MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 2
SANDHURST v GISBORNE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SANDHURST
B: D.Mills, M.Campbell, I.Ruff
HB: L.Ireland, H.Free, C.Smith
C: C.Connick, J.Mclean, L.Tardrew
HF: J.Wharton, L.Wright, N.Stagg
F: C.Maxted, Z.Pallpratt, F.Greene
R: J.Coghlan, N.Walsh, C.Sexton
Int: L.Hood, A.Wharton, O.Perez, S.O'Farrell
GISBORNE
B: J.Reaper, F.Schipano, J.Lynch
HB: J.Denahy, Z.Vescovi, L.Spear
C: D.Johnstone, M.Merrett, B.Bernacki
HF: R.Bourke, H.Thomas, J.Scanlon
F: H.Luxmoore, Z.Denahy, P.McKenna
R: B.Blake, F.Lakey, J.Cardillo
Int: J.Ainsworth, J.Gray, M.Lord, S.Graham
.......................................................
MARYBOROUGH v KANGAROO FLAT
2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
MARYBOROUGH
B: B.Snelling, K.Lanfranchi, L.Bursill
HB: J.Britten, A.Brown, A.Medlyn
C: J.Swatton, D.Reece, A.Humphrey
HF: C.Nyhuis, M.Mcclure, K.Constable
F: T.Myers, R.Castiglia, F.Russell
R: T.Stewart, B.Edwards, C.Perry
Int: L.Dunne, C.Read, B.Trahar, J.Leathan
KANGAROO FLAT
B: Z.Rouse, K.Symons, C.Ash
HB: T.Balcke, J.Bateson, A.Lothian
C: L.Ellings, J.Leersen, L.Dalziel
HF: J.Mayes, J.Hywood, A.Grant
F: D.Stagg, E.Roberts, H.Whitty
R: T.Roberts, C.Smith, B.Savy
Int: J.Halsall, D.Symons, H.Bourke, A.Nevins
.......................................................
SOUTH BENDIGO v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at Harry Trott Oval.
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: Z.Hare, B.Poyser, T.Poyser
HB: J.Francis, A.van Heumen, I.Miller
C: B.Haddow, A.Avery, W.McCaig
HF: A.Smith, W.Marks, C.Brooks
F: B.Harvey, S.Stroobants, M.McNaughton
R: R.Walsh, Z.Sims, A.Zimmerman
Int: R.Harvey, Z.Holmes, P.Sheahan, N.Murley, Z.Lockwood
CASTLEMAINE
B: L.Wilkinson, T.Hickey, J.Watson
HB: N.Woodman, J.Sutherland, Z.Murley
C: A.Rixon, B.Henderson, D.Semmens
HF: A.Frankling, M.Hartley, B.McConachy
F: Z.Greeves, B.Keogh, W.Moran
R: B.Moran, C.McConachy, K.Huntly
Int: B.Byrne, E.Hein, H.Sheahan, M.Filo, D.Slingo, J.Hood, L.Butcher
.......................................................
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: D.Barrett, Z.Shelton, J.Burke
HB: T.Strauch, J.Coe, L.Humphrey
C: Z.Tickell, J.Rosengren, H.Burke
HF: H.Freckleton, L.Thomas, J.Stewart
F: D.Hird, K.Daniels, M.Eaton
R: T.Rayner, L.Holt, J.Threlfall
Int: L.Monti, X.Carter, H.Kelly, Z.Wescott
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: S.Geary, B.Lester, P.Blandford
HB: J.Jackson-Leahy, L.Ratcliffe, C.Jones
C: C.King, D.Clohesy, D.Mulquiny
HF: S.Siu, R.Wilson, J.Schischka
F: M.Gordon, C.Sheahan, A.Sheahan
R: G.Simpson, M.Harvey, L.Gill
Int: E.Featherby, C.James, J.Reinheimer, Z.Charles
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT: ROUND 3
NORTH BENDIGO v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
B: M.Gray, S.Giri
HB: D.Klemm, B.Robertson, M.Thalasinos
C: A.Brohm, R.Hartley, B.Cain
HF: A.Craig, T.Findlay, R.Alford
F: J.Quirk, J.Dean, C.Riddick
R: W.Gilmore, N.Waterson, N.Newlan
Int: H.Johnson, J.Ford, S.Barnes, J.Hall
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
B: A.Windridge, C.Hislop, C.Horman
HB: C.Hancock, H.Bussey, L.Sverns
C: T.Brereton, M.Hagan, J.Warde
HF: J.Hawken, J.Brereton, W.Brereton
F: T.Guerra, M.Candy, J.Keath
R: N.McLellan, B.Green, B.Hawken
Int: Z.Ellwood, C.McGregor, D.Jardine, X.Colvin
.......................................................
