BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ROUND 3
MARYBOROUGH v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Barkers Oval, Maryborough
Maryborough
B: R. Bond, J. Postle,T. Cahill
Hb: C. Skinner, J. Matthews, B. Mahoney
C: D. Fynch, M. Johnston, M. Reeves
Hf: K. Looby, A. Seikai, J. Smith
F: O. Klemm, J. Ross, J. Rollason
Foll: J. Templeton, C. Perry, E. Crackel
Inter: C. Freeman, J. Gloury, J. Burman, C. Herd
In: C. Perry, J. Ross, C. Freeman, J. Smith
Out: J. Macer (inj), T. Rake, A. Robertson, D. Wilson
Eaglehawk
B: L. Atherton, D. Hanley, S. Thompson
Hb: B. Conforti, G. Daly, T .Hill
C: B. Collins, D. Romer, C. McGlashan
Hf: D. Wust, S. Harper, R. McIvor
F: B. McPhee, M. Gretgrix, T .Harrington
Foll: J. Lawton, J. Collins, A. Franchina
Inter: M. Filo, T. Miles, S. Knott, B. Rogers
In: B. Collins
Out: B. Tanner
Last time: Eaglehawk 32.20 (212) d Maryborough 4.2 (26).
Since 1995: Eaglehawk 25; Maryborough 20.
KYNETON v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton Showgrounds
Kyneton
B: B. Hinneberg, H. Huntley, L. Warne
Hb: J. Andreatta, D. Davie, H. Govan
C: J. Safstrom, J. Govan, E. Foreman
Hf: A. Beckerley, H. Schiavello, Max O’Sullivan
F: N. Thompson, M. Scholard, B. Weightman
Foll: N. Higginson, R. Witnish, R. Magin
Inter from: C. Kirk, R. Dubens, A. Chinn, P. McCarthy, D. Chambers, Jacob Plowman
In: C. Kirk, Jacob Plowman.
Castlemaine
B: T. Godsell, D. Wilson, J. Watson
Hb: A. Robinson, J. Graham, Z. Hansford
C: A. Farrow, J. Dorward, B. Josey
Hf: T. Wright, J. Hood, T. Horne
F: R. Ford, R. Jenkins, M. Ramsay
Foll: D. Lourey, K. Huntly, B. Mustafa
Inter: C. McKnight, D. Stephens, J. Elliott, J. Milward
Last time: Kyneton 19.12 (126) d Castlemaine 12.13 (85).
Since 1995: Castlemaine 24; Kyneton 16.
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at MyJet Oval, Golden Square
Golden Square
B: J. Coe, D. Young, M. Treacy
Hb: C. Anderson, B. Dorrington, C. Ryan
C: J. Thrum, J. Geary, A. Baird
Hf: C. Walls, R. Herring, J. Walsh
F: H. Morcom, D. Johnstone, D. Lowry
Foll: M. Compston, S. Rosa, T. Toma
Inter: (from) W. Lee, L. Woodward, H. Donegan, R. Harvey, B. Welsh, S. Young
In: B. Welsh, R. Harvey, S. Young, M. Compston
Out: T. Hughes (inj), A. McErvale (inj)
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, K. Smith, B. Curnow
Hb: H. Conway, S. Simmons, D. Jones
C: J. Moorhead, T. Donnan, S. Geary
Hf: J. Donaldson, J. Wilson, J. Hall
F: L. Sharp, M. Pilcher, R. Hogan
Foll: H. Crone, K. Geary S. Johns
Inter: J. Martyn, Z. Hoiles, N. Smith, T. Bartholomew
Emg: Z. Murrell
In: T. Bartholomew, Z. Murrell
Out: S. Heavyside
Last time: Strathfieldsaye 15.13 (103) d Golden Square 9.8 (62) - 2015 second semi-final.
Since 2009: Golden Square 9; Strathfieldsaye 8.
