Bendigo Junior Football League results from the weekend:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
UNDER-18 GIRLS
Strathfieldsaye 2.0 3.1 4.3 5.3 (33)
Golden Square 0.2 0.3 2.5 2.5 (17)
GOALS: Strathfieldsaye U18 Girls: M.Wakefield 1, S.Hobbs 1, M.Curnow 1, M.Bennett 1, P.Sullivan 1; Golden Square U18 Girls: J.Lockwood 2
BEST: Strathfieldsaye U18 Girls: T.shackles, S.Hobbs, R.Hobbs, P.Sullivan, M.Bennett; Golden Square U18 Girls: S.Demeo, J.Lockwood, A.Barker, P.Bannon, C.Clark, G.Drage
White Hills 0.0 3.4 3.4 6.8 (44)
Eaglehawk 1.3 1.3 1.4 1.4 (10)
GOALS: White Hills U18 Girls: L.Painter 3, K.Field 1, K.Smith 1; Eaglehawk U18 Girls: L.Stevenson 1
BEST: White Hills U18 Girls: M.Newlan, E.Henery, J.Morrison, S.Pearce, H.Ripper, L.Painter; Eaglehawk U18 Girls: M.Gard, L.Moss, I.St Clair, B.Moss, H.Fitt, J.Gibson
UNDER-16 GIRLS
Sandhurst 3.0 5.0 6.2 7.4 (46)
Castlemaine 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 (1)
GOALS: Sandhurst U16 Girls: A.Bibby 2, C.Scanlon 2, L.Franklin 1, M.Chilver 1, T.Daly 1;
BEST: Sandhurst U16 Girls: S.Daly, O.Lacy, C.scanlon, T.Daly, M.Chilver, L.Franklin; Castlemaine U16 Girls: L.Whaley, S.Kitchingman, T.Barry, A.Taft, D.Steele, C.Drew
Kangaroo Flat 1.0 4.2 4.3 6.6 (42)
Kyneton Tigers 0.2 0.2 0.3 1.4 (10)
GOALS: Kangaroo Flat U16 Girls: G.Roberts 3, K.Cook 1, A.Wells 1, A.Hancock 1; Kyneton Tigers U16 Girls: O.Tuck 1
BEST: Kangaroo Flat U16 Girls: G.Roberts, S.Boldiston, K.Ahearn, J.Hill, A.Filsell; Kyneton Tigers U16 Girls: N.Cox, E.Coutts, K.Monleon, M.Bone
UNDER-16 BOYS SENIORS
Kangaroo Flat 2.4 6.6 10.7 13.11 (89)
South Bendigo 1.1 2.2 3.2 4.3 (27)
GOALS: Kangaroo Flat U16S: I.Brown 2, L.Raymond 2, A.Nevins 2, M.Balcke 2, Z.Bird 1, Z.Lythgo 1, O.McKay 1, X.Coghill 1, B.Goudge 1; South Bendigo U16S: J.Grundy 2, B.Stroud 1, X.Thomas 1
BEST: Kangaroo Flat U16S: D.McNair, M.Balcke, Z.Nelson, A.Nevins, L.raymond, O.McKay; South Bendigo U16S: J.Grundy, J.Cook, R.Foster, O.Turnbull, E.McMahon, L.Feuerherdt
Eaglehawk 2.2 4.5 6.8 8.12 (60)
White Hills 1.0 4.2 5.2 7.2 (44)
GOALS: Eaglehawk U16S: K.Urwin 2, B.Gahan 1, W.Malone 1, J.Webb 1, D.Marsh 1, L.Nicholson 1, D.Costigan 1; White Hills U16S: C.Tobin 3, T.Taylor 1, B.Masters 1, O.Edmiston 1, O.Parker 1
BEST: Eaglehawk U16S: A.Billings, J.Gilchrist, K.BurrillGrinton, L.Nicholson, M.Gray, W.Malone; White Hills U16S: P.Conlan, S.Cock, N.Santas, I.Meersbergen, C.Tobin, K.Mitchell
Golden Square 2.1 4.5 7.7 9.13 (67)
Strathfieldsaye 1.0 2.0 2.3 2.4 (16)
GOALS: Golden Square U16S: O.Eaton 2, R.McNamara 2, X.Grant 2, J.McMahon 1, L.Hanley 1, N.Roberts 1; Strathfieldsaye U16S: W.Harvey 1, J.Sharman 1
BEST: Golden Square U16S: H.Wright, P.Docherty, O.Eaton, M.Lowery, J.Lowery, X.Grant; Strathfieldsaye U16S: T.Johnson, D.Wheelhouse, J.Gill, L.McKern, B.Warfe, S.Hancock
Sandhurst 2.4 6.7 11.11 15.16 (106)
Kyneton Tigers 0.0 0.0 1.1 1.1 (7)
GOALS: Sandhurst U16S: D.Stevenson 3, H.Connors 3, H.White 2, D.Andrews 1, B.Bassett 1, D.Artavilla 1, I.Tzouroutis 1, H.McNamara 1, J.English 1, J.Artavilla 1; Kyneton Tigers U16S: T.Rutledge 1
BEST: Sandhurst U16S: I.Tzouroutis, D.Stevenson, H.Connors, J.English, D.Andrews, C.Duke; Kyneton Tigers U16S: H.May, A.Mills, H.Murray, L.Sheahan, T.Ford, J.Balcombe
UNDER-16 BOYS RES 1
Castlemaine 7.1 12.3 17.8 23.12 (150)
Golden Square 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 (19)
GOALS: Castlemaine U16R1: M.McKnight 3, D.Carmichael 3, H.Northwood 3, S.Moran 3, D.Keogh-Frankling 2, S.SeiberHogg 2, A.Staples 1, A.Bracken 1, C.De Bono 1, L.Kingett 1, C.Lord 1; Golden Square U16R1: B.Ritchie 1, J.Butler 1, S.Cooke-Kingston 1
BEST: Castlemaine U16R1: C.Lord, N.Lord, D.Keogh-Frankling, M.McKnight, D.Carmichael, H.Northwood; Golden Square U16R1: B.Ritchie, D.Webb, B.Dowton, J.Butler, D.Penrose, S.Cooke-Kingston
Sandhurst 4.2 6.5 8.9 9.11 (65)
Marong 1 1.1 1.4 4.6 6.8 (44)
GOALS: Sandhurst U16R1: O.Farrelly 2, M.Guthrie 2, K.O'Hehir 1, T.Davie 1, C.Kealy 1, N.Edwards 1, O.Cail 1; Marong U16R1: T.Hutton 3, K.Harris 1, M.O'Donnell 1, B.Wells 1
BEST: Sandhurst U16R1: J.Harvey, W.Bennett, T.Davie, O.Farrelly, H.White, C.Kealy; Marong U16R1: L.Rielley, J.Curnow, H.Hinck, K.Terrill, K.Harris
UNDER-16 BOYS RES 2
South Bendigo 3.3 6.7 12.9 16.13 (109)
White Hills 0.7 0.8 0.10 1.10 (16)
GOALS: South Bendigo U16R2: H.Carter 4, B.Mannes 2, L.Westerway 2, S.Lavery 2, C.Russell 2, B.France 1, J.McMurray 1, R.Griffin 1, A.Martin 1; White Hills U16R2: N.Wilson 1
BEST: South Bendigo U16R2: H.Carter, J.Butcher, A.Taylor, N.Masullo, B.Mannes, B.France; White Hills U16R2: J.Mizzi, J.Kristiansen, L.Taylor, T.Schultz, J.Ketterer, T.Leishman
UNDER-14 GIRLS
Strathfieldsaye 3.4 3.12 9.14 12.15 (87)
South Bendigo 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 (8)
GOALS: Strathfieldsaye U14 Girls: D.McDonnell 5, E.Benetti 4, A.Boyd 1, J.Wood 1, A.Dickson 1; South Bendigo U14 Girls: not supplied.
BEST: Strathfieldsaye U14 Girls: D.McDonnell, E.Benetti, L.Cockerall, C.Fitzgerald, S.Villani, G.Fox; South Bendigo U14 Girls: not supplied.
