BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ROUND 11 TEAMS
BENDIGO
1st XI: Adam Ward (c), James Ryan, Mark Ryan, Ryan Trickey, Brett Andrews, Craig Pearce, Nathan Fitzpatrick, Jotham Higgs, Xavier Ryan, Bailey Goodwin, Kyle Chant, Jack Tobin.
2nd XI: Glenn Franzi (c), Robert Glen, Matthew Gray, Steven Graham, Scott Dole, Nathan Cook, Liam Gaskell, Matthew Gibbs, Michael Galvin, Tom Kirk, Jack Francis, Patrick Blandford.
3rd XI: Liam Gaskell (c), Leigh Millar, Renato Angelo, Kieren Burns, Peter Mendis, Wayne Saunders, Kolitha Nawaratne, Ben Duncan, Scott Langan, Bhupinder Singh, Bryce Balsillie, Clinton Lawson.
Under 18: Xavier Ryan, James Ryan, Bailey Goodwin, Jeremy Hancock, Matthew Gibbs, Jack Francis, Lachlan Gill, Sam Robinson, Jack Tobin, William Sanson, Isaac Ruff.
BENDIGO UNITED
1st XI: Benjamin Gunn (c), Leigh McDermott, Wayne Fidler, Jack Bouwmeester, Riley Treloar, Harry Donegan, Corey Bicknell, Marcus Smalley, Heath Behrens, Miggy Podosky, Mark Di Fede.
2nd XI: Alexander Culvenor, Byron Perrin, Jordan Quirk, Christopher Howgate, Nicholas Williamson, Ross Culvenor, Zachary Cruse, Wesley Hopcott, Jake Donegan, Jasper Stewart, Brae Shewell.
3rd XI: Craig Banfield (c), Wade McMillan, Nathan Francis, Matthew Beck, John Vanderhagen, Connor Thomson, Adam Rady, Allan Colbert, Paul Fraser, Beau Roy-Clements, James Gardner.
Under 18: Brae Shewell(c), Dion Smith, Jasper Stewart, Riley Treloar, Jack Bouwmeester, Jordan Quirk, Mitchell Lawrence, Justin Slater.
EAGLEHAWK
1st XI: Jason Abbott (c), Cobi Hansen, Alex Rosaia, Aaron Monro, Cameron McGlashan, Richard Tibbett, Anthony West, Andrew Smith, Cory Jacobs, Josh Collinson, Shaun Knott, Noah Begg, Broadie Hawke
2nd XI: Sam Fitt (c), Matt White, Matthew Fitt, Samuel Williams, Shane Taylor, Nathan O'Neil, Joshua Williams, Nicholas Farley, Benjamin Williams, Bailey O'Connor, Jordan Shelton, Todd Brown, Brendan Archbold
3rd XI: Paul Murley (c), Dylan Gaffee, Scott Jefferis, Ashley Piercy, Manthan Desai, Tyler Begg, Rhys Foster, Matt Gould, Nathanael Lesuey, Phill Kerr, Michael Schmack, Daryl Muns.
Under-18: Bye.
GOLDEN SQUARE
1st XI: Tim Wood (c), Scott Johnson, Hamish Schumacher, Scott Trollope, Zane Keighran, Liam Smith, Scott Woodman, Luke Baird, Josh Blencowe, Kyal Rasmussen, Mathew Christie, Jason Johnson.
2nd XI: Paul Scullie (c), John Lalor, Matthew Bourke, Jake Higgins, Jamie Bysouth, Max Grant, Callum Tibbett, Grant Connelly, Joel McLean, Michael O'Sullivan, Connor Miller.
3rd XI: Joseph Doolan (c), Liam Chambers, Aaron Sims, Billy Caulfield, Riley Hocking, Krishna Rao, Luke Ross, Matthew Nihill, Oliver Knight, Jeremy Morgan, Daniel Walker.
Under 18: Cameron Blencowe (c), Zavier Abbott, Harrison Burke, Harrison Goode, Zane Keighran, Callum Draper, Sheldon Burke, Isaac Watson, Tom Walters, Lachlan Dillon, Kyal Rasmussen.
HUNTLY-NORTH EPSOM
1st XI: Michael Hanson (c), Elliott Massina, Ashley Gray, Lincoln McRae, Brodie McRae, Anthony Tanner, Lachlan Brook, Brett Elvey, Matt Rule, Travis Russell, Jakk Trenfield.
