BDCA teams – round 2

Bendigo District Cricket Association – round two

Bendigo

1st XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Shane Koop(c), Kyle Humphrys, Mitchell Bench, William Collicoat, Mark Ryan, Jack Belsar, Craig Pearce, Alexander Pearson, Bailey Goodwin, Tom Hart, Kieren Burns

2nd XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Andrew Rosos(c), Scott Dole, Jack Francis, Ryan Trickey, Jack Tobin, Matthew Gray, Matthew Gibbs, Daniel Strauss, Curtis Hayes, Jackson Ellis, Robert Glen

3rd XI (vs. Bendigo United) – Liam Gaskell(c), Renato Angelo, Wayne Saunders, Travis Windridge, Bailey Evans, Luke Hickman, Clinton Lawson, Ash Sareen, Bhupinder Singh, John Morrison, Ovee Bhuyan

Under 18 (vs. Bendigo United) – No team provided

Bendigo United

1st XI (vs. Bendigo) – Leigh McDermott(c), Joshua Thurston, Riley Treloar, Nicholas Williamson, Alistair Leech, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede, Christopher Howgate, Wayne Fidler, Jordan Quirk, Jasper Stewart

2nd XI (vs. Bendigo) – Christopher Pinniger(c), Tyson Templeton, Wesley Hopcott, Adrian Cronin, Billy Quirk, Allan Colbert, Thomas Starr, Justin Slater, Adrian Bassett, Jake Donegan, Adam Rady, Zac Sims

3rd XI (vs. Bendigo) – Craig Banfield(c), Nathan Francis, Marcus Smalley, Lachlan Petri, Dion Smith, Marc Smith, Scott Harper, robert knight, Zac Hare, Matthew Beck, Kris Jermyn

Under 18 (vs. Bendigo) – Billy Quirk(c), Thomas Martin, Zac Sims, Thomas Hobson, Thomas Starr, Justin Slater, Mitchell Lawrence, Zac Sparrow, Wade Kinniburgh

Eaglehawk

1st XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Jeremy Brown(c), Joshua Williams, Cameron McGlashan, Matthew Fitt, Anthony West, Samuel Williams, Nicholas Farley, Rhys Smith, Brendan Archbold, Jordan Shelton, Andrew Smith

2nd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Sam Fitt (c), Cameron King, Daryl Muns, Anthony McQueen, Shane Taylor, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Bailey O'Connor, Kallum Schepers, Noah Begg, Matt White, Todd Brown

3rd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Daryl Muns(c), Dylan Gaffee, Stefan Anderson, Sam Thompson, Phill Kerr, Jonathan Andrea, Manthan Desai, Corey Henson, Rob Dwyer, Matthew Fitt, Ashley Piercy, Jason Abbott

Under 18 (vs. Huntly North Epsom) – Kallum Schepers(c), Tain Piercy, Noah Begg, Zackary Bulger, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Hall, Brayden McGregor, Max Kelly, Harry Robins, Liam Jacobs, Harrison Campbell, Lachlan Horan

Golden Square

1st XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Liam Smith(c), Tim Wood, Scott Johnson, Grant Connelly, Jamie Bysouth, Joshua Baird, Zane Keighran, Saheed Akolade, Kyle Chant, Jake Higgins, Luke Baird

2nd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – John Lalor(c), Jason Johnson, Mathew Christie, Connor Miller, Jaydon Abbott, Callum Tibbett, Joseph Doolan, Harrison Burke, Braydon Vaz, Mitchell Kemp, Tom Kirk, Corey Van Aken

3rd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Aaron Sims(c), Sheldon Burke, Tom Francis, David Hickman, Michael O'Sullivan, Matthew Nihill, Zavier Abbott, Mario Anastasi, Bradley Perrow, Jake Delaney, Michael Cook

Under 18 (vs. Strathdale Maristians) – Braydon Vaz(c), Kaileb Anglin, Harrison Burke, Mitchell Kemp, Harrison Goode, Brendan Leach, Dylan Lees, Lachlan Dillon, Kyal Rasmussen, Dallan Klemke, Eli Flood, Hayden Schreiber

Huntly North Epsom

1st XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Elliott Massina(c), Cameron Moore, Peter Moore, Jarrod Hodoras, Brodie McRae, Josh Collinson, Anthony Tanner, Mitchell Whittle, Jack Towers, Brett Elvey

2nd XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Paul Miller (c), Jarrod Harris, Liam Oberin, Troy Young, Ashley Bayliss, Tyson Towers, Tristan Bayliss, Rylan Bentley, Blake Hodgskiss, Sam Robertson, Manouil Thalasinos, Jesse Trenfield

3rd XI (vs. Eaglehawk) – Tim Elliott(c), Rob Morley, Troy Young, Travis Russell, Andrew Kleehammer, Dennis Grinton, Matt Trist, Rob Gilchrist, Mark Smeaton

Under 18 (vs. Eaglehawk) – No team provided

Kangaroo Flat

1st XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Brent Hamblin(c), Adam Burns, Nathan Stubbings, Lachlan Shelton, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Liam Jones, Jamie Dass, Dylan Gibson

