MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 15
SENIORS
KANGAROO FLAT v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: J. Hywood, N. Keogh, R. O'Keefe
HB: T. Hartney, K. Symons, B. Fry
C: J. Mayes, M. Rovers, C. Smith
HF: L. Wilson, M. Johnson, M. Collins
F: I. Lowndes, H. Lockhart, S. Barnes
R: N. Lang, L. Collins, E. Roberts
Int: T. Roberts, Z. Sambrooks, D. Spear, P. Murphy
CASTLEMAINE
B: J. Denahy, D. Stephens, J. Hood
HB: J. Chester, C. McConachy, B. Byrne
C: B. Josey, J. Watson, D. Slingo
HF: T. Cain, K. Mcbride, Z. Denahy
F: L. Wilkinson, R. Pedretti, J. Byrne
R: B. Browne-Kerr, W. Moran, T. Horne
Int: C. Kays, A. Frankling, T. Hickey, S. Nettleton, N. Woodman, A. Mayes
SOUTH BENDIGO v GISBORNE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: C. Taggert, D. Johnstone, Z. Hare
HB: B. Torpey, N. Horbury, A. van Heumen
C: M. Long, O. Simpson, W. McCaig
HF: A. Smith, C. Leon, S. Langley
F: J. Sheahan, B. Harvey, L. Byrne
R: W. Allen, M. Herlihy, K. Antonowicz
Int: N. Leed, J. Sheean, L. Furness, W. Keck
GISBORNE
B: M. Weber, Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper
HB: M. Cassidy, L. Spear, J. Normington
C: M. Lord, S. Bell-Bartels, F. Lakey
HF: L. Ellings, M. Merrett, P. McKenna
F: H. Thomas, B. Eales, M. Panuccio
R: B. Blake, N. Doolan, S. Walsh
Int: T. Fraser, C. Bills, L. Rodgers, S. Graham
MARYBOROUGH v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
MARYBOROUGH
B: J. Britten, K. Lanfranchi, L. Mackie
HB: M. McClure, D. Harberger, L. Murphy
C: A. Hare, C. Perry, T. Gardam
HF: J. Cooley, J. Postle, P. Van der pol
F: P. Chard, R. Hamilton, K. Constable
R: T. Stewart, L. Latch, B. Neill
Int: M. Byrne, R. Bond, R. Andrews, K. Downs
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: B. Lester, P. Blandford, M. Hallinan
HB: L. Ratcliffe, R. Clarke, B. Alexander
C: B. Slater, R. Wilson, J. Neylon
HF: L. Gill, C. McCarty, H. Conway
F: J. Hall, L. Sharp, J. Schischka
R: M. Pilcher, D. Clohesy, J. Moorhead
Int: J. Reinheimer, C. James, S. Geary, H. Lawrence, B. Hore
GOLDEN SQUARE v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J. Coe, J. Merrin, L. Duguid
HB: Z. Murley, Z. Shelton, J. Geary
C: R. Hartley, W. Thrum, J. Thrum
HF: R. Monti, H. Morcom, J. Burke
F: T. Strauch, J. Brett, B. Vaz
R: M. Compston, J. Hickman, L. Barrett
Int: J. Fitzpatrick, T. Reeves, L. Jacques, B. James
KYNETON
B: J. Safstrom, H. Huntley, F. Driscoll
HB: B. Xiriha, L. Thompson, M. Crozier
C: J. Gaff, M. Comben, H. Yunghanns
HF: C. Fisher, A. Nolte, B. McGee
F: R. Pretty, S. Georgiou, R. Magin
R: G. Dickson, D. Bartrop, C. Manuel
Int: S. Pyers, M. Johns, C. Young, N. O'Sullivan, E. Turner, L. Phillips
EAGLEHAWK v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: B. Thompson, C. Holmes, S. Knott
HB: K. Lloyd, D. Hanley, B. Rowles
C: J. Mullen, J. Thompson, B. Brown
HF: L. Marciano, C. McGlashan, L. Davis
F: S. Williams, S. Thompson, N. Wheeler
R: J. Lawton, B. Evans, D. Williams
Int: D. Richards, M. Noden, F. Verhey, J. O'Brien
SANDHURST
B: I. Carracher, T. Nally, I. Ruff
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Hood
C: J. McLean, J. Coghlan, A. Wharton
HF: B. Montague, J. Wilkinson, Z. Pallpratt
F: L. Zimmer, C. Maxted, J. Wharton
