Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 11
Golden Square 23.23 (161) def Kangaroo Flat 7.3 (45)
South Bendigo 15.7 (97) def Eaglehawk 11.9 (75)
Strathfieldsaye 16.5 (101) def Sandhurst 11.12 (78)
Gisborne 18.11 (119) def Kyneton 9.6 (60)
Castlemaine 13.12 (90) def Maryborough 8.8 (56)
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 12
LBU 22.8 (140) def Leitchville-Gunbower 7.7 (49)
Mount Pleasant 20.18 (138) def Heathcote 6.7 (43)
North Bendigo 21.8 (134) def def White Hills 12.15 (87)
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 11
Mitiamo 16.13 (109) def Newbridge 3.4 (22)
BL-Serpentine 13.10 (88) def Calivil United 12.13 (85)
Marong 17.15 (117) def Bridgewater 5.6 (36)
Maiden Gully YCW 25.7 (157) def Inglewood 10.9 (69)
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 10
Sea Lake Nandaly 14.17 (101) def Wycheproof-Narraport 5.11 (41)
Boort 10.13 (73) def Charlton 8.2 (50)
Birchip-Watchem 10.14 (74) def Donald 10.8 (68)
Wedderburn 14.16 (100) def St Arnaud 8.8 (56)
MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 9
Maldon 24.16 (160) def Avoca 2.5 (17)
Natte Bealiba 14.15 (99) def Newstead 7.5 (47)
Carisbrook 30.18 (198) def Lexton 2.6 (18)
Harcourt 9.9 (63) def Trentham 9.4 (58)
Talbot 27.9 (171) def Maryborough Rovers 1.7 (13)
Navarre 19.18 (132) def Dunolly 8.5 (53)
Royal Park 13.14 (92) def Campbells Creek 4.3 (27)
NETBALL SCORES:
BENDIGO LEAGUE
A GRADE: Gisborne 43 def Kyneton 37, South Bendigo 52 def Eaglehawk 34, Sandhurst 84 def Strathfieldsaye 39, Kangaroo Flat 118 def Golden Square 32, Castlemaine 76 def Maryborough 34.
A RESERVE: South Bendigo 38 def Eaglehawk 20, Sandhurst 66 def Strathfieldsaye 28, Gisborne 53 def Kyneton 17, Kangaroo Flat 57 def Golden Square 28.
B GRADE: Strathfieldsaye 35 def Sandhurst 32, South Bendigo 54 def Eaglehawk 20, Gisborne 51 def Kyneton 33, Kangaroo Flat 63 def Golden Square 32, Maryborough 44 def Castlemaine 33.
B RESERVE: Kangaroo Flat 61 def Golden Square 29, Sandhurst 60 def Strathfieldsaye 21, Eaglehawk 49 def South Bendigo 35, Gisborne 87 def Kyneton 10, Castlemaine 35 dr Maryborough 35.
17-UNDER: Kangaroo Flat 44 def Golden Square 29, Sandhurst 41 def Strathfieldsaye 21, South Bendigo 36 dr Eaglehawk 36, Gisborne 100 def Kyneton 7, Maryborough 37 def Castlemaine 33.
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT
A GRADE: White Hills 73 def North Bendigo 30, Mount Pleasant 41 def Heathcote 37, Leitchville-Gunbower 41 def LBU 39.
A RESERVE: White Hills 41 def North Bendigo 34, Mount Pleasant 56 def Heathcote 29, Leitchville-Gunbower 42 def LBU 35.
B GRADE: LBU 46 def Leitchville-Gunbower 36, White Hills 41 def North Bendigo 29, Heathcote 44 def Mount Pleasant 35.
B RESERVE: Leitchville-Gunbower 32 def LBU 28, White Hills 52 def North Bendigo 18, Mount Pleasant 52 def Heathcote 18.
UNDER-17: Mount Pleasant 29 def Heathcote 23, White Hills 42 def North Bendigo 24, LBU 82 def Leitchville-Gunbower 24.
UNDER-15: North Bendigo 46 def White Hills 12, Mount Pleasant 49 def Heathcote 14, LBU 56 def Leitchville-Gunbower 15.
UNDER-13: Heathcote 25 def Mount Pleasant 3, LBU 21 def Leitchville-Gunbower 11.
LODDON VALLEY
A GRADE: Mitiamo 65 def Newbridge 44, Calivil United 65 def BL-Serpentine 26, Marong 54 def Bridgewater 34.
B GRADE: Bridgewater 42 def Marong 38, Newbridge 67 def Mitiamo 33, Calivil United 50 def BL-Serpentine 30, Maiden Gully YCW 63 def Inglewood 33.
C GRADE: Maiden Gully YCW 66 def Inglewood 29, BL-Serpentine 49 def Calivil United 40, Marong 34 def Bridgewater 31, Newbridge 45 def Mitiamo 27.
C RESERVE: Marong 56 def Bridgewater 34, Newbridge 46 def Mitiamo 25, Calivil United 38 def BL-Serpentine 33, Maiden Gully YCW 105 def Inglewood 6.
17-UNDER: Newbridge 66 def Mitiamo 15, Bridgewater 56 def Marong 35, Calivil United 37 def BL-Serpentine 33.
15-UNDER: Calivil United 38 def BL-Serpentine 24, Marong 51 def Bridgewater 25, Maiden Gully YCW 67 def Inglewood 26.
13-UNDER: Inglewood 16 def Maiden Gully YCW 9, Marong 35 def Bridgewater 7, BL-Serpentine 23 def Calivil United 16.
NORTH CENTRAL
A GRADE: Sea Lake Nandaly 40 def Wycheproof-Narraport 34, Charlton 41 def Boort 29, Donald 40 def Birchip-Watchem 39, Wedderburn 106 def St Arnaud 31.
B GRADE: Sea Lake Nandaly 53 def Wycheproof-Narraport 41, Boort 43 def Charlton 28, Donald 42 def Birchip-Watchem 36, Wedderburn 93 def St Arnaud 18.
C GRADE: Sea Lake Nandaly 69 def Wycheproof-Narraport 25, Boort 60 def Charlton 14, Donald 45 def Birchip-Watchem 34, Wedderburn 52 def St Arnaud 23.
17-UNDER A: Boort 37 def Charlton 21, Donald 46 def Birchip-Watchem 13.
17-UNDER B: Donald 32 def Birchip-Watchem 19.
14-UNDER: Boort 33 def Charlton 10, Birchip-Watchem 28 def Donald 9, Wedderburn 21 def St Arnaud 20, Wycheproof-Narraport 22 def Sea Lake Nandaly 15.
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.