Michelsen Medal – all the round-by-round votes

Strathfieldsaye's Lachlan Sharp polled 18 votes to win the Michelsen Medal.

Strathfieldsaye's Lachlan Sharp polled 18 votes to win the Michelsen Medal.

ROUND 1 

• Castlemaine 16.8 (104) def Maryborough 9.11 (65)  3. Kalan Huntly (Cas), 2. Joel Osbrough (Cas), 1. Coby Perry (Mary).

• Eaglehawk 8.12 (60) def South Bendigo 6.11 (47)  3. Tim Hill (Eh), 2. Brenton Conforti (Eh), 1. Isaiah Miller (SB).

• Strathfieldsaye 13.12 (90) def Sandhurst 12.5 (77)– 3. Trent Donnan (Strath), 2. Shannon Geary (Strath), 1. Matt Thornton (Sand).

• Kyneton 16.16 (112) def Gisborne 15.14 (104) – 3. Rhys Magin (Kyn), 2. Thomas Wood (Gis), 1. Michael Clancy (Kyn).

• Golden Square 6.14 (50) def Kangaroo Flat 6.8 (44) 3. Adam Baird (GS), 2. Liam Collins (KF), 1. Jonathan Lanyon (KF). 

ROUND 2 

• Sandhurst 32.22 (214) def Castlemaine 2.3 (15) – 3. Blair Holmes (Sand), 2. Kristan Height (Sand), 1. Joel Wharton (Sand).

• Kyneton 20.8 (128) def Maryborough 7.8 (50) – 3. Jordan Mangan (Kyn), 2. Tom O’Sullivan (Kyn), 1. Matthew Johnston (Mary).

• Eaglehawk 14.11 (95) def Kangaroo Flat 8.9 (57) – 3. Brenton Conforti (Eh), 2. Gedd Homelhoff (Eh), 1. Corey Greer (KF).

• South Bendigo 19.8 (122) def Gisborne 13.7 (85) – 3. Kaiden Antonowicz (SB), 2. Isaiah Miller (SB), 1. Nicholas Doolan (Gis).

• Golden Square 11.13 (79) def Strathfieldsaye 9.11 (65) – 3. Jack Geary (GS), 2. Brayden Dorrington (GS), 1. Trent Donnan (Strath).

ROUND 3

• South Bendigo 28.18 (186) def Maryborough 4.3 (27) – 3. Kieran Strachan (South Bendigo), 2. Kaiden Antonowicz (SB), 1. Liam Bartels (SB).

• Kyneton 31.16 (202) def Castlemaine 6.11 (47) – 3. Ben Weightman (Kyn), 2. Josh Govan (Kyn), 1. Rhys Magin (Kyn).

• Strathfieldsaye 17.7 (109) def Eaglehawk 7.10 (52) – 3. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 2. Kallen Geary (Strath), 1. Trent Donnan (Strath).

• Sandhurst 11.10 (76) def Golden Square 6.18 (54) – 3. Matt Thornton (Sand), 2. Andrew Collins (Sand), 1. Travis Baird (GS).

• Gisborne 12.8 (80) def Kangaroo Flat 9.10 (64) – 3. Ryan Baker (Gis), 2. Jonathan Lanyon (KF), 1. Eamon McKenna (Gis).

ROUND 4

• Kangaroo Flat 25.14 (164) def Maryborough 4.7 (31) – 3. Liam Ly (KF), 2. Charlie Bowyer (KF), 1. Ross Turner (KF).

• South Bendigo 19.18 (132) def Castlemaine 6.11 (47) – 3. Kaiden Antonowicz (SB), 2. Kalan Huntly (Cas), 1. Tom Brereton (SB).

• Eaglehawk 9.12 (66) def Golden Square 8.10 (58) – 3. Sam Harper (Eh), 2. Tom Toma (GS), 1. Clayton Anderson (GS).

• Strathfieldsaye 14.8 (92) def Gisborne 13.9 (87) – 3. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 2. Ryan Baker (Gis), 1. Kallen Geary (Strath).

• Sandhurst 13.18 (96) drew Kyneton 14.12 (96) – 3. Rhys Magin (Kyn), 2. Lee Coghlan (Sand), 1. Zac East (Sand).

ROUND 5   

• Strathfieldsaye 32.19 (211) def Maryborough 2.4 (16) – 3. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 2. Fergus Payne (Strath), 1. Kellan Smith (Strath).

