MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 14
SENIORS
KYNETON v KANGAROO FLAT
2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: C. Fisher, H. Huntley, F. Driscoll
HB: L. Thompson, J. Safstrom, M. Crozier
C: M. Comben, B. McGee, L. Phillips
HF: G. Dickson, C. Manuel, N. O'Sullivan
F: R. Magin, R. Pretty, S. Georgiou
R: J. Orr, H. Yunghanns, D. Bartrop
Int: H. Sheahan, J. Gaff, B. Xiriha, E. Turner, A. Nolte, J. Summers
KANGAROO FLAT
B: N. Keogh, J. Hywood, J. Mayes
HB: R. O'Keefe, S. Barnes, D. Spear
C: M. Collins, K. Symons, C. Smith
HF: P. Murphy, L. Wilson, M. Johnson
F: N. Lang, B. Fry, M. Rovers
R: T. Roberts, L. Collins, E. Roberts
Int: Z. Sambrooks, T. Hartney, J. Barras, H. Lockhart
CASTLEMAINE v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: D. Stephens, J. Watson, J. Hood
HB: B. Josey, R. Pedretti, T. Cain
C: A. Mayes, J. Byrne, T. Horne
HF: B. Henderson, L. Wilkinson, B. Keogh
F: J. Chester, Z. Denahy, B. Byrne
R: D. Slingo, T. Hickey, W. Moran
Int: B. Browne-Kerr, A. Frankling, N. Woodman, D. Slingo
SOUTH BENDIGO
Nathan Horbury, Brock Harvey, Cooper Leon, Liam Byrne, Andrew van Heumen, Jayden Sheean, Michael Herlihy, Wil McCaig, Joel Swatton, Jesse Sheahan, Samuel Langley, Oliver Simpson, Daniel Johnstone, Braydan Torpey, Zac Hare, Cameron Taggert, Will Allen, Kaiden Antonowicz, Declan McMahon, Alexander Smith, Liam Shiell, Lachlan Furness, Samuel Maher, Thomas Bennett
GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: S. Graham, Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper
HB: L. Spear, J. Owen, L. Rodgers
C: M. Lord, N. Doolan, S. Bell-Bartels
HF: E. Minns, H. Thomas, M. Merrett
F: D. Davie, M. Panuccio, P. McKenna
R: B. Blake, S. Walsh, F. Lakey
Int: M. Weber, B. Eales, J. Normington, L. Ellings
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: M. Hallinan, H. Lawrence, S. Geary
HB: T. Bennett, L. Ratcliffe, J. Neylon
C: D. Clohesy, R. Clarke, H. Conway
HF: R. Wilson, J. Hall, C. Sheahan
F: J. Schischka, L. Sharp, C. McCarty
R: J. Mayes, J. Moorhead, B. Alexander
Int: D. Mulquiny, M. Parsons, P. Blandford, J. Formosa, S. Murphy, B. Slater
SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SANDHURST
B: J. Worme, I. Carracher, L. Murdoch
HB: I. Ruff, J. Coghlan, L. Ireland
C: J. McLean, J. Rodi, A. Wharton
HF: J. Wilkinson, J. Wharton, L. Hood
F: T. Nally, C. Maxted, L. Zimmer
R: H. Hosking, L. Coghlan, Z. Pallpratt
Int: B. Holmes, C. Smith, M. Leyden, B. Montague, C. Sexton
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J. Merrin, L. Duguid, J. Coe
HB: W. Thrum, Z. Shelton, J. Geary
C: J. Thrum, R. Hartley, Z. Murley
HF: J. Fitzpatrick, H. Morcom, J. Burke
F: J. Brett, R. Monti, T. Strauch
R: M. Compston, L. Barrett, J. Hickman
Int: B. James, J. Stewart, D. Hird, T. Reeves
EAGLEHAWK v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: S. Knott, K. Lloyd, C. Holmes
HB: D. Hanley, J. O'Brien, S. Thompson
C: B. Rowles, B. Thompson, J. Mullen
HF: L. Marciano, C. McGlashan, L. Davis
F: D. Richards, M. Noden, S. Williams
R: J. Lawton, D. Williams, B. Evans
Int: I. O'Sullivan, B. Brown, J. Thompson, F. Verhey
MARYBOROUGH
B: L. Mackie, J. Britten, K. Lanfranchi
HB: D. Harberger, R. Hamilton, M. Mcclure
C: L. Hurse, C. Perry, T. Gardam
HF: J. Hooper, B. Neill, J. Postle
F: J. Cooley, P. Chard, P. Van der pol
R: T. Stewart, L. Latch, A. Hare
Int: J. Bettello, N. Swan, R. Bond, T. Myers
RESERVES
KYNETON v KANGAROO FLAT
KYNETON
B: Z. Girvan, Z. Ryan, T. Boyer
HB: B. Sliwczynski, L. Beattie, N. Fisher
C: M. Hanna, R. Dubens, M. Johns
HF: L. Read, H. Moore, J. Hassett
F: N. Wagner, B. Roberts, J. Plowman
R: N. Tunzi, L. Crean-Kyriazis, B. Gilbert
Int: L. Thompson, J. Pilbeam, D. Chambers, T. Agnew, L. Colley, K. Cordy
KANGAROO FLAT
B: H. McSwain, S. Mitchell, D. Stagg
HB: T. Collins, B. Mitchell, M. Daly
C: C. McMillan, B. Savy, D. Barber
HF: J. Fry, A. Kent, M. Mitchell
F: T. Holt, J. Hull, I. Lowndes
R: D. Dempster, J. Short, J. Gledhill
Int: J. Fulton, W. Honig, L. Balcke, B. Newman
CASTLEMAINE v SOUTH BENDIGO
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SOUTH BENDIGO
Myles Livingston, Jack Nalder, Dujon Fuzzard, Taylor Bakes, Joshua Stokes, Joshua Lea, Declan Osborne, Ryan Mangan, Ben Millar, Will Purcell, James Mannix, Jamie Garner, Thomas Piazza, Lachlan Walker, Oska Smith, Josh Thurgood, Mark Baker, Regan Harvey, Thomas Brereton
GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
GISBORNE
B: E. Bretherton, H. Manders, L. Thiner
HB: M. Jinkins, R. Nicol, A. Brancatisano
C: D. Weaver, J. Fraser, L. Shore
HF: C. Young, J. Murphy, H. Simpson
F: J. Hickmott, D. Challis, H. Doricic
R: M. McDonald, M. Steinbach, B. Nalder
Int: J. Lamplugh, M. Cassidy, N. Young, L. Weber
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: R. Morrissey, E. Dorrington, J. Finch
HB: G. Simpson, L. Keuken, P. Blood
C: J. Lesuey, E. Featherby
HF: J. Formosa, M. Coleman, C. Owins
F: J. Lesuey, R. Zera, Z. Charles
R: M. Wakefield, D. Hogan, J. Reinheimer
SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE
SANDHURST
Jonty Rosenow, Tom Calvert, Murdoch Mulqueen, Jed Zimmer, Matthew Wilkinson, Jordan Quirk, John Spiller, Darcy Mills, Caleb Connick, Patrick O'Farrell, Billy Robertson, Tom Oussa, Jack Keating, Luke Crawford, Charlie Robinson, Zac Sims, James Venturini, Xavier Walsh, Thomas Hawke, Layton Ross, Angus Dickson
GOLDEN SQUARE
Nick Simpson, Kane Shelton, William Lee, Brad Eaton, Jack Sampson, Jasper Langley, Dale Lowry, Harrison Burke, Sheldon Burke, Jack Threlfall, Zachary Holmes, Tanner Rayner, Zachary Morrison, Alex Jenkyn, Drew Barrett, Christopher Cox, Paul Symons, Liam Jacques, Nic Ross, Callum Draper, Ben Parkes, Sebastian Pellegrino
EAGLEHAWK v MARYBOROUGH
EAGLEHAWK
Khy Sawyer, Ethan Hanley, Deklen Gorrie, Jordan Shelton, Jason Drew, Koby Gibson, Tyler Eliades, Bailey Ilsley, Rhys Foster, Corey Webb, Daniel Bice, Todd Kenworthy, Jack Fry, Aydan Hanley, Zayde Treble, Barkley Jackson, Jeremiah Stanford, Daniel Blake, Liam Drummond
MARYBOROUGH
Not supplied
UNDER-18S
KYNETON v KANGAROO FLAT
KYNETON
Ollie Hollins, Brady Muir, Joshua Johnston, Benjamin White, Lachlan Thompson, Jacob Glasson, Cody Young, Riley White, Sam Pyers, Jesse Smith, Jacob Girvan, Alexander Lonergan, Frankie Ellis, Cormac Sutton, Hugo Fanning, Charlie Thompson, Charlie May, Oliver Plunkett, Sam Quinn, Mitchell Wearne, Isaac Warne, Alex Thomson, Sam Smallman, Hunter Buchanan
KANGAROO FLAT
Not supplied
CASTLEMAINE v SOUTH BENDIGO
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
SOUTH BENDIGO
Bradyn Ferguson, Evangelos Santas, Lincon Hocking, Jakob Toman, Zavier Holmes, Judd Ipsen, Alistair Howard, Oliver Macartney, Zaydyn Lockwood, Ben Leech, Manny Boboya, Darcy Langdon, Riley Tawton, James Pringle, Fraser Mckinstry, Austin Long, Gus Nankervis, Peter Bolton, Robert Hodges, Reece Mitchell, Joshua Evans, Liam Jones
GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
GISBORNE
B: E. Williams, K. Paterson, J. Ainsworth
HB: P. James, C. Bills, K. Minns
C: O. Schnoor, J. Fox, B. Andrews
HF: S. Wilson, H. Luxmoore, Z. Paterson
F: J. Ryan, D. Lockens, W. Jackson
R: L. Phelan, C. Freake, D. Young
Int: L. Volpi, J. Gentles, R. Penny, B. Burgess
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: R. Slevin, O. Mayman, E. Cole
HB: B. Elkington, C. Leed, L. Rodda
C: Z. Grieve, J. Cheesman, H. Poke
HF: T. Lowther, J. Stephens, J. Lacey
F: D. Bell, R. Power, S. Siu
R: E. Hayes, B. Mcgregor, C. Tangey
Int: R. Fox, C. Morrison, C. James, Z. Pearce
SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE
SANDHURST
Louis Banfield, Archer Day-Wicks, Ryan Domaille, Nash Dignan, Thaine Bake, Declan Delaney, Luke Salvador, Mason Hartland, Joshua Gillies, Wilson Butler, Archer Patterson, Harvey Sims, Alex Carr, Wilson Robertson, Toby Harrison, Timothy Long, Charlie Whitsed, Oliver Morris, Thomas Farrelly, Edward McCarthy, Albert Whiteley
GOLDEN SQUARE
Hugh Freckleton, William Stewart, Ned Jenkyn, Zackery Tickell, Lewis Fisher, Noah Warfe, Aidan Corr, William Hamilton, Darcy Edmiston, Blake Monti, Bailey Rackstraw, Zac Wescott, Macey Eaton, Nick Sherriff, Rhys Lourie, Xavier Carter, Liam Thomas, Baxter Gurd, Bailey Morton, Flynn McConville, Tommi Turner
EAGLEHAWK v MARYBOROUGH
EAGLEHAWK
Austin Spiteri, Jakeb Hanley, Samuel Gorrie, Zeppelin Roberts, Jordan Holland, Zavier Geary, Thomas Calverley, Tyson Parkes, Kyran Turton, Noah Eliades, Bowen Cauchi, Zac Hillier, Angus Blandthorn, Finley Miles, Kody Cairns-Oxley, Darcy Noordam, Nixon Reed, Samuel Hanley, Jai Gretgrix, Ned Gorrie
MARYBOROUGH
Cobie Read, Jake Hibbert, Tom Myers, Bailey Jacobs, John Leathan, Joshua Britten, Jacob Merino, Riley Walhouse, Luke Guelen, Damon Nitschke, Zeb Potter, James Higgins, Phil Stacey, Jai Howell, Lachlan Bursill, Riley Hamilton, Aidan Medlyn, Taj Bond, Liam Freeman, Lucas Hurse, Alex Gavriliadis, Keynan Lanfranchi, Angus Cumming
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 16
COLBINABBIN v HUNTLY
2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
COLBINABBIN
B: T. Hill, H. Barlow, D. Price
HB: J. Sacco, B. Barton, S. Bromley
C: J. McMurtrie, A. Van Ruiswyk, T. Clarke
HF: L. Fitzgerald, M. Battista, S. Tuohey
F: J. Brain, J. Brain, L. Ezard
R: H. Sirett, L. Fitzgerald, W. Lowe
Int: H. McMurtrie, S. Ryan, M. Hardiman, D. Brown
HUNTLY
B: H. Campbell, K. Forster, O. Downing
HB: J. McDonald, J. Maher, S. Kairn
C: T. Miles, C. Aldous, M. Billings
HF: L. Gray, M. Jeffries, J. Cowling
F: M. Christensen, F. Campbell, T. Mercadante
R: S. Keneally, J. Cordy, J. Matthews
Int: B. Hilson, B. Jones, S. Fiske, M. Rule
ELMORE v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.15pm Saturday at Elmore.