2nd XI: Leigh Kinniburgh, Martyn Nadort, Ashley Bayliss, Liam Oberin, Troy Young, Ilan livingston, Justin Klein-Breteler, Blake Hodgskiss, Cory Tanner, Wayne Hodgskiss, Andrew Kleehammer.
3rd XI: Rob Gilchrist, Misha Oldmeadow, Michael Delaney, Matt Trist, Tristan Bayliss, Rob Morley, Mark Smeaton, Jayson Trenfield, Luke Price, Brenton Emmerson, Robert Binks, Ilan Livingston.
KANGAROO FLAT
1st XI: Adam Burns (c), Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Joshua Newlan, Mitchell Collins, Daniel Barber, Christopher Barber, Lachlan Shelton, Tyler Hinds, Dylan Gibson, Brent Hamblin.
2nd XI: Mick Smith (c), Steven Newlan, Harry Whittle, Mac Whittle, Nathan Newlan, Tom Harper, Mitchell Whittle, Cameron Salmon, Christopher Dixon, Thomas Wilson, Anthony Patullo.
3rd XI: Daniel Bell (c), Ben Barras, Jason Maher, Seb Olle, Bradley Thomas, Jarrod Orton, Michael Freeman, Oscar McConachy, Phillip Gamble, Brad Orton, Tim Robertson, Caydyn Kearin.
SANDHURST
No teams provided.
STRATHDALE-MARISTIANS
1st XI: Linton Jacobs (c), Ryan Haythorpe, Ben DeAraugo, Jack Neylon, Dylan Bailie, Cameron Taylor, Jayden Hicks, Jacob DeAraugo, Andrew Hosking, Nicholas Baker, Sam Johnston.
2nd XI: Michael Prowse (c), Charlie Mitchell, Jonathan Davidson, Ben Smith, Patrick Murphy, George Baker, James Vlaeminck, Richard Murphy, Sean McCann, Jaryd Wishart, Sean O'Farrell, Daniel Clohesy.
3rd XI: Brendan Kelly (c), Stephen Schintler, Nicolas Cail, Daniel Peterson, Brodie Fraser, Cameron Cail, Chris Short, Brent Anstee, Andrew Wright, Adrian Carr, Heath Cail.
Under 18: Daniel Clohesy (c), Isaac West, Zac Makeham, Charlie Mitchell, Jordan O'Sullivan, Darcy Bakes, James Vlaeminck, Jordan Sharp, Matthew Long, Jeremy Holland, Jackson Guan.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
No teams provided.
WHITE HILLS
1st XI: Rhys Irwin (c), Samuel Stagg, Gavin Bowles, Mitchell Winter-Irving, Joel Logan, Jayden Sheean, Oliver Geary, Myles Wade, Travis Colley, Jack Bourke, Adrian Holland.
2nd XI: Nicholas Wharton (c), Jesse Harding, Tyler Oliver, Patrick Egan, Tallis Miles, Corey Dickins, William Schofield, Lincoln Jacobs, Joshua Matthews, Sam Farmer, Paul McKenzie.
3rd XI: John Geary (c), Scott Richardson, Nathaniel Mountjoy, Marcus Ferrier, Mark Blume, Andrew Palmer, Dale Bish, Matt Begg, Jeffrey Kay, Tobias Geary, Brad Wright, Damien Nowell.
Under 18: Tallis Miles (c), Jarrett Miles, Caileb Dickins, Jack Bourke, Brodie Bull, Hugh Calder, Thomas Cooper, Ryan Braszell, Jordan Stewart, Benjamin Daley, Liam Christensen, Jakob ONeill.
UMPIRES:
FIRST XI
Bendigo v Strathdale-Maristians - Steve Patten, Forbes Klemm.
White Hills v Strathfieldsaye - Larry Wust, Ian Baillie.
Kangaroo Flat v Bendigo United - Leo Holland, Rob Gill.
Huntly-North Epsom v Eaglehawk - Max Taylor, Greg Reeves.
Sandhurst v Golden Square - Chris Gill, Tom McCullough.
SECOND XI
Strathdale-Maristians v Bendigo - Phil Ormsby, Mick Crennan.
Strathfieldsaye v White Hills - Geoff Young, Dave Charles.
Bendigo United v Kangaroo Flat - Joe Sarteschi, Rob Maierhofler.
Eaglehawk v Huntly-North Epsom - Paul Thompson.
Golden Square v Sandhurst - Brian Lauder.
THIRD XI
Bendigo v Strathdale-Maristians - Forbes Klemm.