2nd XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Mick Smith(c), Caydyn Kearin, Shane Harling, Bradley Thomas, Ryan Bell, Anthony Patullo, Kyle Symons, Riley Burns, Ryan Harling, will taylor, Jay Mcleod, Ryan O'Keefe

3rd XI (vs. Sandhurst) – Daniel Bell(c), Mark Eeles, Caydyn Kearin, Tim Robertson, Brad Orton, Mark Simons, Jarrod Orton, Jason Maher, Ben Barras, Joshua Powley, Luke Garsed, Daniel Simons

Under 18 (vs. Sandhurst) – Kyle Symons(c), Jay Mcleod, Darcy Poulter, Ryan Bell, Cooper Borserio, Draven Cowie-Turner, Ryan Harling, Joshua Hull, Ryan O'Keefe, Luke Stagg, Lachlan Taylor, Tyler James, Lachlan DeJong

Sandhurst

1st XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Craig Howard (c), Sam Sperling, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Taylor Beard, William Keck, Joel Schneider, Darby Semmens, Todd Murphy, Nayana Palamandadige, Sam de Silva

2nd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Alex Winfield(c), Brett Tory, Freddie Seccombe, Brenton Jones, Tyler Hinds, Elias Bowe, Kayde Howard, Manning Walsh, Nick Gladman, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Will Gadsden

3rd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Oliver Maher(c), Nathan Walsh, Scott Devers, Steve Becker, Zachary Mills, Campbell Maltby, Jay Robinson, Justin McMenamin, Ben Yarwood, Alec Robson, Jacob Smith, Andrew Hodgson

Under 18 (vs. Kangaroo Flat) – Darby Semmens(c), Kayde Howard, Samuel Welch, Will Gadsden, Nick Gladman, Harry McCormick, Charlie Parkes, Caelan Smith, Nahid Hossain, Jimmy Gadsden

Strathdale Maristians

1st XI (vs. Golden Square) – Benjamin DeAraugo(c), Jacob DeAraugo, Nicholas Baker, Sam Johnston, Linton Jacobs, Daniel Clohesy, Ryan Haythorpe, Cameron Taylor, James Vlaeminck, Dylan Bailie, Jack Neylon, Dashiell Filbey.

2nd XI (vs. Golden Square) – Brock Fletcher(c), Michael Prowse, Mitchell Blackman, Richard Murphy, Hadley Bassett, Darius Modoo-Loy, Reardon McIvor, Darcy Bakes, Sam Bates, Jonathan Cooper, Adrian Pappin

3rd XI (vs. Golden Square) – Sean McCann(c), Daniel Peterson, Darren Rothacker, Brent Anstee, Ben Smith, Matthew Long, Jamie Scott, Zac Makeham, Arj Perera, Rohit Sharma, Mithun Shetty, Dylan Bates

Under 18 (vs. Golden Square) – Daniel Clohesy(c), Hadley Bassett, Reardon McIvor, Max Campbell, Patrick Murphy, Blake Barri, Ben Hann, James Schischka, James Vlaeminck, Peter Coghlan, Darcy Bakes, Sean O'Farrell

Strathfieldsaye

No teams provided by deadline

White Hills

1st XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Josh Julius, Lincoln Jacobs, Ryan Grundy, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Justin Slattery, Benjamin Daley, Tom Dunham, Michael Peters

2nd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Patrick Egan(c), John McNamara, Caileb Dickins, Xavier Dunham, David Blume, Tobias Geary, Matt Lambert, Jakob ONeill, Oliver Geary, Jack Bourke, Corey Dickins

3rd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Jake Whitcroft(c), Brendan Shepherd, Jeffrey Kay, Mark Blume, Scott Richardson, Jordan Lang, Mitch Davey, Damien Nowell, Marcus Ferrier, Jordan Lea, Daniel Atkinson, Thomas Piazza

Under 18 (vs. Strathfieldsaye) – Jack Bourke(c), Daniel Bell, Liam Christensen, Brodie Bull, Benjamin Daley, Riley Fitzpatrick, Donovin Van Coller, John Varker, Riley Jones, Fletch Davey, Jarrett Miles, Nicholas Wallace

Bendigo Umpires

White Hills v Strathfieldsaye

1st  XI:  Paul Abbott &   Steve Rainey

2nd XI:   Rod Willoughby  &  Dylan Lafevre

3rd  XI:  Peter Lindsay

Under-18s:   Jacob Akkermans

Kangaroo Flat v Sandhurst

1st XI:  Mark Snell & Peter Williams

2nd XI: Ian Bailie  &    Lisa McCabe

3rd XI: John Hewitt   & Alan Kroiter

Under-18s: John Norton

BUCC v Bendigo

1st XI: Chris Gill &  Deano Conway

2nd XI: Peter Bennett    &    Brett Carter

3rd XI: Mal Thompson & Tony Keating

Under-18: Ed Thomas

Huntly NE v Eaglehawk

1st XI: Shane Gilchrist & Leo Holland

2nd XI: Larry Wust  & Geoff Young

3rd XI: Kevin Daykin

Under-18s: Helen Wardlaw

Golden Square v Strathdale

1st XI: Max Taylor & Forbes Klemm

2nd XI: Joe Sarteschi  &  Dave Charles

3rd XI: Steve Patten  & James Mannix

Under-18s: Dave Charles