MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 13
SENIORS
KANGAROO FLAT v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: J. Hywood, D. Spear, P. Murphy
HB: B. Franzini, N. Keogh, R. O'Keefe
C: E. Roberts, C. Smith, J. Mayes
HF: L. Murphy, M. Collins, B. Fry
F: L. Wilson, M. Rovers, M. Johnson
R: N. Lang, K. Symons, L. Collins
Int: D. Symons, J. Barras, Z. Sambrooks, S. Barnes
SANDHURST
B: I. Ruff, L. Hood, T. Nally
HB: M. Leyden, L. Ireland, L. Murdoch
C: J. McLean, A. Wharton, J. Rodi
HF: J. Wilkinson, L. Zimmer, B. Montague
F: J. Wharton, C. Maxted, B. Holmes
R: H. Hosking, I. Carracher, Z. Pallpratt
Int: C. Sexton, J. Stewart, M. Wilkinson, H. Free
SOUTH BENDIGO v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: J. Sheahan, Z. Hare, D. Johnstone
HB: C. Taggert, S. Langley, A. van Heumen
C: O. Simpson, W. McCaig, C. Leon
HF: S. Maher, A. Smith, M. Herlihy
F: W. Keck, B. Harvey, K. Antonowicz
R: R. Walsh, N. Horbury, L. Byrne
Int: N. Leed, M. Long, B. Poyser, J. Sheean
KYNETON
B: B. Xiriha, H. Huntley, E. Turner
HB: J. Safstrom, M. Crozier, L. Thompson
C: M. Comben, L. Phillips, B. McGee
HF: G. Dickson, A. Nolte, C. Fisher
F: S. Georgiou, R. Magin, R. Pretty
R: J. Orr, J. Gaff, H. Yunghanns
Int: T. Agnew, B. Muir, N. O'Sullivan, D. Bartrop, H. Sheahan
STRATHFIELDSAYE v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: D. Mulquiny, J. Hall, B. Lester
HB: R. Clarke, J. Neylon, L. Ratcliffe
C: B. Alexander, P. Blandford, J. Formosa
HF: M. Gordon, J. Schischka, K. Geary
F: T. Bennett, L. Sharp, R. Wilson
R: J. Mayes, J. Moorhead, D. Clohesy
Int: C. James, L. Monti, C. Sheahan, H. Lawrence, M. Parsons
CASTLEMAINE
B: N. Woodman, J. Watson, J. Hood
HB: B. Josey, R. Pedretti, K. Mcbride
C: T. Hickey, J. Byrne, T. Horne
HF: M. Kiraly, B. Keogh, B. Byrne
F: E. Maltby, Z. Denahy, L. Wilkinson
R: S. Nettleton, J. Chester, D. Slingo, S. Nettleton
Int: J. Denahy, D. Hickey, B. Moran, D. Slingo
GISBORNE v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
Not supplied
MARYBOROUGH
Rick Andrews, Reece Bond, Mitchell Byrne, Patrick Chard, Joel Cooley, Kyle Downs, Chris Freeman, Thomas Gardam, Dylan Harberger, Aidan Hare, Jayden Hooper, Kya Lanfranchi, Liam Latch, Lachie Mackie, Mitchell Mcclure, Brady Neill, Coby Perry, Jake Postle, Jack Shay, Cam Skinner, Nic Swan, Patrick Van der pol
GOLDEN SQUARE v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J. Merrin, J. Coe, L. Jacques
HB: J. Geary, L. Duguid, Z. Shelton
C: J. Thrum, R. Hartley, H. Morcom
HF: J. Burke, T. Reeves, J. Fitzpatrick
F: J. Brett, R. Monti, B. Vaz
R: M. Compston, L. Barrett, J. Hickman
Int: B. James, T. Strauch, W. Thrum, J. Stewart
EAGLEHAWK
B: B. Rowles, S. Knott, D. Hanley
HB: Z. Carter, C. Holmes, L. Davis
C: J. Mullen, C. Langford, K. Lloyd
HF: D. Richards, S. Thompson, L. Marciano
F: B. Thompson, S. Williams, C. McGlashan
R: J. Lawton, B. Evans, N. Wheeler
Int: D. Williams, J. Thompson, F. Verhey, O. Madden
RESERVES
KANGAROO FLAT v SANDHURST
KANGAROO FLAT
Hamish Lockhart, Jade Fulton, Tyson Holt, Daniel Stagg, Hayden McSwain, Mitchell Daly, Louis Mott, Ben Savy, Dylan Barber, Taylor Collins, Tom Hartney, Brayden Mitchell, Brodie Newman, Liam O'Keefe, Lachlan Balcke, Toby Roberts, Jonathon Short, Corey McMillan, Sam Mitchell, Isaac Lowndes, Jackson Fry, Daniel Dempster
SANDHURST
Charlie Robinson, Angus Dickson, Patrick O'Farrell, Jed Zimmer, Darcy Mills, Jonty Rosenow, Billy Robertson, Caleb Connick, Zac Sims, Jordan Quirk, John Spiller, James Venturini, Thomas Hawke, Xavier Walsh, Campbell Rowland, Jack Keating, Jameson Barber, Tom Oussa
SOUTH BENDIGO v KYNETON
SOUTH BENDIGO
James Mannix, Joshua Lea, Dujon Fuzzard, Lachlan Petri, Ryan Mangan, Jamie Garner, Aaron Leahy, Myles Livingston, Declan Osborne, Jack Nalder, Liam Shiell, Taylor Bakes, Will Purcell, Lachlan Walker, Thomas Piazza, Declan McMahon, Jacob Smythe, Joshua Stokes, Ben Millar, Jack Maher, Bailey Hall
KYNETON
Lachlan Read, Mitchell Johns, Bryson Gilbert, Kyle Cordy, Logan Colley, Max McLeish, Thomas Boyer, Jacob Plowman, Luke Beattie, Ryan Dubens, Zac Ryan, Joshua Smiley, Jack Hassett, Matthew Hanna, Lachlan Crean-Kyriazis, Harrison Lidgerwood, Zacary Girvan, Brandan Sliwczynski, Archie Neylon, Bradley Roberts, Nathan Wagner, Nicholas Tunzi, Rory Healy
STRATHFIELDSAYE v CASTLEMAINE
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Shannon Murphy, Mason Wakefield, Cooper Jones, George Simpson, Jordan Formosa, Jakob Finch, Patrick Blood, Darcy Hogan, Connor Strawbridge, Zach Charles, Jedediah Lesuey, Ben Deacon, Evan Dorrington, Charles Owins, Joel Reinheimer, Malachi Coleman, Luke Keuken, Russell Morrissey
CASTLEMAINE
Mark Griffiths, Benjamin van Egmond, Kyan Martin, Matthew Schembri, Kohen Williams, Caleb Kuhle, Ian Bracken, Luke Pritchard, Ashton Frankling, Wilson Staples, Kaine Fleeton, Austin Peace, Dan Park, Brodie Hogan, Campbell McLennan, Oliver Daldy
GISBORNE v MARYBOROUGH
GISBORNE
Not supplied
MARYBOROUGH
Not supplied
GOLDEN SQUARE v EAGLEHAWK
GOLDEN SQUARE
Brad Eaton, Dylan Hird, Jasper Langley, Zachary Morrison, Drew Barrett, Jordan Salathiel, Tanner Rayner, Callum Draper, Paul Symons, Kane Shelton, Sheldon Burke, Zavier Murley, Alex Jenkyn, Harrison Burke, Zachary Holmes, Nic Ross, Sebastian Pellegrino, Dale Lowry, Christopher Cox, Jack Threlfall, Nick Simpson, Jack Sampson
EAGLEHAWK
Bailey Ilsley, Jed Edlin, Daniel Blake, Aydan Hanley, Mark Storey, Jeremiah Stanford, Sam Dean, Rhys Foster, Zack Bulger, Barkley Jackson, Liam Drummond, Connor Attwater, Koby Gibson, Tyler Eliades, Brody Brown, Todd Kenworthy, Ethan Hanley, Deklen Gorrie, Daniel Bice, Jack Fry, Khy Sawyer, Corey Webb, Noah Miles
UNDER-18S
KANGAROO FLAT v SANDHURST
KANGAROO FLAT
Not supplied
SANDHURST
Tobie Travaglia, Wilson Robertson, Archer Day-Wicks, Ryan Domaille, Thomas Farrelly, Luke Salvador, Tait Poyser, Oliver Morris, Harvey Sims, Charlie Whitsed, Sebastian Morris, Jacob Nihill, Thaine Bake, Nash Dignan, Dayten Uerata, Timothy Long, Declan Delaney, Toby Harrison, Alex Carr, Louis Banfield, Wilson Butler, Archer Patterson, Joshua Gillies, Edward McCarthy, Mason Hartland
SOUTH BENDIGO v KYNETON
SOUTH BENDIGO
Alistair Howard, Liam Jones, Joshua Evans, Manny Boboya, Reece Mitchell, Zaydyn Lockwood, Bradyn Ferguson, Ben Leech, Riley Tawton, Fraser Mckinstry, Lincon Hocking, Jakob Toman, Peter Bolton, Oliver Macartney, Tyler Wastell, Darcy Langdon, Gus Nankervis, Evangelos Santas, James Pringle, Zavier Holmes, Robert Hodges, Austin Long, Judd Ipsen
KYNETON
Jesse Smith, Isaac Warne, Oliver Plunkett, Joshua Johnston, Mitchell Wearne, Riley White, Benjamin White, Lachlan Thompson, Sam Quinn, Sam Smallman, Jacob Glasson, Hugo Fanning, Alex Thomson, Jacob Girvan, Charlie May, Cormac Sutton, Sam Pyers, Frankie Ellis, Cody Young, Charlie Thompson, Andre Dambrosi, Alexander Lonergan, Ollie Hollins, Brady Muir
STRATHFIELDSAYE v CASTLEMAINE
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: R. Slevin, E. Cole, O. Mayman
HB: L. Rodda, B. Elkington, C. Leed
C: C. Tangey, H. Poke, Z. Grieve
HF: J. Stephens, J. Lacey, T. Lowther
F: S. Siu, D. Bell, R. Power
R: B. Mcgregor, E. Hayes, J. Cheesman
Int: D. Lowther, R. Mulquiny, B. Carr, C. Morrison
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
GISBORNE v MARYBOROUGH
GISBORNE
B: J. Ainsworth, K. Paterson, E. Williams
HB: C. Bills, K. Minns, S. Simpson
C: O. Schnoor, P. James, J. Gentles
HF: H. Luxmoore, J. Fox, M. Barake
F: D. Lockens, J. Ryan, S. Clough
R: L. Phelan, D. Young, C. Freake
Int: L. Volpi, J. Kerr, W. Jackson, B. Andrews
MARYBOROUGH
B: K. Lanfranchi, L. Guelen, C. Read
HB: R. Walhouse, R. Hamilton, J. Merino
C: L. Hurse, A. Gavriliadis, J. Britten
HF: J. Leathan, J. Higgins, L. Freeman
