MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 11
SENIORS
KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: M. Trewhella, J. Hywood, H. Lockhart
HB: N. Keogh, P. Murphy, R. O'Keefe
C: C. Smith, K. Symons, J. Mayes
HF: L. Wilson, L. O'Keefe, S. Barnes
F: M. Rovers, E. Roberts, M. Johnson
R: N. Lang, M. Collins, L. Collins
Int: H. McSwain, J. Barras, J. Short, B. Franzini
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J. Coe, J. Merrin, L. Jacques
HB: J. Geary, L. Duguid, W. Lee
C: W. Thrum, R. Hartley, J. Thrum
HF: H. Morcom, J. Burke, J. Fitzpatrick
F: L. Barrett, J. Brett, T. Strauch
R: J. Hickman, T. Reeves, B. Vaz
Int: J. Stewart, B. James, Z. Shelton, Z. Murley
Emg: A. Jenkyn
SOUTH BENDIGO v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: D. Johnstone, Z. Hare, B. Torpey
HB: D. Nalder, A. van Heumen, C. Taggert
C: O. Simpson, O. White, L. Byrne
HF: N. Horbury, A. Smith, I. Miller
F: S. Maher, B. Harvey, S. Langley
R: N. Leed, K. Antonowicz, M. Herlihy
Int: J. Sheahan, R. Harvey, W. McCaig, L. Furness, J. Sheean
EAGLEHAWK
B: J. O'Brien, O. Madden, K. Lloyd
HB: Z. Carter, B. Rowles, S. Knott
C: J. Mullen, C. Langford, B. Thompson
HF: D. Richards, S. Thompson, L. Marciano
F: D. Williams, S. Williams, L. Davis
R: J. Lawton, N. Wheeler, B. Evans
Int: B. Brown, Z. Bulger, F. Verhey, J. Thompson
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: J. Mayes, M. Hallinan, B. Lester
HB: L. Gill, L. Ratcliffe, T. Bennett
C: C. McCarty, R. Wilson, B. Alexander
HF: H. Conway, C. Sheahan, R. Clarke
F: J. Formosa, B. Slater, J. Schischka
R: T. Hosking, D. Clohesy, J. Moorhead
Int: P. Blandford, J. Neylon, B. Hore, J. Hall
SANDHURST
B: I. Carracher, I. Ruff, T. Nally
HB: L. Ireland, J. Coghlan, D. Mills
C: Z. Pallpratt, J. McLean, A. Wharton
HF: J. Wilkinson, B. Montague, L. Hood
F: C. Maxted, L. Zimmer, M. Thornton
R: H. Hosking, J. Rodi, L. Coghlan
Int: B. Robertson, H. Free, L. Murdoch, J. Stewart
GISBORNE v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: L. Rodgers, J. Reaper, M. Jinkins
HB: F. Schipano, L. Spear, J. Normington
C: F. Lakey, M. Lord, S. Wilson
HF: J. Kemp, L. Ellings, M. Merrett
F: J. Vernon, J. Fox, H. Thomas
R: B. Eales, N. Doolan, S. Bell-Bartels
Int: T. Fraser, M. Panuccio, M. McDonald, S. Graham
KYNETON
B: H. Huntley, F. Driscoll, B. Xiriha
HB: J. Safstrom, L. Thompson, M. Crozier
C: L. Phillips, J. Gaff, B. McGee
HF: A. Nolte, G. Dickson, C. Fisher
F: S. Georgiou, C. Manuel, R. Magin
R: J. Orr, H. Yunghanns, D. Bartrop
Int: J. Smiley, J. Ellis, H. Sheahan, M. Comben, R. Pretty, E. Turner
CASTLEMAINE v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: J. Hood, J. Watson, K. Mcbride
HB: C. Kays, R. Pedretti, B. Josey
C: D. Slingo, J. Byrne, B. Byrne
HF: D. Stephens, J. Chester, L. Wilkinson
F: E. Maltby, B. Keogh, Z. Denahy
R: B. Browne-Kerr, T. Horne, W. Moran
Int: J. Denahy, B. Moran, B. Henderson, S. Nettleton, N. Woodman
MARYBOROUGH
B: T. Gardam, J. Britten, C. Perry
HB: M. Mcclure, J. Postle, L. Mackie
C: J. Hooper, L. Latch, C. Freeman
HF: P. Van der pol, P. Chard, D. Harberger
F: K. Constable, B. Neill, L. Hurse
R: T. Stewart, L. Hull, A. Hare
Int: D. Nitschke, L. Murphy, K. Lanfranchi, R. Bond
RESERVES
KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE
12.30pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
Brodie Fry, Dane Spear, Darcy Kelly, Liam Murphy, Mitchell Holt, Zak Sambrooks, Lachlan Balcke, Taylor Collins, Tom Hartney, Jackson Fry, Dion Symons, Isaac Lowndes, Sam Mitchell, Daniel Dempster, Jacob Gledhill, Brodie Newman, Louis Mott, Dylan Barber, Ben Savy, Mitchell Daly, Toby Roberts, Daniel Stagg
GOLDEN SQUARE
Alex Jenkyn, Nick Simpson, Fraser Bynon, Sebastian Pellegrino, Jack Threlfall, Paul Symons, Zachary Holmes, Brad Eaton, Jasper Langley, Callum Draper, Ben Parkes, Sheldon Burke, Dale Lowry, Zachary Morrison, Drew Barrett, Jack Sampson, Nic Ross, Ricky Monti, Brock Passalaqua, Jordan Salathiel, Christopher Cox, Jacob Cassells, Matthew Evans, Kane Shelton
SOUTH BENDIGO v EAGLEHAWK
12.30pm Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
Oska Smith, Joshua Stokes, Jack Nalder, Martyn Nadort, Jamie Garner, Declan Osborne, Aaron Leahy, Jack Maher, Thomas Piazza, Will Purcell, Declan McMahon, Dujon Fuzzard, Brett Mangan, Joshua Lea, Myles Livingston, Liam Shiell, Ryan Mangan, Taylor Bakes, Lachlan Petri, James Mannix
EAGLEHAWK
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SANDHURST
12.30pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: H. Lawrence, M. Parsons, Z. Charles
HB: S. Murphy, F. Payne, J. Blood
C: D. Mulquiny, L. Monti, C. Strawbridge
HF: J. Finch, R. Zera, E. Dorrington
F: P. Blood, L. Keuken, R. Morrissey
R: D. Hogan, J. Formosa, C. Owins
Int: B. Deacon
SANDHURST
B: J. Spiller, J. Rosenow, C. Rowland
HB: C. O'Farrell, T. Calvert, J. Quirk
C: M. Wilkinson, J. Keating, J. Barber
HF: C. Robinson, C. Connick, M. Leyden
F: C. Sexton, A. Dickson, J. Venturini
R: J. Worme, P. O'Farrell, Z. Sims
Int: T. Hawke, T. Oussa
GISBORNE v KYNETON
12.30pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: L. Thiner, H. Manders, E. Bretherton
HB: M. Cassidy, R. Nicol, A. Brancatisano
C: D. Weaver, L. Weber, N. Young
HF: D. Davie, J. Murphy, J. Fraser
F: S. Mackay, H. Doricic
R: L. Shore, B. Nalder, M. Steinbach
Int: J. Lamplugh, J. Bretherton, L. Bouckley, H. Simpson
KYNETON
B: Z. Ryan, T. Boyer, L. Crean-Kyriazis
HB: J. Lindner, D. Yarwood, J. Plowman
C: J. Pilbeam, M. Hanna, H. Moore
HF: R. Dubens, N. Fisher, J. Plowman
F: L. Read, M. McLeish, A. Neylon
R: N. Tunzi, J. Hassett, T. Agnew
Int: E. Turner, L. Colley, B. Roberts, R. Healy, J. Smiley, B. Sliwczynski
CASTLEMAINE v MARYBOROUGH
12.30pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Kyan Martin, Mark Griffiths, Jay Hardman, Ian Bracken, Oliver Daldy, Luke Pritchard, Caleb Kuhle, Aidan Goddard, Hadley Bassett, Dan Park, Austin Peace, Kaine Fleeton, Ashton Frankling, Dylan Hickey, Brodie Hogan, Jordan Cochrane
MARYBOROUGH
Bradley Holland, Jackson Swan, Kia Coatsworth, Ivan Dos Reis, Joel Cooley, Declan Carter, Matthew Berry, Riley Hicks, Matthew Potter, Jack Shay, Brandon Solomano, Jacob Schober, Connor Mcleish, Brett Forti, Troy Hoban, Kyle Downs, Jack Broad, Nic Swan, Jeremiah Day-Muncey, Mitchell Byrne
UNDER-18S
KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE
10.45am Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: J. Lyons, B. Howarth, A. Douglas
HB: Z. Miller, T. Purcell
C: N. Sutton, C. Lee, J. Lowndes
HF: A. Melis, S. Pitson, J. Leersen
F: J. Barras, C. Garlick, T. Balcke
R: H. Frischke, R. Savy, X. Dingfelder-Hope
Int: T. Dingfelder, I. Formentera
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: N. Sherriff, B. Rackstraw, A. Corr
HB: B. Gurd, B. Monti, L. Fisher
C: Z. Tickell, W. Stewart, R. Lourie
HF: F. McConville, T. Turner, H. Freckleton
F: Z. Wescott, X. Carter, N. Jenkyn
R: L. Thomas, M. Eaton, H. Kelly
Int: C. Pickering, D. Edmiston, B. Morton
SOUTH BENDIGO v EAGLEHAWK
10.45am Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
Bradyn Ferguson, Evangelos Santas, Judd Ipsen, Gus Nankervis, James Pringle, Ben Leech, Alistair Howard, Lincon Hocking, Zaydyn Lockwood, Tyler Wastell, Riley Tawton, Darcy Langdon, Joshua Evans, Jakob Toman, Reece Mitchell, Robert Hodges, Zavier Holmes, Liam Jones, Oliver Macartney, Manny Boboya, Austin Long, Peter Bolton, Fraser Mckinstry
EAGLEHAWK
Jakeb Hanley, Darcy Noordam, Tyson Parkes, Ethan Hewett, Bowen Cauchi, Jai Gretgrix, Zak Myers, Samuel Gorrie, Zeppelin Roberts, Jordan Holland, Samuel Hanley, Finley Miles, Austin Spiteri, Kyran Turton, Izak O'Sullivan, Noah Eliades, Ned Gorrie, Nixon Reed, Angus Blandthorn, Jaxon Vroom, Kody Cairns-Oxley
STRATHFIELDSAYE v SANDHURST
10.45am Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: C. Morrison, L. Rodda, E. Cole
HB: O. Mayman, C. Leed, B. Elkington
C: B. Mcgregor, J. OKeefe, C. Tangey
HF: H. Poke, J. Cheesman, J. Lacey
F: J. Stephens, R. Fox, S. Siu
R: C. James, D. Lowther, D. Bell
Int: W. Gilmore, Z. Pearce, R. Slevin, R. Power, Z. Grieve, T. Lowther
SANDHURST
B: W. Butler, W. Robertson, L. Banfield
HB: A. Carr, S. Morris, T. Travaglia
C: L. Salvador, T. Harrison, T. Long
HF: T. Farrelly, A. Patterson, A. Day-Wicks
F: O. Morris, D. Uerata, T. Bake
R: X. Austin, C. Whitsed, R. Domaille
Int: M. Hartland, E. McCarthy, J. Gillies, H. Sims
GISBORNE v KYNETON
10.45am Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
Shane Clough, Darcy Young, Wil Jackson, Jack Ryan, Cooper Steenbuck, Luke Phelan, Harry Luxmoore, Oscar Schnoor, Darcy Lockens, Zach Paterson, Matthew Barake, Brodie Burgess, Tom Greenshields, Kane Paterson, Jesse Evans, Brodie Andrews, Connor Bills, Kne Minns, Sam Simpson, James Fox, Edward Williams, Phoenix James, Cameron Freake
KYNETON
Hunter Buchanan, Jesse Smith, Cody Young, Sam Smallman, Benjamin White, charlie thompson, Joshua Johnston, Hugo Fanning, Alex Thomson, Oliver Plunkett, Frankie Ellis, Charlie May, Sam Pyers, Riley White, Mitchell Wearne, Cormac Sutton, Lachlan Thompson, Sam Quinn, Jacob Girvan, Brady Muir, Isaac Warne, Jacob Glasson
CASTLEMAINE v MARYBOROUGH
10.45am Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
MARYBOROUGH
Jake Gavriliadis, Jarrah Edwards, Zeb Potter, Taj Bond, Jai Howell, James Higgins, John Leathan, Keynan Lanfranchi, Lucas Hurse, Cobie Read, Luke Guelen, Jacob Merino, Angus Cumming, Jake Hibbert, Tom Myers, Joshua Britten, Alex Gavriliadis, Lachlan Bursill, Aidan Medlyn, Liam Freeman, Damon Nitschke, Riley Hamilton, Bailey Jacobs
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 12
LBU v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: M. Hinks, J. Wolfe, M. Angove
HB: R. Woodland, S. Bell, J. Mundie
C: B. Anderson, T. Leech, C. Cox
HF: F. Monahan, B. Collins, R. McIvor
F: B. Stone, A. McMahon, J. Bacon
R: T. Phillips, N. Bacon, L. Atherton
Int: W. Ross, S. Brentnall, C. Mitchell, H. Cobb
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
B: S. Demeo, D. Reid, M. Thalasinos
HB: T. Devereaux, S. Harris, J. Ford
C: A. Craig, N. Waterson, B. Cross
HF: C. Riddick, H. Johnson, D. Klemm
F: M. Rogers, S. Giri, M. Gray
R: J. Lambden, S. Moyle, N. Newlan
Int: R. Gow, J. Pysing, R. Paetow, Z. Richards
WHITE HILLS
B: J. Dickens, K. Skelton, D. Wright
HB: M. Walsh, R. Irwin, B. Bacon
C: R. Walker, S. Lowes, N. Wallace
HF: M. Dole, C. Kekich, N. McKinley
F: M. Sawyer, B. Fallon, L. Bartels
R: N. Moffat, J. Fallon, P. Eefting
Int: D. Nihill, E. Arnold, G. Bowles
MOUNT PLEASANT v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: B. Hinneberg, S. Greene, W. Wallace
HB: M. Whiting, B. White, F. White
C: J. Tuohey, R. McIvor, Z. Murrell
HF: P. O'Brien, D. Whiting, M. Bennett
F: J. Hamilton, D. Tydell, B. Weightman
R: C. Down, B. Mahony, R. Mcnamara
Int: C. Moore, Z. Featherby, C. Mulquiny, L. Marchesi
HEATHCOTE
B: J. Langford, W. Long, V. Butler
HB: C. Price, R. Bailey, C. Hamilton
C: R. Bolton, H. McCarthy, J. Jones
HF: J. Kelly, A. Mcivor, J. Brooks
F: B. Padmore, K. Cavallaro, J. Conforti
R: B. Jane, M. McLean, S. Harrison
Int: K. Seidel, D. Hardy, R. Merkel, L. Birch
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 11
MITIAMO v NEWBRIDGE
2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
MITIAMO
B: D. Mowat, H. McCormick, K. Patten
HB: W. Draper, L. Twigg, L. Lougoon
C: B. Baines, M. Grant, R. Turner
HF: J. Wiegard, R. Wellington, T. Grant
F: J. Reynolds, M. I'Anson
R: N. Twigg, L. Dale, J. Falls
Int: Z. Gray, J. Carracher, E. Hocking
NEWBRIDGE
B: T. Wilson, C. Grant, C. Sanders
HB: D. Lloyd, C. Argus, J. Clark
C: M. Hocking, J. Anderson, L. Dixon
HF: J. Murray, R. Burt, A. Mayo
F: A. Fithall, H. Whittle, C. Dixon
R: T. Hobson, T. McLeod, P. Andrews
Int: L. Nihill, B. Etherington, M. Pitto, B. Burns
CALIVIL UNITED v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.
CALIVIL UNITED
B: M. Deering, O. Murphy, N. McPherson
HB: B. Daley, J. Lea, B. Richards
C: J. Thompson, P. Ryan, M. Maxey
HF: B. Baker, A. Daniels, B. Rogers
F: J. Lawry, J. Burns, J. Greenwood
R: C. Pearse, M. Avard, L. McAllister
Int: C. Anderson, W. Pressnell, P. Hansford, L. Brook
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
BRIDGEWATER v MARONG
2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.
BRIDGEWATER
Brayden Stepien, Jack Symons, Lloyd Needs, Jacob Ellings, Nicholas Hall, James Naughton, Joel Green, Tyler Estrada, Harry Donegan, Alexander Pollock, Michael Brooks, Darcy Wood, Emile Pavlich, Mychael Baker, Harry McKinley, Jake Rusbridge, Andrew Collins, Harry Symons, Cameron Ross, Jack Ozanne, Joshua Martyn, Nicholas Naughton.
MARONG
Will Gadsden, Zack Turnbull, Lachlan Frankel, Nathan Devanny, Brandyn Grenfell, Justin Hynes, Kain Robins, Corbin Fleming, Jacob Ede, Kyle Manley, Lachlan Lee, Richard Tibbett, Carl Thiesz, Nathan Walsh, Corey Gregg, David Johnstone, Brodie Hartland, Jimmy Gadsden, Ryley Taylor, Adam Ward, Josh Cooper, Jack McCaig.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v INGLEWOOD
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Not supplied
INGLEWOOD
Cody Wright, Jack Nevins, Lachlan Nemet, Shay Hare, Caleb Maher, Reuben Johnson, Jack Sleep, Charlie McGaw, Campbell Love, Conor Morone, Jasper McClelland, Matthew Rowe, Nathan Angelino, Taj Rodwell, Luke Matheson, Gabe Nevins, Thomas Alexander, Aaron Lister, Jaxon Billett, Thomas Kennedy, James Woods, Charlie Ingham, Alex Lowe
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 10
SEA LAKE NANDALY v WYCHEPROOf-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: F. McGarry, J. Poulton, J. Wright
HB: B. Adcock, C. Cox, L. Martin
C: C. Noonan, T. Donnan, B. Daniels
HF: C. Roberts, J. Donnan, M. Elliott
F: B. Mcinnes, C. Michael, W. Donnan
R: R. O'Sullivan, A. Mertz, B. Weir
Int: J. Clohesy, J. Ellis, J. Summerhayes
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: S. Allan, D. Turner, J. McHutchison
HB: B. Bish, D. Horbury, D. McLennan
C: C. Burge, J. Kenny, J. Turner
HF: D. Allen, M. Beckmans, L. Longmire
F: J. Coatsworth, S. Faure, C. Green
R: L. Van Schaik, J. Bateson, G. Hommelhoff
Int: Z. cruse, W. Allan, T. Trewin
BOORT v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
B: J. Wilson, C. Barr, H. Weaver
HB: T. Potter, A. Trethowan, K. Wilson
C: T. Hawker, M. Chisari, J. Muscatello
HF: A. Davis, C. Hatcher, B. Knight
F: B. Leonard-Shannon, C. Gunn, W. Toose
R: N. Twigg, L. Moss, S. Green
Int: N. Murphy, P. Bogers, J. Starr
CHARLTON
B: J. Thompson, P. Soulsby, D. Whykes
HB: T. Hill, R. Welch, D. Thiesz
C: D. McCallum, R. Thompson, P. Sait
HF: B. Kemp, K. Clifford, B. Roberts
F: R. Thiesz, A. Judd, J. Zagame
R: C. Fitzpatrick, K. Blow, A. Walklate
Int: N. Thompson, F. Bourke, C. Patullo
DONALD v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: D. Bell-Warren, J. Wall, S. Wood
HB: H. Geddes, J. Bath, D. Harrison
C: D. Venditti, R. Young, R. McGough
HF: S. Griffiths, R. Barrack, B. Grant
F: R. Hards, L. Burke, R. Mcnally
R: M. Foster, J. Potter, B. Haddow
Int: J. Bates-gilby, C. Anderson, W. Burke
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: B. Hogan, S. Hogan, J. Booth
HB: J. Reid, L. Ryan, D. Hinkley
C: R. Hogan, C. Hinkley, S. Simmons
HF: M. Rippon, L. Foott, J. Christie
F: W. Sheahan, D. Castellano, D. Adkins
R: L. Sirett, S. Pye, E. Jaeschke
Int: J. Lindeback, K. Stevens, P. Sheahan
ST ARNAUD v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.
ST ARNAUD
Not supplied
WEDDERBURN
Joe Lockhart, Robert Tonkin, Mitchell Mcewen, Jayden Jones, Tom Campbell, Jordan Rosengren, Hamish Winter-Irving, Adam Postle, Jaran McKay, Jacob Hernan, Samuel Lockhart, Luke Holt, Corey Lowry, Darcy Jackson, Jordan Hargreaves, Jesse Douglas, Isaac Holt, Jackson Guan, Mackenzie Smith, Tyson Webster.
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 11
NORTH BENDIGO v EAGLEHAWK
2.30pm Sunday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK
Grace Edlin, Chloe Green, Alex Summerfield, Olivia Basile, Grace Murley, Anya Cardilini, Ellie Bailey, Drew Ryan, freyja pearce, Courtney Coffey, Paige Scott, Olivia Murley, Kayla Cox, Shanae Sawyer, Kelly Mensforth, Kristal Lugosi, Molly Metcalf, Courtney Smith, Hannah Kenny, Emily Field, Lucy Dawe, Ebony Whiley, Samantha Heron, Jasmine Burzacott.
KYNETON v KERANG
2.30pm Sunday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
Not supplied
KERANG
Sarah Ride, Casy Unger, Kayla Ash, Kate Spiers, Zalie Ash, Jedda Birch, Rebecca Zerbe, K Hogan, Yasmin Harrington, Laura Kirby, Mia Saunders, Toni Kelly, Amber Dastey, Kendall Ash, Jessica Searle.
STRATHFIELDSAYE v BENDIGO THUNDER
2.30pm Sunday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
BENDIGO THUNDER
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.