Grand Final Football teams

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Seniors - Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye - 2.20pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.

Strathfieldsaye 

B: Lachlan Bonney Ash Trollop Matt Johnston

Hb: Tom Dowd Leigh Prior Matt Smith

C: Jake Hall Shaun Everington Matthew Ladson

Hf: Stephen Milne Kris Lea Shannon Geary 

F: Vinnie Flood Sam Mildren L.achlan Sharp

Foll: Michael Pilcher Steven Baker Kellan Smith

Interchange: (from) Sean Johns, Jake Dickens, Jayden Donaldson, Daniel Geary,Tom Bartholomew, Nathan Moffat

In: Jayden Donaldson, Tom Bartholomew

Sandhurst

B: Andrew O’Connor Pat Jennings Harry O’Meara

Hb: Tom Hartney Lachlan Ross Codie Price

C: Alex Wharton Blair Holmes Jake McLean

Hf: Mitch Dole Ben Anderson Lee Coghlan

F: Brodie Montague Ryan Haythorpe Tom Cole

Foll: Matt Thornton Billy Evans Ryan Maldenis

Interchange: (from) Albert Weddell, Joel Wharton, James Coghlan, Lachlan Tardrew, Liam Ireland, Tim Martin, Nick Stagg.

In: James Coghlan, Liam Ireland, Lachlan Tardrew, Joel Wharton, Blair Holmes

Out: Tom Broadbent, Jake Twycross 

Reserves - Golden Square v Sandhurst, 11.40am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.

Golden Square 

B: Z. Holmes M. Goode S. Morcom

Hb: T. Anderson E. Pickles R. Harvey

C: D. Hawker B. Deary N. Demeo

Hf: L. Coates C. Thomson B. Klemke

F: J. Greenwood J. Burns C. O’Brien

Foll: M. Fitzgerald S. Kairn B. Ryan-Storey

Interchange: J. McCann, J. Murray, J. Brewster, T. Francis

Emergency: J. Donegan

Sandhurst

B: T. Dee D. Spear N. Holden

Hb: J. Bateson D. Gladman K. Nihill

C: J. Smith T. Credlin J. Stagg

Hf: F. McCarthy D. Niemann J. Hann

F: M. Dee M. Gray L. Zimmer

Foll: T. Calvert S. Greene J. Twycross

Interchange: (from) L. Ireland, T. Dunham, L. Ross, D. Pierce, F. Montgomery

Under-18s, Sandhurst v Gisborne, 9am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval

Sandhurst

B: R. Twycross X. Henderson K. Chant

Hb: B. Hughes H. Bruinier N. Slater

C: X. Walsh T. Broadbent L. Tardrew

Hf: J. Harvey F. Greene L. Furness

F: Jack Coghlan Z. Alford J. McNair

Foll: L. Watson D. Morris James Coghlan

Interchange: (from) L. Ross, H. Mulqueen, B. Graham, J. Exell, B. Hodges, J. Ryan, J. Fitt 

Gisborne

B: L. Curran M. Wilson S. Rooth

Hb: N. Doolan A. Guy O. Clough

C: J. O'Hare L. Rodgers C. Dimasi

Hf: J. Parfrey B. Lamplugh B. Hoyne

F: B. Williamson J. Conolan T. Wood

Foll: M. Synnott J. Tebble B. Davies

Inter: S. Payne

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Wedderburn v Charlton - 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.

Wedderburn

B: Cam Perry, Tom McCarthy, Hayden Polglase

Hb: Danny Benaim, Adam Postle, Jaran McKay

C: Andrew Chalkley, Nathan Bell, Rohan McHugh

Hf: Ben DeAraugo, Brady Herdman, Liam McCarthy

F: Daniel Gash, Sam Barnes, Paul Prime

Foll: Brett Strange, Mark Lloyd, Robert Tonkin

Interchange: Jordan Hargreaves, Will Chalmers, Nathan Holt

Emergency:Jake Hayes

In: Daniel Gash

Out: Jake Hayes 

Charlton

B: Reece Collins Matthew Willox Matthew Winsall

Hb: Shane Rogan Rhys Thompson Kieran Sait

C: Aaron Walklate Ben Walklate Sam O’Connor

Hf: Michael Laffin James Baird Joseph McLean

F: Krisoffer Clifford Joseph McGrath Travis Baird

Foll: Angus McKenzie Luke Kyriakides Anthony Judd

Interchange: (from) Daniel Lloyd, Zane Sullivan, Danny Wright, Luke Mulquiny

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Navarre v Carisbrook - 2.35pm Sunday at Princes Park

Navarre

B: Nicholas Murphy, Matt Newton, Josh Driscoll

HB: Ashley Driscoll, Jayden Fowkes, Bryce Tickner

C: Lachlan  Slorach, Luke  Hendy, Brent  Flood

HF: Cody Driscoll, Harley McKenny, Louis Hannett

F: Kris Brennan, Ben Scott, Jeremy Harrington

Foll: Rhett Murphy, Sam Kaye, Daniel Reading

Int: Samuel Robertson, Josh Fowkes, Zach Parry, Daniel Parkin

Emg: Nigel Greenaway, Billy Parry, Aiden Lee, Aaron Slorach

Carisbrook

B: Andrew Lovett Timothy Heenan Nathan O’Keefe

HB: Jakob Tidyman Justin Sculley Ben Kick

C: Jonathon Gray  Ryan Hudson-Morgan  Hayden Barby

HF:Travis Cornwill Brady Neill Luke Treacy

F: Cole Roscholler  Liam Cunningham Nichlos Wright

Foll: Jackson Bowen Nick Robinson Matthew Bilton

Interchange: Scott Adam, Mark Cox, Brandon McRedmond, Clayton Furniss

Emergency:  Luke Robinson