COLBINABBIN v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
COLBINABBIN
B: C.Aldous, H.McMurtrie, N.Knight
HB: J.Ryan, A.Basile, A.Martin
C: N.Basile, A.Van Ruiswyk, J.McMurtrie
HF: J.Wilson, J.Carn, A.Carr
F: C.Shields, C.Ryan, L.Fitzgerald
R: P.Taban, W.Lowe, J.Brain
Int: J.Ilsley, S.Coughlin, L.Fitzgerald, J.Bull
HEATHCOTE
B: L.Freeman, W.Direen, J.Kelly
HB: C.Hamilton, B.Price, D.Johnstone
C: L.Piccolo, R.Bolton, H.McCarthy
HF: B.Padmore, Z.Saad, C.Webber-Mirkin
F: L.Birch, C.Grindlay, C.Birch
R: J.Orr, C.Price, L.Jacques
Int: W.Long, M.McLean, J.Conforti, B.Connelly
.......................................................
LBU v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: M.Hore, C.Hinks, B.Stone
HB: E.Bruns, T.Phillips, J.Wolfe
C: T.Eade, T.Butler, J.Collins
HF: S.Taylor, M.Laursen, A.McMahon
F: L.Tenace, C.Sidebottom, J.Mundie
R: B.Holman, S.Fiske, B.Collins
Int: J.Howe, T.Leech, R.Wissell
WHITE HILLS
B: P.Crawford, C.Taggert, B.Bacon
HB: J.Pallpratt, N.Warnock, T.Brereton
C: S.Lowes, R.Irwin, L.Bartels
HF: J.Davies, J.Miller, C.Kekich
F: P.Eefting, K.Antonowicz, J.Lawton
R: C.Crisp, J.Fallon, R.Walker
Int: J.Sheean, P.conlan, J.Dickens, N.Wallace
.......................................................
MOUNT PLEASANT v HUNTLY
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: M.Whiting, S.Greene, O.Bish
HB: J.Craig, D.Frame, F.White
C: B.White, T.McNamara, R.McIvor
HF: B.Bisset, C.Hatzis, D.Whiting
F: M.Rovers, C.Smith, M.Bennett
R: C.Down, J.Hickman, R.McNamara
Int: Z.Murrell, C.Moore, J.Mackenzie
HUNTLY
B: M.Avard, J.Hull, S.Kairn
HB: D.walsh, B.Fry, B.Daley
C: N.Grace, D.Lowry, J.Violi
HF: H.Morcom, F.Campbell, H.McCormick
F: B.Holt, L.Wilson, A.Sladden
R: J.Fry, J.Spry, T.Ferguson
Int: H.Whittle, J.Stone, M.Egan, M.Edwards
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 2
NEWBRIDGE v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
B: L.Costelow, D.Lloyd, T.McLeod
HB: E.Aujard, M.McArthur, J.Hufer
C: T.Constable, B.Etherington, J.Clark
HF: J.Murray, A.Padbury, S.Gale
F: C.Sanders, C.Dixon, C.Argus
R: R.Cathie, J.Aujard, W.Daly
Int: C.hoye, B.Harris, K.Friswell, W.Copland
MARONG
B: J.Gretgrix, M.Willox, B.Hartland
HB: S.Dean, R.Tibbett, S.Knott
C: M.Grant, D.Johnstone, C.Hale
HF: R.Taylor, J.Davis, R.Wellington
F: N.Devanny, N.McCaig, K.Robins
R: M.Bradbury, B.Gregg, J.McCaig
Int: L.Frankel, L.Lee, T.Davies, W.Gadsden
.......................................................
PYRAMID HILL v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
PYRAMID HILL
B: J.Hickmott, Z.Dingwall, D.Morison
HB: T.Mcgregor, S.Relouw, G.James
C: B.Ladson, D.Hemphill, B.George
HF: J.Cowling, B.Morison, S.Gunther
F: Z.Alford, T.Brennan, J.Sheahan
R: A.Holland, B.Knight, D.Collis
Int: H.Goodes, B.Scott, M.Gunther, E.Caburnay
CALIVIL UNITED
B: S.Green, A.Dennis, D.Thompson
HB: L.Fisher, H.McGregor, B.Baker
C: J.Maher, J.Lea, J.Mulquiny
HF: M.Stephens, T.Rial, C.Thompson
F: K.Shelton, S.Maher, B.Wagner
R: D.Canfield, H.Wall, R.Sheehan
Int: R.Lourie
.......................................................