• Kangaroo Flat 19.15 (129) def Castlemaine 6.6 (42) – 3. Liam Collins (KF), 2. Lochlan Dhurrkay (KF), 1. Jonathan Lanyon (KF).

• Golden Square 22.15 (147) def Gisborne 11.8 (74) – 3. Matt Compston (GS), 2. Jake Thrum (GS), 1. Tom Toma (GS).

• Sandhurst 13.16 (94) def Eaglehawk 9.13 (67) – 3. Codie Price (Sand), 2. Andrew Collins (Sand), 1. Ben McPhee (Eh).

• South Bendigo 15.16 (106) def Kyneton 16.8 (104) – 3. Kieran Strachan (SB), 2. Billy Mahony (Kyn), 1. Nicholas Howe (SB).

ROUND 6 

• Strathfieldsaye 30.11 (191) def Castlemaine 6.6 (42) – 3. Josh Formosa (Strath), 2. Harry Conway (Strath), 1. Matt Smith (Strath).

• Golden Square 21.17 (143) def Maryborough 5.7 (37) – 3. Lachlan Humphrey (GS), 2. Shaun Young (GS), 1. Travis Baird (GS).

• Kyneton 22.17 (149) def Kangaroo Flat 12.7 (79) – 3. Daniel Davie (Kyn), 2. Michael Clancy (Kyn), 1. Ethan Foreman (Kyn).

• Eaglehawk 12.7 (79) def Gisborne 6.4 (40) – 3. Ben McPhee (Eh), 2. Josh Bowe (Eh), 1. Jarrad Lynch (Gis).

• South Bendigo 13.18 (96) def Sandhurst 9.12 (66) – 3. Kieran Strachan (SB), 2. Lewin Davis (SB), 1. Jon Coghlan (Sand).

ROUND 7 

• Gisborne 20.25 (145) def Castlemaine 11.4 (70) – 3. Ryan Baker (Gis), 2. Jake Conolan (Gis), 1. Jaidyn Owen (Gis).

• Sandhurst 18.16 (124) def Maryborough 8.3 (51) – 3. Andrew Collins (Sand), 2. Coby Perry (Mary), 1. Lee Coghlan (Sand).

• Strathfieldsaye 16.6 (102) def Kangaroo Flat 5.5 (35) – 3. Tom Dowd (Strath), 2. Josh Formosa (Strath), 1. Kallen Geary (Strath).

• Golden Square 12.13 (85) def South Bendigo 11.10 (76) – 3. Jon Coe (GS), 2. Tom Toma (GS), 1. Zac Hare (SB).

• Eaglehawk 18.11 (119) def Kyneton 17.10 (112) – 3. Josh Bowe (Eh), 2. Ben Weightman (Kyn), 1. Scott Hann (Eh).

ROUND 8     

• Eaglehawk 22.14 (146) def Castlemaine 6.4 (40) – 3. Cam McGlashan (Eh), 2. Brenton Conforti (Eh), 1. Jesse Collins (Eh).

• Strathfieldsaye 19.11 (125) def South Bendigo 7.4 (46) – 3. Jake Hall (Strath), 2. Sam Heavyside (Strath), 1. Kallen Geary (Strath).

• Sandhurst 21.10 (136) def Kangaroo Flat 12.6 (78) – 3. Lee Coghlan (Sand), 2. Zac East (Sand), 1. Mitch Collins (KF).

• Gisborne 15.12 (102) def Maryborough 11.8 (74) – 3. Clinton Young (Gis), 2. Coby Perry (Mary), 1. Jarrad Lynch (Gis).

• Golden Square 16.15 (111) def Kyneton 17.8 (110) – 3. Adam Baird (GS), 2. Rhys Magin (Kyn), 1. Travis Baird (GS).

ROUND 9 

• Eaglehawk 30.19 (199) def Maryborough 10.9 (69) – 3. Brodie Collins (Eh), 2. Matt Gretgrix (Eh), 1. Scott Hann (Eh).

• Golden Square 22.11 (143) def Castlemaine 6.6 (42) – 3. Hamish Morcom (GS), 2. Matt Compston (GS), 1. Jake Thrum (GS).