SOUTH BENDIGO v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval
South Bendigo
B: M. Tonkin, B. Wright, J. Smythe
Hb: A. Hywod, D. Nalder, J. Connaughton
C: C. Balnaves, D.Frew, J.Sheehan
Hf: J. Shaw, J. Miller, I. Miller
F: L. Bartels, L. Miller, R. Alexander
Foll: K. Strachan, A. Connaughton, B. Whelan
Inter: (from) M. Chasari, S. Wild, J. Baker, M. Hocking,C.Trottman
In: J. Miller, D. Frew
Out: T. McLeod
Sandhurst
B: L. O'Sullivan, G. Parry, J. Coghlan
Hb: C. Price, L. Ross, J. Hann
C: A. Wharton, K. Height, G. Munari
Hf: J. Wharton, F. Greene, K. Ngawati
F: S. Greene, M. Gray, N. Stagg
Foll: L.Watson, A. Parry, L. Coghlan
Inter: B. Montague, C. Bowyer, J McLean, L Ross.
In: G. Parry, J. Hann, K. Ngawati, A. Parry, F. Greene
Out: M. Thornton (GTM), B. Knights (unavailable), B. Holmes, P. Craig, C. Hamilton (all inj)
Last time: Sandhurst 15.14 (104) d South Bendigo 10.1 (61).
Since 1995: South Bendigo 26; Sandhurst 24.
KANGAROO FLAT v GISBORNE
5.30pm Saturday at Bendigo Mazda Oval, Kangaroo Flat
Kangaroo Flat
B: R. Turner, M. Wiegard, J. Wiegard
Hb: J. Barrack, H. Lloyd, A. Benbow
C: R. McNish, T. Holman, S. Maddern
Hf: M. Kelly, R. Healey, L. Oswald
F: S. Davies, C. Rinaldi, T. Brooks
Foll: N. Lang, M. Hough, C. Greer
Inter: C. Rohde, A. Pearson, M. Holt, T. McInnes, D. Dempster
In: L. Oswald, C. Rohde
Out: L. Murphy
Gisborne
B: J. Fraser, E. McKenna, K. O’Gorman
Hb: P. Trotta, J. Lynch, O. Clough
C: R. Patterson, J. Tebble, N. Doolan
Hf: C. Haynes, J. Conolan, C. Dimasi
F: B. Hoyne, T. Cassidy, T. Wood
Foll: M. Wilson, T. Crosbie, S. Greetham
Inter: (from) L. Rodgers, K. Grbac, G. Farrugia, A. Storie
Last time: Gisborne 18.12 (120) d Kangaroo Flat 12.10 (82).
Since 2000: Gisborne 23; Kangaroo Flat 10.
SELECTIONS:
Kieran Iles (10) - Eaglehawk (45), Kyneton (11), Golden Square (4), Sandhurst (27), Kangaroo Flat (39).
Adam Bourke (8) - Eaglehawk (65), Kyneton (12), Strathfieldsaye (20), Sandhurst (17), Kangaroo Flat (48).
Richard Jones (8) - Eaglehawk (77), Kyneton (27), Strathfieldsaye (14), Sandhurst (48), Kangaroo Flat (31).
Luke West (8) - Eaglehawk (62), Kyneton (18), Strathfieldsaye (15), Sandhurst (46), Kangaroo Flat (39).
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
ROUND 5
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington Recreation Reserve
Lockington-Bamawm United (9th, 0-4)
B: J. Ireland, J.woodland, R. Bradley
Hb: D. Ismail, J. Gibbs, J. Mundie
C: Z. Johnston, M. Angove, J. Wolfe
Hf: B. Holland, R. Woodland, J. Sanford
F: M. Dobson, D. McCallum, N. Dyson
Foll: D. Bacon, M. Bongiovanni, M. Crook
Inter: S. Wolfe, A. Limprasert, M. Hinks, K. Monaghan
In: M. Crook, D. McCallum, B. Holland,
Out: W. Hobbs, J. Howlett, B. Edwards
Elmore (6th, 1-2)
B: M. Gilmour, A. McHutchinson, A. Gleeson
Hb: R. Ryan, K. Lang, S. Ingley
C: N. McDonagh, C Milward, N. Kellow
Hf: J. Harney, P. Lobb, L. Ryan
F: J. Comi, D. Brewster, T. Mills
Foll: J. Hayes, J. Smith, D. Price
Inter: R. Hayes, B. Smith, B. Makepeace, Josh Olver
In: B. Makepeace, D. Price
Out: C. Wanganeen, T. Lang
Last time: Elmore 17.14 (116) d LBU 10.7 (67).