INGLEWOOD v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
INGLEWOOD
B: C.March, C.Stobaus, J.Mills
HB: S.Polack, W.Allen, G.Nevins
C: L.Matheson, F.Payne, C.Love
HF: M.Rowe, M.Conlan, L.Ford
F: L.Marciano, J.Nevins, K.Payne
R: W.Allen, T.Kennedy, D.Polack
Int: B.Cauchi, J.Barnett, J.Lea
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
.......................................................
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v BRIDGEWATER
5pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
B: J.Magnusson, T.Birch, J.Covington
HB: M.Whitham, J.McHutchison, B.Franzini
C: L.Sobina, L.Deslandes, D.Turner
HF: R.Strauch, R.Crothers, A.Monfries
F: W.Noden, T.Delahey, J.Johnson
R: D.Phyland, M.Crooks, J.Worsley
Int: J.Doolan, H.Minnis, J.Fry
BRIDGEWATER
B: J.Symons, J.Naughton, B.Holt
HB: B.Derrick, J.Mayes, J.Neylon
C: N.Naughton, A.Collins, C.Hindle
HF: J.Martyn, H.McKinley, B.Alexander
F: L.Sharp, H.Conway, H.Donegan
R: O.Muggleton, L.Coghlan, X.Walsh
Int: P.Rothacker, A.McDowell, A.Pollock, T.Estrada
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 2
SEA LAKE NANDALY v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Jackson McMahon, Brody Weir, Kane Donnan, Bryce Delmenico, Tyson Mckenzie, Jai Wright, Jordan Bath, Jack Poulton, Max Cahoon, Joel Donnan, Luke Martin, Connor Michael, Ryan Osullivan, Thomas Cox, Lachy McClelland, Charlie Cox, Brodie Adcock, John Summerhayes, Joshua Jenkins, Wade Donnan, Billy Mcinnes
WEDDERBURN
Matthew Lockhart, Jackson McEwen, Mitchell Woods, Mackenzie Smith, Danny Benaim, Jordan Hargreaves, Mitchell McEwen, Corey Lowry, Rhordan Holt, Oscar Holt, Hamish Lockhart, Tom Metherell, Jayden Jones, Anthony Zelencich, Joe Lockhart, Louis Holt, Samuel Lockhart, Tom Campbell, Michael Zelencich, Adam Postle, Darcy Jackson
.......................................................
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v ST ARNAUD
2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: J.Walsh, J.Kenny, S.Allan
HB: M.Murgov, M.Fawcett, B.Bish
C: G.Turner, R.Allan, J.Marlais
HF: K.McNicol, J.Grabowski, J.Bish
F: A.Hogan, N.Grabowski, C.Cox
R: L.Van Schaik, S.Kennedy, J.Turner
Int: R.Fawcett, C.Jones, W.Mitrovic
ST ARNAUD
B: B.Durward, T.Funston, M.Goode
HB: S.Driscoll, D.Gifford, H.Durward
C: B.Phillips, J.Tillig, R.Lempa
HF: J.Hicks, B.Nicholas, M.Egan
F: O.Lowe, T.Petrie, J.Male
R: M.Birthisel, Z.Phillips, K.Torney
Int: J.Needs, T.Bertalli, S.Male
Emg: B.Knight
.......................................................
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Joseph Reid, Hamish Hosking, Meyrick Buchanan, Jack Ryan, Ben Hogan, Lachlan Ryan, James Lindeback, Daniel Bell, Darcy Reid, Ty Colbert, Stefan Pye, Angus Butterfield, Samuel Simmons, Lachy Foott, Harry Cook, Jack Lee, Cormacc Wilson, Ben Edwards, Dale Hinkley, Marshall Rippon, Nicholas Rippon
DONALD
Patrick Morgan, Ryan Bath, Dyson Bell-Warren, Josh Potter, Dale Kerr, Eddie Landwehr, Andrew Browne, George Morgan, Noah Berry, Harry Forrest, Blake Grant, Brady Griffiths, Ryley Barrack, Jesse Wallin, Ryan Leeder, Cooper Anderson, James Wall, Hayden Geddes, Trent Grant, Daniel Pearce, Todd Stevenson
.......................................................
