Weekend footy teams

South Bendigo ruckman Kieran Strachan.
South Bendigo ruckman Kieran Strachan.

BENDIGO FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE

EAGLEHAWK v. KANGAROO FLAT

Eaglehawk

B: T. Miles, T. Hill, R. McIvor

HB: B. Conforti, D. Hanley, L. Atherton

C: M.  Higgs, J.  Bowe, C.  McGlashan

HF: S. Williams, O. Madden, G. Hommelhoff

F: M. Filo, M. Gretgrix, R. Saunders

R: J. Lawton, B. McPhee, J. Collins

Int: B. Collins, D. Wust, S. Harper, S. Hann

In: D. Hanley

Out: K. Hommelhoff

Kangaroo Flat

B: T. Verbeek, A. Pearson, H. McCartney

HB: T. Holman, T. McInnes, L. Collins

C: S.  Maddern, R.  Turner, L.  Needs

HF: M. Collins, J. Doherty, D. Dempster

F: M. Holt, C. Bowyer, A. Cussen

R: N. Lang, J. Lanyon, C. Greer

Int: J. Bower, C. Williams, C. Rohde, N. McHugh

In: N. McHugh

Out: T. Ferguson

GISBORNE v. SOUTH BENDIGO

Gisborne

Not supplied

South Bendigo

B: B. Wright, A. Coad, N. Howe

HB: I. Miller, D. Nalder, Z. Hare

C: M.  Rogerson, J.  Swatton, T.  Brereton

HF: B. Harvey, J. Smythe, A. Connaughton

F: K. Antonowicz, J. Miller, A. Hywood

R: K. Strachan, B. Whelan, L. Bartels

Int: B. Childs, B. Torpey, C. Balnaves, R. Harvey

GOLDEN SQUARE v. STRATHFIELDSAYE

Golden Square

B: J. Coe, W. Lee, C. Anderson

Hb: M. Dalrymple, B. Dorrington, J. Thrum

C:  L. Humphrey, J. Geary, T. Toma

Hf:   M. Treacy, J. Rosengren, Z. Keighran

F: T. Baird, D. Johnstone, B. Coyle

Foll: M. Compston, A. Baird, D. Lowry

Inter:  B. Welsh, C. Draper, H. Donegan, S. Young

In: T. Baird, C. Anderson, B. Welsh, T. Toma

Out: B. George, J. Coad, R. Mutch (Pios), L. Marciano (Pios)

