Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Election day polling places in the electoral division of Bendigo:
Axe Creek: Eppalock Primary School – 149 Patons Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Axedale: Axedale Public Hall – 94 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bendigo: Bendigo Uniting Church Hall (St Andrews) – 26 Myers St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bendigo: Creek Street Christian College – 91 Creek St S 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bendigo: East Connect Church – 35 Solomon St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bendigo: North Lightning Reef Primary School – 74 Holmes Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Big Hill: Big Hill Primary School – 5644 Calder Hwy 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
California Gully: California Gully Primary School – 4-14 Staley St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Campbells Creek: Campbells Creek Primary School – 127 Main Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Castlemaine: Castlemaine North Primary School – 270 Barker St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Castlemaine Castlemaine Town Hall – 25 Lyttleton St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Castlemaine: Winters Flat Primary School - 3 Roberts Ave 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Chewton: Chewton Community & Senior Citizens Centre – 201 Main Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Eaglehawk: Eaglehawk Secondary College - 1 Reserve St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Eaglehawk: Eaglehawk Senior Citizens - 6 Darling St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Elmore: Elmore Senior Citizens Centre – 3 Clarke St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Elphinstone: Elphinstone Public Hall - 2 Olivers Lane 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Epsom: Epsom Primary School – Howard St Allotment 54 Section NO 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Flora Hill: Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hall - 14 Keck St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Golden Square: Golden Square Primary School – 19 Maple St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Goornong: Goornong Community Centre – 32 Bagshot St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Guildford: Guildford Public Hall - 30 Fryers St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Harcourt: Harcourt Valley Primary School - 3 Wilkinson St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Heathcote: Heathcote RSL Hall - 125 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Huntly: Huntly Primary School - 101 Brunel Street 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Junortoun: Bendigo Baptist Centre - 757 McIvor Hwy 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kangaroo Flat: Crusoe Secondary College - 57 Olympic Pde 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kangaroo Flat: St Monica's Primary School - 91 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kennington: Kennington Primary School (3686) – 60 Crook St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kyneton: Kyneton - Sacred Heart College - 94 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kyneton: Kyneton Sports and Aquatic Centre - 4 Victoria St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Lockwood: Lockwood Primary School - 190 Wiegards Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Long Gully: Long Gully Community Facility - 21 Cunneen Street 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Macedon: Macedon Primary School - 67 Smith Street 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Maiden Gully: Maiden Gully Primary School - 10 Carolyn Way 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Maldon: Southern Cross Masonic Lodge Hall - 147 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Malmsbury: Malmsbury Primary School - 28 Cameron Street 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Mandurang: Mandurang Public Hall - 135 Nankervis Road 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Marong: Marong Public Hall - 36 Torrens St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Mount Macedon: Mount Macedon Primary School -0 641 Mount Macedon Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Newbridge: Newbridge Public Hall – 38 Burke St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Newham: Newham Primary School - 1271 Rochford Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Newstead: Newstead Primary School - 28 Lyons St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Quarry Hill: Quarry Hill Primary School - 25-33 Peel St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Raywood: Raywood Public Hall - 50 Inglewood St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Redesdale: Redesdale Mia Mia Primary School - 31 School Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Sailors Gully: Eaglehawk North Primary School - 1 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Spring Gully: Spring Gully Primary School - 104 Spring Gully Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Strathdale: Strathdale Community Centre - 155 Crook St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Strathfieldsaye: Strathfieldsaye Sports Club - Club Ct 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Taradale: Taradale Primary School – 98 High St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Tarnagulla: Victoria Theatre Hall - 69 Commercial Rd 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Tylden: Tylden Primary School - 11 Clowes St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
White Hills: Weeroona College Bendigo - 383 Napier Street 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
White Hills: White Hills Primary School – 16 Plumridge St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Woodend: Woodend Buffalo Sports Stadium - 1 Forest St 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Woodvale: Woodvale Public Hall – 34 Dalys Road 8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access