Weekend football teams

Bendigo Football League, round 15

Gisborne v Eaglehawk, 2.20pm Saturday at Gardiner Reserve

Gisborne

J. Lynch H. Simpson T. Walsh

D. Weaver T. Stanton-Smith C. Medica

H. Govan P. McKenna I. Trickey

E. Minns B. Sonogan A. Headberry

S. Comerford J. Bain R. Sharp

T. Waters T. May C. Summerfield

Inter: C. Haynes A. Storie K. Grbac S. Greetham

In: T. Stanton-Smith C. Haynes D. Weaver I. Trickey

Out: A. Belcher T. Crosbie P. Trotta

Eaglehawk

D. Wust R. Dudley G. Daly

T. Miles B. Conforti L. Button

S. Thompson B. Collins D. Lock

R. McIvor C. McGlashan S. Williams

R. Threlfall D. Johnstone P. Craig

T. Nicolson J. Ketterer K. Archbold

Inter: C. West B. Hawke M. Cross B. Rogers

In: R. Threlfall P. Craig B. Hawke M. Cross

Out: B. Filo H. Collins R. Wellington (all injured) D. Hanley (Bendigo Pioneers)

Maryborough v Golden Square, 2.20pm Saturday at Barkers Oval, Princes Park

Maryborough

K. Williams M. Dukes N. Bond

L. Bucknall D. Vadala C. Perry

T. MacIlwain H. Slater M. Reeves

J. Collinson E. Hurse B. Mahony

Z. Egan J. Clark M. Bond

R. Connellan J. Radlof L. Edwards

Interchange: J. Hooper P. Wytkamp S. Bond E. Smith

In: K. Williams J. Collinson

Out: T. Roughead M. Columbro

Golden Square

H, Donegan D. Young B. Connelly

J. Geary J. Coe T. Letcher

P. Ryan S. Rosa J. Molinaro

D. Lowry S. Harris H. Morcom

C. Anderson S. Frawley B. Ryan-Storey

M. Compson C. Jones J. Daley

Inter: L. Jacques J. Cowling E. Pickles B. Klemke

In: E. Pickles

Out: R. Culvenor

Kangaroo Flat v South Bendigo, 2.20pm Saturday at Beck Legal Oval, Dower Park

Kangaroo Flat

J. Wiegard L. Clohesy L. Frost

J. Bowyer A. Pearson D. Clohesy

L. Lougoon J. Saville A. Benbow

C. Greer C. Fleming C. Kekich

M. Giri C. Rinaldi T. Brooks

N. Lang R. Turner S. Davies

Interchange: B. White C. Argus J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth M. Wiegard

In: C. Kekich

Out: M. Tregenza

South Bendigo

N. Howe J. Postle J. Smythe

M. Tonkin L. Crawford B. Haines

R. Barrack C. Trotman J. Swatton

J. Whelan B. Jones A. Crawford

M. Hocking R. Alexander K. Strachan

B. Allen D. Frew A. Connaughton

Inter (from): J. Miller C. Holdsworth A. Coad J. Barrack B. Edwards

In: C. Holdsworth A. Coad B. Edwards

Out: G. Munari (Bendigo Gold) J. Bice (injured)

Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye, 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton Showgrounds

Kyneton

M. McQualter J. Houlden L. Beattie

R. Carafa D. Romer J. Collins

J. Safstrom T. Bourke A. Aiello

K. Ransted D. Harris D. Ciunik

W. Daly H. Huntley L. Edmondson 

J. Stevenson B. Weightman J. Hyland

Inter: C. Kirk Jacob Plowman J. Medhurst L. Gascoyne

In: A. Aiello J. Medhurst L. Gascoyne

Out: B. Knight L. Chalkley-Rhoden D. Jones

Strathfieldsaye

M. Smith L. Prior A. Trollop

N. Smith B. Lester J. Donaldson

L. Bonney M. Johnston K. Smith

M. Ladson J. Hall N. Moffat

S. Milne S. Mildren T. Dowd

M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Jones

Interchange (from): H. Crone D. Jones, J. Dickens, R. Irwin, K. Lea, L. Balasopoulos

In: T. Dowd, R. Irwin, B. Lester

Out: S. Everington, D. Geary (both injured) 

Sandhurst v Castlemaine, 2.20pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval

Sandhurst

H. O’Meara P. Jennings T. Hartney

J. Bateson M. Thornton C. Price

J. McLean B. Holmes A. Wharton

L. Coghlan B. Anderson L. Ross

M. Dole R. Haythorpe J. Twycross

T. Martin N. Stagg R. Maldenis

Interchange: K. Nihill, A. Waddell, B. Montague, J. Wharton

In: T. Hartney

Out: T. Calvert

Castlemaine

J. Milward J. Watson K. Huntley

T. Godsell J. O'Brien K. Ogilvie

A. Farrow J. Graham T. Wright

J. Peake J. Hood T. Horne

R. Jenkins D. Stevens K. Jermyn

J. Cordy B. Mustafa Z. Hansford

Inter (from): L. Maltby B. Leech N. Oliver A. Robinson C. McKnight A. Elmi M. Conboy

Heathcote District Football League, round 17

Huntly v Lockington-Bamawm United, 2.15pm Saturday at Hy-Line Australia Oval, Huntly

Huntly

J. Harris B. Chalmers J. Blood

A. McErvale M. Jeffries R. Dickens

L. Price H. Whittle M. Klein-Bretler

 M. Larkin J. Alford S. Fiske

R. Harris L. O'Toole J. Threlfall

K. Shepard B. Dickens C. Lobb

Inter: G. Davies E. Hocking T. Hobbs A. Wicks

Emergency: M. Whittle 

Lockington-Bamawm United

C. Treacy C. Moon J. Ireland

S. Kelleher D. Lucas G. Broad

N. Bacon T. Bacon L. Deledio

L. Collins C. Hudson M. Bongiovanni

A. Dohnt K. Oliver J. Monahan

R. Woodland M. Angove M. Dobson

Inter: M. Deledio B. Hudson W. Hobbs R. Jensen

Colbinabbin v Heathcote, 2.15pm Saturday at M.J. Morgan Oval, Colbinabbin

Colbinabbin

C. Guinane M. McEvoy T. Hill

R. Welch M. Rardon D. Price

W. Morrow T. O’Dwyer S. Tuohey

J. Morgan L. Miller T. Holoboski

L. Jacobs L. Sirett C. Jacobs

J. Bull T. Draffin H. Barlow

Interchange: W. Lowe, L. Chadderton, A. Vanruiswyk, A. Pappin.

Heathcote

D. Marsh L. Carroll L. Ring

D. Carroll J. Sesto C. Davies

M. McLean K. Seidel D. McLean

B. Morgan D. Brooks D. Meerman

J. Paisley G. Ford M. Millard

D. Russell J. Condon A. Morgan

Inter: N. Malavisi B. Butler C. Davies L. Khoo

North Bendigo v Leitchville-Gunbower, 2.15pm Saturday at Superior Roofing Oval, Atkins Street

North Bendigo

S. Kellow J. Coppock R. Alford

A. Shipard D. Richards Ash Craig

T. Metherall C. Moore M. Sawyer

Aarryn Craig A. Massina R. Gow

J. Mills C. Bravo J. Concol

T. Plim C. Lomas B. Jennings

Interchange: T. Findlay, M. Dowsey, J. Campbell, J. Williams.

Leitchville-Gunbower

J. McEwen S. Hawkins S. Pretty

J. Keath M. Shadbolt J. Helman

W. Brereton B. Perry B. Walsh

J. Donehue J. Truefeldt S. Douglass

L. Lunghusen R. Hocking H. Bussey

L., Pollock B. Embleton R. Lee

Inter: M. Hawken K. Merlo T. McNaught C. Ross

White Hills v Elmore, 2.15pm Saturday at Tint-A-Car Oval, White Hills

White Hills

B Wright M. Frecker D. Wright

M. Douglas J. Curtain S. Kerr

G. Bowles H. Wright D. Nihill

J. Allport J. Ward M. Sawyer

B. Nalder R. Symes A. Bigham

M. Lehane C. Brady A. Symes

Inter: A. Galea C. Bowyer R. Bowles M. Curtis

Elmore

D. Lavey B. Longford D. Green

M. Stokes R. Hayes B. Smith

H. Hayes W. Austen B. Henderson

J. Barnes L. Clark W. Bonham

P. Harrison B. Makepeace D. Holyman

J. Hayes J. Vrendenburg J. McMurtrie

Interchange: T. Harney, L. Solar, N. Kellow, S. Carmody.

Loddon Valley Football League, round 16

Inglewood v YCW, 2.15pm Saturday at Hibernian Hotel Oval, Inglewood

Inglewood

J. McCarroll S. Williams B. Wilson

J. Crapper J. McInerney M. Thomas

J. Wilkinson I. Douthie J. Hartney

M. Wharton T. Fitzallen James Essex

B. Worner J. Hart B. Rose

Josh Essex J. Bryan J. Sheean

Inter: L. Shawyer D. Rose R. Roberts T. Stagg

YCW

W. Tucker H. Dunlop T. Allen

L. Moss L. Driscoll C. Tardrew

W. White R. Walker P. Jess

N. Waterson M. Waterson J. Molloy

T. Wood D. Lowry T. Brook

A. Cronin D. Millard J. Crisp

Inter: N. Killackey L. Baird S. O'Keefe D. Hobley 

Bridgewater v Pyramid Hill, 2.15pm Saturday at Laser Plumbing Bendigo Oval, Bridgewater

Bridgewater

T. Kuhne D. Nalder I. Broadbent

L. Harrison J. Metherell T. Nalder

C. Prest A. Parry D. Childs

Z. East B. Rohde T. Strachan

N. Harris Andy Collins D. Clutton

D. Harrison Z. Broadbent M. Lindsay

Inter: B. Westley H. Symons J. McLeod C. Hayes

Pyramid Hill

M. Bateman D. Morison L. Bartels

B. Fawcett L. Davies M. Dingwall

R. James N. Fitzgerald B. Gunther

J. Forrest T. Parker J. Wishart

N. Fitzpatrick J. Pietromonaco C. Crichton

B. Singh G. James B. Morison

Inter (from): J. Amos R. Lowing M. Scott N. Moon D. Mann

Newbridge v Mitiamo, 2.15pm Saturday at Riverside Park, Newbridge

Newbridge

J. Pawsey R. Wells D. Hughes

A. Moore S. Knott A. Fortune

C. Greene M. Dillon B. Price

A. Fiddle B. Comer R. Ford

W. Ombat B. Dixon D. Gibson

J. White L. Ford J. Gilboy

Inter: J. McEwan C. Belz C. Grant L. Jones

Mitiamo

B. Gribben J. Ginnivan A. Sims

T. Eade S. Ingley D. Meroli

M. Ovens A. McKean J. Webster

L. Twigg B. Bacon B. Baines

L. Frye J. Drake T. Grant

N. Twigg M. Perri T. Reeves

Interchange: M. Hind, M. Grant, M. Galvin, D. Morrissey.

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine v Marong, 2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

Z. Stone D. Hayes S. Bowles

J. Williams A. Gladman J. Shaw

B. Scott J. Wilson M. Ring

D. Cartledge J. Hutton J. Sandiford

J. Martin B. Leonard-Shannon N. Arthur

J. Orr G. Bowes N. McNally

Inter: O. Collins T. O'Hara P. Olsen M. Podosky C. Gunn

Marong

M. Frankel T. Borg L. Franklin

C. Gregg J. Cooper C. Williamson

N. Devanny C. Morris D. Marshall

B. Turcarelli R. Tibbett L. Frankel

B. Rogers J. McKee T. Kirby

C. Morgan K. Manley Z. Boyer

Inter: J. Boyer Z. Turnbull P. Thompson A. Collins

North Central Football League, round 16

Boort v Charlton, 2.30pm Saturday at Cobram Estate Oval, Boort

Boort

D. Hatcher K. Wilson J. Kane

J. Fitzpatrick A. Wilson C. Milward

N. Gooding Jesse Smith A. Welsh

J. Tamblyn J. Reynolds C. McAdam

R. Easton S. Taylor Jack Smith

A. White M. Henningson S. Dehne

Interchange: M. Patterson, C. Chalmers, J. Dehne 

Charlton

Not supplied 

Birchip-Watchem v St Arnaud, 2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip

Birchip-Watchem

C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan

D. Ratcliffe J. Cusack J. Christie

A. Simpson T. Carland J. Lee

D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler

M. McConville S. Neson L. Coffey

Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins

Interchange: B. Noonan, J. Murray, A. Cooney

St Arnaud

R. Wild D. McGrath T. Goode

T. Petrie A. McIntyre B. Palituaminni

B. Knight J. McNamee K. Looby

J. Patching L. Cunningham A. Jesse

N. Baldwin Nick Coghlan D. Needs

J. Priest B. Batters C. Bloomer

Inter: J. Pillig Nathan Coghlan G. Summers

Wycheproof-Narraport v Wedderburn, 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof

Wycheproof-Narraport

R. White B. Brennan J. White

J. Coles S. Driscoll S. Allen

K. McNicol J. Turner T. Keane

N. Elliott G. Turner K. Prestidge

B. Bish R. Allan R. Botheras

D. Lowry D. Bish J. Coatsworth

Inter: R. Fawcett T. Patterson C. Dillon

Wedderburn

H. Polglase J. Hargreaves C. Perry

R. Tonkin A. Postle R. McHugh

J. McKay N. Bell A. Chalkley

L. McCarthy B. Herdman B. DeAraugo

P. Prime S. Barnes D. Gash

B. Strange J. Hayes M. Lloyd

Inter: N. Holt Jack McNamara W. Chalmers

Victorian Football League, round 17

 Bendigo Gold v Footscray Bulldogs, noon Sunday at Victoria University Whitten Oval, Footscray

Bendigo Gold

J. Collins Valles McFarlane

Stroobants Redfern Farrelly

Toman Heavyside Aarts

Magin Downie Walls

Pollock McInnes Wallin

Lambden Sketcher Byrne

Interchange: (from) Hough, Donnan, Hayes, Payne*, Munari, Hargreaves, McIvor, Pridgeon *23rd player

Footscray Bulldogs

Jong Talia Young

Howard Redpath Darley

Dickson Picken Wood

Goodes Jones Tutt

Higgins Cordy Roberts

Campbell Honeychurch Giansiracusa

Interchange: (from) Russell, Grant, Lower, Greenwood, W. Hayes, Prismall, J. Hayes*, Perkins, Fogarty *23rd player

TAC Cup under-18s, round 16

Bendigo Pioneers v Eastern Ranges, 1.30pm Saturday at Epsom Huntly Reserve

Bendigo Pioneers

Coates Conway L. Ryan

Hanley Davie Pickering

Harper Evans Poyser

Maher Mangan C. Barrett

Cole J. Ryan M. Chisari

Lawton J. Chisari Tardrew

Inter (from) Free* Simmons Ludeman Mitch Hore Coghlan Fox Toohey

*23rd player

Eastern Ranges

Burt Nielson Wright

Kift Collins Gallucci

Sheridan-Ferrie Jeffs Parsons

Hannon Weideman Wilson

Crocker Petracca Traynor

Jones Hardwick Cotte

Inter (from) Lane* Cyster Lennox Harvey Lake Sverns Mitchener Healy 

*23rd player 

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop