SEND US YOUR PHOTOS: Share your BFNL grand final pictures with us and you could win.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BFNL NETBALL GRAND FINAL TEAMS
A GRADE
KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE
3pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.
KANGAROO FLAT
Ruby Barkmyer
Jamie Lee Clohesy
Karly Elvey
Chelsea Sartori
Milly Wicks
Alicia McGlashon
Zoe Davies
Adrienne Murphy
Danielle Markwell
Nina Cass
Coach: Janelle Hobbs
GOLDEN SQUARE
Belinda Pinner
Gabe Richards
Lucy Morcom
Ashley Ryan
Abbey Ryan
Holly Guerra
Nicola Mulquiny
Meg Gilbert
Allira Hammond
Coach: Lia Marrone
THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS
Rd 1 - Kangaroo Flat 47 d Golden Square 43.
Rd 15 - Kangaroo Flat 48 d Golden Square 36
A RESERVE
GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST
1.30pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.
GOLDEN SQUARE
Jody Richards
Julie Fennell
Loz Ray
Lia Marrone
Clare Hope
Kath Graham
Aimee Ryan
Kristen Wilson
Chantal O’Brien
Coach: Kendyl Hopley
SANDHURST
Gabriella Greene
Chloe Finnigan
Meg Kelly
Erica Dalrymple-Monro
Briona Giddings
Emma Tindill
Lill Smith
Kate McDougall
Jenna Sing
Georgia Bolton
Sophie Shoebridge
Coach: Hayley Bolton
THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS
Rd 8 - Sandhurst 39 d Golden Square 32.
Rd 14 - Golden Square 50 d Sandhurst 41.
2nd semi-final - Golden Square 50 d Sandhurst 48.
B GRADE
KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO
Noon Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.
KANGAROO FLAT
Nina Cass
Rachel Winfield
Shellie Davies
Nicola MCIvor
Kiandra Higgins
Jess Ford
Lucy Lang
Bridget Abe
Kate Hare
Maddy Atherton
Coach: Jayden Cowling
SOUTH BENDIGO
Stephanie Greene
Zoe Johnston
Harmony Gillespie
Ally Symons
Laura Valentine
Taylor Mann
Abbey Hayes
Emma Tomlins
Makaelah Clarke
Paige Campbell
Coach: Kiralee Beacham
THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS
Rd 4 - Kangaroo Flat 52 d South Bendigo 32.
Rd 12 - Kangaroo Flat 44 d South Bendigo 39.
B RESERVE
SOUTH BENDIGO v GOLDEN SQUARE
10.30am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.
SOUTH BENDIGO
Paige Stephenson
Shelby Thatcher
Bree Nalder
Melissa Dillon
Maddy Townsend
Yelana Jennings
Emily Erwin
Claire Hanna
Graecen Cartwright
Coach: Sally Sheahan
GOLDEN SQUARE
Adelaide Annand
Emily Clarke
Shelby Hickman
Kendyl Hopley
Maddy Keighran
Maddie Kelly
Beck Mullen
Kirsten Pollock
Renae Quilter
Carly Whitlock
Coach: Karen Higgins
THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS
Rd 5 - South Bendigo 40 d Golden Square 37.
Rd 13 - Golden Square 40 d South Bendigo 32.
2nd semi-final - South Bendigo 47 d Golden Square 37.
UNDER-17
GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
9am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.
GISBORNE
Alex Bridgman
Liv Cautley
Ash Cole
Charlie Cole
Holly Doricic
Tyla Evans
Keara Fitzgerald
Shannon Horton
Emerson Lakey
Melinda Luke
Georgie Whittle
Coaches: Tarryn Rymer and Maddy Stewart
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Kate Salvador
Kelsey Ralph
Aish Tupper
Alice Layton
Ellie Wilson
Keisha Tonzing
Paige Ryan
Phoebe Kane
Sarah Madden
Tahlia Lester
Coach: Zenda McConnell
THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS
Rd 6 - Strathfieldsaye 44 dr Gisborne 44
Rd 18 - Gisborne 30 dr Strathfieldsaye 30
2nd semi-final - Gisborne 41 d Strathfieldsaye 39