White Hills v Strathfieldsaye - Grant Lockwood.
Kangaroo Flat v Bendigo United - Ed Thomas.
Huntly-North Epsom v Eaglehawk - Paul Thompson.
Sandhurst v Golden Square - Peter Lindsay.
UNDER-18s
Strathdale-Maristians v Bendigo - Kevin Daykin.
Strathfieldsaye v White Hills - Dean Conway.
Bendigo United v Kangaroo Flat - Joe Sarteschi.
Golden Square v Sandhurst - Kevin Rooke.
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
ROUND 8 TEAMS
AXE CREEK
Division 1: Travis Nolan (c), Joel Bish, Ash Dixon, Grant Le Poidevin, Greg Burns, Nick Skeen, Daniel Dixon, Jacob Edgar, James O'Bryen, Anthony Broad, Sean Wright, Mick Morton, Brenton Thornton
Division 2: Rob Fisher (c), Peter Kepsner, Luke Farrington, Jamie Morgan, Ben Kenyon, Mark Farrington, Charles Broad, Zachary Taig, Michael O'Brien, Reece Wood, Vinny Yadav, Daniel Dixon.
EMU CREEK
No teams provided.
GOLDEN GULLY
Division 1: Clint Prime (c), Paul Barber, Jeremy Rogerson, Travis Eckardt, Shaun O'Shea, Bradley Smith, Nathan Hamblin, Jay Robinson, aiden white, shane cox, Jayden Russell.
Division 2: Brad Webster (c), Ben Henson, Eddie Peaslee, Damian Pettersen, Daniel Barri, Anton Davies, Simon Ryan, James Austin, Benjamin Lemmens, Michael Coombs, Corey Henson, Greg Olsen.
Division 3: Jonathon Stewart (c), Michael Shatwell, David Hancock, John Nevill, Brett Waterman, Leigh Halliwell, Kyle Rigbye, Kyle Harris, Tyler Wharton, Ethan Gray, William Wharton, James Barri.
KANGAROO FLAT
Division 3: Caydyn Kearin (c), Sai Bolla, Cooper Borserio, will taylor, Ram Bolla, Dylan Barber, Cody Marshall, Ryan Harling, Luke Stagg, Riley Burns, Ryan O'Keefe.
MAIDEN GULLY
Division 1: Leon Beatty (c), Alex Gorrie, Brett Haw, Shane Rabbitt, Dallas Gill, Trevor Pickthall, Joshua Sheehan, Craig Burn, Jack Stagg, Rob Brown, Darcy Poulter.
Division 2: David Becker (c), Tyler McLeod, Scott McLeod, Brett Lynch, Simon Cole, Damian Pearce, Leigh Draper, Jay Mcleod, Mathew Plumridge, Dean Langley, Jasper Langley.
Division 3 Colts: Richard Poulter (c), Matt Cusack, Blake Walker, Aiden Lee, Jason Lee, Scott Haw, Jerremy Ford, Eldo Abraham, Mitchell VanPoppel, Chris Walker, Jackson Evans, Ben Ross.
MANDURANG
Division 1: Benjamin Rodda (c), Matthew Giri, Andrew Wright, Phillip Berry, James Pietromonaco, Daniel Thiesz, Cain Ladiges, Warrick Behrens, Michael Healy, Clinton Botham, Mathew Pask.
Division 2: Adam Reaper (c), Paul Martin, James Bailey, Greg Bailey, Mark Roberts, Geoff Thompson, Sean Rashleigh, Stuart Robinson, Kris Raukola, Jeremy Hancock, Will Anderson.
Division 3 Colts:Max Scholes (c), Ian Ladiges, Hayden Trew, Nicholas Tonzing, Nash Viney, James Burns, Matthew Fitzgerald, Bailey Rashleigh, Jonte Carmichael, Benjamin Hancock, Lachan Nemet, Mitchell Roberts, Thomas Martin.
Division 3: Francis Monro (c), Wayne Combridge, Rhys Williams, Chris Garlick, Thomas Shatwell, Jamie Ward, Craig Teasdale, Travis Habel, Brett Parkes, Damon Monro, Drew Cathcart, Simon Rogers, Daniel Berry, Aidan McQuilton.
MARONG
Division 1: Andrew Gladstone (c), Duane Anderson, Richard Murphy, Nathan Mckenzie, Adam Brown, Scott Ross, Brayden Parsons, Jeremy Ross, Darren Tonkin, Dylan Tonkin, Nathan Smith.
