanley, G. Daly
C: M. Higgs, B. McPhee, B. Rogers
HF: B. Conforti, R. Saunders, C. McGlashan
F: M. Filo, M. Gretgrix, G. Hommelhoff
R: J. Neaves, B. Collins, R. McIvor
Int: B. Thompson, S. Williams, O. Madden, J. Lawton
In: T. Hill, J. Mullen, B. Rogers
Out: J. Bowe, T. Pontell, J. Collins
LODDON VALLEY – ROUND 13
MARONG (1-9) v MITIAMO (6-5) – 2.20pm Saturday at Marong.
Marong
B: P. Ryan, D. Blume, D. Pedretti
HB: R. McGhie, C. Fleming, R. Dudley
C: Z. Webb, J. Fitzpatrick, W. Gadsden
HF: K. Franzini, R. Wellington, C. Williamson
F: B. Pyper, C. Ross, C. Muir
R: J. Hynes, A. Bateson, B. Franzini
Int: B. Quin, F. Millar, A. Clohesy, J. Medhurst
In: J. Medhurst, A. Clohesy, B. Quin, W. Gadsden, C. Ross
Out: C. Barrington, J. Amor, J. Ede, Z. Turnbull, A. Collins
Mitiamo
B: A. Sims, T. Campbell, B. Bacon
HB: D. Clohesy, N. Farley, T. Cocks
C: D. Allen, M. Grant, A. Benbow
HF: B. Baines, J. Maddern, L. Twigg
F: J. Wiegard, M. Wiegard, J. Pianto
R: M. Sidebottom, L. Scott, B. Hughes
Int: A. Monro, J. Webster, T. Reeves, J. Falls
In: J. Pianto, M. Sidebottom, J. Webster, J. Falls
Out: N. Maher, M. I'Anson, I. Mathewson, K. Patten
BRIDGEWATER (8-3) v INGLEWOOD (1-10) – 2.20pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
Bridgewater
B: X. Henderson, D. Nalder, T. Nalder
HB: L. Harrison, D. Clutton, H. Symons
C: L. Mangan, Z. Broadbent, J. Symons
HF: K. Bloom, T. Kuhne, B. Galea
F: A. Pollock, A. Collins, K. Chant
R: D. Harrison, T. Broadbent, M. Lindsay
Int: M. Collins, J. McNair, M. Bourke, J. Rusbridge
In: K. Chant, M. Collins
Out: C. Stewart, L. Jacques
Inglewood
B: D. Rose, N. Philpotts, J. Crapper
HB: J. Hartney, S. Williams, D. Lloyd
C: R. McNish, B. O'Sullivan, K. Hawken
HF: C. Cohalan, R. May, L. Ciantar
F: N. Wharton, S. Harris, J. Essex
R: C. West, J. Cox, B. Conley
Int: B. Kelly, D. Crapper, T. Piazza, N. Leach
In: J. Crapper, T. Piazza, B. O'Sullivan, L. Ciantar
Out: B. Smith, J. Ashby, J. Starr, L. Driscoll
NEWBRIDGE (8-3) v MAIDEN GULLY/YCW (2-8) – 2.20pm Saturday at Newbridge.
Newbridge
B: T. Wilson, A. Grant, D. Burt
HB: C. Mclean, R. Burt, C. Hansen
C: K. Cavallaro, J. Gilboy, B. Price
HF: A. Fithall, E. Coulthard, A. Farrow
F: M. Dillon, B. Comer, S. Liston
R: T. Romeril, C. Argus, W. Daly
Int: L. Else, J. Kennedy, C. Dixon, O. Friswell, C. Toohey
In: C. Argus, C. Dixon, S. Liston
Out: L. Josey, J. Fowler
Maiden Gully Y.C.W Eagles
B: L. Hawkey, M. Grant, B. Graham
HB: J. Klemm, H. Dunlop, G. Hill
C: T. Mercadante, B. Aitken, D. Scheele
HF: T. Ferguson, B. Ridell, N. McLaren
F: L. Ross, J. Wakefield, M. Roberts
R: N. Aldorki, L. Gray, E. Naylor
Int: C. Kekich, J. Crisp, L. Rafferty, R. Brown
In: R. Brown
Out: P. Cummins
BL-SERPENTINE (6-4) v PYRAMID HILL (5-6) – 2.20pm Saturday at Serpentine.
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: S. Gladman, O. Crilly-Downing, C. Ronchieri
HB: Z. Stone, A. Gladman, J. Walsh
C: J. Podosky, N. Arthur, L. Murley
HF: J. Rippingale, J. Laird, J. Walker-Corbet
F: N. McNally, R. Deacon, J. Gladman
R: N. Twigg, H. Gadsden, C. Gadsden
Int: D. Stone, J. Taylor, P. Russell, N. Williams
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, R. Thiesz, J. Wishart
HB: S. Gallagher, D. Rendell, M. Klein-Breteler
C: B. Fawcett, A. McErvale, R. Watson
HF: R. James, S. Kennedy, A. Dobby
F: N. Fitzpatrick, J. McGrath, S. Gunther
R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, G. James
Int: S. Mann, M. Moon, N. Dundon, D. Tonkin
In: S. Mann
Out: M. Dingwall
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT – ROUND 12
WHITE HILLS (6-4) v HUNTLY (5-4) – 2.20pm Saturday at White Hills.
White Hills
B: B. Johnson, J. Dickens, R. Irwin
HB: J. Curtain, P. McKay, D. Wright
C: E. Dickins, R. Dickens, N. Moffat
HF: G. Bowles, K. Bedford, L. Middleton
F: L. Furness, S. Christopher, D. Nihill
R: L. Sidebottom, H. Wright, M. Curtis
Int: M. Wright, K. Gellatly, J. Hopkins, M. Treble
In: D. Nihill, M. Wright
Out: J. Molloy, J. Allport
Huntly
B: D. Paterson, S. Kairn, N. Coyle
HB: T. Davison, E. Pickles, J. Harris
C: P. Ryan, H. Whittle, R. Culvenor
HF: J. Burns, R. Sutton, L. Ryan
F: J. Greenwood, C. Gleeson, T. Paterson
R: A. Holland, R. Semmel, B. Dickens
Int: B. Chalmers, M. Jeffries, J. Bryant, J. Cordy
In: B. Dickens, N. Coyle, T. Paterson, J. Bryant
Out: P. Hansford, L. Semmel, S. Fiske, M. Ryan
LBU (2-8) v HEATHCOTE (3-7) – 2.20pm Saturday at Lockington.
Lockington Bamawm United
B: M. Crook, J. Monaghan, D. Maher
HB: X. Kelly, J. Wolfe, J. Gibbs
C: D. McCallum, J. Brown, J. Felmingham
HF: H. Mitchell, Z. Johnston, N. Dyson
F: D. Zegelin, H. Walker, R. Walsh
R: L. Main, M. Angove, M. Buchanan
Int: C. Buchanan, D. Thompson, M. Candy
In: M. Crook, C. Buchanan
Out: J. Howlett, S. Wolfe
Heathcote
B: D. Hardy, L. Bell, T. Bourke
HB: D. Carroll, T. Allen, G. Brown
C: D. McCutcheon, J. Condon, D. McLean
HF: R. Carmichael, B. Morgan, A. McIvor
F: K. Seidel, B. Klemke, L. Piccolo
R: C. Obst, J. Paisley, J. Cavallaro
Int: J. Kelly, J. McCulloch, V. Romagnano, G. Delany, P. Ring
In: P. Ring
COLBINABBIN (6-4) v ELMORE (2-8) – 2.20pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
Colbinabbin
B: D. Price, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: T. Hill, D. O'Brien, S. Hill
C: S. Nixon, S. Vale, N. Nixon
HF: P. O'Brien, D. Carmody,
F: G. Mc Murtrie, R. Hon, C. Hall
R: R. Welch, W. Morrow, N. Knight
Int: J. Wilson, D. Booth, H. Sirett, L. Hill, W. Lowe
In: R. Welch, D. Booth, T. Hill
Out: M. McEvoy, A. Van Ruiswyk, L. Ryan
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, N. Page, J. Harney
HB: N. Brewster, T. Longford, T. Oliver
C: M. Nettlefold, L. Price, H. Hayes
HF: D. Sinclair, J. Harney, H. Coghill
F: S. Henderson, D. Brewster, D. Williamson
R: J. Hayes, N. Kellow, M. Gilmour
Int: W. Longford, S. Carmody, J. Ward, H. Grogan
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (8-1) v MT PLEASANT (3-7) – 2.20pm Saturday at Gunbower.
Leitchville Gunbower
B: S. Pretty, R. Prendergast, M. Giorgianni
HB: B. Ladson, D. Meroli, J. McEwen
C: L. Prout, M. Ladson, A. Decicco
HF: H. Bussey, M. Pilcher, D. Coates
F: O. O'Shea, J. Dye, M. Perri
R: L. Pollock, M. Pollock, D. Couwenberg
Int: B. Hore, J. Donehue, T. Lincoln, L. Sevior
Emg: T. Brereton, A. Keath, S. Turvey
Mount Pleasant
B: J. Hancock,M. Whiting, T. Cravino
HB: K. Clifford, M. Fitzgerald, J. Connelly
C: N. Edwards, J. Walsh, N. Butler
HF: D. McNamara, R. Herring, J. Hill
F: B. Bickley, D. Kerr, J. Brewer
R: B. Welch, A. Hand, A. Richardson
Int: J. Blencowe, B. O'Connor, J. Fitch, J. Tuohey
NORTH CENTRAL
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, M. Barry, C. Walsh
HB: H. Carland, D. Jones, S. Hogan
C: A. Greaney, J. Noonan, J. Reid
HF: C. Hallam, S. Paulke, R. Hogan
F: L. Fowler, L. Foott, B. Hogan
R: L. Sirett, N. Gordon, T. Carland
Int: M. Berry, A. Noonan, B. Milne
In: J. Noonan
Out: S. Allan
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
B: B. Stadon, J. Poulton, J. Schaper
HB: R. Craig, L. Martin, J. Collins
C: T. Considine, B. Mahon, J. Wright
HF: J. Summerhayes, B. Collins, J. Clohesy
F: N. Wight, B. McInnes, L. Gilbert
R: R. O'Sullivan, M. Elliott, G. Giddings
Int: J. Lloyd, Z. Wemyss, C. Elliott
In: B. Stadon
Out: J. Doering
DONALD v CHARLTON
Donald
B: L. Allan, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, B. Beckham
C: A. Pianto, T. Bell, J. Werts
HF: D. Hawkes, A. Raso, D. Harrison
F: C. Prockter, S. Young, D. Harrison
R: J. Potter, B. Haddow, B. Roberts
Int: R. O'Shannessy, H. Cashin, B. Dixon
In: H. Cashin, B. Dixon
Out: C. Anderson, R. Leeder
Charlton
B: J. Tormey, D. McKay, S. Bowles
HB: T. Finlay, D. Romer, T. Cossar
C: S. O'Connor, L. Cunningham, A. Adams
HF: D. Thiesz, J. Thompson, N. Richardson
F: C. Gunn, J. McKee, M. Campbell
R: S. O'Connor, K. Sait, A. Judd
Int: C. Smith, C. Lee, A. Hooper
In: A. Hooper, C. Gunn, C. Smith
Out: N. Williams, B. Walklate, A. Walklate
BOORT v WEDDERBURN
Boort
B: J. Smith, M. Buchanan, A. Wilson
HB: K. Wilson, B. Leonard-Shannon, C. Gregg
C: J. Wilson, R. Nolan, D. Robertson
HF: C. Chalmers, R. Tibbett, C. Hatcher
F: D. Johnston, T. Rhook, J. Shaw
R: J. Orr, B. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: C. O'Rourke, D. Trethowan, M. Baker
In: D. Trethowan, M. Baker
Out: J. Cooper, J. Nuttall
Wedderburn
B: H. Polglase, A. Postle, D. Jackson
HB: J. Salinger, B. DeAraugo, D. Benaim
C: J. Hogan, D. Gash, O. Holt
HF: M. Reiffel, T. Campbell, C. Lowry
F: C. Crisp, J. Wild, J. Lockhart
R: J. Hargreaves, R. Tonkin, N. Holt
Int: L. Holt, B. Fryett, B. Holt
In: T. Campbell
Out: L. Holt
ST. ARNAUD v. WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
St. Arnaud
B: N. Birthisel, T. Bertalli, B. Williams
HB: N. Baldwin, H. Durward, L. Flanagan
C: M. Goode, D. London, N. Coghlan
HF: B. Batters, J. Monaco, N. Coghlan
F: J. Tillig, B. Durward, B. Tillig
R: J. Mc Donald, C. Bloomer, M. Egan
Int: N. Myers, A. Lloyd, M. Arbuckle
In: N. Birthisel, A. Lloyd
Out: B. Knight, J. Tillig
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: R. White, R. Binks, S. Allan
HB: B. Bish, B. Brennan, C. Burge
C: A. Pappin, T. Holobowski, D. McLennan
HF: G. Turner, C. Jones, A. Mead-Harding
F: K. Prestidge, M. Riordan, J. Coatsworth
R: C. Howgate, R. Allan, T. Sheahan
Int: J. Turner, J. Bish, J. Bish
BENDIGO THUNDER
Bendigo Thunder v LaTrobe University – 2pm Sunday at Queen Elizabeth Oval
Bendigo Thunder
B: Hannah Perry, Sarah Baldwin, Jess Ross
HB: Leah French, Michelle Barkla, Andrea Wilson
C: Sarah Moerke, Kerryn Harrington, Billie-Lee Humphrey
HF: Laura Flanagan, Ayrlea Bailey-McClanahan, Amanda Carrod
F: Ruby Campbell, Andrea Walsh, Kodi Jacques
Foll: Jac Louttit, Tiahna Cochrane, Grace Campbell
Inter: Louise Bibby, Jacqueline Radnell, Samantha May, Emily Findlay