R: H. Hosking, J. Rodi, L. Coghlan
Int: H. Gallagher, B. Holmes, L. Murdoch, J. Worme
RESERVES
KANGAROO FLAT v CASTLEMAINE
KANGAROO FLAT
Darcy Kelly, Tyson Holt, Taylor Collins, Jonathon Short, Jacob Gledhill, Daniel Stagg, Brodie Newman, Matt Mitchell, Jackson Fry, Liam Murphy, Wade Honig, Daniel Dempster, Joshua Hull, Mitchell Holt, Ben Savy, Bryce Franzini, Brayden Mitchell, Mitchell Daly, Dion Symons, Dylan Barber, Hayden McSwain, Corey McMillan
CASTLEMAINE
James Collie, Benjamin van Egmond, Angus Mayes, Ethan Maltby, Tim Robinson, Caleb Kuhle, Dylan Hickey, Jordan Cochrane, Camblar Kays, Ian Bracken, Brodie Hogan, Austin Peace, Kohen Williams, Campbell McLennan, Laine Gibson, Aidan Goddard, Dan Park, Dakota Slingo, Ben Moran, Kaine Fleeton, Oliver Daldy
SOUTH BENDIGO v GISBORNE
SOUTH BENDIGO
Thomas Brereton, Josh Thurgood, Oska Smith, Mark Baker, Regan Harvey, Josh Connolly, Ryan Mangan, Myles Livingston, Aaron Leahy, Will Purcell, Dujon Fuzzard, Jack Maher, Joshua Stokes, Declan McMahon, Liam Shiell, Thomas Piazza, Declan Osborne, James Mannix, Ben Millar, Jack Nalder, Lachlan Walker, Taylor Bakes
GISBORNE
Matthew Jinkins, Dan Weaver, Jack Scanlon, Jacob Murphy, Ned Young, Matt McDonald, Daniel Davie, Jarryd Vernon, Hayden Doricic, Rohan Nicol, Elijah Bretherton, Heath Simpson, Boyd Nalder, Michael Steinbach, Luke Weber, Leon Thiner, Connor Flynn, Josh Hickmott, Darcy Challis, Harry Manders, Lachlan Shore, James Fraser, Adam Brancatisano
MARYBOROUGH v STRATHFIELDSAYE
MARYBOROUGH
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Zach Charles, Mason Wakefield, Marty Parsons, Jye Formosa, Jordan Wilson, Rhys Zera, Shannon Murphy, Lachlan Monti, Connor Strawbridge, Jakob Finch, James Blood, Russell Morrissey, Jedediah Lesuey, Luke Keuken, Patrick Blood, Malachi Coleman, Darcy Hogan, George Simpson
GOLDEN SQUARE v KYNETON
GOLDEN SQUARE
Nic Ross, Dale Lowry, Zachary Holmes, Christopher Cox, Ben Parkes, Tanner Rayner, Sebastian Pellegrino, Jasper Langley, Jack Threlfall, Harrison Burke, Jack Sampson, Alex Jenkyn, Jack Stewart, Kane Shelton, Dylan Hird, Zachary Morrison, Drew Barrett, Nick Simpson, Sheldon Burke, Paul Symons, William Lee, Matthew Evans
KYNETON
Brandan Sliwczynski, Zac Ryan, Nathan Wagner, Tyrie Agnew, Nicholas Tunzi, Max McLeish, Archie Neylon, Jack Hassett, Nathan Fisher, Lachlan Read, Thomas Boyer, James Ellis, Darren Chambers, Logan Colley, Lachlan Crean-Kyriazis, Jarod Plowman, Jacob Plowman, Jake Summers, Bryson Gilbert, Harrison Lidgerwood, Bradley Roberts, Daniel Yarwood, Matthew Hanna, Zacary Girvan, Rory Healy
EAGLEHAWK v SANDHURST
EAGLEHAWK
Noah Miles, Khy Sawyer, Rhys Foster, Barkley Jackson, Jeremiah Stanford, Aydan Hanley, Bailey Ilsley, Todd Kenworthy, Koby Gibson, Mark Storey, Jack Fry, Kyal Zass, Jordan Shelton, Zack Bulger, Tyler Eliades, Daniel Bice, Deklen Gorrie, Corey Webb, Daniel Blake, Ethan Hanley, Liam Drummond
SANDHURST
Caleb Connick, Tom Oussa, Tom Calvert, Jordan Quirk, Martin Leyden, Jameson Barber, Darcy Mills, Jonty Rosenow, Xavier Walsh, Thomas Hawke, Angus Dickson, John Spiller, Murdoch Mulqueen, Charlie Robinson, Matthew Wilkinson, Billy Robertson, Zac Sims, Jack Keating, James Venturini, Luke Crawford, Jed Zimmer, Patrick O'Farrell
UNDER-18S
KANGAROO FLAT v CASTLEMAINE
KANGAROO FLAT
Not supplied
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SOUTH BENDIGO v GISBORNE
SOUTH BENDIGO
Bradyn Ferguson, Fraser McKinstry, Lincon Hocking, Zavier Holmes, Evangelos Santas, Peter Bolton, Riley Tawton, Joshua Evans, Zaydyn Lockwood, Darcy Langdon, Manny Boboya, Liam Jones, Robert Hodges, Austin Long, Oliver Macartney, Tyler Wastell, Ben Leech, Gus Nankervis, James Pringle, Jakob Toman, Reece Mitchell, Alistair Howard, Judd Ipsen
GISBORNE
James Fox, Jarrod Ainsworth, Kne Minns, Darcy Young, Wil Jackson, Jack Ryan, Brodie Andrews, Luke Phelan, Luca Volpi, Jackson Kerr, Harry Luxmoore, Matthew Barake, Oscar Schnoor, Brodie Burgess, Kane Paterson, Cameron Freake, Phoenix James, James Gentles, Jesse Evans, Samuel Wilson, Spencer Jones, Darcy Lockens, Sam Simpson
MARYBOROUGH v STRATHFIELDSAYE
MARYBOROUGH
B: P. Stacey, L. Guelen, C. Read
HB: J. Merino, K. Lanfranchi, R. Hamilton
C: R. Walhouse, T. Bond, J. Britten
HF: L. Freeman, A. Gavriliadis, L. Bursill
F: Z. Potter, J. Leathan, A. Medlyn
R: L. Hurse, T. Myers, D. Nitschke
Int: A. Cumming, J. Howell, B. Jacobs
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: C. Morrison, E. Cole, R. Slevin
HB: S. Siu, H. Poke, C. Tangey
C: C. James, B. Mcgregor, Z. Grieve
HF: J. Stephens, B. Elkington, J. Lacey
F: R. Fox, D. Bell, J. Cheesman
R: C. Leed, D. Lowther, R. Mulquiny
Int: R. Power, L. Rodda, T. Lowther, E. Hayes, O. Mayman
GOLDEN SQUARE v KYNETON
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: N. Sherriff, B. Rackstraw, B. Monti
HB: L. Fisher, A. Corr, B. Cain
C: N. Jenkyn, R. Lourie, M. Eaton
HF: H. Freckleton, T. Turner, Z. Tickell
F: L. Thomas, B. Gurd, Z. Wescott
R: H. Kelly, B. Morton, B. Meade
Int: D. Edmiston, W. Stewart, W. Hamilton, N. Warfe, F. McConville, C. Pickering
KYNETON
B: J. Girvan, J. Glasson, J. Smith
HB: F. Ellis, C. May, H. Fanning
C: J. Johnston, A. Dambrosi, C. Sutton
HF: O. Hollins, A. Lonergan, O. Plunkett
F: R. White, B. White, B. Muir
R: C. Young, L. Thompson, S. Pyers
Int: S. Smallman, I. Warne, S. Quinn, M. Wearne, C. Thompson, A. Thomson
EAGLEHAWK v SANDHURST
EAGLEHAWK
Kyran Turton, Jakeb Hanley, Izak O'Sullivan, Austin Spiteri, Nixon Reed, Samuel Gorrie, Zac Hillier, Bowen Cauchi, Samuel Hanley, Samuel O'shannessy, Jaxon Vroom, Ned Gorrie, Jordan Holland, Tyson Parkes, Zeppelin Roberts, Finley Miles, Zak Myers, Kody Cairns-Oxley, Angus Blandthorn, Thomas Calverley, Noah Eliades
SANDHURST
Nash Dignan, Tait Poyser, Mason Hartland, Albert Whiteley, Toby Harrison, Oliver Morris, Tobie Travaglia, Louis Banfield, Alex Carr, Thaine Bake, Harvey Sims, Wilson Robertson, Edward McCarthy, Charlie Whitsed, Joshua Gillies, Archer Day-Wicks, Timothy Long, Dayten Uerata, Luke Salvador, Archer Patterson, Declan Delaney, Ryan Domaille, Wilson Butler, Sebastian Morris, Jacob Nihill
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 17
LBU v COLBINABBIN
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: N. Bacon, J. Howlett, T. Bacon
HB: L. Collins, C. Hinks, J. Wolfe
C: J. Gardiner, B. Collins, R. McIvor
HF: E. Brentnall, A. McMahon, R. Woodland
F: J. Collins, M. Angove, T. Leech
R: T. Phillips, H. Cobb, J. Bacon
Int: S. Brentnall, M. Laursen, L. Atherton, F. Monahan
COLBINABBIN
B: B. Barton, D. Price, T. Hill
HB: S. Ryan, J. Sacco, M. Riordan
C: T. Clarke, J. McMurtrie, L. Fitzgerald
HF: M. Battista, S. Tuohey, S. Bromley
F: J. Brain, L. Ezard, W. Lowe
R: H. Sirett, B. Southam, L. Fitzgerald
Int: D. Brown, H. McMurtrie, J. Barlow, L. Moore
MOUNT PLEASANT v NORTH BENDIGO
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: B. Hinneberg, C. Moore, W. Wallace
HB: L. Marchesi, B. White, S. Greene
C: A. Baird, J. Tuohey, Z. Murrell
HF: Z. Featherby, D. Tydell, F. White
F: B. Weightman, P. O'Brien, R. Mcnamara
R: C. Down, J. Hamilton, B. Mahony
Int: T. Baird, J. Teasdale, D. Whiting, M. Whiting
NORTH BENDIGO
B: R. Alford, S. Demeo, D. Reid
HB: M. Rogers, S. Harris, J. Francis
C: B. Cross, S. Moyle, N. Waterson
HF: D. Klemm, B. Wingrave, S. Giri
F: M. Gray, L. Keating, J. Ford
R: J. Lambden, M. Thalasinos, N. Newlan
Int: J. Bennett, Z. Richards, J. Somerville, R. Gow
HUNTLY v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
HUNTLY
B: H. Campbell, B. Hilson, O. Downing
HB: J. McDonald, S. Kairn, M. Billings
C: T. Miles, K. Forster, C. Aldous
HF: M. Jeffries, J. Matthews, J. Cowling
F: A. Sladden, F. Campbell, L. Gray
R: M. Christensen, J. Maher, J. Cordy
Int: S. Keneally, S. Fiske, M. Rule, T. Mercadante
ELMORE
B: Z. Laffy, C. Beckmans, H. Trewick
HB: S. McHale, D. Gordon, J. Trewick
C: L. Gundry, K. Armstrong, M. Carson
HF: T. Cerrone, S. Lees, M. Nettlefold
F: N. Kellow, N. Palmer, D. Laffy
R: R. Holmberg, T. Amor Beale, B. Sawyer
Int: T. Hughes, C. Taranto, L. Giffin, L. Price
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at Gunbower.
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
WHITE HILLS
Tom Conlan, Gavin Bowles, Ben Bacon, Doolan Nihill, Mitchell Dole, James Davies, Jack Fallon, Cohen Kekich, Jake Dickens, David Wright, Patrick Eefting, Ryan Walker, Liam Bartels, Bayden Fallon, Kaiden Skelton, Nicholas Wallace, Nathan Moffat, Mitch Walsh, Blake Hogan, Rhys Irwin, Nico McKinley, Xavier Meersbergen
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 16
BRIDGEWATER v NEWBRIDGE
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
BRIDGEWATER
B: J. Rusbridge, H. Symons, J. Symons
HB: J. Wild, E. Pavlich, L. Harrison
C: M. Brooks, J. Ellings, C. Prest
HF: A. Collins, H. McKinley, J. Martyn
F: C. Ross, T. Wood, T. Estrada
R: J. Campbell, H. Donegan, A. Pollock
Int: T. Naughton, N. Naughton, L. Needs, D. Wood
NEWBRIDGE
B: C. Sanders, D. Lloyd, C. Grant
HB: B. Burns, C. Argus, R. Burt
C: J. Anderson, H. Whittle, J. Clark
HF: B. Pearce, A. Fithall, M. Hocking
F: P. Andrews, C. Dixon, T. McLeod
R: W. Daly, L. Nihill, B. Etherington
Int: J. McLeod, C. Dixon, A. Mayo, J. Murray
BL-SERPENTINE v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
MARONG
Lachlan Frankel, Will Gadsden, Adrian Pappin, Nathan Devanny, Jacob Ede, David Johnstone, Nathan Walsh, Ryley Taylor, Jimmy Gadsden, Corey Gregg, Richard Tibbett, Carl Thiesz, Justin Hynes, Kain Robins, Lachlan Lee, Cory Jacobs, Adam Ward, Kyle Manley, Brandyn Grenfell, Jack McCaig, Ben Gregg, Trent Fisher
CALIVIL UNITED v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.