BOORT v CHARLTON
6pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
Jarrod Fitzpatrick, Matt Austin, Will Perryman, Malachi Coleman, James Wilson, Jhye Baddeley-Kelly, Nick Whyte, James Keeble, Ryan McGhie, Wade Broadstock, Jarrod Starr, Tom Potter, Keiren Wilson, Natnael McLaren, Chris Hatcher, Matthew Hodoras, Jack Smith, Jayden Dick, Ethan Coleman, Jacob Coleman, James Byrne
CHARLTON
Christopher Gavaghan, Kade Blow, Mitchell Collins, Jed Thompson, Darcy McCallum, Sean O'Connor, Bailey Dixon, Ben Lanyon, Harrison Taylor, Jesse Taylor, Patrick Soulsby, Mason Heenan, Rhyen Woods, Jackson Zagame, Thomas Finlay, Kris Clifford, Tyler Bruns, Bailey Kemp, Nick Thompson
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 3
GOLDEN SQUARE v NORTH BENDIGO
1pm Sunday at Golden Square
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: C.Williamson, T.Walsh, T.Casey-White
HB: T.Pickering, T.Moore, T.Duffy
C: H.Smith, L.Watkins, C.Hingston
HF: M.Forde, O.Burgess, C.Nash
F: V.Winstanley, L.Stephenson, T.Kerrison
R: C.Picone, S.West, K.Ahearn
Int: P.Jolliffe, G.Roberts, M.McCready
NORTH BENDIGO
B: B.Oliver, A.McInnes
HB: A.Turner, M.Jelbart, M.Henley-johnstone
C: H.Schneider, M.Creely, E.Dobell
HF: C.Coughlan, K.McIntosh, A.Mansfield
F: R.Trotman, T.Thomson, R.McAdie
R: M.Hargreaves-Hale, Q.Holloway-Jinks, K.Gibbons
Int: A.Mitchell, K.Prolongeau, E.Carr, H.McKenzie, P.Panczel
.......................................................
SANDHURST v WHITE HILLS
1pm Sunday at Ewing Park
SANDHURST
B: H.Wallace, L.Douglass, H.Maher
HB: C.Naughton, C.Swatton, C.Taylor
C: I.Douglass, L.Nihill, R.Campbell
HF: A.Campbell, Z.Aldridge, M.White
F: B.Lothian, L.Harrison, C.Reeves
R: P.Dunlop, L.Campbell, A.Carrod
Int: M.Sexton, E.Naylor, J.Radnell, S.Bowers
WHITE HILLS
B: J.Kiernan, K.smith
HB: B.Worn, K.Long, R.Riding
C: R.Sawyer, D.Gee, J.Gibson
HF: C.Gibson, O.Turner, K.Ash
F: J.Bassin, C.Coffey, G.Adams
R: M.Pearce, H.Ripper
Int: Z.Ash, O.Nihill, K.Ash
.......................................................
BENDIGO THUNDER v CASTLEMAINE
1pm Sunday at Weeroona Oval
BENDIGO THUNDER
B: T.Anderson, E.Galtieri, S.Martion
HB: A.Leach, A.Edwards, M.murphy
C: E.Murphy, J.Jackson, S.Murphy-Burke
HF: B.Mueck, M.Gudge, L.El Hage
F: K.Cook, N.Anderson, H.Perry
R: J.Sawers, R.Kelly, E.Button
Int: L.Stilo
CASTLEMAINE
B: T.Sartori, S.Rose, H.Browne -Kerr
HB: L.den Houting, E.Cochrane, B.Ashworth
C: C.Cole, B.Burt, M.Tupper
HF: T.Cochrane, R.Stubbings, A.Tupper
F: G.Gribble, T.Bradley, E.Gretgrix
R: E.Pedretti, A.Bertram, E.Cumming
Int: J.Blake, R.Forrest
.......................................................
WOORINEN v MARONG
1pm Sunday at Woorinen
WOORINEN
B: R.Booth, E.Matthews, M.Allan
HB: G.Sanford, Y.Harrington, L.Schulz
C: S.McClelland, F.Wosomo, T.Andrews
HF: J.Bannam, B.Lewis, S.Gallagher
F: K.Zeunert, C.Unger, S.Hartshorn
R: T.Fellows, K.Hazlett, E.Peacock
Int: A.Iles
MARONG
B: B.Chapman, K.Paxton, B.Bourke
HB: S.Grant, G.Woodall, A.Campbell-Smith
C: H.Cue, A.Cameron, H.Singleton-Synnott
HF: A.Purdy, C.Shaw
F: N.Grant, K.Grant, A.Barker
R: B.Chalkley, R.Torney, D.Jeffery