ELMORE
B: C. Beckmans, Z. Laffy, R. Holmberg
HB: R. Williams, C. Taranto, S. McHale
C: M. Gilmour, M. Carson, L. Gundry
HF: M. Nettlefold, N. Kellow, S. Lees
F: Z. Holmberg, D. Laffy, K. Armstrong
R: D. Gordon, B. Sawyer, T. Amor Beale
Int: L. Price, J. Trewick, T. Cerrone, H. Trewick
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO v LBU
2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
Nathan Bacon, Brodie Collins, Marcus Angove, Jeremy Mundie, Jesse Collins, Jacob Gardiner, Trent Bacon, Riley McIvor, Rhys Woodland, c, Stanley Brentnall, Harley Cobb, Tyler Phillips, Charlie Hinks, Lachlan Atherton, Thomas Leech, Jarod Bacon, Joss Howlett, Joseph Wolfe, Bart Phillips, Fraser Monahan, Anthony McMahon, Mitchell Laursen
WHITE HILLS v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at White Hills.
WHITE HILLS
B: K. Skelton, J. Dickens, B. Bacon
HB: R. Irwin, J. Fallon, C. Kekich
C: G. Bowles, P. Eefting, S. Lowes
HF: J. Davies, D. Wright, N. Wallace
F: M. Dole, L. Bartels
R: B. Hogan, R. Walker, B. Fallon
Int: D. Nihill, N. Moffat, M. Walsh
HEATHCOTE
Not supplied
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 15
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Not supplied
CALIVIL UNITED
Jake Lawry, Michael Maxey, Jacob Greenwood, Lachlan Brook, Mitchell Deering, Corey Pearse, Ben Baker, Mitch Avard, Jack Daley, Patrick Hansford, Lachlan McAllister, Evan Ritchie, Blake Pickles, Nick McPherson, Brae Mensforth, Ben Daley, Walter Miller, Jack Burns, Phil Ryan, Cody Anderson, Alex Daniels, Ollie Murphy.
PYRAMID HILL v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
PYRAMID HILL
B: G. James, T. Brennan, D. Morison
HB: W. Perryman, J. Timmins, D. Collis
C: J. Woodward, B. Ladson, S. Gunther
HF: B. Dalton, B. George, M. Cheesman
F: B. Morison, B. Dickens, S. Mann
R: A. Holland, R. Dickens, B. Micevski
Int: E. Caburnay, J. Hickmott, J. Willcocks, A. Dye
MITIAMO
B: L. Twigg, K. Patten, D. Mowat
HB: L. Lougoon, J. Vinnicombe, J. Wiegard
C: M. Grant, T. Rogers, R. Turner
HF: J. reynolds, R. Wellington, H. McCormick
F: T. Grant, B. Baines, L. Matthews
R: N. Twigg, L. Dale, D. Thomas
Int: W. Draper, J. Saville, J. Falls, A. Benbow
NEWBRIDGE v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
B: B. Burns, J. OLIVER, C. Grant
HB: B. Pearce, A. Mayo, D. Lloyd
C: H. Whittle, J. Anderson, J. Clark
HF: P. Andrews, T. McLeod, C. Dixon
F: A. Fithall, R. Burt, B. Etherington
R: C. Sanders, C. Argus, L. Nihill
Int: B. Butler, C. Dixon, J. Teasdale, J. Murray
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
MARONG v INGLEWOOD
2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
MARONG
B: W. Gadsden, N. Walsh, T. Fisher
HB: C. Fleming, D. Johnstone, J. Ede
C: R. Tibbett, L. Lee, K. Manley
HF: A. Pappin, J. Gadsden, K. Robins
F: B. Grenfell, J. McCaig, B. Gregg
R: J. Hynes, R. Taylor, N. Devanny
Int: C. Gregg, A. Ward, C. Jacobs, C. Thiesz
INGLEWOOD
B: R. Johnson, R. Murphy, G. Nevins
HB: N. Angelino, J. Woods, L. Matheson
C: L. Nemet, J. Wendels, B. Cotchett
HF: T. Rodwell, A. Lister, C. McGaw
F: M. Rowe, A. Lowe, J. McClelland
R: T. Kennedy, C. Wright, C. Ingham
Int: J. Nevins, T. Kilcullen, J. Sleep, S. Hoskin
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 13
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
Not supplied
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Riley Hogan, Lochlan Sirett, Dylan Adkins, Joseph Reid, Kyle Stevens, William Sheahan, Dale Hinkley, Daniel Castellano, James Lindeback, Jacob Christie, Matthew Berry, Stefan Pye, Lachlan Ryan, Elliot Jaeschke, Sean Hogan, Nathan Gordon, Daniel Ratcliffe, Ben Hogan, Cormacc Wilson, Samuel Simmons, Joshua Booth
ST ARNAUD v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
CHARLTON
Tim Hill, Ricky Welch, Anthony Judd, Kris Clifford, Aaron Walklate, Nick Thompson, Bailey Kemp, Fergus Bourke, Darcy McCallum, Patrick Soulsby, Charles Patullo, Patrick Sait, Kade Blow, Jed Thompson, Rhys Thompson, Dan Whykes, Cobi Fitzpatrick, Mason Heenan, Jackson Zagame, Riely Thiesz, Benjamin Roberts
WEDDERBURN v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn
WEDDERBURN
B: S. Lockhart, T. Leahy, A. Postle
HB: J. Hernan, H. Winter-Irving, J. Guan
C: J. Lockhart, D. Jackson, J. McKay
HF: J. Jones, T. Campbell, M. Mcewen
F: R. Whyman, J. Rosengren, D. Benaim
R: J. Hargreaves, C. Lowry, L. Holt
Int: R. Holt, M. Smith, J. Douglas
DONALD
B: J. Bates-gilby, D. Bell-Warren, S. Wood
HB: R. Barrack, J. Wall, J. Bath
C: D. Harrison, R. Young, R. McGough
HF: J. Potter, B. Grant, S. Griffiths
F: D. Venditti, L. Burke, E. Landwehr
R: M. Foster, R. McNally, B. Haddow
Int: S. Young, T. Letts, H. Geddes
SEA LAKE NANDALY v BOORT
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: C. Cox, J. Wright, K. Donnan
HB: B. Adcock, J. Poulton, L. Martin
C: B. Daniels, C. Noonan, T. Donnan
HF: W. Simpson, M. Elliott, B. Weir
F: B. Mcinnes, J. Ellis, W. Donnan
R: R. O'Sullivan, B. Delmenico, A. Mertz
Int: T. Mckenzie, C. Michael, J. Summerhayes
BOORT
B: L. moss, C. Barr, C. Hatcher
HB: A. Davis, T. Potter, B. Leonard-Shannon
C: K. Wilson, M. Chisari, A. Trethowan
HF: F. Holland, T. Hawker, S. Green
F: J. Wilson, B. Knight, H. Weaver
R: N. Twigg, K. Padula, C. Gunn
Int: J. Smith, N. Murphy, A. Cockerell
CENTRAL VICTORIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMEN - ROUND 14
CASTLEMAINE v NORTH BENDIGO
2.30pm Sunday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: H. Browne -Kerr, B. Marshall, T. Sartori
HB: J. Ross, M. Barkla, M. Tong
C: V. Christie, T. Davidge, E. Cooper
HF: B. Semmens, E. Cochrane, A. Tupper
F: K. Petrusma, S. Knoll, L. McMahon
R: M. Ginnivan, E. Pedretti, J. Finning
Int: B. Oliver
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v KERANG
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
KERANG
Sarah Ride, Casy Unger, Kayla Ash, Kate Spiers, Zalie Ash, Pearl Dunn, Jedda Birch, Rebecca Zerbe, K Hogan, Yasmin Harrington, Laura Kirby, Mia Saunders, Toni Kelly, Kendall Ash, Jessica Searle, Cobi Fitzpatrick
BENDIGO THUNDER v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.30pm Sunday at Weeroona Oval.
BENDIGO THUNDER
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.