Football: Heathcote DFL teams, round four

AFTER a stunning win against Mount Pleasant on Good Friday, Colbinabbin takes on North Bendigo in the Heathcote District Football League on Saturday.

The Grasshoppers' confidence will have jumped significantly following the win against Mounts.

North Bendigo has a 1-1 record following the Easter Saturday loss to White Hills.

Colbinabbin v North Bendigo, M.J. Morgan Reserve, Colbinabbin, 2.15pm, Saturday

Colbinabbin

.T. O’Dwyer M. McEvoy T. Hill

D. Price M. Riordan R. Welch

W. Morrow T. Holobowski S. Tuohey

A. Ruiswyk J. Bull T. Draffin

H. Sirett L. Miller C. Jacobs

L. Sirett P. O’Brien L. Jacobs

Interchange: J. Collinson, J. Morgan, L. Chadderton, W. Lowe

North Bendigo

B. Jennings J. Mills S. Kellow

R. Alford J. Coppock E. Massina

C. Moore T. Findlay T. Metherell

T. O’Loughlin J. Ford D. Sipthorp

D. Webb M. Sawyer Aarryn Craig

A. Plim D. Richards Ash Craig

Interchange: C. Richards, C. Lomas, A. Shipard, R. Binks

Elmore v Leitchville-Gunbower, Elmore Recreation Reserve, 2.15pm, Saturday

Elmore

J. Piraina Q. Hobbs D. Valvo

M. Stokes D. Holyman W. Austin

B. Henderson P. Valvo J. Barnes

W. Bonham J. Harney P. Harrison

B. Makepeace R. Hayes L. Solar

J. Hayes T. Parsons J. McMurtrie

Interchange: T. Harney, S. Day, D. Lavey, N. Kellow

Leitchville-Gunbower

J. Lunghusen T. Bussey S. Hay

W. Brereton R.Hocking S. Pretty

J. McEwan J. Truefeldt K. Merlo

B. Walsh T. Parker J. Helman

S. Douglas L. Pollock J. Williams

C. Ross J. Keath A. Williams

Interchange: T. Douglas, R. Lee, M. Hawkin, B. Perry

White Hills v Huntly, Tint-A-Car Oval, White Hills, 2.15pm, Saturday

White Hills

B. Wright M. Frecker M. Curtis

M. Douglas J. Curtain B. Gardner

T. Brereton C. Brady J. Clark

G. Bowles M. Sawyer D. Keogh

A. Galea J. Allport R. Symes

M. Lehane D. Wright A. Symes

Interchange: J. Heavyside, B. Evans, R. Bowles, S. Grabasch

Huntly

A. Demeo M. Jefferies J. Harris

R. Dickens K. Sheperd M. Larkin

L. Crameri R. Harris A. Wicks

A. McErvale S. Fiske L. O’Toole

B. Dickens J. Blood B. Chalmers

T. Hobbs C. Lobb Z. Heaslip

Interchange: Mac Whittle, H. Whittle, L. Price, D. Taig. Emergency: M. Klein-Breteler. 

Heathcote v Mount Pleasant, Prendergast Oval, Heathcote, 2.15pm, Saturday

Heathcote

L. Ring L. Bell N. Bake

D. Middleton L. Carroll Z. Carroll

B. Coyle D. McLean M. McLean

B. Morgan J. Condon D. Jacques

J. Paisley K. Seidel R. Carmichael

D. Russell J. Ilarietti M. Millard

Interchange: Z. Stopp, A. Morgan, D. Brooks, D. Marshall

Mount Pleasant

B. O’Connell C. Black T. Griffin

C. Thiesz D. Craig T. Hill

J. Whiting J. Walsh L. Milroy

S. Burchell K. Robins B. Deacon

S. Mitchell M. Gretgrix N. Whipp

T. Douglas K. Ngawati J. Findlay

Interchange: B. King, N. Butler, B. Wild, B. Natoli

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop