District footy teams

Loddon Valley, round two

Calivil United v Inglewood, 2.15pm Saturday at Five Star Stockfeeds Oval, Calivil

Calivil United

B: B. Masson C. Smith L. Maxted

Hb: J. Somerville R. Morrissey H. Miller

C: W. Miller J. McDonald B. Richards

Hf: G. Scholtes A. Davis J. Lea

F: A. Dennis M. Bartley J. Lawry

Foll: J. Hynes E. Ritchie L. Matthews

Interchange: J. Maher, J. Grieves, M. Bell, G. Richardson

Inglewood

B: D. Rose S. Williams J. Williams

Hb: I. Douthie J. Hart Josh Essex

C: M. Thomas T. Stagg J. Wilkinson

Hf: J. Bryan T. Fitzallen J. Sheean

F: L. Bolger B. Jackson P. Hartney

Foll: D. Love B. Worner N. Dower

Interchange: J. McInerney, L. Shawyer, N. Martin, James Essex Emergency: B. Welsh 

Marong v YCW, 2.15pm Saturday at Marong Links Oval, Marong

Marong

B: M. Frankel T. Borg J. Reardon

Hb: J. Boyer J. Cooper Z. Turnbull

C: C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby

Hf: D. Turcrelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny

F: D. Young J. McKee B. Rogers

Foll: C. Morgan Z. Boyer C. Gregg

Interchange: L. Franklin, J. Thomas, B. Hender, L. Bennett

YCW

B: T. Allen S. Turner C. Drew

Hb: L. Baird L. Driscoll S. White

C: L. Moss C. Sargeant N. Waterson

Hf: D. Lowry M. Waterson T. Brook

F: T. Wood S. O’Keefe D. Hobley

Foll: M. Hammond D. Millard R. Walker

Interchange: J. Hopley, N. Killackey, L. Hoskin, C. Tardrew

Pyramid Hill v Mitiamo, 2.15pm Saturday at Mitchell Park, Pyramid Hill

Pyramid Hill

B: J. Pietromonaco R. James B. Fawcett

Hb: C. Crichton L. Davies B. Driscoll

C: G. James L. Withers L. Bartels

Hf: M. Bateman D. Morrison D. Bateman

F: J. Wishart P. Grayling B. Morrison

Foll: B. Singh R. Bradley S. Hammond

Interchange: J. Forrest, R. Lowing, T. Barri, N. Fitzgerald

Mitiamo

B: A. Sims D. Meroli B. Matthews

Hb: D. Morrissey S. Ingley J. Webster

C: B. Fitzgerald A. McKean M. Perri

Hf: T. Eade J. Drake B. Baines

F: M. Galvin M. Spooner C. Bravo

Foll: M. Hind T. Reeves T. Grant

Interchange: (from) J. Pianto, B. Gribben, B. Bacon, D. Grinton, J. Whybird 

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine v Newbridge, 2.15pm at Serpentine Recreation Reserve

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

Not supplied

Newbridge

B: A. Moore A. Grant C. Belz

Hb: L. Jones J. White J. Fowler

C: D. Hughes L. Ford B. Price

Hf: C. Grant S. Knott D. Gibson

F: C. Dixon R. Ford T. McLeod

Foll: A. Fortune B. Comer J. Gilboy

Interchange: (from) J. McEwan, D. Furt, A. Fiddle, A. Friswell, M. Dillon 

Heathcote District Football League, round two

Huntly v North Bendigo, 2.15pm Saturday at Hy-Line Australia Oval, Huntly

Huntly

B: J. Harris K. Shepherd M. Larkin

Hb: R. Dickens M. Jeffries A. Wicks

C: Mac Whittle J. Blood C. Lobb

Hf: H. Whittle S. Fiske B. Dickens

F: A. McErvale J. Threlfall B. Chalmers

Foll: T. Hobbs Z. Heaslip R. Harris

Interchange: D. Taig, L. Crameri, P. Blood, S. Hanrahan Emergency: M. Rule

North Bendigo

B: D. Richards Ash Craig T. Metherell

Hb:A. Shipard J. Mills B. Jennings

C: M. Sawyer J. Ford J. Coppock

Hf: C. Lomas E. Massina D. Webb

F: Aarryn Craig T. O’Loughlin T. Findlay

Foll: A. Plim M. Leech C. Richards

Interchange: C. Moore, J. Concol, S. Kellow, R. Alford

Colbinabbin v Leitchville-Gunbower, 2.15pm Saturday at M.J. Morgan Oval, Colbinabbin