Eaglehawk 2.0 2.3 2.6 2.10 (22)
Kangaroo Flat 1.0 2.1 2.1 2.1 (13)
GOALS: Eaglehawk U14 Girls: S.Thatcher 1, T.West 1; Kangaroo Flat U14 Girls: L.Foley 1
BEST: Eaglehawk U14 Girls: T.Freeman, H.Black, S.Thatcher, M.Lawry, J.Gowty; Kangaroo Flat U14 Girls: G.Cain, L.Foley, A.Ahearn, T.Piper, T.Davis, A.Kleehammer
White Hills 1.5 3.9 4.13 5.15 (45)
Sandhurst 1.0 3.1 4.1 6.2 (38)
GOALS: White Hills U14 Girls: S.O'Connell 3, M.Clark 2; Sandhurst U14 Girls: A.James 3, H.Cochrane 2, C.Tweed 1
BEST: White Hills U14 Girls: S.O'Connell, M.Clark, M.Gough, L.Rochester, A.Crimmins; Sandhurst U14 Girls: H.Cochrane, R.Mackie, L.Brown, E.Bellenger, E.Pay, N.Wills
UNDER-14 SENIORS
Sandhurst 2.3 5.6 9.8 11.13 (79)
South Bendigo 0.1 0.3 1.5 1.5 (11)
GOALS: Sandhurst U14S: H.Carter 3, E.Austin 2, C.Bannan 2, O.Stewart 1, C.Reid 1, L.McNamara 1, B.osborne/storey 1; South Bendigo U14S: H.Purcell 1
BEST: Sandhurst U14S: L.McNamara, C.Bannan, N.Howe, O.Stewart, C.Poyser, H.Banfield; South Bendigo U14S: Z.Ralphs, E.Hurley, M.Clark, L.Fyffe, L.Trezise, J.Troy
Maryborough 7.2 8.4 14.9 15.12 (102)
Kyneton Tigers 2.0 5.4 5.4 7.6 (48)
GOALS: Maryborough U14S: L.Howell 4, A.Chadwick 4, B.Skinner 4, O.Cassidy 2, J.Trickey 1; Kyneton Tigers U14S: J.Nevin 1, G.Roulston 1, L.Bond 1, B.Jeffrey 1, A.Cook 1, L.Cameron 1, A.Hoyne 1
BEST: Maryborough U14S: W.Soulsby, S.Ross, L.Howell, B.Skinner, O.Cassidy, A.Chadwick; Kyneton Tigers U14S: A.White, G.Roulston, L.Bond, F.Young, A.Cook
Strathfieldsaye 1.1 4.6 6.7 9.11 (65)
Golden Square 2.5 2.7 4.9 4.10 (34)
GOALS: Strathfieldsaye U14S: T.Griffin 3, N.Jones-Stibbe 2, M.Skinner 1, J.Buchanan 1, A.Stevens 1; Golden Square U14S: J.Peter 2, H.Dalton 1, M.Brown 1
BEST: Strathfieldsaye U14S: A.Stevens, A.Hand, E.Cousins, J.Buchanan, T.Griffin, J.Schubert; Golden Square U14S: J.Kelly, H.Dalton, B.Buhagiar, J.Peter, H.Worme, M.Brown
UNDER-14 RES 1
MGYCW 1.2 3.5 6.10 9.14 (68)
White Hills 1.5 4.8 6.9 7.10 (52)
GOALS: MGYCW U14R1: L.Budge 5, L.Hancock 3, L.Pigdon 1; White Hills U14R1: B.Schelfhout 3, K.Pearce 1, D.Murley 1, L.Cummings 1, F.Millar 1
BEST: MGYCW U14R1: M.Lines, O.Clapp, L.Pigdon, L.Budge, L.Hancock, S.Freer; White Hills U14R1: B.Schelfhout, B.Boag, T.Caine, L.Cummings, K.Pearce, H.Middleton
Eaglehawk 0.1 3.5 6.8 8.10 (58)
Castlemaine 2.4 3.4 5.5 7.6 (48)
GOALS: Eaglehawk U14R1: M.Pettersen 4, J.Webster 1, T.Fox 1, K.Uerata 1, T.Taylor 1; Castlemaine U14R1: L.Bruce 2, M.Morgan 1, M.Kay 1, O.Britt 1, A.Welch 1, H.Kneebone 1
BEST: Eaglehawk U14R1: I.Hunt, Z.Shelton, M.Pettersen, L.Wilson, P.Manderson, N.Howarth; Castlemaine U14R1: O.Britt, D.Goddard, M.Britton, G.O'Sullivan, M.Matheson, A.Thompson
Strathfieldsaye 3.1 7.6 9.8 10.11 (71)
Rochester Tigers 1.3 1.4 3.4 3.6 (24)
GOALS: Strathfieldsaye U14R1: L.Sharam 3, S.Whitford 2, M.Geary 1, S.O'Bree 1, T.Turner 1, N.Loorham 1, M.Grieve 1; Rochester Tigers U14R1: T.McFadzean 1, C.James 1, H.Keating 1