Division 2: Nick Ede (c), Brandon Williamson, Jarrod Matthews, Andrew McSwain, Jack Murphy, Hayden McSwain, Jake Ede, Geoff Williamson, Kelly Garside, Kyle Leckie, Clinton Lloyd.
SEDGWICK
Division 1: Cameron Berry, Damien Coppock, Matthew Dwyer, Dustin Elliott, Alan Friswell, Dave Horan, Jordan Ilsley, James Schischka, Andrew Sheehan, Steven Stroobants, Scott McKenzie, Lucas Baldwin.
Division 2: Mark Abraham, Sam Alcock, Michael Clark, Greg Fennell, Ken Gorrie, Chris McCalman, Lauchlan Woodward, Jacob Sparks, Luke Southon, Steven Pope, Leigh Gorrie.
Division 3: Nathan Austin (c), Michael Brewer, Gavin Macdonald, Craig Lock, Steven Theobold, Andrew Letts, William Purcell, Greg Brennan, Lachlan Horan, Malcolm Purcell, Deano Conway, Joe Wilcox.
SPRING GULLY
Division 1: Alex Sutton (c), Marc Millard, Shaun Makepeace, Brannon Stanford, Desmond Gilmore, Saheed Akolade, Liam Crapper, Luke Hutchins, Jayden Mannix, James Fox, Jesse Marciano.
Division 2: John Rainbow (c), Jarrod Quirk, Stephen Rielley, Adrian Hicks, Timothy Budge, Joel Whybird, Garth Tamblyn, Brett Hobbs, Damien Venville, Liam Pilcher, Travis Ely, Rick Goodwin.
Division 3: Keiron Dole (c), Paul Govett, Nathan Ryan, Cooper Govett, Matthew Clarke, Callum Schepers, Matthew Schepers, Jordan Pederson, Nino Renato, Dainel Palmer, Chris Tamblyn, Travis Thompson.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Division 3: David Boromeo (c), Shayne Hyatt, Liam Brown, Jacob Hyatt, Robert Herbert, Damien Bilsborow, Jed Rodda, Seamus Dwyer, Craig Kennedy, Damien Tricarico, Mitchell Bourke, Limendra Fernando.
UNITED
Division 1: Josh White (c), Alexander Collins, Andrew Duguid, Joe Hartney, Keiran Nihill, Sebastian Greene, Xavier Walsh, Daniel Francis, Luke O'Sullivan, George Hartney, James Smith,
Division 2: Dooley Niemann (c), Joshua Ennis, Lachlan Knowles, Fraser Gentry, Nathan Taig, Patrick Hartney, Cameron Davie, Lachlan Ross, Layton Ross, Brodie Montague, Lachlan Shawyer,
Division 3: Andrew Metcalf (c), Shane Hartney, Adam Hopes, Ryan Bruns, Brendan Hartney, Jamie Thompson, Liam Nihill, Dennis Garoni, Greg Gadsden, Ryan Currie, Jacob Piccoli, Nick Fitzpatrick, Andrew Collins,
WEST BENDIGO
Division 1: Bradley McHugh (c), Kenneth Bell, Scott Ryan, Dion Prange, Andrew Mead, Gary Singh, Matthew Koutsou, Nathan Dredge, Robert Williams, Josh Kinsman, Wayne Gough, Saurabh Singh.
Division 2: Paul Hall, Nick Koutsou, Chris Fletcher, Stephen Froelich, Wayne Oxenham, Tom Floyd, Craig Felsenthal, Nathan Oxenham, Wil Hill, Grant Brown, Peter Desalvo, Cameron Gray.
Division 3: Geoff O'Sullivan (c), Danny Rayner, Tom Hughes, Grant Thompson, Jason Burt, Darren Thompson, Jack Thompson, Ben Thompson, Trent McKinnon, Jordan O'Sullivan, Peter Walsh, Sam Thompson.
UMPIRES
Division 1
Emu Creek v Spring Gully - Mark Bourke.
Mandurang v United - Eric Rogers and Rod Southon.
Maiden Gully v Axe Creek - Gary Russell.
Golden Guly v Sedgwick - Mark Snell.
Marong v West Bendigo - Brendon Lummis.
Division 2
West Bendigo v Marong - Scott Densley.
Spring Gully v Emu Creek - Paul Mulder.
Axe Creek v Maiden Gully - Alan Clements.
Sedgwick vGolden Gully - Tony O'Connell.
United v Mandurang - Colin Brayshaw.