Saturday netball scores

Golden Square was too good for Castlemaine in their A grade netball contest. Picture: LUKE WEST
Golden Square was too good for Castlemaine in their A grade netball contest. Picture: LUKE WEST

SATURDAY FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

BENDIGO - ROUND 9

KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO | PHOTOS

A GRADE

Strathfieldsaye 66 d Kyneton 40, South Bendigo 38 d Kangaroo Flat 35, Golden Square 80 d Castlemaine 30, Gisborne 39 dr Sandhurst 39, Eaglehawk 59 d Maryborough 50.

A RESERVE

Kangaroo Flat 54 d South Bendigo 39, Golden Square 68 d Castlemaine 18, Sandhurst 73 d Gisborne 31.

B GRADE

South Bendigo 44 d Kangaroo Flat 38, Golden Square 52 d Castlemaine 21, Sandhurst 48 d Gisborne 26, Eaglehawk 45 d Maryborough 22.

B RESERVE

Kyneton 44 d Strathfieldsaye 38, Kangaroo Flat 49 d South Bendigo 36, Golden Square 64 d Castlemaine 12, Sandhurst 79 d Gisborne 23, Eaglehawk 49 d Maryborough 31.

17-UNDER

Kangaroo Flat 56 d South Bendigo 50, Golden Square 61 d Castlemaine 24, Gisborne 46 d Sandhurst 34, Maryborough 50 d Eaglehawk 27.

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 11

NEWBRIDGE v MITIAMO | PHOTOS

A GRADE

BL-Serpentine 42 d Marong 29, Pyramid Hill 44 d Bridgewater 34, Mitiamo 60 d Newbridge 33, Calivil United 48 d Inglewood 22.

B GRADE

BL-Serpentine 50 d Marong 37, Bridgewater 50 d Pyramid Hill 48, Newbridge 36 d Mitiamo 27, Calivil United 61 d Inglewood 41.

C GRADE

BL-Serpentine 48 d Marong 37, Bridgewater 72 d Pyramid Hill 29, Mitiamo 40 d Newbridge 28, Inglewood 42 d Calivil United 30.

C RESERVE

Marong 25 d BL-Serpentine 23, Bridgewater 92 d Pyramid Hill 28, Newbridge 44 d Mitiamo 32, Inglewood 38 d Calivil United 21.

17-UNDER

BL-Serpentine 26 d Marong 25, Bridgewater 58 d Pyramid Hill 20, Mitiamo 33 d Newbridge 28, Inglewood 40 d Calivil United 35.

15-UNDER

Marong 48 d BL-Serpentine 20, Bridgewater 55 d Pyramid Hill 35, Newbridge 29 d Mitiamo 19, Calivil United 48 d Inglewood 27.

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 10

WHITE HILLS v ELMORE PHOTOS

A GRADE

North Bendigo 33 d Heathcote 28, White Hills 47 d Elmore 14, Mount Pleasant 45 d LBU 37, Colbinabbin 62 d Leitchville-Gunbower 30.

A RESERVE

North Bendigo 50 d Heathcote 26, White Hills 66 d Elmore 32, Mount Pleasant 48 d LBU 29, Colbinabbin 45 d Leitchville-Gunbower 37.

B GRADE

North Bendigo 45 d Heathcote 20, White Hills 63 d Elmore 13, Mount Pleasant 46 d LBU 34, Leitchville-Gunbower 39 d Colbinabbin 38.

B RESERVE

Heathcote 49 d North Bendigo 30, White Hills 78 d Elmore 17, Mount Pleasant 55 d LBU 18, Colbinabbin 39 d Leitchville-Gunbower 21.

UNDER-17

North Bendigo 52 d Heathcote 39, Elmore 46 d White Hills 35, Mount Pleasant 50 d LBU 39, Leitchville-Gunbower 50 d Colbinabbin 35.

UNDER-15

Heathcote 29 d North Bendigo 17, White Hills 49 d Elmore 13, LBU 45 d Mount Pleasant 16, Colbinabbin 42 d Leitchville-Gunbower 19.

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 8

A GRADE

Wedderburn 94 d Birchip-Watchem 34, Boort 53 d Donald 32, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 67 d St Arnaud 25, Charlton 60 d Wycheproof-Narraport 28.

B GRADE

Wedderburn 74 d Birchip-Watchem 41, Boort 35 d Donald 28, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 48 d St Arnaud 26, Charlton 51 d Wycheproof-Narraport 21.

C GRADE

Wedderburn 44 d Birchip-Watchem 16, Donald 32 d Boort 30, St Arnaud 48 d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 35, Charlton 45 d Wycheproof-Narraport 16.

16-UNDER A

Wedderburn 39 d Birchip-Watchem 8, Boort 47 d Donald 18, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 49 d St Arnaud 7.

16-UNDER B

Wedderburn 29 d Birchip-Watchem 18, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 28 d St Arnaud 23, Charlton 31 d Wycheproof-Narraport 18.

13-UNDER

Wedderburn 32 d Birchip-Watchem 9, Donald 32 d Boort 21, Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 28, Charlton 35 d Wycheproof-Narraport 0.

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT - ROUND 7

A GRADE

Carisbrook 77 d Talbot 29, Harcourt 40 d Maldon 29, Lexton 59 d Avoca 38, Natte Bealiba 47 d Navarre 32, Rovers 35 d Newstead 30, Trentham 50 d Dunolly 41.