Colbinabbin

B: S. Tuohey M. Reardon T. O’Dwyer

Hb: H. Barlow M. McEvoy W. Morrow

C: T. Draffin D. Norris L. Jacobs

Hf: J. Collinson L. Chadderton H. Sirett

F: L. Miller C. Jacobs L. Sirett

Foll: P. O’Brien D. Price A. Pappin

Interchange: R. Welch, J. Morgan, S. Madden

Leitchville-Gunbower

B: H Bussey M. Hawkin R. Munzel

Hb: S. Hawkins T. Parker S. Pretty

C: K. Merlo J. Williams B. Walsh

Hf: S. Douglass R. Hocking J. Donehue

F: J. Helman M. Shadbolt C. Ross

Foll: L. Pollock J. Keath J. Truefeldt

Interchange: S. Hay, J. Lunghusen, T. Douglass, J. McEwen

Heathcote v Lockington-Bamawm United, 2.15pm Saturday at Prendergast Oval, Heathcote

Heathcote

B: A. Morgan I. Bell D. Middleton

Hb: R. Lock L. Carroll D. Carroll

C: J. Paisley D. McLean B. Coyle

Hf: K. Seidel R. Carmichael J. Illaretti

F: J. Formosa T. Tobin Z. Stopp

Foll: D. Russell J. Condon M. Millard

Interchange: B. Morgan, B. Butler, M. Clean, D. Marshall 

Lockington-Bamawm United

B: M. Angove T. Bacon G. Broad

Hb: N. O’Brien J. Hay S. Kelleher

C: M. Deledio A. Dohnt L. Deledio

Hf: L. Oliver C. Hudson J. Mundie

F: N. Bacon J. Halloran B. Jensen

Foll: R. Woodland M. Bongiovanni L. Collins

Interchange: (from) P. Hudson, J. Maddison, S. Wolfe, J. Ireland, J. Wolfe

White Hills v Mount Pleasant, 2.15pm Saturday at Tint-a-Car Oval, White Hills

White Hills

B: R. Bowles B. Wright D. Nalder

Hb: S. Kerr M. Douglas D. Symes

C: J. Clark C. Brady M. Curtis

Hf: J. Heavyside J. Ward J. Allport

F: G. Bowles R. Symes A. Galea

Foll: M. Lehane D. Wright A. Symes

Interchange: T. Kerrins, M. Sawyer, C. Bowyer, B. Evans

Mount Pleasant

B: B. O’Connell C. Black B. Wild

Hb: T. Hill T. Griffin J. Walsh

C: C. Thiesz M. Collins N. Edwards

Hf: M. Filo K. Robins B. Deacon

F: S. Young M. Gretgrix J. Findlay

Foll: T. Douglass K. Ngawati S. Burchell

Interchange: B. King, J. Whiting, N. Butler, S. Mitchell 

North Central, round two

 Boort v Charlton, 2.30pm Saturday at Boort

Boort

B: C. Wilkinson K. Wilson C. Hatcher

Hb: M. Henningson A. Wilson S. Dehne

C: J. Tamblyn J. Smith P. Manser

Hf: D. Cameron S. Milward M. Hodoras

F: S. Taylor R. Easton N. Gooding

Foll: A. White C. Milward J. Dehne

Interchange: M. Patterson, J. Kane, T. Rhook 

Charlton

B: K. Sait M. Winsall S. Rogan

Hb: D. Theisz T. Baird B. Walklate

C: S. O’Conner A. Walklate L. Mulquiny

Hf: L. Kyrakidies J. Baird T. Finlay

F: J. McGrath M. Willox A. Judd

Foll: A. McKenzie R. Thompson J. McLean

Interchange: R. Collins, T. Collins, B. Roberts 

Birchip-Watchem v St Arnaud, 2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip 

Birchip-Watchem

B: C. Walsh J. Booth T. Brain

Hb: D. Douglas J. Cusack D. Ratcliffe

C: S. Hogan C. Carland A. Simpson

Hf: S. Ahmat J. Barnard D. Castellano

F: J. Noonan S. Nesson M. McConville

Foll: Z. Holmes A. Hutchins S. O’Lachlan

Interchange: J. Christie, J. Smith, J. Lee

St Arnaud

B: A. Jesse D. McGrath L. Cunningham

Hb: J. Kell S. Dyke J. McNamee

C: C. Bloomer J. Ray J. Tilig

Hf: J. Patching Z. Nodding N. Brown

F: N. Baldwin Nick Coghlan D. Needs

Foll: J. Priest T. Douglas B. Batters

Interchange: R. Wild, Nathan Coghlan, G. Summers

Wycheproof-Narraport v Wedderburn, 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof Recreation Reserve

Wycheproof-Narraport

Not supplied

Wedderburn

B: A. Jesse D. McGrath L. Cunningham

Hb: J. Kell S. Dyke J. McNamee

C: C. Bloomer J. Ray J. Tilig

Hf: J. Patching Z. Nodding N. Brown

F: N. Baldwin Nick Coghlan D. Needs

Foll: J. Priest T. Douglas B. Batters

Interchange: R. Wild, Nathan Coghlan, G. Summers

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop