Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 12
South Bendigo 16.4 (100) def Sandhurst 13.13 (91)
Eaglehawk 18.11 (119) def Kangaroo Flat 6.12 (48)
Strathfieldsaye 12.11 (83) def Kyneton 9.12 (66)
Gisborne 21.11 (137) def Castlemaine 3.2 (20)
Golden Square 28.24 (192) def Maryborough 4.5 (29)
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 14
North Bendigo 23.21 (159) def Leitchville-Gunbower 11.7 (73)
Colbinabbin 9.10 (64) def Heathcote 8.8 (56)
White Hills 13.13 (91) def Elmore 11.12 (78)
Mount Pleasant 20.17 (137) def Huntly 6.7 (43)
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 13
Marong 17.12 (114) def Pyramid Hill 10.8 (68)
Bridgewater 14.18 (102) def BL-Serpentine 9.6 (60)
Newbridge 20.12 (132) def Inglewood 9.14 (68)
Mitiamo 11.12 (78) def Calivil United 11.7 (73)
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 11
Boort 11.16 (82) def Wycheproof-Narraport 10.8 (68)
Donald 26.19 (175) def Charlton 2.5 (17)
Birchip-Watchem 26.11 (167) def St Arnaud 6.4 (40)
Sea Lake Nandaly 17.9 (111) def Wedderburn 3.6 (24)
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 10
Natte Bealiba 29.15 (189) def Maldon 5.2 (32)
Carisbrook 34.21 (225) def Avoca 5.2 (32)
Harcourt 16.18 (114) def Talbot 4.5 (29)
Navarre 35.22 (232) def Rovers 1.1 (7)
Dunolly 15.5 (95) def Royal Park 14.6 (90)
Newstead 24.11 (155) def Campbells Creek 5.4 (34)
NETBALL SCORES:
BENDIGO LEAGUE
A GRADE: Kangaroo Flat 87 def Eaglehawk 30, Sandhurst 64 def South Bendigo 41, Maryborough 74 def Golden Square 51, Kyneton 54 def Strathfieldsaye 43, Gisborne 49 def Castlemaine 37.
A RESERVE: Sandhurst 49 def South Bendigo 43, Kangaroo Flat 55 def Eaglehawk 25, Strathfieldsaye 44 def Kyneton 33, Gisborne 47 def Castlemaine 23.
B GRADE: Kangaroo Flat 76 def Eaglehawk 45, Sandhurst 56 def South Bendigo 33, Strathfieldsaye 43 def Kyneton 29, Gisborne 61 def Castlemaine 29, Golden Square 38 def Maryborough 37.
B RESERVE: Strathfieldsaye 50 def Kyneton 13, Golden Square 42 def Maryborough 41, Gisborne 59 def Castlemaine 31, Eaglehawk 50 def Kangaroo Flat 50, Sandhurst 62 def South Bendigo 42.
17-UNDER: Strathfieldsaye 41 def Kyneton 13, Golden Square 34 def Maryborough 33, Sandhurst 45 def South Bendigo 36, Kangaroo Flat 50 def Eaglehawk 31, Gisborne 57 def Castlemaine 29.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
A GRADE: Colbinabbin 45 def Heathcote 33, Mount Pleasant 56 def Huntly 35, Leitchville-Gunbower 54 def North Bendigo 50, White Hills 66 def Elmore 57.
A RESERVE: Mount Pleasant 32 def Huntly 31, Colbinabbin 48 def Heathcote 46, North Bendigo 48 def Leitchville-Gunbower 35, Elmore 54 def White Hills 30.
B GRADE: North Bendigo 36 def Leitchville-Gunbower 31, Elmore 57 def White Hills 27, Huntly 56 def Mount Pleasant 32, Colbinabbin 44 def Heathcote 30.
B RESERVE: Huntly 34 def Mount Pleasant 20, Leitchville-Gunbower 45 def North Bendigo 27, Colbinabbin 51 def Heathcote 20, White Hills 42 def Elmore 41.
UNDER-17: Mount Pleasant 48 def Huntly 11, Leitchville-Gunbower 38 def North Bendigo 35, Heathcote 36 def Colbinabbin 18, White Hills 36 def Elmore 30.
UNDER-15: North Bendigo 55 def Leitchville-Gunbower 16, Mount Pleasant 44 def Huntly 26, Colbinabbin 33 def Heathcote 14, Elmore 42 def White Hills 18.
UNDER-13: Heathcote 20 def Colbinabbin 11, Huntly 44 def Mount Pleasant 1, Leitchville-Gunbower 29 def North Bendigo 5.
LODDON VALLEY
A GRADE: Marong 39 def Pyramid Hill 24, Bridgewater 61 def BL-Serpentine 24, Mitiamo 54 def Calivil United 50.
B GRADE: Newbridge 52 def Inglewood 25, Marong 35 def Pyramid Hill 27, Calivil United 49 def Mitiamo 41, Bridgewater 51 def BL-Serpentine 29.
C GRADE: Newbridge 40 def Inglewood 34, Marong 46 def Pyramid Hill 31, BL-Serpentine 37 def Bridgewater 32, Calivil United 57 def Mitiamo 33.
C RESERVE: Newbridge 54 def Inglewood 16, Marong 39 def Pyramid Hill 9, Bridgewater 56 def BL-Serpentine 44, Calivil United 49 def Mitiamo 21.
17-UNDER: BL-Serpentine 58 def Bridgewater 47, Calivil United 50 def Mitiamo 8.
15-UNDER: Calivil United 71 def Mitiamo 9, BL-Serpentine 42 def Bridgewater 34, Marong 46 def Pyramid Hill 27.
13-UNDER: Pyramid Hill 26 def Marong 23, BL-Serpentine 24 def Bridgewater 12, Mitiamo 33 def Calivil United 21.
NORTH CENTRAL
A GRADE: Charlton 50 def Donald 47, Birchip-Watchem 55 def St Arnaud 16, Wedderburn 77 def Sea Lake Nandaly 35, Boort 44 def Wycheproof-Narraport 38.
B GRADE: Charlton 43 def Donald 41, Birchip-Watchem 46 def St Arnaud 35, Wedderburn 59 def Sea Lake Nandaly 22, Boort 63 def Wycheproof-Narraport 27.
C GRADE: Boort 45 def Wycheproof-Narraport 44, Donald 69 def Charlton 12, Birchip-Watchem 55 def St Arnaud 20, Sea Lake Nandaly 41 def Wedderburn 29.
17-UNDER A: Boort 42 def Wycheproof-Narraport 15, Donald 33 def Charlton 14, Birchip-Watchem 39 def St Arnaud 36.
17-UNDER B: Birchip-Watchem 26 def St Arnaud 21.
14-UNDER: Wycheproof-Narraport 17 def Boort 12, Donald 21 def Charlton 6, Birchip-Watchem 38 def St Arnaud 9, Wedderburn 23 def Sea Lake Nandaly 13.
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.