• South Bendigo 17.8 (110) def Kangaroo Flat 4.9 (33) – 3. Liam Bartels (SB), 2. Daniel Nalder (SB), 1. Zac Hare (SB).

• Sandhurst 17.11 (113) def Gisborne 10.10 (70) – 3. Kristan Height (Sand), 2. Zac East (Sand), 1. Thomas Wood (Gis).

• Strathfieldsaye 14.10 (94) def Kyneton 9.10 (64) – 3. Harry Conway (Strath), 2. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 1. Rhys Magin (Kyn).

ROUND 10

• Golden Square 20.17 (137) def Kangaroo Flat 1.7 (13) – 3. Adam Baird (GS), 2. Travis Baird (GS), 1. Jake Thrum (GS).

• Maryborough 17.12 (114) def Castlemaine 8.8 (56) – 3. Coby Perry (Mary), 2. Joel Radlof (Mary), 1. Matthew Johnston (Mary).

• Kyneton 17.13 (115) def Gisborne 9.10 (64) – 3. Josh Govan (Kyn), 2. Jake Conolan (Gis), 1. Max O’Sullivan (Kyn).

• Eaglehawk 13.16 (94) def South Bendigo 11.7 (73) – 3. Jesse Collins (Eh), 2. Liam Bartels (SB), 1. Matt Gretgrix (Eh).

• Strathfieldsaye 11.11 (77) def Sandhurst 9.8 (62) – 3. Jake Moorhead (Strath), 2. Jamieson Sheahan (Strath), 1. Andrew Collins (Sand).

ROUND 11 

• Eaglehawk 26.15 (171) def Kangaroo Flat 8.5 (53) – 3. Ben McPhee (Eh), 2. Matt Filo (Eh), 1. Jonty Neaves (Eh).

• Kyneton 24.15 (159) def Maryborough 6.9 (45) – 3. Ben Weightman (Kyn), 2. Ethan Foreman (Kyn), 1. Josh Govan (Kyn). 

• Sandhurst 21.18 (144) def Castlemaine 6.4 (40) – 3. Lee Coghlan (Sand), 2. Kristan Height (Sand), 1. Kalan Huntly (Cas).

• Golden Square 15.9 (99) def Strathfieldsaye 7.11 (53) – 3. Travis Baird (GS), 2. Tom Toma (GS), 1. Jake Thrum (GS).

• South Bendigo 14.14 (98) def Gisborne 12.15 (87) – 3. Kieran Strachan (SB), 2. James Ferry (Gis), 1. Liam Bartels (SB).

ROUND 12 

• Gisborne 27.15 (177) def Kangaroo Flat 4.7 (31) – 3. Jack Baker (Gis), 2. Jake Conolan (Gis), 1. Trent Crosbie (Gis).

• Kyneton 21.26 (152) def Castlemaine 7.8 (50) – 3. Ben Weightman (Kyn), 2. Rhys Magin (Kyn), 1. Jarryd Graham (Cas).

• South Bendigo 23.17 (155) def Maryborough 9.7 (61) – 3. Isaiah Miller (SB), 2. Nicholas Howe (SB), 1. Blair Whelan (SB).

• Eaglehawk 17.12 (114) def Strathfieldsaye 9.15 (69) – 3. Matt Gretgrix (Eh), 2. Ben McPhee (Eh), 1. Ged Hommelhoff (Eh).

• Golden Square 11.14 (80) def Sandhurst 8.5 (53) – 3. Travis Baird (GS), 2. Blair Holmes (Sand), 1. Jon Coe (GS).

ROUND 13   

• Strathfieldsaye 23.12 (150) def Gisborne 8.11 (59) – 3. Bailey Henderson (Strath), 2. Alex Powell (Strath), 1. Lachlan Sharp (Strath).

• Kangaroo Flat 20.12 (132) def Maryborough 12.12 (84) – 3. Jonathan Lanyon (KF), 2. Mitch Collins (KF), 1. Jack Bower (KF).

• South Bendigo 11.22 (88) def Castlemaine 6.5 (41) – 3. Isaiah Miller (SB), 2. Zach Hansford (Cas), 1. Beauden Rinaldi (Cas).

• Eaglehawk 16.15 (111) def Golden Square 12.13 (85) – 3. Glenn Daly (Eh), 2. Jesse Collins (Eh), 1. Ben McPhee (Eh). 

