BFNL awards – leaderboards

The BFNL’s pre-Michelsen Medal vote count was held on Monday night.

Here’s the leaderboards for the footy and netball awards decided on Monday night.

The  feature individual awards – Michelsen Medal and Betty Thompson Medal – will be decided this Sunday night.

Under-18 football George Symons Medal leaderboard

19 – Darby Graham (Sandhurst) 

18 – Daniel Clohesy (Strathfieldsaye)

14 – Thomas Fraser (Gisborne) 

13 – William Keck (South Bendigo) 

13 – Hunter Lawrence (Strathfieldsaye) 

11 – Seth Galvin (Eaglehawk) 

11 – Billy Robertson (Sandhurst) 

10 – Baxter Slater (Gisborne) 

10 – Jackson Conforti (Kyneton) 

10 – Shannon Murphy (Strathfieldsaye) 

9 – Ben McKinley (South Bendigo) 

9 – Brayden Sheehan (South Bendigo) 

7 – Michael Hourigan (Kyneton) 

7 – Leyton Chisholm (Kyneton) 

7 – Hugh Schaeche (Sandhurst) 

7 – Jack  Bouwmeester  (Sandhurst)  

6 - Ben Guyhough  (Castlemaine) 

6 – Zack Shelton  (Golden Square) 

6 - Caleb Fisher (Kyneton)  

6 – Thomas Nunn (Sandhurst) 

6 – Jesse Sheahan (South Bendigo) 

6 – Riley Wilson  (Strathfieldsaye) 

Reserves football McDonald Medal leaderboard

32 – Aaron Storie (Gisborne) 

25 – Dylan Morris (Sandhurst)

18 – Luke  Milroy (Eaglehawk)

17 – Nathan Newlan (K.Flat/Sth Bgo)

16 – Ward Buckeridge (Sandhurst)

12 – Matthew Fish (Kyneton)

11 – Damian Wust (Eaglehawk)

11 – Lachlan Ratcliffe (Strathfieldsaye)

10 – Ben Thompson (Eaglehawk)

10 – Tristan James (Gisborne)

10 – Connor Aldous (Strathfieldsaye)

9 – Brock Rogers (Eaglehawk)

9 – Wayne Mitrovic (Sandhurst)

8 – Linton Jacobs (Eaglehawk)

8 – Jarryd Vernon (Gisborne)

8 – Jarrod Coad (Golden Square)

8 – Ryan Dubens (Kyneton)

8 – Tyler McLeod (South Bendigo)

8 – Adam Filippi (Strathfieldsaye)

8 – Joshua Martyn (Strathfieldsaye)

7 – Darren Chambers (Kyneton)

7 – Mitch Hocking (South Bendigo)

6 – Cameron Jackson (Gisborne)

6 – Bryce Hinneberg (Kyneton)

6 – Seb Wild (South Bendigo)

6 – Shaun Dwyer (Strathfieldsaye)

17-and-under netball leaderboard

27 – Maggie Tranter (Maryborough)

22 – Tasma Morris (Gisborne)

20 –  Makayle Dole (Golden Square)

18 – Rebecca Eade (Sandhurst)

17 – Ella Wicks (Kangaroo Flat)

17 – Ruby Turner (Sandhurst)

16 – Millie Fogarty (Golden Square)

16 – Dani O'Toole (Kangaroo Flat)

15 – Emma Peacock (Eaglehawk)

13 – Keeley Hare (Maryborough)

12 – Holly Doricic (Gisborne)

12 – Charlotte Crook (Gisborne)

12 – Ella Tranter (Maryborough)

12 – Paige Ryan (Strathfieldsaye)

11 – Jasmine Collins (Kangaroo Flat)

9 – Maya Van Es (South Bendigo)

8 – Emerson Lakey (Gisborne)

8 – Emily Seary (Golden Square)

8 – Tori Chandler (Maryborough)

8 – Keely Jones (Sandhurst)

B-reserve netball leaderboard

30 – Siobhan Keogh (Eaglehawk)

25 – Emily Bakes (South Bendigo)

23 – Nikita O'Brien (Strathfieldsaye)

18 – Sophie Nicholson (Kangaroo Flat)

17 – Shelby Hickman (Golden Square)

16 – Aish Tupper (Golden Square)

16 – Emily Gallagher (Sandhurst)

13 – Amy Greene (South Bendigo)

12 – Mia McConnachie (Sandhurst)

12 – Ashleigh Zera (Strathfieldsaye)

10 – Tess Doran (Eaglehawk)

10 – Erin McGurk (Golden Square)

10 – Millie Lowndes (Kangaroo Flat)

10 – Mel Lowther (Kangaroo Flat)

10 – Karlie Plowman (Kyneton)

10 – Shelby Lester (Strathfieldsaye)

10 – Lucinda Parsons (Strathfieldsaye)

9 – Kendyl Hopley (Golden Square)

9 – Rachelle Mangan (Kyneton)

9 – Sarah McDowell (Sandhurst)

B-grade netball leaderboard

23 – Megan Bagnal (Eaglehawk)

16 – Maddison Kelly (Golden Square)

15 – Olivia Houlden (Sandhurst)

15 – Paige Campbell (South Bendigo)

12 – Brianna Richardson (Eaglehawk)

12 – Madeline Keighran (Golden Square)

12 – Tia Webb (Sandhurst)

12 – Meg  Patterson (Sandhurst)

12 – Jackie Geary (Strathfieldsaye)

11 – Brianah Thompson (Gisborne)

11 – Emily Streader (Golden Square)

11 – Sarah Appleby (South Bendigo)

11 – Fiona Schubert (Strathfieldsaye)

10 – Lucy Lang (Kangaroo Flat)

10 – Mia Shanahan (Strathfieldsaye)

9 – Tanya Hynes (Eaglehawk)

9 – Kate Hare (Kangaroo Flat)

A-reserve netball leaderboard

22 – Imogen Davies (Eaglehawk)

19 – Keely Wilson (Golden Square)

15 – Gab Greene (Sandhurst)

15 – Erica Dalrymple-Monro (Sandhurst)

14 – Karly Elvey (Kangaroo Flat)

13 – Kate McDougall (Sandhurst)

13 – Olivia Collicoat (Strathfieldsaye)

11 – Adrienne Murphy (Kangaroo Flat)

11 – Amy Morrissey (South Bendigo)

10 – Amanda Walters (South Bendigo)

9 – Sammi Cooke (Gisborne)

9 – Ellie Lothian (Kangaroo Flat)

9 – Briona Giddings (Sandhurst)

8 – Toni Burns (Eaglehawk)

8 – Georgia McLennan (Kangaroo Flat)

8 – Sarah Heard (Strathfieldsaye)

7 – Genevieve McColl (Eaglehawk)

7 – Amy Buckell (Golden Square)

6 – Millie Donegan (Golden Square)

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop