BENDIGO EAST
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Div.1 (at South Bendigo): S. James, B. Edwards, B. Griffin, B. Marron (s); J. Clough, G. Murphy, C. Randall, M. Smith (s); T. Lester, J. Crawford, D. Morris, B. Holland (s); G. Ryan, P. Huggard, P. Vlaeminck, P. Moller (s).
Div. 2 (at home): M. Houghton, J. McDermott, T. Dalwood, N. Davies (s); R. Pearce, G. Howes, R. Clough, A. Clough (s); H. Clough, B. Ellis, L. Hull, T. Fuller (s); H.Mensforth, D. Watts, S. Fuller, M. Boyd (s).
Div. 3 (at Marong): F. Pekarsky, B. Deller, N. Kilby, A. Borham (s); P. Michell, M. Lord Snr, R. Baetge, D. Coles (s); L. Frank, G. Pithie, I.Vlaeminck, R. Liddle (s); Travis. Bradley, B Perryman, B. Clough, P. Judd (s).
Div. 4 (at home): B. Mensforth, L. Gronow, C. McKean, G. Hall (s); M Lord Jnr, C. Butler, K. Findlay, R. Schintler, (s); P. Perkins, V. Pretty, D.Washington, K. Gloster (s); L. Pritchard, K. Browell, R. English, I. Cail (s).
Div. 6 (at home): I. Lacy, A. Rogers, C. Rutherford, L. Robertson (s); J Stephens, M. English, I. Wallace, T. Hyland (s); B. Curnow, B. Ashman, G. Morris, W. Schmidt (s); S. Lord, L. Jones, G. O'Connell, I. Colt (s).
Div. 8 (at Dingee): L. Williamson, L. Austerberry, M. Nihill, M. Williams (s); R. Pickles,W. Mitchell, J. Hoffman, K. Lockett (s); H. Ennis, A. Eaton, B Blandthorn, R. Blandthorn (s).
BRIDGEWATER
Div. 5 (at home): B. Langley, G. Wickham, T. Dole, I. Ball (s); B. McNaught, I. Cattanach, R. Broadbent, L. Kean (s); D. Rothacker, G. Thomas, N. Saunders, P. Pollock (s); B. Cook, F. Shea, D. Futter, A. Harrison (s).
Div. 9 (at VRI): C. Wattie, J. Papworth, B. Bajada, R. Brown (s); J. Corry, D. Heather, P. Short, R. Grimmet (s).
CAMPBELLS CREEK
Div. 6 (away): C. Cumming, B. Cumming, B. Ellis, E. Farthing (s); S. Tumney, C. Bull, R. Loats, I. Trevena, (s); A. McArdle, V. Ellis, B. Ross, J. Alford (s); C. Fry, D. Boyer, R. Warner, P. Fry (s).
Div. 9 (home): J. Connell, C. Porker, R. Wallin, E. Senior (s); V. Case, J. Craghill, C. Polinelli, N. Every (s);
CASTLEMAINE
Div. 1 (at Kangaroo Flat): M. Diprose, L. Bastin, T. Olsson, R. Phillips (s); N. Bouch, S. McCoombe, B. McConnell, K. Shuttleworth (s); J. Sykes, J. Walkington, D. Taylor, G. Walsh (s); G. Brain, R. Noble, D. O’Grady, R. Parr (s). Team Manager: M. Diprose.
Div. 3 (at home): S. Brain, R. Fletcher, J. Morris, B. Medbury (s); D. Frost, Pam Hunter, M. Stevens, T. Robinson (s); G. Stubbs, D. Cracknell, Trish O’Shea, M. O’Shea, (s); L. Grant, J. Bassett, W. Jury, C. Madgin (s). Team Manager: D. Frost.
Div. 5 (at home): J. Smith, P. Williams, Rosalie Roberts, I. Devereaux (s); Florence Stevens, D. Steet, Carrol Frost, B. Leavy (s); M. Farr, Maureen Fletcher, K. Earl, A. Passalaqua (s); W. Greaves, M. Walker, P. Roache, A. Whatley (s). Team Manager: K. Earl.
DINGEE
Div. 6 (at home): K. Pollock, L. Demeo, S. Koch, R. Thompson (s); J. Jackman, D. Demeo, T. Doolan, N. Lister (s); A. Hay, C. Koch, K. Whitlock, K. Murphy (s); L. Demeo, M. Berry, B. Lawry, D. Fiedler (s).
Div. 8 (at home): K. Cail, S. Cail, J. Hellsten, R. Bird (s); M. Kimberley, O. Demeo, K. Doolan, C. Bird (s); J. O'Donoughue, S. Sproull, K. Roberts, L. Hocking (s).
EAGLEHAWK
Div.1 (at home): S.McNaughton, T. Gilmore, R. Evans, S. Carter (s); l. Thurwood, G. Beckham, S. Carn, K. Rusbridge (s); P. Godkin, R. Rowe, B. Byrne, F. Byrne (s); C. O'Shea,S. Ashman, T. Ellis (s).
Div. 2 (at Strathfieldsaye): C. Watson, J. Ellis, J. Garlick, N. Bowland (s); S. Doull, B. Brackley, C. Bramley, S. Piercy (s); D. Clarke, T. Clark, D. KLemke, M. Watts (s); D. Kaye, R. McLean, L. Robertson, E. White (s).
Div. 4 (at home): B. Mill, W. Naughton, W. Boyle, J. Simmonds (s); W. Morrison, A. Pollard, W. Yates, W. Hopley (s); B. Hussey, G. Pickering, S. Boyle, J. MacDonald (s); W. Lourie, G Skinner, K. Barnes, R. Sawers (s).
Div. 5 (at Inglewood): M. Rule, F. Lynch, C. Pavletich, R. Smith (s); P. Francis, K. Costello, S. Rothacker, M. Volk (s); D. Whitehead, M. Hatters, R. Marwood, K. Grabasch (s).
Div. 8 (at South Bendigo): F. Gay, R. Hopgood, T. Verrett, J. Wheare (s); G. Schifferle, K. Hill, L. Sheldon, B. Lovell (s); J. Byrne, R. Sanders, J. Fraser, K. Merrett (s).
GOLDEN SQUARE
Div. 1 (at home): B. Ovenden, J.Read, A. Eddy, G. Conforti (s); S. Drummond, T. Berry, F. Thomas, W. Robins (s); T.Schill, J. Frost, J. Rorke, D. Cheeseman (s); S. Benny, R. Barri, M. Finch, T. Wallis (s).
Div. 2 (at Bendigo): G.Sloan, A. Collins, G. Tipple, C. Murphy (s); A. Brown, J. Berry, D. Condon, A.Kendall (s); E. Chapman, G. Taylor, K. Connaughton, S. Egan (s); G. Ebenwaldner, R. Pearce, G. Fordham, D. Kent (s).
Div. 4 (at home) J. Waterson, D. Luke, J. Chapman, M. Campbell (s); R. Gould, R. Gould, J.Owins, J. Brennan (s); T. Trewartha, T. Harris, B. Patterson, D. O’Neill (s); B.Hutchinson, K. Murphy, A. Patterson, P. Camm (s).
Div. 6 (at Bendigo East) B. Grainger, R. MacNamara, A.Read, M. Craze (s); W. McNeill, K. Peters, B. Spoors, A. Lowes (s); P.Hough, R.McCamish, L. Grant, W. Hamblin (s); A. Brown, J.Brown, N.Rooke, T. Cope (s).
HEATHCOTE
Div. 4 (at South Bendigo): P. Cunningham, D. Gleeson, G. Baker, D. Binney (s); F. Dimauro, C. Morcom, G. Saunders, J. McGillivray (s); R. Hanson, B.Cail, G. Wilkie, G. Speirs (s); J. Graham, H. Dawson, B.Taylor, B. Gardiner (s).
Div. 6 (at Marong): T. Aylett, K. Reader, V. Keogh, N. Smith (s); L.Jeffrey, D. Kilner, E. Knight, K. Brown (s); O. Meuller, D. Dedman, E. O'Brien, J. Finlay (s); L. Tattersall, J. Salisbury, A.Perry, R. Anderson (s).
INGLEWOOD
Div. 1 (at Eaglehawk): B. McClymont, M. Roberts, G. Wilson, R. Day (s); M. Rowley, D. Vanston, K. Rowley, W. Roberts (s); R. Grundy, S. McLean, K. Tonkin, M. McLean (s); J. Hay, C. Kelly, A. Harrison, L. Kelly (s).
Div. 5 (at home): V. Tierney, B. Mahoney, J. McClymont, P. Gooch (s); N. Rowley, P. Lyndon, B. Taig, L. Rowley (s); M. Hooper, G. Roberts, I. Bradley, B. Dowling (s); W. Robinson, N. Hoey, I. Leach, D. Wilson (s).
KANGAROO FLAT
Div 1 (at home); W. Stewart, R. Baxter, M. Darroch, L. Hoskin (s); M. Moller, C. Rowe (c) W. Boyd, G. Edwards (s); B. Flett, J. Carter, C. Smith, D. Carter (s); L. Troy, R. Morrall, R. Trevethan, G. Boyd (s).
Div 2 (at North Bendigo); R. Sparke, A. Cameron, J. Bouwmeester, J. Schultz (s); D. Martin, G. Waegeli, J. Phelan, G. Dickie (s); M. Cole, W. Bramley, V. Flett, A. Densley (s); M. Crow, T. Hurford, P. Law, D. McMahon (s).
Div 3 (at home); R. McIntosh, F. Nolan, K. Packer, B. Waegeli (s); D. Green, B. Guest, R.Murphy, J. Friswell (s); G. Veale, B. Scollary, A. Mills, R. Wilkinson (s); D. Allison, J. Ritchie, J. Grant (c), B. Langley (s).
Div 4 (at Golden Square); C. Canny, E. Scollary, H. Hornstra, J. Conlan (s); K. Woodlock, D. Retallick (c), M. Perryman, R. Clark (s); A. Ayre, R. O’Sullivan, W. Gook, D. Nicholls(s); R. Lanyon, I. Martin, G. Bysouth, R. Wootten (s).
Div 5 (at Castlemaine); C. Saari, K. Mundie, P. Fasoli, K. Sparke (s); A. Reeves, D.Johnson, D. Pearce, N. Wild (c) (s); A. Hammer, B. Mc Guane, N. Hindson, A. Howard (s); K. Humbert, K. Stuart, K. Skinner, R. Tonkin (s).
Div 7 (at home); J. Fisher, I. Tipple, I. Vogele, W. Conboy (s); W. Hughes, A. Trask, M. Sanou, G. Rice (s); J. Gullan, D. Santon, B. McMaster (c), R. Santon (s).
Div 9 (at Home); B. Cullen, C. Smith, B. Naylor, A. Johnson (s); J. Grotto, R. Hand, J. Shadforth, R. Walker (c) (s).
Duty Team: R. McIntosh, F. Nolan, K. Packer, B. Waegeli
LOCKWOOD SOUTH
Div. 7 (at Harcourt): A. Biddle, J. Hoffman, D. Cunningham, A. Manallack (s); P. Williams, R. Hoffman, G. Manallack, T. Hurford (s); W. Hoffman, J. Round, B. Ede, A. Archer (s). Side Captain: P. Williams.
MARONG
Div. 3 (at home): G. Place, B. Girvan, P. Mylon, N. Patten (s); M Leed, P. Williams, T Hayes, B. Salau (s); M. Petersen, G. Cummings, V. Drewitt, D Keanelly (s, dr); B. Barnett, B. McCurdy, D. Marshall, M. Dickins (s). Manager: G Place. Duty Rink: David.
Div. 6 (at home): W. Lindrea, J. Leed, J. Tate, J. Rathbone (s); A. Stock, P. Purcell, D. Bird, N. Tate (s); R. Bell,, B. Perry, G. Haigh J. Weston (s); I. Lindrea, A,Gillies, J. Lindrea, S. Knight, (s, dr); Manager: A. Gillies. Duty Rink: Knight.
Div. 7 (at home): Walk Over. All players not in other teams will play a practice game at home at 1.30 pm.
Div. 9 (at White Hills): W. Cason, I. Cook, B. Keily, D. Penfold (s); T McManus, J. McKinley, B. Williams, N. Hill (s). Manager: N Hill.
NORTH BENDIGO
Div. 2 (at home): G. Gilmore, B. Hartland, I. Hammond, J. Hasty (s); R. Doidge, D. Henson, N. Morley, D. Taig (s); T. Cogan, M. Kelly, J. Klein, B. Hogan (s); T. Hoye, A. Smith, P. Beveridge, J. Lisle (s).
Div. 5 (note at Bridgewater): G. Herne, L. Herne, G. Clarke, R. Finch (s); A. Greenwood, J. Wells, B. Greenwood, T. Lee (s); K. Shields, A. Hinds, B. Hicks, D. Giles (s); J. Cashen, C. Riley, D. Black, N. Wright (s).
Div. 8 (away): R. Ryan, N. Stevenson, K. Andison (s); K. Phillips, T. Stevenson, M. Griffiths (s); M. Wilson, E. Orwin, J. Davis, C. Hinton (s).
SOUTH BENDIGO
Div. 1 (at home): J. Millard, D. Franklin, T. Marshall, J. Turley (s); J. Knight, A. Taylor, I. Bayliss, G. Bachin (s); P. Frawley, J. Rooke, J. Geldart, J. Jennings (s); R. Clohesy, G. Dahl, J. Dixon, R. McCumber (s).
Div. 2 (at Bendigo East): M. Rechter, B. Doherty, G. Moore, N. Gaskell (s); M. Mulvihill, P. Brown, D. White, L. Wilkinson (s); D.Challinor, J. Pell, T. Bullows, J. Hayes (s); E. Staff, T. Phelan, W. Marwood, C. Adams (s).