• Kyneton 13.10 (88) def Sandhurst 10.7 (67) – 3. Michael Clancy (Kyn), 2. Codie Price (Sand), 1. Max O’Sullivan (Kyn).

ROUND 14  

• Strathfieldsaye 24.18 (162) def Maryborough 6.2 (38) – 3. Shannon Geary (Strath), 2. Trent Donnan (Strath), 1. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 

• Eaglehawk 14.10 (94) def Sandhurst 6.13 (49) – 3. Brock Rogers (Eh), 2. Lachlan Atherton (Eh), 1. Tim Martin (Sand).

• Kyneton 13.13 (91) def South Bendigo 8.16 (64) – 3. Hamish Govan (Kyn), 2. Mitchell Scholard (Kyn), 1. Brad Wright (SB).

• Golden Square 11.11 (77) def Gisborne 8.7 (55) – 3. Jack Baker (Gis), 2. Braydon Welsh (GS), 1. Thomas Wood (Gis).

• Castlemaine 7.15 (57) def Kangaroo Flat 5.14 (44) – 3. Kalan Huntly (Cas), 2. Jarryd Graham (Cas), 1. Mitch Collins (KF).

ROUND 15  

• Strathfieldsaye 27.14 (176) def Castlemaine 4.11 (35) – 3. Kallen Geary (Strath), 2. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 1. Trent Donnan (Strath).

• Golden Square 24.23 (167) def Maryborough 4.3 (27) – 3. Jack Geary (GS), 2. Tom Toma (GS), 1. Adam Baird (GS).

• Eaglehawk 20.10 (130) def Gisborne 7.11 (53) – 3. Jonty Neaves (Eh), 2. Sean Williams (Eh), 1. Scott Hann (Eh).

• Kyneton 13.14 (92) def Kangaroo Flat 6.4 (40) – 3. Josh Govan (Kyn), 2. Fintan Brazil (Kyn), 1. Jonathan Lanyon (KF).

• Sandhurst 12.13 (85) def South Bendigo 11.10 (76) – 3. Matt Thornton (Sand), 2. Andrew Collins (Sand), 1. Aaron Connaughton (SB).

ROUND 16 

• Strathfieldsaye 25.18 (168) def Kangaroo Flat 4.1 (25) – 3. Bailey Henderson (Strath), 2. Lachlan Sharp (Strath), 1. Shannon Geary (Strath).

• Sandhurst 23.15 (153) def Maryborough 3.6 (24) – 3. Mitch Dole (Sand), 2. Andrew Collins (Sand), 1. Zac East (Sand).

• Eaglehawk 18.15 (123) def Kyneton 8.8 (56) – 3. Riley Saunders (Eh), 2. Ben McPhee (Eh), 1. Josh Bowe (Eh).

• Golden Square 14.11 (95) def South Bendigo 8.9 (57) – 3. Jack Geary (GS), 2. Matt Compston (GS), 1. Jake Thrum (GS).

• Gisborne 17.13 (115) def Castlemaine 15.14 (104) – 3. Trent Crosbie (Gis), 2. Braidon Blake (Cas), 1. Kalan Huntly (Gis).

ROUND 17 

• Strathfieldsaye 26.19 (175) def South Bendigo 9.6 (60) – 3. Josh Formosa (Strath), 2. Jake Moorhead (Strath), 1. Lachlan Sharp (Strath).

• Sandhurst 19.13 (127) def Kangaroo Flat 7.12 (54) – 3. Brodie Montague (Sand), 2. Rourke Turner (Sand), 1. Lee Coghlan (Sand).

• Eaglehawk 20.15 (135) def Castlemaine 10.16 (76) – 3. Simon Seddon (Cas), 2. Josh Bowe (Eh), 1. Riley McIvor (Eh). 

• Gisborne 8.10 (58) def Maryborough 5.10 (40) – 3. Jarrad Lynch (Gis), 2. Trent Crosbie (Gis), 1. Connor O’Shea (Mary).

• Golden Square 10.11 (71) drew Kyneton 9.17 (71) – 3. Jack Geary (Gis), 2. Josh Govan (Kyn), 1. Jordan Rosengren (GS).

ROUND 18  

• Eaglehawk 31.21 (207) def Maryborough 7.4 (46) – 3. Brenton Conforti (Eh), 2. Scott Hann (Eh), 1. Josh Bowe (Eh).

