WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO FL - ROUND 17

SNAPSHOT: THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES AT A GLANCE

MARYBOROUGH v EAGLEHAWK - 2.15pm Saturday at Maryborough

MARYBOROUGH

K. Williams M. Jukes N. Bond

L. Bucknall D. Vadala J. Templeton

T. MacIlwain H. Slater M. Reeves

J. Collinson E. Hurse B. Mahony

Z. Egan R. Herd M. Bond

R. Connellan J. Radolf L. Edwards

Interchange: J. Hooper, P. Wytkamp, S. Bond, E. Smith

In: J. Templeton, R. Herd

Out: J. Clark, C. Perry

EAGLEHAWK

G. Daly T. Miles D. Hanley

S. Thompson T. Nicolson L. Button

O. Butler D. Lock H. Collins

S. Williams C. McGlashan B. Conforti

B. Collins B. Filo R. Wellington

C. West K. Archbold R. McIvor

Interchange: P. Craig, B. McPhee, J. Ketterer, D. Wust

In: R. Wellington, O. Butler, H. Collins

Out: J. Ryan, M. Cross, R. Dudley

KYNETON v KANGAROO FLAT - 2.15pm Saturday at Kyneton

KYNETON

B. Knight J. Houlden L. Beattie

R. Carafa D. Romer J. Collins

D. Ciunik J. Hyland R. Dubens

M. Clancy J. Stevenson K. Ransted

W. Daly H. huntley L. Edmondson

D. Harris B. Weightman T. Bourke

Interchange: Jacob Plowman, C> Kirk, J. Safstrom, M. McQualter

In: M. Clancy

Out: J. Mangan

KANGAROO FLAT

J. Wiegard L. Frost L. Clohesy

D. Clohesy M. Wiegard L. Lougoon

S. Davies J. Saville A. Benbow

M. Tregenza C. Fleming C. Kekich

M. Giri C. Rinaldi T. Brooks

N. Lang R. Turner C. Greer

Interchange: B. White, C. Argus, J. Ibberson-Coatsworth, A. Pearson

In: C. Argus

Out: J. Bowyer (unavailable)

GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST - 2.15pm Saturday at Golden Square

GOLDEN SQUARE

C. Anderson M. Tyrell T. Lechter

D. Lowry D. Young J. Molinaro

J. Cowling S. Rosa P. Ryan

H. Donegan E. Pickles C. Walls

J. Daley S. Frawley J. Filo

M. Compston C. Jones J. Geary

Interchange: B. Ryan-Storey, L. Woodward, J. Bourke, R. Ladson

In: R. Ladson, J. Filo, C. Walls

Out: B. Connelly, J. Greenwood, S. Harper

SANDHURST

H. O’Meara T. Hartney L. Ireland

J. Bateson M. Thornton C. Price

J. McLean B. Holmes A. Wharton

L. Ross B. Anderson L. Coghlan

J. Wharton R. Haythorpe M. Dole

T. Martin R. Maldenis N. Stagg

Interchange: B. Montague, J. Coghlan, A. Weddell, S. Green

In: S. Green, L. Ireland, J. Bateson

Out: T. Cole, L. Tardrew (Pioneers), P. Jennings (injured)

SOUTH BENDIGO v CASTLEMAINE - 2.15pm Saturday at QEO

SOUTH BENDIGO

N. Howe A. Coad J. Smythe

J. Bice L. Crawford M. Tonkin

R. Barrack A. Connaughton B. Haines

R. Alexander K. Strachan M. Hocking

C. Trotman J. Whelan B. Jones

B. Allen D. Frew J. Swatton

Interchange: J. Miller, A. Crawford, J. Barrack, B. Edwards

In: J. Bice

Out: M. Chisari (Pioneers)

CASTLEMAINE

M. Noonan D. Stephens L. Maltby

A. Robinson Z. Hansford J. Watson

K. Timmins J. Graham B. Leech

T. Horne J. Hood J. Milward

K. Huntley T. Wright N. Oliver

T. Godsell J. O’Brien K. Ogilvie

Interchange: (from) J. Cordy, J. Oliver, K. Jermyn, N. McLean, J. Peake, L. Flower

STRATHFIELDSAYE v GISBORNE - 2.15pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye

STRATHFIELDSAYE

M. Smith L. Prior A. Trollop

N. Smith J. Donaldson S. Baker

L. Bonney M. Johnston K. Smith

M. Ladson J. Hall J. Dickens

S. Milne S. Mildren T. Dowd

M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Johns

Interchange: (from) R. Irwin, S. Everington, N. Moffat, L. Sharp, K. Lea, D. Geary

In: S. Everington, S. Baker, L. Marchesi

Out: B. Lester (injured)

GISBORNE

J. Bain T. Walsh H. Simpson

D. Weaver T. Stanton-Smith C. Medica

S. Comerford J. Govan I. Trickey

C. Haynes A. Headberry E. Minns

P. McKenna J. Lynch A. Belcher

T. Waters T. May C. Summerfield

Interchange: S. Greetham, O. Messaoudi, H. Govan, R. Sharp, M. Knox, M. Fitzgerald

In: M. Knox, M. Fitzgerald

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

QUALIFYING FINAL

LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER - 2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen

PREVIEW: A LOOK AT THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES

LBU

C. Moon C. Treacy J. Ireland

S. Keleher D. Lucas C. Broad

L. Main M. Dobson N. Bacon

M. Deledio K. Oliver T. Bacon

R. Woodland L. Collins R. Jensen

C. Hudson M. Angove M. Bongiovanni

Interchange: J. Monaghan, J. Woodland, W. Hobbs, P. Hudson

Emergency: N. Dyson.

In: L. Main, D. Lucas

Out: L. Deledio, A. Cochrane

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER

H. Bussey S. Hawkins J. McEwan

S. Pretty M. Shadbolt B. Embleton

J. Williams B. Perry W. Brereton

B. Walsh J. Truefeldt J. Donehue

K. Merlo R. Hocking J. Helman

L. Pollock J. Keath R. Lee

Interchange: S. Douglass, J. Lunghusen, C. Ross, M. Hore

In: J. Williams, J. Donehue

Out: M. Hawken (injured), R. Keath

ELIMINATION FINAL

MOUNT PLEASANT v WHITE HILLS - 2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.

PREVIEW: A LOOK AT THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES 

MOUNT PLEASANT

T. Hill C. Black B. O’Connell

L. Milroy D. Craig T. Griffin

N. Whipp M. Collins P. O’Brien

J. Findlay K. Robins M. Filo

S. Burchell M. Gretgrix C. Thiesz

T. Douglas J. Walsh K. Ngawati

Interchange: J. Blencowe, S. Young, B. King, B. Wild

WHITE HILLS

B. Wright J. Curtain D. Wright

M. Douglas S. Kerr B. Johnson

M. Frecker H. Wright M. Curtis

C. Bowyer J. Ward C. Brady

M. Sawyer R. Symes A. Galea

M. Lehane G. Bowles A. Symes

Interchange: R. Bowles, J. Heavyside, J. Allport, B. Nalder

In: B. Nalder

Out: D. Nihill (under-17s)

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 18

ROUND 18 PREVIEW

YCW v MITIAMO - 2.15pm Saturday at Backhaus Oval

YCW

W. Tucker H. Dunlop T. Allen

L. Moss L. Driscoll C. Tardrew

S. White R. Walker P. Jess

N. Waterson M. Waterson M. Killackey

T. Wood S. O’Keefe J. Molloy

A. Cronin D. Millard J. Crisp

Interchange: T. Drew, M. Allen, L. Baird, T. Brook

MITIAMO

B. Gribben M. Galvin A. Sims

T. Eade S. Ingley J. Webster

M. Ovens A. McKean B. Baines

T. Reeves J. Drake M. Hind

J. Whybird D. Meroli J. Pianto

N. Twigg T. Grant M. Perri

L. Twigg, L. Frye, D. Morrissey, J. Parish

INGLEWOOD v PYRAMID HILL - 2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood

INGLEWOOD

R. Roberts S. Williams J. McInerny

B. Rose L. Shawyer B. Wilson

J. Sheehan J. Sheean J. Essex

M. Thomas Josh Essex D. Crapper

J. Bryan B. Worner I. Douthie

J. Hartney J. McCarroll N. Wharton

Interchange: D. Love, J. Crapper, C. Cohallen, B. Welsh

PYRAMID HILL

B. Driscoll S. Kennedy M. Bateman

D. Morison L. Davies B. Fawcett

B. Gunther S. Hammond G. James

L. Bartels N. Fitzpatrick M. Dingwall

T. Parker P. Grayling R. James

R. Lowing J. Wishart B. Morison

Interchange: (from) N. Fitzgerald, T. Barri, C. Crichton, D. Mann, J. Pietromonaco, N. Moon

BRIDGEWATER v CALIVIL UNITED

BRIDGEWATER

I. Broadbent D. Nalder B. Westley

T. Nalder J. Metherell T. Kuhne

C. Prest A. Parry D. Childs

A. Pollock Z. Broadbent N. Harris

A. Williams B. Rohde D. Clutton

T. Strachan A. Collins M. Lindsay

Interchange: D. Harrison, H. Symons, L. Harrison, K. Jermyn

CALIVIL UNITED

G. Holdsworth C. Smith L. Maxted

B. Richards J. Somerville M. Lawry

N. Byrnes H. Miller S. Green

W. Miller A. Davis J. Lea

A. Dennis R. Morrissey J. Lawry

M. Bell E. Ritchie L. Matthews

Interchange: J. Grieves, A. Demeo, B. Masson, J. Botheras

NEWBRIDGE v MARONG - 2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge

NEWBRIDGE 

J. Pawsey L. Jones C. Belz

A. Moore S. Knott A. Fortune

B. Price B. Comer T. Wilson

A. Fithall J. White R. Ford

D. Gibson C. Dixon D. Carroll

J. McEwan L. Ford D. Hughes

Interchange: W. Randall, C. Burt, D. Burt, C. Grant

MARONG

A. Collins J. Reardon T. Borg

C. Williamson J. Cooper L. Franklin

N. Devanny C. Gregg K. Manley

L. Frankel R. Tibbett D. Marshall

B. Rogers J. McKee P. Thomson

C. Morgan Z. Boyer T. Kirby

Interchange: D. Young, J. Boyer, Z. Turnbull, D. Turcarelli

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 18

WEDDERBURN v ST ARNAUD - 2.15pm Saturday at Wedderburn

WEDDERBURN

H. Polglase H. Hargreaves J. Hayes

R. Tonkin B. DeAraugo R. McHugh

J. McKay N. Bell A. Chalkley

L. McCarthy B. Herdman N. Holt

P. Prime S. Barnes D. Gash

B. Strange M. Lloyd W. Chalmers

Interchange: A. Younghusband, J. Hannah, T. McCarthy

ST ARNAUD

R. Wild A. McIntyre D. McGrath

T. Petrie         J. McNamee B. Palipuaminni

J. Tillig L. Stewart K. Looby

J. Patching C. Wilson L. Cunningham

M. Baldwin D. Needs N. Coghlan

J. Priest B. Batters C. Bloomer

Interchange: J. Harris, T. Goode, T. Bertalli

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v DONALD - 2.15pm Saturday at Birchip.

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM

C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan

A. Simpson J. Cusack J. Christie

J. Smith D. Ratcliffe J. Lee

D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler

M. McConville S. Neeson L. Coffey

Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins

Interchange: M. Rickard, N. Sands, B. Smith

DONALD

J. Ingram N. Witherow A. Grant

W. McAllister L. Carr D. Pearce

D. Harrison G. Wyatt J. Bath

J. Onley P. Brennan B. Sexton

A. Hall S. Young A. Wright

J. Heslop M. Gilmour R. Harberger

Interchange: D. Atkins, N. Atkins, E. Landwehr

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v CHARLTON - 2.15pm Saturday at Wycheproof

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT

R. White B. Brennan R. Botheras

N. Elliott B. Bish S. Allan

K. McNicholl J. Turner R. Fawcett

T. Keane G. Turner D. McLennan

B. Bish J. Coatsworth K. Prestidge

D. Lourey S. Driscoll R. Allan

Interchange: T. Patterson, Jed Bish, T. Trewin

CHARLTON

R. Collins M. Winsall T. Collins

D. Thiesz R. Thompson K. Clifford

L. Kyriakides B. Walklate Sam O’Connor

M. Willox B. Roberts J. McGrath

T. Baird J. Baird A. Judd

A. McKenzie S. Rogan J. McLean

Interchange: Z. Sullivan, D. Lloyd, Sean O’Connor

VFL - ROUND 19

BENDIGO GOLD v BOX HILL HAWKS - 2pm Saturday at Box Hill.

BENDIGO GOLD

Hayes McInnes J. Collins

Aarts Valles Sketcher

Toman Magin Stroobants

Byrne Downie Farrelly

Redfern Sheahan Donnan

Lambden Heavyside Wallin

Interchange: (from) Archard, Barrett*, McFarlane, Clark, Munari, Pridgeon, Biffin, McIvor

BOX HILL HAWKS

Heatherley Lake Kelly

Litherland Cheney Wanganeen

Willsmore Hallahan Hartung

Ross Simpkin Woodward

Gunston O’Brien Ceglar

Lowden Langford Sewell

Interchange: (from) Iles, Murphy, Brand, Miles, Mirra, Sicily, Collins, Tobin, Grimley, Wester, Andrews, Kennedy, Papadopoulos

TAC CUP - ROUND17

BENDIGO PIONEERS v NORTHERN KNIGHTS - 1.30pm Saturday at Epsom-Huntly.

BENDIGO PIONEERS

Maher J. Ryan L. Barrett

Johnson Conway Fox

Cole J. Chisari Simmons

Davie Moorhead Mangan

Harper Lawton Tardrew

Toohey Evans Pickering

Interchange: Tonizzo*, Coates, Heffer, M. Chisari, Payne, 

Ludeman, Hanley *23rd player

NORTHERN KNIGHTS

McCabe Porter El Moussalli

McDonagh McKenzie Malone

Fiorini Ballard Iacobaccio

Castagna Langford Gresham

Peet Jordan Short

Di Paolo J. Perry Switkowski

Interchange: Freebairn, Murphy, Lamanna*, M. Perry, 

Leonardis, Nesci, Dawson, Macpherson *23rd player

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop