Weekend football/netball finals

BENDIGO

Preliminary finals - Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.

FOOTBALL:

Seniors - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 6pm.

Reserves - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 3:45pm.

Under-18's - Golden Square v Gisborne, 1:30pm.

NETBALL: 

A Grade - Golden Square v Gisborne, 6:40pm.

A Reserve -  Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat, 5:20pm.

B Grade - Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye, 4pm.

B Reserve - South Bendigo v Kangaroo Flat, 2:40pm.

17-under - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 1:20pm.

LODDON VALLEY

Grand finals - Saturday at Mitiamo Recreation Reserve 

FOOTBALL: 

Seniors - Bridgewater v Bears-Lagoon Serpentine, 2:15pm.

Reserves - Mitiamo v Newbridge, 12:15pm.

Under-17's - Calivil United v Pyramid Hill, 10:30am.

NETBALL:

A Grade - YCW v Calivil United, 3pm.

B Grade - Newbridge v YCW, 1:30pm.

C Grade - Mitiamo v YCW, 12pm.

C Reserve - YCW v Mitiamo, 10:30am.

17-Under - Pyramid Hill v Marong, 12pm.

15-Under - Bears-Lagoon Serpentine v Mitiamo, 10:30am.

NORTH CENTRAL

Preliminary finals - Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip

FOOTBALL: 

Seniors - Charlton v St Arnaud, 2:30pm.

Reserves - Charlton v Wedderburn, 12:30pm.

Under-16's - Boort v St Arnaud, 10:50am.

Under-13's - St Arnaud v Donald, 9:30am.

NETBALL:

A Grade - Charlton v Boort, 12:30pm.

B Grade - Donald v Charlton, 1:45PM.

C Grade - Wedderburn v St Arnaud, 3pm.

16-Under A - Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn, 11:20am.

16-Under B -  Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn, 10:20am.

13-under - Birchip-Watchem v Donald, 9:30am.

HOCKEY: 

Men - Boort v Wycheproof-Narraport, 3:15pm.

Women - St Arnaud v Donald, 1:45pm.

Underage - Birchip-Watchem v Boort, 12:30pm.

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT

Preliminary finals 1 and 2 - Saturday and Sunday at Princes Park, Maryborough.

FOOTBALL - SATURDAY: 

Seniors - Navarre v Lexton, 2:35pm.

Reserves - Lexton v Navarre, 12:50pm.

Under 17.5 - Navarre v Newstead, 11:30am.

Under-15 - Carisbrook v Avoca, 10:10am

Under 12 - Newstead v Avoca, 9am.

NETBALL - SATURDAY:

A Grade - Natte Bealiba v Navarre, 2:35pm.

B Grade - Avoca v Harcourt, 1:30pm.

C Grade - Harcourt v Navarre, 12:25pm.

17-under - Natte Bealiba v Caribrook, 11:30am.

15-Under - Rovers v Natte Bealiba, 10:30am.

13-Under - Rovers v Royal Park, 9:30am.

FOOTBALL - SUNDAY: 

Seniors - Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba, 2:35pm.

Reserves - Carisbrook v Newstead, 12:50pm.

Under-17.5 - Carisbrook v Trentham, 11:30am.

Under-15 - Trentham v Campbells Creek, 10:10am.

Under-12 - Campbells Creek v Carisbrook, 9am.

NETBALL - SUNDAY:

A Grade - Lexton v Avoca, 2:35pm.

B Grade - Navarre v Lexton, 1:30pm.

C Grade - Lexton v Natte Bealiba, 12:25pm.

17-Under - Harcourt v Navarre, 11:30am.

15-Under - Harcourt v Royal Park, 10:30am.

13-Under - Talbot v Avoca, 9:30am.