F: L. Bursill, Z. Potter, T. Bond
R: D. Nitschke, T. Myers, J. Howell
Int: J. Hibbert, A. Cumming, B. Jacobs, A. Medlyn, P. Stacey
GOLDEN SQUARE v EAGLEHAWK
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: L. Fisher, A. Corr, B. Morton
HB: N. Sherriff, B. Monti, B. Rackstraw
C: M. Eaton, F. McConville, R. Lourie
HF: Z. Wescott, H. Freckleton, L. Thomas
F: B. Gurd, D. Edmiston, W. Hamilton
R: N. Warfe, B. Cain
Int: B. Meade, H. Kelly, X. Carter, T. Turner, W. Stewart
EAGLEHAWK
B: K. Cairns-Oxley, J. Vroom, J. Hanley
HB: T. Parkes, N. Eliades, B. Cauchi
C: Z. Myers, F. Miles, S. Gorrie
HF: M. Ronchieri, Z. Roberts, S. O'shannessy
F: J. Gretgrix, A. Spiteri, E. Hewett
R: N. Reed, N. Gorrie
Int: J. Holland, M. Noden, I. O'Sullivan, Z. Hillier
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 15
LBU v MOUNT PLEASANT
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: B. Collins, T. Bacon, L. Atherton
HB: J. Mundie, J. Bacon, S. Brentnall
C: M. Angove, C. Cox, C. Hinks
HF: R. Woodland, T. Leech, J. Collins
F: J. Gardiner, R. McIvor, A. McMahon
R: T. Phillips, H. Cobb, N. Bacon
Int: J. Wolfe, B. Phillips, J. Howlett, F. Monahan
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: L. Marchesi, C. Moore, A. Baird
HB: B. Hinneberg, N. Butler, B. White
C: Z. Murrell, J. Hamilton, R. Mcnamara
HF: F. White, S. Greene, J. Tuohey
F: D. Tydell, C. Mulquiny, Z. Featherby
R: C. Down, D. Whiting, B. Mahony
Int: T. Baird, J. Teasdale, M. Whiting, M. Fitzgerald
HEATHCOTE v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Heathcote.
HEATHCOTE
B: J. Kelly, R. Bailey, J. Langford
HB: C. Hamilton, W. Direen, C. Price
C: K. Seidel, W. Long, R. Bolton
HF: B. Price, A. Mcivor, M. McLean
F: K. Cavallaro, J. Conforti, B. Padmore
R: B. Jane, J. Cavallaro, S. Harrison
Int: J. Brooks, J. Marcroft, V. Butler, J. Beedle
ELMORE
B: Z. Holmberg, J. Trewick, D. Gordon
HB: S. McHale, R. Williams, Z. Laffy
C: M. Carson, R. Holmberg, L. Gundry
HF: H. Grant, L. Price, S. Lees
F: D. Laffy, K. Armstrong, N. Kellow
R: M. Gilmour, B. Sawyer, T. Amor Beale
Int: C. Beckmans, L. Giffin, T. Cerrone, M. Curry
HUNTLY v NORTH BENDIGO
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
HUNTLY
B: H. Campbell, K. Forster, O. Downing
HB: S. Kairn, J. Maher, J. McDonald
C: T. Miles, M. Rule, C. Aldous
HF: S. Keneally, M. Jeffries, L. Gray
F: M. Christensen, F. Campbell, T. Mercadante
R: J. Matthews, J. Cowling, J. Cordy
Int: S. Fiske, M. Billings, N. Grace, B. Hilson
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v COLBINABBIN
2.15pm Saturday at Gunbower.
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
COLBINABBIN
Laine Fitzgerald, Stephen Tuohey, Alex Van Ruiswyk, Joel Sacco, David Price, Jed Brain, Hugh Barlow, Matthew Riordan, Benjamin Barton, Jimmy McMurtrie, James Brain, Logan Fitzgerald, Clint Shields, Seamus Bromley, William Lowe, Hugh McMurtrie, Hadleigh Sirett, Lachlan Ezard, Thomas Hill, Michael Battista, Darcy Brown, Maddison Hardiman
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 14
MARONG v NEWBRIDGE
2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
MARONG
Lachlan Frankel, Will Gadsden, Nathan Walsh, Richard Tibbett, Corey Gregg, Ryley Taylor, Adam Ward, Jack McCaig, David Johnstone, Brandyn Grenfell, Corbin Fleming, Kain Robins, Jacob Ede, Lachlan Lee, Cory Jacobs, Jimmy Gadsden, Trent Fisher, Ben Gregg, Nathan Devanny, Kyle Manley, Carl Thiesz, Sam Taylor, Josh Cooper
NEWBRIDGE
Brodie Pearce, Jay McLeod, Brandon Butler, Ben Burns, Ryan Burt, James Oliver, Cameron Grant, Tyler McLeod, Jack Teasdale, Brandon Etherington, Liam Nihill, Christopher Dixon, Dylan Lloyd, Ashley Mayo, Patrick Andrews, Corey Van Aken, Jack Clark, Mitch Hocking, Jack Murray, Matthew Morgan, Caleb Argus, Austin Fithall
MITIAMO v INGLEWOOD
2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
MITIAMO
Ashley Benbow, Aaron Mckean, Tom Grant, Ross Turner, Douglas Thomas, Jarryd Wiegard, Ryan Wellington, Troy Rogers, Jackson Falls, Kyle Patten, Luke Lougoon, Harry McCormick, Mason Hocking, Daniel Mowat, Matthew Grant, Lachlan Twigg, Nathan Twigg, Jack Vinnicombe, Brayden Baines, Ethan Hocking, Waylon Draper, Zac Tuohey
INGLEWOOD
Riley Murphy, Lachlan Nemet, Cody Wright, Shay Hare, Reuben Johnson, Jack Nevins, Jack Sleep, Charlie Ingham, Taj Rodwell, Luke Matheson, Charlie McGaw, James Woods, Alex Lowe, Nathan Angelino, Thomas Kennedy, Jasper McClelland, Matthew Rowe, Conor Morone, Aaron Lister, Bregon Cotchett, Gabe Nevins
CALIVIL UNITED v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.
CALIVIL UNITED
Jake Lawry, Jedd Thompson, Michael Maxey, Jacob Greenwood, Lachlan Brook, Blair Richards, Mitchell Deering, Corey Pearse, Ben Baker, Mitch Avard, Jack Daley, Patrick Hansford, Jordan Lea, Lachlan McAllister, Nick McPherson, Brae Mensforth, Ben Daley, Jack Burns, Phil Ryan, Cody Anderson, Alex Daniels, Ollie Murphy
BRIDGEWATER
Lloyd Needs, Luke Harrison, Harry McKinley, Alexander Pollock, Darcy Wood, Nicholas Naughton, Emile Pavlich, Timothy Wood, Callum Prest, James Naughton, Harry Symons, Andrew Collins, Lachlan Allison, Jacob Ellings, Jake Rusbridge, Harry Donegan, Joshua Martyn, Michael Brooks, Tyler Estrada, Cameron Ross, Jack Ozanne, Jack Symons, Jeremy Campbell
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
B: S. Turner, E. Crisp, H. McCartney
HB: T. Birch, G. Brown, J. O'Brien
C: N. Murley, L. Sobina, C. Walsh
HF: N. McLaren, M. Gilmore, B. Aitken
F: J. Worsley, C. Angove, J. Butty
R: J. Magnusson, J. Dwyer, J. Lampi
Int: M. Grant, J. Carroll, M. Dean, H. McDonald
PYRAMID HILL
B: D. Morison, B. Driscoll, J. Timmins
HB: D. Collis, Z. Dingwall, G. James
C: J. Arratta, B. Ladson, R. Dickens
HF: B. Dalton, M. Cheesman, B. George
F: B. Morison, S. Mann, B. Dickens
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, S. Gunther
Int: A. Dye, E. Caburnay, J. Hickmott, J. Woodward
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 12
DONALD v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: D. Bell-Warren, W. Burke, S. Wood
HB: R. Barrack, J. Wall, J. Bath
C: C. Brooks, D. Harrison, R. Young
HF: B. Grant, T. Letts, S. Griffiths
F: R. Hards, A. Schofield, R. McNally
R: M. Foster, B. Haddow, J. Potter
Int: H. Geddes, E. Landwehr, L. Burke
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: A. Hogan, S. Allan, J. Kenny
HB: D. Horbury, D. Allen, D. Turner
C: S. Faure, J. Turner, C. Burge
HF: T. Rumbold, M. Beckmans, B. Bish
F: C. Green, R. Allan, J. Coatsworth
R: L. Van Schaik, G. Hommelhoff, J. Bateson
Int: T. Trewin, D. McLennan
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: J. Lindeback, J. Booth, B. Hogan
HB: D. Hinkley, J. Reid, L. Ryan
C: K. Stevens, C. Hinkley, S. Simmons
HF: W. Sheahan, J. Christie, E. Jaeschke
F: N. Gordon, D. Castellano, D. Adkins
R: L. Sirett, M. Rippon, S. Pye
Int: L. Foott, S. Hogan, R. Hogan
CHARLTON
B: P. Soulsby, J. Thompson, M. Heenan
HB: T. Hill, D. McCallum, A. Judd
C: A. Walklate, R. Thompson, P. Sait
HF: D. Whykes, C. Patullo, B. Kemp
F: K. Clifford, R. Thiesz, F. Bourke
R: J. Zagame, K. Blow, C. Fitzpatrick
Int: L. Holmes-Brown, J. Durie, N. Thompson
ST ARNAUD v SEA LAKE NANDALY
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Will Simpson, Brodie Adcock, Ryan O'Sullivan, Austin Mertz, Wade Donnan, Connor Michael, Brody Weir, Trent Donnan, Charlie Cox, Benjamin Daniels, Luke Martin, Kane Donnan, Billy Mcinnes, Jed Daniels, Bryce Delmenico, Callan Noonan, Matt Elliott, Flynn McGarry, Jai Wright, Jack Poulton, Justin Ellis
BOORT v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
B: C. Barr, J. Wilson, T. Hawker
HB: H. Weaver, K. Wilson, T. Potter
C: C. Hatcher, L. Moss, J. Starr
HF: N. Murphy, A. Davis, B. Knight
F: C. Gunn, J. Muscatello, B. Leonard-Shannon
R: N. Twigg, M. Chisari, S. Green
Int: P. Bogers, K. Padula, A. Trethowan
WEDDERBURN
B: A. Postle, T. Webster, S. Lockhart
HB: J. Hernan, J. Guan, H. Winter-Irving
C: J. Lockhart, J. McKay, T. Leahy
HF: R. Tonkin, J. Rosengren, T. Campbell
F: R. Whyman, D. Benaim, C. Lowry
R: J. Hargreaves, M. McEwen, L. Holt
Int: M. Smith, J. Douglas, D. Jackson
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 13
GOLDEN SQUARE v EAGLEHAWK
6.30pm Friday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK
Grace Edlin, Chloe Green, Kirstin Shaw, Olivia Basile, Grace Murley, Anya Cardilini, Ellie Bailey, Drew Ryan, Freyja Pearce, Courtney Coffey, Olivia Murley, Kayla Cox, Shanae Sawyer, Lily den Houting, Eileen Mitchell, Kelly Mensforth, Molly Metcalf, Courtney Smith, Hannah Kenny, Emily Field, Lucy Dawe, Ebony Whiley, Samantha Heron, Jasmine Burzacott
NORTH BENDIGO v KYNETON
2.30pm Sunday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
KYNETON
Teagan Ainslie, Natalie Korinfsky, Shannon White, Ursula van Dyk Jordan Savoia, c, Heidi Erasmus, Elizabeth Whittem, Emma Williams, Belinda Hateley, Peta T, Jennifer Schellekens, Madeline Stott, Terri Overstead, Neve Brissenden, Sophie van Leest, Skye Sinclair, Taylah Moore, Alexandra Strawhorn, Shannon Prendergast, Jacynta Cochrane, Marnie Love, Lucille Mitchell, Nikita Jamson
STRATHFIELDSAYE v CASTLEMAINE
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.