MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 16
SENIORS
GISBORNE v KANGAROO FLAT
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: C. Bills, Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper
HB: M. Cassidy, L. Spear, J. Normington
C: A. Brancatisano, M. Merrett, M. Lord
HF: E. Foreman, H. Thomas, P. McKenna
F: S. Wilson, B. Eales, N. Doolan
R: B. Blake, S. Bell-Bartels, F. Lakey
Int: M. Weber, J. Scanlon, L. Rodgers, L. Ellings
KANGAROO FLAT
B: D. Symons, B. Fry, N. Keogh
HB: R. O'Keefe, B. Franzini, D. Spear
C: M. Collins, K. Symons, J. Mayes
HF: L. Wilson, M. Rovers, S. Barnes
F: T. Hartney, I. Lowndes, M. Johnson
R: N. Lang, L. Collins, P. Murphy
Int: J. Hywood, C. Smith, D. Kelly, E. Roberts
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: P. Blandford, B. Lester, H. Lawrence
HB: L. Ratcliffe, R. Wilson, M. Hallinan
C: L. Gill, J. Moorhead, B. Slater
HF: J. Schischka, H. Conway, J. Mayes
F: T. Bennett, R. Clarke, L. Sharp
R: M. Pilcher, C. McCarty, D. Clohesy
Int: J. Reinheimer, K. Geary, B. Hore, B. Alexander, S. Geary, J. Neylon
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: D. Johnstone, Z. Hare, C. Taggert
HB: C. Leon, A. van Heumen, N. Horbury
C: L. Byrne, W. McCaig, O. Simpson
HF: A. Smith, W. Keck, S. Langley
F: N. Leed, B. Torpey, B. Harvey
R: W. Allen, M. Herlihy, K. Antonowicz
Int: M. Long, R. Walsh, S. Maher, J. Sheahan, J. Sheean, L. Furness
CASTLEMAINE v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: J. Hood, N. Woodman, J. Watson
HB: A. Mayes, L. Wilkinson, K. Mcbride
C: C. Kays, D. Slingo, T. Hickey
HF: B. Byrne, R. Pedretti, J. Chester
F: D. Stephens, B. Keogh, W. Moran
R: S. Nettleton,C. McConachy, B. Josey
Int: C. McLennan, A. Frankling, D. Hickey, D. Slingo
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: L. Duguid, J. Coe, J. Merrin
HB: W. Lee, Z. Shelton, L. Barrett
C: R. Hartley, J. Thrum, H. Morcom
HF: J. Burke, J. Fitzpatrick, T. Strauch
F: J. Brett, R. Monti, B. Vaz
R: M. Compston, T. Reeves, J. Geary
Int: J. Threlfall, Z. Murley, J. Hickman, D. Lowry
KYNETON v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: F. Driscoll, C. Fisher, H. Huntley
HB: J. Safstrom, L. Thompson, M. Crozier
C: M. Comben, L. Phillips, B. McGee
HF: G. Dickson, A. Nolte, C. Manuel
F: R. Magin, S. Georgiou, J. Summers
R: C. Young, D. Bartrop, H. Yunghanns
Int: E. Turner, S. Pyers, B. Xiriha, J. Gaff, H. Sheahan
EAGLEHAWK
B: J. O'Brien, D. Hanley, K. Lloyd
HB: B. Rowles, C. Holmes, S. Knott
C: J. Thompson, B. Thompson, J. Mullen
HF: L. Marciano, D. Williams, S. Williams
F: S. Thompson, L. Davis, C. McGlashan
R: J. Lawton, B. Evans, B. Brown
Int: I. O'Sullivan, Z. Bulger, A. Hanley, M. Noden
SANDHURST v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SANDHURST
B: L. Murdoch, I. Carracher, T. Nally
HB: I. Ruff, L. Ireland, N. Walsh
C: A. Wharton, J. Rodi, J. McLean
HF: L. Hood, B. Holmes, J. Wilkinson
F: L. Coghlan, C. Maxted, L. Zimmer
R: H. Hosking, J. Wharton, J. Coghlan
Int: C. Sexton, C. Connick, Z. Pallpratt, B. Montague
Emg: M. Wilkinson
MARYBOROUGH
B: L. Mackie, A. Tatchell, K. Lanfranchi
HB: L. Murphy, M. Mcclure, J. Postle
C: T. Gardam, C. Perry, A. Hare
HF: C. Freeman, B. Neill, L. Butler
F: P. Chard, P. Van der pol, J. Cooley
R: T. Stewart, J. Hooper, L. Latch
Int: A. Humphrey, N. Swan, D. Harberger, M. Byrne
RESERVES
GISBORNE v KANGAROO FLAT
GISBORNE
B: H. Manders, E. Bretherton, L. Thiner
HB: M. Jinkins, R. Nicol, J. Fraser
C: L. Weber, C. Flynn, J. Murphy
HF: D. Weaver, H. Simpson, L. Shore
F: J. Vernon, J. Hickmott, H. Doricic
R: B. Nalder, M. McDonald, T. Fraser
Int: F. Schipano, M. Steinbach, N. Young, D. Challis
KANGAROO FLAT
B: J. Fry, B. Newman, M. Daly
HB: H. McSwain, T. Collins, J. Gledhill
C: C. McMillan, Z. Sambrooks, B. Mitchell
HF: H. Lockhart, L. Murphy, T. Roberts
F: T. Holt, J. Hull, D. Stagg
R: D. Dempster, L. Mott, J. Short
Int: J. Fulton, M. Mitchell, W. Honig, A. Kent
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SOUTH BENDIGO
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Jye Formosa, Shannon Murphy, Evan Cole, Mason Wakefield, Marty Parsons, George Simpson, Luke Keuken, Jakob Finch, Rhys Zera, Darcy Hogan, Malachi Coleman, Russell Morrissey, Lachlan Monti, Zach Charles, Darcy Mulquiny, Jordan Wilson, Evan Dorrington, James Blood, Connor Strawbridge, Ethan Featherby
SOUTH BENDIGO
Oska Smith, Josh Connolly, Regan Harvey, Mark Baker, Thomas Brereton, Jamie Garner, Thomas Piazza, Liam Shiell, Myles Livingston, James Mannix, Will Purcell, Bailey Hall, Declan Osborne, Lachlan Petri, Declan McMahon, Lachlan Walker, Joshua Stokes, Jack Nalder, Dujon Fuzzard, Ryan Mangan, Taylor Bakes
CASTLEMAINE v GOLDEN SQUARE
CASTLEMAINE
David Taylor, Ben Moran, Aidan Goddard, Hadley Bassett, Austin Peace, Dan Park, Brodie Hogan, Jordan Cochrane, Caleb Kuhle, Laine Gibson, Ian Bracken, Kohen Williams, Tim Robinson, Wilson Staples, Kaine Fleeton, Oliver Daldy, Ethan Maltby
GOLDEN SQUARE
Matthew Evans, Jordan Salathiel, Alex Jenkyn, Mitchell Knox, Callum Draper, Zachary Morrison, Paul Symons, Christopher Cox, Drew Barrett, Will Thrum, Kane Shelton, Zachary Holmes, Nick Simpson, Sheldon Burke, Jack Sampson, Tanner Rayner, Sebastian Pellegrino, Nic Ross, Brodie James, Jacob Cassells, Lachlan Humphrey, Ben Parkes, Harrison Burke, Jack Stewart
KYNETON v EAGLEHAWK
KYNETON
B: B. Sliwczynski, T. Boyer, L. Crean-Kyriazis
HB: M. McLeish, L. Beattie, Z. Girvan
C: D. Yarwood, M. Hanna, R. Dubens
HF: J. Plowman, L. Read, J. Hassett
F: N. Webster, R. Healy, Z. Ryan
R: N. Tunzi, T. Agnew, B. Smith
Int: J. Pilbeam, N. Wagner, A. Neylon, N. Fisher, B. Roberts, T. Wyatt, H. Lidgerwood
EAGLEHAWK
B: K. Sawyer, J. Drew, N. Miles
HB: D. Gorrie, J. Fry
C: C. Attwater, K. Gibson, T. Kenworthy
HF: B. Jackson, L. Drummond, R. Foster
F: J. Stanford, J. Shelton, M. Storey
R: B. Ilsley, J. Edlin, D. Blake
UNDER-18S
GISBORNE v KANGAROO FLAT
GISBORNE
B: S. Jones, E. Williams, K. Paterson
HB: P. James, K. Minns, J. Ainsworth
C: O. Schnoor, B. Andrews, J. Fox
HF: Z. Paterson, H. Luxmoore, J. Kerr
F: J. Ryan, D. Young, D. Lockens
R: C. Freake, J. Gentles, J. Evans
Int: W. Jackson, M. Barake, L. Volpi, B. Burgess
KANGAROO FLAT
B: B. Howarth, J. Lowndes, T. Purcell
HB: S. Pitson, X. Dingfelder-Hope, T. Balcke
C: Z. Miller, K. Crothers, C. Garlick
HF: A. Douglas, A. Melis, J. Leersen
F: J. Barras, I. Formentera, N. Furlong
R: C. Lee, H. Frischke, R. Savy
Int: J. Lyons, T. Dingfelder, N. Sutton
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SOUTH BENDIGO
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Riley Slevin, Ben Elkington, Evan Cole, Zachary Grieve, Jack Lacey, Hayden Poke, Edward Hayes, Campbell Tangey, Harry Teasdale, Charlie Morrison, Jasper Cheesman, Riley Mulquiny, Dermott Bell, Siologa Siu, Cameron Leed, Declan Lowther, Carson James, Rowan Fox, Oliver Mayman, Tate Lowther, Jye Stephens, Luke Rodda, Riley Power
SOUTH BENDIGO
Reece Mitchell, Robert Hodges, Riley Tawton, Lincon Hocking, Joshua Evans, Bradyn Ferguson, Zaydyn Lockwood, Evangelos Santas, Manny Boboya, Liam Jones, Alistair Howard, Tyler Wastell, Zavier Holmes, Judd Ipsen, Oliver Macartney, Darcy Langdon, Austin Long, Fraser Mckinstry, Peter Bolton, Jakob Toman, Gus Nankervis, Ben Leech, James Pringle
CASTLEMAINE v GOLDEN SQUARE
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE
Billy Meade, Bailey Rackstraw, Baxter Gurd, Aidan Corr, William Stewart, Ned Jenkyn, Chas Pickering, Darcy Edmiston, Zackery Tickell, Tommi Turner, Blake Monti, Lewis Fisher, Rhys Lourie, Noah Warfe, Hugh Freckleton, Nick Sherriff, Zac Wescott, Bailey Morton, Macey Eaton, Xavier Carter, William Hamilton, Liam Thomas, Flynn McConville
KYNETON v EAGLEHAWK
KYNETON
B: J. Girvan, A. Dambrosi, I. Warne
HB: J. Smith, M. Wearne, C. Sutton
C: R. White, A. Lonergan, C. May
HF: J. Johnston, J. Glasson, B. White
F: L. Thompson, H. Fanning, F. Ellis
R: O. Plunkett, S. Quinn, O. Hollins
Int: S. Smallman, A. Thomson, H. Buchanan, B. Muir, C. Thompson
EAGLEHAWK
B: F. Miles, S. Gorrie
HB: E. Hewett, Z. Myers, K. Cairns-Oxley
C: J. Vroom, J. Hanley, A. Blandthorn
HF: B. Cauchi, N. Eliades, T. Parkes
F: N. Reed, K. Turton, Z. Roberts
R: Z. Hillier, A. Spiteri, J. Holland
Int: T. Calverley, S. Hanley, N. Gorrie
SANDHURST v MARYBOROUGH
SANDHURST
Wilson Butler, Harvey Sims, Thomas Farrelly, Charlie Whitsed, Seb Collins, Mason Hartland, Ryan Domaille, Declan Delaney, Albert Whiteley, Edward McCarthy, Timothy Long, Dayten Uerata, Archer Patterson, Oliver Morris, Wilson Robertson, Joshua Gillies, Toby Harrison, Louis Banfield, Thaine Bake, Archer Day-Wicks, Alex Carr, Tobie Travaglia
MARYBOROUGH
Taj Bond, John Leathan, Liam Freeman, James Higgins, Jake Hibbert, Bailey Jacobs, Riley Hamilton, Phil Stacey, Keynan Lanfranchi, Alex Gavriliadis, Angus Cumming, Tom Myers, Joshua Britten, Cobie Read, Luke Guelen, Lachlan Bursill, Damon Nitschke, Lucas Hurse, Jai Howell, Zeb Potter, Aidan Medlyn, Jacob Merino
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 18
ELMORE v LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Elmore.