BEST: Strathfieldsaye U14R1: J.DeAraugo, W.Mayes, S.Whitford, F.Maddren, J.Webster, X.Horan; Rochester Tigers U14R1: C.James, A.Roulston, D.Martin, H.Keating, K.Cail, W.Coghill
Huntly Hawks 2.3 6.5 9.10 9.10 (64)
Kangaroo Flat 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.4 (22)
GOALS: Huntly Hawks U14R1: B.Miller 3, Z.Whyte 2, C.Cowan 2, H.Matthews 1, M.Connors 1; Kangaroo Flat U14R1: T.Sanders 1, C.Scholes 1, J.Clarke 1
BEST: Huntly Hawks U14R1: H.Matthews, M.Lawrence, C.Whyte, T.Biggs, B.Miller, M.Archer; Kangaroo Flat U14R1: C.Smith, S.Ahearn, C.Sutton, M.Holliday, L.Chambers, B.Borg
UNDER-14 RES 2
MGYCW 1.12 4.16 6.19 14.23 (107)
Strathfieldsaye 1.0 1.1 3.1 3.1 (19)
GOALS: MGYCW U14R2: R.Davey 4, R.Verdon 3, J.Cavalier 2, K.O'Brien 2, D.Warren 2, W.Hargreaves 1, J.Wittingslow 1, H.Dunn 1; Strathfieldsaye U14R2: C.elliott 1, R.Read 1, A.van Dillen 1
BEST: MGYCW U14R2: D.Downing, D.Warren, J.Wittingslow, L.Wilson, B.Smart, O.Steen; Strathfieldsaye U14R2: A.Mclean, A.van Dillen, R.Favaloro, H.Rogers, O.Perry, H.Thorson
Sandhurst 6.1 9.1 12.6 17.14 (116)
Huntly Hawks 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 (2)
GOALS: Sandhurst U14R2: G.O'Shea 5, H.O'Callaghan 4, C.Richardson 3, Z.MacDonald 1, N.Rees 1, H.Casey 1, H.Bain 1, C.Bell 1.
BEST: Sandhurst U14R2: C.Richardson, H.O'Callaghan, G.O'Shea, W.Jeffrey, Z.MacDonald, R.Comer; Huntly Hawks U14R2: R.Enright, R.Harding, B.Ayres, L.Cain, R.Pitson, J.Lauder
South Bendigo 5.3 6.5 7.6 8.8 (56)
Golden Square 0.0 1.0 2.1 4.3 (27)
GOALS: South Bendigo U14R2: J.Cason 3, R.Grinham-Reid 1, W.Martin 1, Z.Mills 1, S.Kearns 1; Golden Square U14R2: C.Shevlin 1, T.Richardson 1, A.Costello 1, T.Ahearn 1
BEST: South Bendigo U14R2: R.Grinham-Reid, J.Dyer, J.Kramer, E.White, M.Bray, C.McClellan; Golden Square U14R2: T.Richardson, A.Upton, T.Samarakone, D.Martin, T.Morgan, J.Atherton
UNDER-12A
Strathfieldsaye 2.0 2.1 6.1 8.5 (53)
White Hills 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6)
GOALS: Strathfieldsaye U12A: C.Giddings 2, J.Lawler 1, T.Sherwell 1, F.Worthington 1, C.Fitzgerald 1, Z.Walker 1, K.McInerney 1; White Hills U12A: M.Polglase 1
BEST: Strathfieldsaye U12A: T.O'Keefe, L.van Dillen, M.Perkins, K.McInerney, O.Long; White Hills U12A: J.Yates, M.Polglase, J.Newton, I.Cass, J.Sawyer, H.Morrish
MGYCW 0.4 0.6 2.12 4.15 (39)
Kyneton Tigers 0.0 1.5 1.5 2.6 (18)
GOALS: MGYCW U12A: O.Suckling 1, C.Dowler 1, J.Bellenger 1, M.Hurford 1; Kyneton Tigers U12A: C.Licari 1, C.Fitzgerald 1
BEST: MGYCW U12A: M.Hurford, C.Dowler, X.Tingley, A.Woolley, Z.Nicholls, C.Pearce; Kyneton Tigers U12A: B.McGrath, H.Edmondston, T.Fynch, A.May, C.Licari
St. Therese's 2.5 3.5 7.9 9.9 (63)
Golden Square 0.0 1.1 1.1 3.1 (19)
GOALS: St. Therese's U12A: J.Rosa 3, C.Macumber 3, P.McNamara 1, C.Bell 1, Z.Rooke 1; Golden Square U12A: K.Read 1, H.Hayes 1, N.Pollard 1