Strathfieldsaye

B: T. Dowd, T. Petrie, J. Heavyside

HB: F. Payne, K. Payne, S. Simmons

C: S.  Geary, T.  Donnan, C.  Brady

HF: K. Smith, J. Hall, H. Conway

F: S. Johns, N. Clydesdale, L. Sharp

R: H. Crone, J. Moorhead, J. Formosa

Int: Z. Murrell, T. Gill, A. Powell, L. Bonney

In: T. Gill, T. Dowd, J. Formosa, Z. Murrell

Out: S. Heavyside, M. Harvey, B. Stringer, J. Donaldson

MARYBOROUGH v. KYNETON

Maryborough

B: E. Crackel, M. Coon, G. Coleman

HB: C. Freeman, T. Hamilton, B. Hawkes

C: J.  Macer, M.  Kennedy, M.  Johnston

HF: M. McClure, S. McDowell, H. Murphy

F: C. O'Shea, C. Perry, A. Noonan

R: C. Rinaldi, T. Roughead, W. Short

Int: A. Siekai, A. Watts, M. Reeves, J. Templeton, J. Radlof

In: M. Reeves

Kyneton

B: H. Huntley, P. McCarthy, K. Clark

HB: H. Govan, J. Mangan, E. Foreman

C: T.  Kelly, J.  Govan, L.  Chisholm

HF: F. Brazil, D. Davie, M. O'Sullivan

F: B. Mahony, M. Scholard, B. Weightman

R: D. Harris, M. Clancy, R. Magin

Int: D. Holden, N. Brazil, T. O'Sullivan, J. Safstrom, M. Hourigan

In: M. O'Sullivan, K. Clark, M. Hourigan

Out: J. Plowman, H. Mulqueen

SANDHURST v. CASTLEMAINE

Sandhurst

B: G. Munari, A. McKinley, L. O'Sullivan

HB: C. Price, L. Ireland, J. Hann

C: J.  Wharton, K.  Height, A.  Wharton

HF: A. Parry, M. Thornton, A. Collins

F: N. Stagg, M. Gray, M. Dole

R: A. Rootsey, B. Holmes, L. Coghlan

Int: X. Walsh, S. Greene, P. Craig, B. Montague

In: M. Gray, A. Rootsey, P. Craig

Out: W. Mitrovic,  B. Robertson,  T. Martin

Castlemaine

B: A. Robins, J. Hood,A. Banko

HB: J. Graham, J. Timmins, R. Jenkins

C: M.  Noonan, S.  Seddon, J.  Watson

HF: J. Smith, M. Ramsey, Z. Hansford

F: J. Peake, B. Blake, J. Smith

R: J. Osbrough, K. Huntly, W. Schultz

Int: A. Robinson, J. Elliot, L. Mitchell, H. McGuire

In: L. Mitchell, H. McGUIRE

Out: A. Code, H. Singh

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE

HUNTLY v. WHITE HILLS

Huntly

B: M. Jeffries, S. Kairn, R. Culvenor

HB: S. Fiske, R. Sutton, D. Paterson

C: L.  Ryan, R.  Semmel, B.  Connelly

HF: C. Gleeson, T. Brook, N. Coyle

F: H. Whittle, J. Greenwood, J. Cordy

R: T. Skewes, J. Cowling, P. Ryan

Int: B. Chalmers, M. Rule, J. Bryant, H. Campbell

Emg: L. Brook

In: H. Campbell , N. Coyle, T. Brook, H. Whittle

Out: S. Hanrahan,  L. Semmel,  J. Daley,  T. Paterson,  T. Davison

White Hills

B: D. Wright, M. Lehane, R. Irwin

HB: J. Dickens, E. Dickins, R. Dickens

C: P.  McKay, H.  Wright, J.  Clark

HF: B. Hogan, J. Ward, N. Moffat

F: M. Curtis, S. Christopher, L. Middleton

R: L. Sidebottom, J. Allport, L. Furness

Int: R. Bowles, K. Gellatly, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth, M. Den Houting

HEATHCOTE v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED

Heathcote

B: D. Hardy, L. Bell, L. Piccolo

HB: D. Carroll, R. Carmichael, B. Klemke

C: D.  McCutcheon, J.  Condon, B.  Morgan

HF: D. McLean, A. McIvor, T. Bourke

F: T. Allen, G. Brown, J. Formosa

R: C. Obst, J. Cavallaro, K. Seidel

Int: T. Cramer, J. McCulloch, T. Tobin, J. Paisley

In: T. Cramer, J. McCulloch

Out: L. Frost,  T. Norfolk-Birch

Lockington Bamawm United

B: X. Kelly, J. Woodland, S. Wolfe

HB: J. Johnson, M. Hinks, J. Gibbs

C: J.  Wolfe, M.  Crook, D.  Thompson

HF: C. Buchanan, H. Walker, N. Dyson

F: D. McCallum, R. Walsh, H. Mitchell

R: L. Main, M. Angove, J. Brown

Int: D. Maher, J. Millen, D. Cemino, J. Howlett

In: J. Howlett, D. Maher, R. Walsh, J. Johnson

Out: B. North, D. Ismail, Z. Johnston, C. Hinks

ELMORE v. COLBINABBIN

Elmore

B: K. Cornell, N. Page, J. Bannon

HB: T. Oliver, N. Brewster, H. Hayes

C: M.  Nettlefold, M.  Whittle, N.  Kellow

HF: T. Lang, J. Harney, L. Price

F: T. Mills, D. Brewster, D. Williamson

R: J. Hayes, D. Gordon, M. Gilmour

Int: J. Harney, S. Carmody, R. Windridge, L. Trewick

In: D. Gordon

Out: S. Brewster

Colbinabbin

B: D. Price, M. McEvoy, S. Hill

HB: S. Nixon, D. Hill, N. Nixon

C: P.  O'Brien, S.  Vale, T.  Hill

HF: D. Booth, D. Carmody, H. Barlow

F: W. Morrow, R. Hon, C. Hall

R: M. McEvoy, M. Booth, N. Knight

Int: T. Hill, J. Wilson, L. Hill, W. Lowe

MOUNT PLEASANT v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER

Mount Pleasant

B: J. Fitch, J. Hancock, J. Walsh

HB: F. Cole, T. Griffin, C. Moore

C: N.  Edwards, A.  Hand, N.  Butler

HF: J. Tuohey, J. Connelly, T. McNamara

F: K. Clifford, R. Herring, N. Byrne

R: M. Whiting, A. Richardson, C. Thiesz

Int: B. Welch, B. McCleary, M. Johnson, B. O'Connor, J. Evans

In: R. Herring

Leitchville Gunbower

B: H. Bussey, D. Meroli, J. Donehue

HB: L. Prout, R. Prendergast, M. Ladson

C: B.  Hore, B.  Ladson, J.  McEwen

HF: S. Pretty, L. Pollock, M. McEwen

F: D. Coates, T. Lincoln, M. Perri

R: M. Pilcher, M. Pollock, D. Couwenberg

Int: B. Dye, A. Dye, A. Decicco, M. Bruns

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE

MITIAMO v. MARONG

Maiden Gully YCW forward Dooley Niemann has his eyes on the ball.

Maiden Gully YCW forward Dooley Niemann has his eyes on the ball.

Mitiamo

B: L. Lougoon, B. Bacon, N. Farley

HB: J. Webster, M. Wiegard, T. Cocks

C: A.  Benbow, A.  McKean, L.  Scott

HF: T. Campbell, J. Maddern, K. Patten

F: B. Baines, M. I'Anson, I. Mathewson

R: M. Sidebottom, T. Reeves, J. Wiegard

Int: S. Madden, A. Sims, M. Grant, L. Twigg

In: L. Twigg, A. Benbow, A. Sims

Out: A. Monro,  B. Hughes,  S. Coffey

Marong

B: B. Pyper, R. Dudley, A. Collins

HB: P. Ryan, R. McGhie, J. Bateson

C: L.  Frankel, J.  Fitzpatrick, D.  Penno

HF: Z. Turnbull, L. Brown, R. Wellington

F: J. Hynes, M. Gilmore, C. Williamson

R: C. Ross, C. Fleming,

Int: C. Muir, B. Franzini, D. Blume, A. Bateson, W. Gadsden

In: D. Blume, C. Muir

Out: P. Gretgrix, K. Franzini

INGLEWOOD v. BRIDGEWATER

Inglewood

B: J. Hartney, N. Philpotts, J. Crapper

HB: D. McGrath, S. Williams, B. Smith

C: J.  Nevins, B.  Worner, D.  Lloyd

HF: R. Mc Nish, R. May, S. Harris

F: N. Dower, T. Fitzallen, B. Conley

R: C. West, B. O'Sullivan, Z. Raeburn

Int: T. Ward, L. Driscoll, T. Piazza, J. Starr

In: Z. Raeburn, J. Starr, T. Ward

Out: N. Leach,  J. Essex,  R. Barrack

Bridgewater

B: D. Jones, X. Henderson, K. Bloom

HB: T. Nalder, T. Kuhne, J. Symons

C: K.  Chant, Z.  Broadbent, P.  Rothacker

HF: L. Jacques, J. Metherell, L. Mangan

F: B. Galea, A. Collins, T. Broadbent

R: D. Harrison, M. Lindsay, A. Pollock

Int: C. Stewart, N. Hall, M. Collins, T. Estrada

In: N. Hall, T. Estrada, D. Jones

Out: D. Nalder, D. Clutton, R. Ladson

MAIDEN GULLY Y.C.W EAGLES v. NEWBRIDGE

Maiden Gully Y.C.W Eagles

B: B. Hughes, S. Turner, B. Graham

HB: L. Gray, H. Dunlop, M. Webb

C: L.  Ross, , B.  Aitken

HF: T. Mercadante, C. Kekich, N. McLaren

F: T. Wood, D. Niemann,

R: N. Aldorki, J. Klemm, J. Crisp

Int: B. Riddell, D. Scheele, T. Harrington, C. Walsh, J. Carroll, R. Brown

In: R. Brown, N. Aldorki, B. Riddell, T. Wood

Out: P. Cummins,  T. Ferguson,  D. Pierce,  M. Roberts

Newbridge

B: T. Wilson, M. Harvey, A. Grant

HB: N. Bacon, R. Burt, A. Farrow

C: W.  Daly, C. Hansen, D.  Burt

HF: S. Kennedy, T. Romeril, B. Comer

F: C. Mclean, J. Glass, M. Dillon

R: E. Coulthard, J. Gilboy, C. Argus

Int: L. Else, A. Fithall, D. Gibson, C. Dixon

In: M. Harvey, E. Coulthard

Out: M. Phelps, B. Mustafa

PYRAMID HILL v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE

Pyramid Hill

B: M. Bateman, M. O'Neill, R. Thiesz

HB: N. Dundon, M. Dundon, B. Fawcett

C: P.  Monaghan, A.  McErvale, G.  James

HF: J. Wishart, N. Fitzpatrick, S. Gunther

F: A. Dobby, J. McGrath, M. Moon

R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, R. James

Int: C. Milroy, B. Driscoll, R. Watson, C. Driscoll

In: T. Barri

Out: M. Stewart

Bears Lagoon Serpentine

B: C. Lewin, O. Crilly-Downing, S. Gladman

HB: Z. Stone, A. Gladman, J. Walsh

C: N.  Treseder, N.  Arthur, J.  Baber

HF: J. Rippingale, J. Laird, J. Walker-Corbet

F: H. Gadsden, R. Deacon, C. Gadsden

R: N. Twigg, B. Hawke, N. McNally

Int: S. Allen, J. Taylor, C. Ronchieri, H. Calder

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v. SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS

Wycheproof-Narraport

B: K. Prestidge, R. Binks, J. Turner

HB: J. Coles, S. Allan, B. Bish

C: A.  Pappin, T.  Holobowski, J.  Bish

HF: C. Jones, M. Riordan, R. Allan

F: D. McLennan, G. Turner, A. Mead-Harding

R: Z. White, T. Sheahan, J. Coatsworth

Int: B. Brennan, J. Bish, R. Botheras

In: R. Allan, Z. White, B. Brennan

Out: R. White,  B. Bish,  C. Howgate

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

Not supplied

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v. CHARLTON

Birchip-Watchem

B: C. Walsh, J. Reid, A. Greaney

HB: D. Jones, J. Noonan, R. Hogan

C: B.  Hogan, J.  Christie, S.  Hogan

HF: C. Hallam, S. Paulke, N. Gordon

F: J. Liston, L. Foott, J. Lee

R: L. Sirett, M. Monteith, T. Carland

Int: L. Fowler, B. Munzberg, N. Ryan

Charlton

Not supplied

DONALD v. WEDDERBURN

Donald

B: R. Leeder, J. Newell, N. Witherow

HB: D. Pearce, L. Allan, J. Bath

C: A.  Pianto, T.  Bell, J.  Werts

HF: D. Harrison, A. Raso, J. Potter

F: C. Prockter, S. Young, E. Landwehr

R: T. Twynham, B. Haddow, B. Roberts

Int: C. Powell, D. Harrison, B. Tonkin

In: S. Young

Out: B. Beckham

Wedderburn

B: D. Jackson, J. DeAraugo, B. Holt

HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, D. Benaim

C: J.  Hernan, L.  Ritchie, N.  Holt

HF: H. Polglase, M. Reiffel, C. Lowry

F: D. Gash, C. Crisp, A. Postle

R: J. Hargreaves, J. Salinger, R. Tonkin

Int: J. Hayes, C. Perry, J. Lockhart

In: D. Gash, C. Perry

Out: J. Botheras, C. Last

ST. ARNAUD v. BOORT

St. Arnaud

B: B. Williams, M. Goode, B. Knight

HB: B. Batters, B. Durward, T. Bertalli

C: T.  Pickthall, D.  London, M.  Egan

HF: C. Bloomer, D. Hargraves, N. Coghlan

F: J. Tillig, D. Needs, N. Coghlan

R: Z. Notting, N. Baldwin, B. Tillig

Int: J. Coloe, L. Flanagan, J. Hicks

In: J. Hicks

Out: W. Bertalli

Boort

B: D. Johnston, J. Wilson, C. Chalmers

HB: J. Shaw, M. Buchanan, K. Wilson

C: J.  Smith, R.  Nolan, T.  Kerr

HF: J. Cooper, R. Tibbett, D. Hatcher

F: D. Bramley, B. Leonard-Shannon, B. Gregg

R: J. Orr, K. Manley, C. Gregg

Int: C. O'Rourke, D. Waldron, D. Robertson

In: J. Shaw, C. Chalmers, R. Nolan

Out: D. Trethowan, J. Walsh-Coutts, N. Maw

TAC CUP

Bendigo Pioneers v Oakleigh Chargers

Friday, 7pm at the QEO

Bendigo Pioneers midfielder Lachlan Wallace.

Bendigo Pioneers midfielder Lachlan Wallace.

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 49. J. Miliado, 5. T. Campbell, 39. L. Gill

HB: 2. K. Farrell, 4. K. Betson, 15. D. Henderson

C: 19. M.  Kemp, 20. A. Schumacher, 16. J. Atley

HF: 25. L. Davis, 18. B. Henderson, 7. M. Harvey

F: 12. L. Wallace, 41. D. Grace, 14. C. McCarthy

R: 35. J. Warde, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 9. L. Fitzgerald

Int: 27. B. Torpey, 24. B. Hore, 22. B. Robertson, 70. L. Marciano, 52. R. Turner, 47. R. Mutch

23P: 70. L. Marciano

In: L. Fitzgerald, R. Mutch, K. Farrell, B. Torpey, L. Marciano

Out: I. Fyfe,  B. Daniels,  S. Gunther,  C. Sheahan,  M. Christensen

WOMEN’S FOOTBALL

Bendigo Thunder v Darebin at QEO, 2pm, Sunday

B: Hannah Perry, Jess Ross, Richelle Daley

HB: Laura Flanigan, Meg Jennings, Paige Condor

C: Emily Findlay, Kerryn Harrington, Louise Bobby

HF: Alyx Glanville, Ayrlea Bailey, Carro Lee

F: Ruby Campbell, Andrea Walsh, Jamie Lee Sawer

R: Jac Loutit, Leah French, Tiahna Cochrane

Inter: Aish Tupper, Kodi Jacques, Sarah Mourke, Lil Waters, Sam May, Ally Van Dalen