Since 2001: LBU 24; Elmore 13.
COLBINABBIN v NORTH BENDIGO
2.15pm Saturday at M.J. Morgan Oval, Colbinabbin
Colbinabbin (2nd, 3-1)
B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, T. O’Dwyer
Hb: S. Vale, D. Carmody, A. Van Ruiswyk
C: T. Hill, N. Knight, S.Tuohey
Hf: H. Barlow, T. Hill, D. Price.
F: R. Hon, S. Hill, R. Douglas
Foll: M. McEvoy, C. Hall, W. Morrow.
Inter: C. Jacobs, W. Lowe, H. Sirett, L. Jacobs
In: R. Douglas, L. Jacobs
Out: J. Hamilton, P. O’Brien
North Bendigo (3rd, 3-0)
B: Tardrew, Gow, Ford
Hb: Richards, Demeo, Strange
C: J. Collins, Giri, D. Morris
Hf: Buttigieg, Herdman, Ryan-Storey
F: Alford, Barnes, A. Craig
Foll: Shippard, Findlay, S. Morris
Inter: Kelly, Metherell, Reid, Gunter
Last time: North Bendigo 19.12 (126) d Colbinabbin 8.8 (56) - 2015 preliminary final.
Since 1996: Colbinabbin 25; North Bendigo 20.
WHITE HILLS v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Tint-a-Car Oval, White Hills
White Hills (8th, 0-3)
B: J. Dickens, M. Tyrrell, L. Ireland
Hb: D. Wright, M. Treble, J. Fox
C: M. Gardner, J. Daley, G. Bowles
Hf: B. Nalder, J. Ward, A. Downie
F: C. Brady, S. Frawley, L. Furness
Foll: M. Sawyer, A. Healy, M. Curtis
Inter: D. Nihill, L. Coates, T. Credlin, A. Bigham
In: M. Sawyer, D. Nihill, T. Credlin
Out: H. Wright, B. Greene, M. Tresize
Heathcote (7th, 1-3)
B: R. Carmichael, J. Osbrough, B. Morgan
Hb: M. Millard, J. Carroll, D. Carroll
C: B. Connelly, K. Gillingham, M. McLean
Hf: M. Johnson, L. Carroll, J. Condon
F: D. Breeding, R. Stephens, D. Turner
Foll: L. Edwards, J. Bailey, D. McLean
Inter: L. Piccolo, J. Sesto, J. Paisley, P. Ring
Last time: White Hills 18.11 (119) d Heathcote 5.6 (36).
Since 1995: Heathcote 25; White Hills 18.
MOUNT PLEASANT v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen Recreation Reserve
Mount Pleasant (5th, 2-1)
B: A. Hand, B. King, N. Edwards
Hb: J. Shaw, C. Black, J. Tuohey
C: J. Whiting, J. Armstrong, C. Thiesz
Hf: P. O,Brien, T. Griffin, C. Moore,
F: T. Mcnamara N. Grigg, R. Thiesz
Foll: J. Gaze, A. Richardson, J. Harvey,
Inter: P. Clemente, F. Cole, N. Byrne, J. Fitch
In: P. Clemente, J. Armstrong
Out: L. Begg (unavailable), J. Blencowe (injured )
Leitchville-Gunbower (4th, 2-2)
B: K. Treacy, J. Dal Santo, H. Bussey
Hb: J. Helman, R. Prendergast, S. Pretty
C: M. Perri, J. McEwen, T. Lincoln
Hf: D. Coates, B. Meroli, S. Kennedy
F: J. Dye, A. Walton, A. Decicco
Foll: C. Ross, D. Couwenberg, T. German
Inter: (from) W. Brereton, B. Walsh, R. Keath, J. Brereton, L. Pollock, S. Hay
In: L. Pollock, B. Meroli, S. Hay
Out: D. Meroli,
Last time: Leitchville-Gunbower 13.13 (91) d Mount Pleasant 8.6 (54).
Since 2010: Leitchville-Gunbower 8; Mount Pleasant 4.
SELECTIONS:
Adam Bourke (14) - Elmore (40), North Bendigo (2), Heathcote (15), Leitchville-Gunbower (10).
Kieran Iles (13) - Elmore (27), Colbinabbin (2), White Hills (6), Leitchville-Gunbower (11).
Luke West (13) - Elmore (50), North Bendigo (1), White Hills (1), Leitchville-Gunbower (42).
LODDON VALLEY
ROUND 4
YCW v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Backhaus Oval, Golden Square
YCW (7th, 1-2)
B: B.Hughes, L. Bell, J. Crisp
Hb: C. Kekich, S. Turner, J. Klemm
C: L. Rafferty, T. Brook, G. Hill
Hf: L. Collins, H. Dunlop, N. Waterson
F: W. Anderson, D. Niemann, L. Ross
Foll: B. Evans, D. Pierce, M. Collins
Inter: M. Watkins, J. Carroll, L. Gray, M. Gillett
Marong (4th, 1-1)
B: K. Manley, R. Tibbett, B. Pyper
Hb: A. Collins, J. Griffin, B. Gregg
C: J. Ede, Z. Turnbull, J. Bateson
Hf: L. Frankel, D. Blume, L. Brown
F: R. Wellington, C. Fleming, B. Rogers
Foll: J. Hynes, C. Gregg, J. Gitsham
Inter: D. Penno, R. Griffiths, D. Lock, L. Kane
In: L. Kane, R. Griffiths
Out: M. Frecker, B. Fevola
Last time: Marong 10.9 (69) d YCW 9.12 (66).
Since 1995: YCW 25; Marong 16.
INGLEWOOD v NEWBRIDGE
2.15pm Saturday at Just Trees Central Vic Oval, Inglewood
Inglewood (8th, 0-3)
B: J. Starr, R Binks, P Hartney
Hb: N. Dower, L. Driscoll, C. Crichton
C: J. Ashby, J.Kealey, L. Popple
Hf: S. Harris, J. Essex, B. Worner
F: J. Allport, S. Williams, M. Delaney
Foll: C. West, B. Conley, Z. Raeburn
Inter: N. Wharton, D. Crapper, J. Crapper, J. Hartney
Newbridge (6th, 1-2)
B: M. Phelps, A. Moore, P. Smith
Hb: J. Fowler, A. Grant, C. Williamson
C: D. Gibson, L. Ford, B. Price
Hf: B. Fletcher, B. Comer, B. Mitchell
F: C. Green, T. Romeral, A. Fitthal
Foll: C. Toohey, N. Bacon, W. Daly
Inter: C. Dixon, J. White, D. Burt, J. McEwen
Last time: Newbridge 13.21 (99) d Inglewood 6.7 (43).
Since 1995: Newbridge 34; Inglewood 9.
MITIAMO v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo Recreation Reserve
Mitiamo (3rd, 2-0)
B: L. Lougoon, B. Bacon, B Macklan
Hb: D. Clohesy, J. Drake, J. Webster
C: M. Ovens, T. Sidebottom, J. Vinnicombe
Hf: A. McKean, J. Maddern, B. Baines
F: J. Pianto, M. I’Anson, M. Grant
Foll: M. Sidebottom, D. Thomas, T. Grant
Inter: (from) J. Bryers, N. Twigg, T. Reeves, N. Whitfield, H. White, J. Falls
Calivil United (2nd, 3-0)
B: G. Richardson, A. Davis, J. Somerville
Hb: B. Richards, M. Magee, H. Miller
C: S. Green, L. Marchesi, E. Richie
Hf: N. Jennings, C. Angove, N. Ryan
F: Z. Alford, G. Sholtes, J. Lawary
Foll: C. Downs, B. Knight, M. Farmer
Inter: (from) J. Lea, B. Haines, L. Jennings, C. Smith, B. Knox,
Last time: Mitiamo 19.9 (123) d Calivil United 6.6 (42) - 2015 elimination final.
Since 1995: Calivil United 36; Mitiamo 19.
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine Recreation Reserve
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine (9th, 0-2)
B: S. Gladman, A. Addlem, M. Podosky
Hb: A. Gladman. J. Hutton, J. Rippingale
C: J. Walker-Corbett, N. Arthur, C. Ronchieri
Hf: C. Gadsden, R. Deacon, J. McRae
F: W. McLinden, Jayden. Gladman, K. Paxton
Foll: N. Twigg, Z. Stone, N. McNally
Inter: R. Krahe, S. Allen, P. Whelan, James Gladman
In: K. Paxton, Z. Stone, S. Allen, P. Whelan, James Gladman
Out: R. Weeding, B. Deacon, D. Morrsion, D. Stone
Bridgewater (1st, 3-0)
B: X. Henderson, D. Nalder. B. Galea
Hb: D. Clutton, A McKinley, L. Harrison
C: K . Chant, Z. Broadbent, T Broadbent
Hf: J. Mc:eod, T. Kuhne, H. Symons
F: D. Jones, Alex. Collins, R. Ladson
Foll: J. Metherall, A. Galea, M. Lindsay
Inter: T. Nalder, J. Keely, O. McKinley, C. Prest
Last time: Bridgewater 21.18 (144) d BL-Serpentine 4.12 (36) - 2015 second semi-final.
Since 1995: BL-Serpentine 25; Bridgewater 23.
SELECTIONS:
Kieran Iles (9) - Marong (19), Newbridge (21), Mitiamo (9), Bridgewater (73).
Adam Bourke (9) - Marong (15), Inglewood (8), Mitiamo (16), Bridgewater (70).
Luke West (9) - Marong (22), Newbridge (2), Mitiamo (6), Bridgewater (88).
NORTH CENTRAL
ROUND 3
CHARLTON v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS
2.30pm Saturday at Charlton Park
Charlton (2nd, 2-0)
B: S. Rogan, D. Hayes, M. Laffin
Hb: D. Thiesz, R. Thompson, D. McKay
C: Sam O'Connor, K. Sait, B. Walklate
Hf: A. Walklate, James Baird, James McGrath
F. M. Giri, C. Gunn, Joe McGrath
Foll: T. Nicolson, L. Kyriakides, L. Mulquiny
Ier: K. Clifford, S. Bowles, Z. Sullivan
In: B. Walklate , D. McKay, L. Mulquiny
Out: J. Thompson, D. Wright, J. Ainsworth
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers (8th, 0-2)
B: C. Durie, J. Collins, J. Clohesy
Hb: L. Martin, B. McInnes, Z. Noonan
C: C. Elliott, M. Elliott, J. Nelson
Hf: C. Wight, S. Weekley, B. Scott
F: B. Collins, N. Wight, J. Summerhayes
Foll: Z. May, M. Bloom, T. Considine
Inter: J. Summerhayes, J. Poulton, B. Stadon
In: B. Stadon
Out: J. Doering
WEDDERBURN v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Donaldson Park, Wedderburn
Wedderburn (7th, 0-2)
B: H. Polglase, J. DeAraugo, J. Lockhart
Hb: T. Campbell, J. Postle, M. Waldron
C: C. Lowry, R Tonkin, B .DeAraugo
Hf: D. Benaim, J. Hayes, D. Jackson
F: D. Gash, A. Postle, C. Weston
Foll: J. Hargreaves, J. Hernan, N. Holt
Inter: B. Fryett, A .Brett, W. Holt
In: T. Campbell, J. Postle
Out: T .Leahy, M. Lockhart
Donald (1st, 2-0)
B: R. Leeder, S. Wood, J. Newell
HB: D. Pearce, S. Dunstan, N. Garner
C: J. Bath, L. Fisher, T. Gilmour
HF: C. Murrie, J. Neville, Darcy. Harrison
F: J. Hogan, S. Young, B. Luehman
Foll: N. Dunstan, R. Young, B. Haddow
Int: B, Beckham, E. Landwehr, J Potter
In: E. Landwehr, J. Potter
Out: G. McLoughlan, B. Tonkin
Last time: Donald 18.14 (122) d Wedderburn 9.9 (63).
Since 2009: Donald 9; Wedderburn 8; Drawn 1.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip
Birchip-Watchem (5th, 1-1)
B: C. Walsh, B. Delaney, J. McNamara
Hb: M. Monteith, J. Noonan, A. Greaney
C: C. Atkinson, T. Carland, B. George
Hf: J. Lee, N. Doble, J. Wilson
F: C. Hallam, S. Aitken, D. Ratcliffe Foll: L. Sirett, S. Hogan, J. Greaney
Inter: B. Munzberg, S. Owa, B. Hogan
Wycheproof-Narraport (3rd, 2-0)
B: R. White, S. Allan, T. Rumbold
Hb: B. Bish, M. Riordan, D. Allen
C: T. Keane, T. Holobowski, M. Fawcett
Hf: G. Turner, B. Brennan, C. Jones
F: A. Mead, A. Pappin, James Coatsworth
Foll: C. Howgate, D. Zambon, R. Allan
Inter: C. Burge, J. Turner, D. McLennan
In: C. Howgate, R. White
Out: J. Bish, N. Elliott
Last time: Birchip-Watchem 14.8 (92) d Wycheproof-Narraport 7.7 (49).
Since 2009: Wycheproof-Narraport 10; Birchip-Watchem 8.
ST ARNAUD v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Lord Nelson Park, St Arnaud
St Arnaud (6th, 0-2)
B: R. Elliott, L. Cohen, M. Goode
HB: J. McNamee, J. Summers, S. Dyke
C: N. Baldwin, C. Bloomer, T. Pickthall
HF: H. Durward, J. Discher, T. Petrie
F: Na. Coghlan, Ni. Coghlan, G. Vassallo
Foll: N. Reid, B. Batters, S. Munkara
Inter: T. Goode, B. Williams, B. Tillig
Boort (4th, 1-1)
B: J. Walsh-Coutts, A. Wilson, J. Smith
Hb: K. Wilson, H. Weaver, D. Robertson
C: J. Baker, S. Taylor, C. Hatcher
Hf: R. Nolan, B. Leonard-Shannon, J. Bleicher
F: C. O’Rourke, R. Lehmann, D. Johnston
Foll: J. Orr, J. Fitzpatrick, M. Hodoras
Inter: N. Maw, J.Cooper, C. Chalmers
In: C. Chalmers
Out: M. Buchanan
Last time: St Arnaud 14.9 (93) d Boort 4.8 (32).
Since 2009: Boort 10; St Arnaud 7.
TAC CUP
ROUND 5
BENDIGO PIONEERS v NORTH BALLARAT REBELS
1pm Sunday at Eureka Stadium, Ballarat
Bendigo Pioneers (9th, 1-3)
B: J. Exell, K. Betson, L. Fitzgerald
Hb: I. Miller, L. Darling, C. Jones
C: J. Sheahan, J. Atley, M. Higgs
Hf: I. Fyfe, J. Neaves, K. Kirby
F: B. Whitford, B. Blake, J. Rosengren
Foll: Z. Norris, K. Farrell, D. Henderson
Inter: (from) J. Formosa, B. McDonnell, A. Schumacher, B. Robertson, L. Wallace, B. Evans, M. Booth. 23rd: J. Mullen
North Ballarat Rebels (7th, 1-3)
B: C. Bilney, H. Dawborn, J. McQueen
Hb: C. Wellings, J. Korewha, T. Williamson
C: L. Huppatz, J. Berry, C. Lee
Hf: J. Gow, S. White, J. Jones
F: I. Johnson, S. Beks, N. Hausler
Foll: L. Meek, W. Drew, H. McCluggage
Inter: (from) M. Scales, R. Taylor, J. Wheelahan, N. McRoberts, Z. Urguhart, T. Clode, T. Lawrence. 23rd: J. Johnston
Last time: North Ballarat 20.8 (128) d Bendigo 7.6 (48).
Since 2007: North Ballarat 11; Bendigo 4.