BEST: St. Therese's U12A: C.Bell, J.Kelly, J.Rosa, P.McNamara, H.Casey, J.Westley; Golden Square U12A: Z.Dowdell, T.Thomas, N.Bishop, C.Pannett, N.Pollard, W.Donnelly
UNDER-12B
Eaglehawk 0.3 2.7 2.8 3.13 (31)
St. Francis 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 (5)
GOALS: Eaglehawk U12B: X.Stone 2, C.Hinton 1;
BEST: Eaglehawk U12B: T.Turton, R.Hill, J.Ashman, M.Fitt, J.Frankel, J.Nisbet; St. Francis U12B: T.Kanzamar, A.Hughes, D.France, O.Dean, J.Willis, A.Horan
Maryborough 0.0 2.1 4.1 5.3 (33)
MGYCW 1.1 3.3 4.3 4.6 (30)
GOALS: Maryborough U12B: C.Larkin 3, J.Humphrey 1, E.Boyes 1; MGYCW U12B: G.Polkinghorne 2, D.Thomson 1, J.Hargreaves 1
BEST: Maryborough U12B: E.Boyes, J.Smith, H.Bartlett, C.Larkin, C.Stevens, M.Skinner; MGYCW U12B: J.Hargreaves, H.Clapp, Z.Cavalier, D.Thomson, M.Austin, W.Waters
UNDER-12C
Heathcote 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.1 (25)
Quarry Hill 1.1 3.3 3.3 3.6 (24)
GOALS: Heathcote U12C: J.Mitchell 2, W.Hickey 1, I.Miller 1; Quarry Hill U12C: O.Dunne 2, F.Parker 1
BEST: Heathcote U12C: J.Mitchell, I.Miller, E.Longson, W.Hickey, E.Nagy, I.Gibson; Quarry Hill U12C: W.Minne, O.Dunne, J.Richardson, L.Dalley, W.McGann, H.Cooney
South Bendigo 3.9 4.12 9.13 12.17 (89)
Strathfieldsaye 0.1 0.1 0.1 1.3 (9)
GOALS: South Bendigo U12C: A.Obudzinski 2, T.Floreani 2, B.Dobbin 2, H.Long 1, C.Neilson 1, F.Guzzo 1, C.Cook 1, Z.Mitchell 1, N.Poole 1; Strathfieldsaye U12C: H.Young 1
BEST: South Bendigo U12C: L.turnbull, T.Floreani, F.Guzzo, A.Obudzinski, Z.Mitchell, H.Long; Strathfieldsaye U12C: N.Kipping, J.Cunningham, J.Norris, B.Bradley, D.Kirke, W.James
St. Therese's 3.1 4.1 7.2 8.4 (52)
St. Francis 2.0 2.3 3.4 3.6 (24)
GOALS: St. Therese's U12C: K.Westley 2, D.Cakebread 2, C.Whelan 1, R.Abley 1; St. Francis U12C: F.Todd 1, T.Harrop 1, H.Baker 1
BEST: St. Therese's U12C: P.Sullivan, D.Cakebread, C.Iredell, X.Potter, T.McCarroll, P.Silva; St. Francis U12C: F.Todd, L.Byrne, J.Fishley, K.Finch, T.Neilson, A.Haasbroek
Kangaroo Flat 1.3 2.3 3.5 3.8 (26)
Huntly Hawks 0.0 1.0 1.1 2.1 (13)
GOALS: Kangaroo Flat U12C: J.Gudge 1, S.Sharpe 1, R.Leech 1; Huntly Hawks U12C: J.Sanderson 1, R.Marriott 1
BEST: Kangaroo Flat U12C: S.Sharpe, C.Scholes, A.Caddy, R.Gudge, J.Leech, O.Salau; Huntly Hawks U12C: H.Marwood, C.Wheelhouse, J.Clark, R.Edwards, F.Corboy, B.Maher
UNDER-12D
St. Monicas 1.3 4.5 7.8 8.11 (59)
St. Therese's 1.0 3.1 4.3 4.3 (27)
GOALS: St. Monicas U12D: H.Jones 3, C.Colbert 2, L.Geddes 2, E.Crocker 1; St. Therese's U12D: X.Mulqueen 3, L.Bell 1
BEST: St. Monicas U12D: E.O'Brien, R.Muller, C.McGee, H.Jones, C.Colbert, J.Pidoto; St. Therese's U12D: A.McCullough, J.MacDonald, S.Rooke, D.Winfield, X.Mulqueen, R.Fleming
Golden Square 1.1 2.4 4.4 5.4 (34)
MGYCW 0.0 0.1 1.3 2.4 (16)
GOALS: Golden Square U12D: C.Buchan 2, W.Stedman 1, C.Finch 1, L.Fairley 1; MGYCW U12D: not supplied.
BEST: Golden Square U12D: W.Stedman, S.Snell, J.Burke, C.Buchan, J.Bryan, T.Hanna; MGYCW U12D: not supplied.
Kangaroo Flat 1.2 2.2 4.3 5.3 (33)
Marong 0.0 3.0 3.0 5.1 (31)
GOALS: Kangaroo Flat U12D: I.Cole 2, L.Cole 1, T.Knight 1, T.Penrose 1; Marong U12D: C.Bray 2, C.McCurdy 1, J.Cross 1, J.Richards 1
BEST: Kangaroo Flat U12D: D.Dingfelder, E.Eastwood, Z.Wharton, H.Nelson, J.Dieckmann, I.Cole; Marong U12D: C.Bray, M.Bennett, J.Richards, J.Atkinson, F.Neivandt
UNDER-12E
Eaglehawk 1.1 4.2 5.5 7.5 (47)
Strathfieldsaye 2.3 2.5 4.8 5.14 (44)
GOALS: Eaglehawk U12E: R.Hinck 5, C.Powley 1, C.Morley 1; Strathfieldsaye U12E: L.Morrice 2, J.Dutra 1, N.Gaul 1, M.Culpitt 1
BEST: Eaglehawk U12E: E.Penno, B.Taylor, C.Powley, M.Manning, C.Morley, B.Hunt; Strathfieldsaye U12E: L.Morrice, X.Howard, N.Gaul, T.Bartram, B.Humphrey, J.Dutra
South Bendigo 3.2 3.2 4.3 7.4 (46)
Huntly Hawks 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3 (3)
GOALS: South Bendigo U12E: C.White 2, C.Smythe 1, H.Galea 1, E.Frankum 1, J.King 1, B.Barry 1;
BEST: South Bendigo U12E: C.Kochar, C.White, E.Frankum, T.Eddy, C.Smythe, J.King; Huntly Hawks U12E: T.Marinic, M.McCashney, L.Rostron, J.Lauder, N.Danaher, C.Fahy
North Bendigo 1.3 3.4 6.5 6.5 (41)
Kyneton Tigers 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.3 (27)
GOALS: North Bendigo U12E: H.Wingrave 1, I.Widdicombe 1, M.Challis 1, L.Bennett 1, A.Stow 1, S.Arthur 1; Kyneton Tigers U12E: B.Jeffrey 3
BEST: North Bendigo U12E: T.Creeley, J.Challis, A.Stow, S.Dee, T.Borserio, E.Miller; Kyneton Tigers U12E: B.Jeffrey, T.Rowles, T.Saunders, R.Sanders, J.Pearce, M.Farrugia
White Hills 4.1 6.5 8.5 9.6 (60)
MGYCW 0.0 0.0 1.1 1.5 (11)
GOALS: White Hills U12E: N.Kalstrom 5, C.Matthews 3, B.Young 1; MGYCW U12E: R.Demeo 1
BEST: White Hills U12E: L.Mitchell, A.Birch, H.Rice, R.Morton, C.Shill; MGYCW U12E: J.Hardiman, M.Rose, L.Hardiman, N.Nikitenko, R.Riley, S.Lehmann
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News