Div. 4 (at Heathcote): P. McCaskill, B. Evans, S. McMurray, D. Mellington (s); T. Gretrix, J. Adams, D. Conley, S.Roberts (s); S. McCallum, B. Selwood, J. Bowles, J.Davis (s); R. Morringham, R. Wishart, A. Edwards, I. Brown (s).
DIV. 7 (at home): P. Byrne, N.Ramage, R. McDonald, B. Mott (s); P. Doherty, R. Parks, C. Blaufuhs, T. Gastin (s,); D. Roberts, John. McKinstry, D. Samson, R. Spedding (s). Duty team
Div. 8 (at home): J. Grainger, J. Halpin, R. Rogers, E. Wright (s); P. Favaloro, J. Tynan, W. Long, B. Pain (s); R. Rasmussen, L. Brown, T. Rhoderick, D. Campbell (s).
Div. 9 (at Kangaroo Flat): M. Holland, A. McErvale, B. Stubbs, A. Frawley (s); J. Freeman, L. Freeman, G. Hutchinson, D. Oddy (s).
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Div. 2 (at home): V. Pekarsky, G. Etherton, U. Oper, R. Britten (s); T. Cole, A. Morris, A. Brodie, J. Sonego (s); K. Gourley, H. Hart, D. Huggard, T. Featherstone (s); N. Rasmussen, B. Jones, G. Sargeant, G. Dixon (s). Manager: R. Britten.
Div. 4 (at Eaglehawk): S. Hendy, J. McGlone, M. Shannahan, T. Probert (s); J. McGregor, H. Bell, L. Cozens, N. Plumridge (s); B. Capewell, N. Wilson, N. Johnston, C. Moyle (s); M. Filan, P. Williams, D. Brown, G. Curnick (s). Manager: N. Plumridge.
Div. 9 (at Campbells Creek): D. Somerville, P. Neander, J. Todd, M. Pennington (s); V. McLoughlan, A. Wilson, S. McGregor, S. Curnow (s). Manager: M. Pennington.
VRI
Div. 7 (at South Bendigo): P. Milburn, J.Watson, P. Simmons, N. Morton (s); B. Gross. I. Wilkinson. F. Ayres. H. Huggard (s); J. Hawkins, M. Connolly, F. Underwood, T. Zappelli (s). Side captain: F. Ayres.
Div. 9 (at home): B. Hawkins, K. Vitiritti, J. Baker, D. Robertson, (s); P. Herbert, B. Secombe, B. Stebbings, M. Durham (s) Side captain: M. Durham.
WHITE HILLS
Div. 3 (at Serpentine): T. Lamb, R. Crothers, A. Wakefield, J. Brennan (s); K. Thies, M. Spicer, J. Euvrard, H. Jansen (s); B. Wakefield, B. Colbert, J. Forte, M. Anderson (s); G. Hogan, B. Sertori, J. McCurry, S. O'Connor (s). Side Captain:S O'Connor.
Div. 5 (at home): P. McGuire, M. Gallagher, C. Lightburn, R. Groves (s;, L. Whittaker, J. Trickey, G. Gardner, J. McIntosh (s); M.Zadow, R. Matthews, P. Huxtable, M.Sharkey (s), A. Charlton, I. McCarrey, J. Austin M. Ryan (s). Side Captain: R Groves.
Div. 7 (at Kangaroo Flat): A. Perrett, T. Cooney, J. Fitzpatrick, L. Cole (s); C. McMurray, S. Forte, N. Attrill, C. Jansen (s); J. Carter, N. Varker, D. Peck, R. Franzi (s). Side Captain: D. Peck.
Div. 9 (at home): H. Button, L. Lightburn, V. Stilo, D. Anderton (s); E. Maloney, J. Lopez,L. Tangey, G. Jones (s). Side Captain: V. Stilo.
WOODBURY
Div. 4 (away): I. Harrington, D. Tuck, P. Gould, J. Moloney (s); R. Vlaeminck, C. Grenfell, K. Walker, J. Grenfell (s); P. Luke, P. O'Connor, R.Schulz, L. Handley (s ); M. McDonald, G. Poulton, K. Harris, L. Grainger (s). Side Manager: J. Grenfell
Div. 6 (home): I. Rowe, J. Dalton, D. Adie, G. Smith (s); J. Rye, G. Burgess, D. Lock, H. O'Loughlin (s); I. Blow, J. Holland, G. Wee Hee, B. Hickey (s); I. Balnaves, L. Murphy, D. Mc Arthur, J. Davidson (s). Side Manager: D. McArthur. Umpire: A. Hoy. Duty Team: B.Hickey.