ELMORE
B: Z. Laffy, C. Beckmans, B. Murley
HB: R. Williams, T. Hughes, S. McHale
C: M. Carson, L. Gundry, Z. Holmberg
HF: B. Sawyer, K. Armstrong, N. Palmer
F: T. Cerrone, D. Laffy, M. Holmberg
R: D. Gordon, N. Kellow, R. Holmberg
Int: M. Nettlefold, H. Grant, L. Giffin, B. Perichon
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: L. Collins, F. Monahan, S. Brentnall
HB: C. Mitchell, R. Woodland, J. Wolfe
C: J. Gardiner, N. Bacon, C. Cox
HF: J. Bacon, C. Hinks, R. McIvor
F: J. Howlett, M. Angove, A. McMahon
R: T. Phillips, H. Cobb, J. Collins
Int: B. Anderson, L. Atherton, E. Brentnall
COLBINABBIN v MOUNT PLEASANT
2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
COLBINABBIN
B: M. Battista, D. Price, T. Hill
HB: S. Bromley, B. Southam, B. Barton
C: L. Moore, J. McMurtrie, W. Lowe
HF: L. Fitzgerald, S. Tuohey, J. Sacco
F: L. Ezard, M. Hardiman, J. Brain
R: H. Sirett, L. Fitzgerald, T. Clarke
Int: H. McMurtrie, J. Bull, M. Riordan, S. Ryan
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: S. Greene, C. Moore, B. Hinneberg
HB: B. White, R. McIvor, J. Hamilton
C: A. Baird, Z. Murrell, R. Mcnamara
HF: F. White, N. Butler, L. Marchesi
F: D. Tydell, B. Weightman, Z. Featherby
R: C. Down, J. Tuohey, B. Mahony
Int: T. Baird, D. Whiting, P. O'Brien, M. Whiting
HEATHCOTE v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.15pm Saturday at Heathcote.
HEATHCOTE
B: V. Butler, J. Beedle, W. Direen
HB: B. Klemke, J. Langford, B. Price
C: H. McCarthy, R. Bolton, J. Jones
HF: J. Cavallaro, C. Hamilton, A. Mcivor
F: K. Cavallaro, S. Harrison, B. Padmore
R: B. Jane, M. McLean, C. Price
Int: J. Conforti, W. Long, J. Marcroft, J. Kelly
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
WHITE HILLS v HUNTLY
2.15pm Saturday at White Hills.
WHITE HILLS
B: B. Bacon, J. Dickens, M. Walsh
HB: J. Fallon, R. Irwin, C. Kekich
C: J. Harris, G. Bowles, R. Walker
HF: N. Wallace, D. Wright, J. Davies
F: M. Sawyer, M. Dole, L. Bartels
R: N. Moffat, B. Fallon, P. Eefting
Int: T. Conlan, B. Hogan, N. McKinley, D. Nihill
HUNTLY
B: H. Campbell, B. Hilson, O. Downing
HB: J. McDonald, M. Billings, S. Kairn
C: T. Miles, N. Grace, C. Aldous
HF: J. Cowling, K. Forster, M. Jeffries
F: J. Matthews, L. Gray, F. Campbell
R: M. Christensen, J. Cordy, J. Maher
Int: S. Keneally, A. Sladden, M. Rule, S. Fiske
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 17
MARONG v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
MARONG
B: W. Gadsden, N. Walsh, T. Fisher
HB: J. Ede, D. Johnstone, C. Fleming
C: R. Tibbett, N. Devanny, L. Lee
HF: R. Taylor, K. Manley, K. Robins
F: J. McCaig, B. Grenfell, C. Jacobs
R: J. Hynes, J. Gadsden, C. Gregg
Int: L. Frankel, B. Gregg, A. Ward, C. Thiesz
CALIVIL UNITED
B: M. Deering, A. Daniels, L. Brook
HB: C. Smith, J. Burns, B. Richards
C: J. Daley, N. McPherson, M. Maxey
HF: M. Avard, J. Lea, B. Baker
F: T. Wakefield, J. Lawry, B. Ryan-Storey
R: C. Pearse, J. Greenwood, L. McAllister
Int: P. Hansford, B. Mensforth, O. Murphy, W. Miller
NEWBRIDGE v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
B: C. Grant, A. Mayo, A. Fithall
HB: B. Pearce, B. Burns, D. Lloyd
C: W. Daly, J. Anderson, M. Hocking
HF: R. Burt, T. McLeod, J. Murray
F: B. Butler, C. Dixon, C. Sanders
R: P. Andrews, C. Argus, B. Etherington
Int: J. Dawkins, M. Harris, L. Nihill, H. Whittle
PYRAMID HILL
B: T. Brennan, J. Willcocks, B. Driscoll
HB: G. James, J. Timmins, A. Dye
C: B. Ladson, E. Caburnay, S. Gunther
HF: B. George, S. Relouw, D. Collis
F: B. Dickens, B. Morison, S. Mann
R: A. Holland, R. Dickens, B. Micevski
Int: W. Perryman, B. Dalton, M. Cheesman, J. Woodward
INGLEWOOD v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
INGLEWOOD
B: R. Murphy, L. Matheson, T. Alexander
HB: R. Johnson, N. Angelino, J. Woods
C: L. Nemet, J. Wendels, B. Cotchett
HF: J. McClelland, C. Stobaus, G. Nevins
F: C. Wright, C. McGaw, T. Rodwell
R: T. Kennedy, C. Ingham, A. Lowe
Int: J. Nevins, A. Lister, M. Rowe, C. Morone
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Not supplied
BRIDGEWATER
Emile Pavlich, Lachlan Allison, Alexander Pollock, Michael Brooks, Jack Symons, Jacob Ellings, Jake Rusbridge, Brayden Stepien, Andrew Collins, Cameron Ross, James Naughton, Timothy Wood, Harry Donegan, Callum Prest, Harry McKinley, Nicholas Naughton, Harry Symons, Lloyd Needs, Jackson Wild, Joshua Martyn, Jeremy Campbell, Tyler Estrada, Darcy Wood
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 15
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v ST ARNAUD
2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: B. Bish, S. Allan
HB: D. Horbury, C. Burge, D. Turner
C: J. Turner, J. Kenny, M. Beckmans
HF: G. Hommelhoff, D. McLennan, L. Longmire
F: J. Coatsworth, R. Allan, C. Green
R: L. Van Schaik, J. Bateson, J. McHutchison
Int: T. Rumbold, T. Trewin, R. Jones
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
CHARLTON v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Charlton.
CHARLTON
B: J. Thompson, M. Heenan, P. Soulsby
HB: T. Hill, D. McCallum, D. Whykes
C: P. Sait, R. Thiesz, R. Thompson
HF: O. Bourke, A. Walklate, J. Zagame
F: B. Kemp, C. Patullo, K. Clifford
R: K. Blow, A. Judd, C. Fitzpatrick
Int: E. Fitzpatrick, B. Roberts, N. Thompson
WEDDERBURN
B: R. Tonkin, M. Smith, S. Lockhart
HB: J. Jones, H. Winter-Irving, J. Guan
C: J. Lockhart, D. Jackson, J. Rosengren
HF: L. Holt, I. Holt, M. Mcewen
F: R. Holt, D. Benaim, T. Campbell
R: J. Hargreaves, J. McKay, C. Lowry
Int: J. Hernan, T. Webster
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v SEA LAKE NANDALY
2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: J. Lindeback, B. Hogan, J. Booth
HB: J. Reid, L. Ryan, D. Hinkley
C: K. Stevens, C. Hinkley, J. Christie
HF: W. Sheahan, D. Ratcliffe, L. Foott
F: N. Gordon, D. Castellano, D. Adkins
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, E. Jaeschke
Int: R. Hogan, S. Hogan, P. Sheahan
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: L. Martin, J. Poulton, J. Wright
HB: K. Donnan, B. Adcock, C. Cox
C: B. Daniels, B. Weir, A. Mertz
HF: M. Elliott, F. McGarry, W. Simpson
F: B. McInnes, J. Ellis, C. Roberts
R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Donnan, W. Donnan
Int: T. McKenzie, J. Summerhayes, C. Michael
DONALD v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: D. Bell-Warren, S. Wood, J. Bates-Gilby
HB: J. Bath, R. Barrack, S. Young
C: R. Young, D. Harrison, R. Bath
HF: S. Griffiths, L. Geddes, J. Potter
F: J. Wall, D. Gowlett, M. Donnellon
R: R. Hards, B. Haddow, R. McNally
Int: P. Morgan, L. Burke, R. Leeder
BOORT
B: N. Murphy, K. Padula, L. Moss
HB: S. Barraclough, J. Wilson, W. Toose
C: T. Potter, B. Knight, H. Weaver
HF: B. Leonard-Shannon, N. Twigg, J. Muscatello
F: J. Smith, C. Hatcher, S. Green
R: T. Hawker, K. Wilson, A. Trethowan
Int: J. Kerr, A. Cockerell, F. Holland
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 16
CASTLEMAINE v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.30pm Sunday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE
Not supplied
KYNETON v EAGLEHAWK
2.30pm Sunday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: J. Cochrane, S. White, A. Campbell
HB: T. Moore, L. Mitchell, S. Sinclair
C: P. T, J. Savoia, U. van Dyk
HF: M. Stott, B. Hateley, E. Whittem
F: N. Brissenden, N. Korinfsky, S. Prendergast
R: T. Ainslie, H. Erasmus, J. Schellekens
Int: M. Love, S. van Leest, C. Nash, R. Williams
EAGLEHAWK
B: G. Murley, S. Sawyer, E. Mitchell
HB: E. Whiley, F. Pearce, K. Lugosi
C: K. Shaw, E. Field, E. Bailey
HF: M. Metcalf, C. Smith, H. Kenny
F: K. Mensforth, J. Burzacott, S. Heron
R: D. Ryan, K. Cox, L. Dawe
Int: O. Murley, O. Basile, C. Green, C. Coffey, G. Edlin, A. Cardilini
STRATHFIELDSAYE v NORTH BENDIGO
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO
Sarah Thompson, Cassandra Coughlan, Mikala Creely, Mackenzie Brouwer, Paris Keogh-Beacom, Kerri-Ann Zeunert, Cherelle Byrne, Kirsty Galea, Jaydene Burzacott, Rachael Booth, Angela Iles, Jacki Tziavaras, Teagan Stuchbery, , Eloise Wallis, Sophie Perkins, Eliza McKinstry, Christie Harrison, Maddie Jelbart, , Leonie Schulz, Quetta Holloway-Jinks, Kacey Davis, Mikaela Cole, Ashlyne McInnes, Tyesha Rainsbury, Kira Gibbons
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.