MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 9
SENIORS
KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.
KANGAROO FLAT
B: D. Spear, P. Murphy, N. Keogh
HB: B. Fry, D. Kelly, R. O'Keefe
C: C. Smith, K. Symons, J. Mayes
HF: E. Roberts, M. Holt, L. Wilson
F: J. Fry, D. Dempster, M. Rovers
R: N. Lang, L. Collins, M. Collins
Int: D. Stagg, L. O'Keefe, S. Barnes, H. O'Brien
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: R. Harvey, B. Hall, D. Johnstone
HB: Z. Hare, C. Taggert, A. van Heumen
C: O. White, S. Maher, N. Horbury
HF: S. Langley, B. Harvey, J. Swatton
F: K. Antonowicz, L. Furness, W. Keck
R: N. Leed, I. Miller, M. Herlihy
Int: J. Sheahan, J. Sheean, W. McCaig, J. Connolly
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J. Merrin, L. Duguid, J. Coe
HB: W. Lee, J. Geary, L. Jacques
C: R. Hartley, J. Thrum, W. Thrum
HF: B. Vaz, T. Strauch, H. Morcom
F: R. Monti, J. Burke, J. Brett
R: M. Compston, J. Hickman, T. Reeves
Int: Z. Murley, J. Stewart, J. Fitzpatrick, L. Barrett
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: J. Formosa, B. Lester, J. Mayes
HB: L. Ratcliffe, D. Clohesy, F. Payne
C: B. Slater, P. Blandford, R. Clarke
HF: L. Gill, J. Neylon, J. Schischka
F: C. Ernst, T. Bennett, J. