NEWBRIDGE and Bridgewater do battle in the Loddon Valley Football League's match of the round on Saturday.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The Maroons have home-ground advantage at Riverside Park for this contest with the Mean Machine.
Newbridge v Bridgewater, Riverside Park Newbridge, 2.15pm Saturday
Newbridge
T. Wilson L. Ford A. Grant
L. Jones A. Moore J. Fowler
D. Hughes J. White B. Price
C. Grant C. Dixon J. McEwan
D. Gibson R. Ford T. McLeod
A. Fortune B. Comer J. Gilboy
Interchange: R. Burt, A. Fiphail, J. Pawsey, D. Carroll
Bridgewater
L. Harrison D. Nalder D. Jones
T. Nalder D. Clutton B. Westley
J. McLeod Andy Collins K. Jermyn
B. Rohde J. Metherell C. Prest
Z. East Alex Collins M. Lindsay
T. Strachan A. Parry Z. Broadbent
Interchange: A. Williams, H. Symons, S. Hanns, D. Childs
YCW v Calivil United, Backhaus Oval, Golden Square, 2.15pm, Saturday
YCW
T. Allen H. Dunlop S. Turner
W. Tucker L. Driscoll C. Tardrew
S. White R. Walker B. Maher
T. Brook M. Waterson D. Lowry
T. Wood S. O’Keefe D. Hobley
L. Baird D. Millard N. Waterson
Interchange: L. Moss, D. Sargeant, J. Hopley, C. Drew
Calivil United
B. Masson D. Anderson L. Maxted
J. Somerville C. Smith B. Richards
S. Greene J. McDonald J. Lea
G. Scholtes A. Davis H. Miller
J. Higgins L. Hollins J. Lawry
J. Hinds E. Ritchie G. Richardson
Interchange: J. Maher, M. Bell, L. Matthews, R. Morrissey
Mitiamo v Marong, Mitiamo Recreation Reserve, 2.15pm, Saturday
Mitiamo
A. Sims D. Merlo B. Matthews
D. Morrissey S. Ingley J. Webster
B. Fitzgerald A. McKean M. Perri
J. Drake J. Whybird B. Baines
T. Ede M. Spooner C. Bravo
M. Hind T. Reeves T. Grant
Interchange: J. Pianto, B. Bacon, B. Gribben, L. Frye, J. Burzacott
Marong
M. Frankel T. Borg J. Reardon
J. Boyer J. Cooper L. Frankel
C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby
D. Turcarelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny
D. Young J. McKee B. Rogers
C. Morgan L. Franklin C. Gregg
Interchange: K. Manley, Z. Turnbull, D. Hender, A. Collins
Inglewood v Bears Lagoon-Serpentine, Hibernian Hotel Oval, Inglewood, 2.15pm, Saturday
Inglewood
M. Frankel T. Borg J. Reardon
J. Boyer J. Cooper L. Frankel
C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby
D. Turcarelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny
D. Young J. McKee B. Rogers
C. Morgan L. Franklin C. Gregg
Interchange: K. Manley, Z. Turnbull, D. Hender, A. Collins
Bears Lagoon-Serpentine
O. Collins D. Hayes S. Bowles
J. Shaw J. Rippingale Z. Stone
N. Ring A. Gladman B. Scott
J. North J. Hutton N. Arthur
C. Gunn B. Leonard-Shannon J. McIntyre
J. Orr T. Cartledge J. Sandiford
Interchange: J. Martin, P. Olsen, N. Elliott, D. Edgeworth