CALIVIL UNITED
B: W. Miller, O. Murphy, N. McPherson
HB: M. Deering, B. Daley, P. Ryan
C: M. Maxey, E. Ritchie, L. McAllister
HF: J. Burns, B. Baker, J. Lea
F: A. Daniels, L. Brook, B. Richards
R: C. Pearse, J. Daley, J. Lawry
Int: P. Hansford, C. Anderson, W. Cole, B. Mensforth
PYRAMID HILL
B: J. Timmins, B. Driscoll, D. Morison
HB: G. James, B. Ladson, T. Brennan
C: E. Caburnay, J. Woodward, S. Gunther
HF: S. Relouw, B. George, B. Dalton
F: B. Dickens, S. Mann, B. Morison
R: J. Willcocks, R. Dickens, B. Micevski
Int: W. Perryman, A. Dye, J. Hickmott, M. Cheesman
MITIAMO v MAIDEN GULLY YCW
2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
MITIAMO
B: D. Mowat, L. Twigg, A. Benbow
HB: B. Baines, W. Draper, J. Wiegard
C: R. Turner, T. Rogers, M. Grant
HF: R. Wellington, J. Saville, J. Reynolds
F: H. McCormick, M. White, T. Grant
R: N. Twigg, C. Nicholson, L. Dale
Int: A. Mckean, E. Hocking, J. Falls
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Not supplied
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 14
CHARLTON v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at Charlton.
CHARLTON
B: M. Heenan, P. Soulsby, J. Thompson
HB: D. McCallum, D. Whykes, T. Hill
C: P. Sait, R. Thompson, R. Thiesz
HF: A. Judd, J. Zagame, B. Kemp
F: B. Roberts, K. Clifford, C. Patullo
R: K. Blow, A. Walklate, C. Fitzpatrick
Int: O. Bourke, N. Thompson, F. Bourke
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: S. Allan, J. Bateson
HB: D. Horbury, B. Bish, D. Turner
C: J. Kenny, C. Green, J. Turner
HF: R. Jones, T. Rumbold, M. Beckmans
F: D. Allen, C. Burge, R. Allan
R: L. Van Schaik, G. Hommelhoff, J. McHutchison
Int: W. Allan, D. McLennan, T. Trewin
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: J. Lindeback, J. Booth, B. Hogan
HB: L. Ryan, D. Hinkley, J. Reid
C: K. Stevens, C. Hinkley, S. Simmons
HF: W. Sheahan, D. Ratcliffe, J. Christie
F: N. Gordon, D. Castellano, D. Adkins
R: L. Sirett, E. Jaeschke, S. Pye
Int: M. Berry, R. Hogan, S. Hogan
WEDDERBURN
Not supplied
DONALD v SEA LAKE NANDALY
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: S. Wood, J. Bates-Gilby, D. Bell-Warren
HB: S. Young, J. Bath, R. Barrack
C: R. Young, D. Harrison, R. McGough
HF: B. Grant, S. Griffiths, J. Potter
F: J. Wall, D. Venditti, W. Burke
R: B. Haddow, R. Hards, R. McNally
Int: L. Burke, P. Morgan, M. Foster
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Not supplied
BOORT v ST ARNAUD
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
Not supplied
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 15
GOLDEN SQUARE v KYNETON
5.15pm Saturday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: L. Stewart, B. Boldiston, L. Watkins
HB: E. Gilligan, A. Donnelly, A. Wilson
C: R. Campbell, N. Tile, A. Carrod
HF: G. Free, B. Ross, S. Ingram
F: T. Williams, M. Gudge, E. Collins
R: B. Heiden, K. Hare, S. West
Int: J. Smith, M. Ward, C. Ladgrove
KYNETON
B: M. Love, L. Mitchell, S. Sinclair
HB: T. Moore, B. Hateley
C: A. Strawhorn, U. van Dyk, J. Savoia
HF: S. Prendergast, N. Jamson, E. Williams
F: N. Brissenden, N. Korinfsky, J. Schellekens
R: H. Erasmus, T. Ainslie, T. Overstead
Int: M. Stott, P. T, S. van Leest, S. White
NORTH BENDIGO v KERANG
2.30pm Sunday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
KERANG
Mel McCartney, Casy Unger, Kayla Ash, Kate Spiers, Zalie Ash, Pearl Dunn, Jedda Birch, K Hogan, Yasmin Harrington, Laura Kirby, Toni Kelly, Kendall Ash, Jessica Searle
EAGLEHAWK v BENDIGO THUNDER
2.30pm Sunday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: J. Burzacott, C. Smith, S. Sawyer
HB: K. Shaw, K. Lugosi
C: G. Murley, E. Field, K. Cox
HF: E. Whiley, M. Metcalf, F. pearce
F: S. Heron, K. Mensforth, H. Kenny
R: L. Dawe, C. Coffey, O. Murley
Int: A. Cardilini, O. Basile
BENDIGO THUNDER
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.