• Golden Square 26.17 (173) def Castlemaine 5.5 (35) – 3. Tom Toma (GS), 2. Jack Geary (GS), 1. Jake Thrum (GS).

• Strathfieldsaye 23.20 (158) def Kyneton 8.1 (49) – 3. Jamieson Sheahan (Strath), 2. Shannon Geary (Strath), 1. Trent Donnan (Strath).

• Sandhurst 18.17 (125) def Gisborne 10.5 (65) – 3. Tim Martin (Sand), 2. Joel Wharton (Sand), 1. Blair Holmes (Sand).

• Kangaroo Flat 15.13 (103) def South Bendigo 13.15 (93) – 3. Dylan Klemm (KF), 2. Jonathan Lanyon (KF), 1. Tom Holman (KF).

……………………………………………………

CLUB BY CLUB VOTING

CASTLEMAINE (23) – K. Huntly (10), S. Seddon (3), J. Graham (3), B. Blake (2), Z. Hansford (2), J. Osbrough (2), B. Rinaldi (1).

EAGLEHAWK (83) – B. McPhee (12), B. Conforti (10), J. Bowe (9), J. Collins (6), M. Gretgrix (6), S. Hann (5), J. Neaves (4), R. Saunders (3), B. Rogers (3), G. Daly (3), G. Hommelhoff (3), B. Collins (3), C. McGlashan (3), S. Harper (3), T. Hill (3), S. Williams (2), L. Atherton (2), M. Filo (2), R. McIvor (1).

GISBORNE (43) – R. Baker (8), T. Crosbie (6), J. Baker (6), J. Conolan (6), J. Lynch (5), T. Wood (4), C. Young (3), J. Ferry (2), J. Owen (1), E. McKenna (1).

GOLDEN SQUARE (79) – J. Geary (14), T. Toma (12), T. Baird (11), A. Baird (10), J. Thrum (7), M. Compston (7), J. Coe (4), H. Morcom (3), L. Humphrey (3), B. Welsh (2), S. Young (2), B. Dorrington (2), J. Rosengren (1), C. Anderson (1).

KANGAROO FLAT (33) – J. Lanyon (10), L. Collins (5), M. Collins (4), D. Klemm (3), L. Ly (3), L. Dhurrkay (2), C. Bowyer (2), T. Holman (1), J. Bower (1), R. Turner (1), C. Greer (1).

KYNETON (62) – R. Magin (12), J. Govan (11), B. Weightman (11), M. Clancy (6), H. Govan (3), E. Foreman (3), D. Davie (3), J. Mangan (3), F. Brazil (2), M. Scholard (2), M. O’Sullivan (2), B. Mahony (2), T. O’Sullivan (2).

MARYBOROUGH (13) – C. Perry (8), J. Radlof (2), M. Johnston (2), C. O’Shea (1).

SANDHURST (69) – A. Collins (12), L. Coghlan (10), M. Thornton (7), K. Height (7), B. Holmes (6), Z. East (6), C. Price (5), T. Martin (4), J. Wharton (3), B. Montague (3), M. Dole (3), R. Turner (2), J. Coghlan (1).

SOUTH BENDIGO (49) – K. Strachan (12), I. Miller (9), K. Antonowicz (8), L. Bartels (7), N. Howe (3), D. Nalder (2), Z. Hare (2), L. Davis (2), A. Connaughton (1), B. Wright (1), B. Whelan (1), T. Brereton (1).

STRATHFIELDSAYE (86) – L. Sharp (18), T. Donnan (9), S. Geary (8), J. Formosa (8), K. Geary (8), B. Henderson (6), J. Sheahan (5), J. Moorhead (5), H. Conway (5), J. Hall (3), T. Dowd (3), A. Powell (2), S. Heavyside (2), F. Payne (2), M. Smith (1), K. Smith (1).

……………………………………………………

LEADERBOARD

18 – Lachlan Sharp (Strathfieldsaye)

14 – Jack Geary (Golden Square)

12 – Ben McPhee (Eaglehawk)

12 – Tom Toma (Golden Square)

12 – Rhys Magin (Kyneton)

12 – Andrew Collins (Sandhurst)

12 – Kieran Strachan (South Bendigo)

11 – Travis Baird (Golden Square)

11 – Josh Govan (Kyneton)

11 – Ben Weightman (Kyneton)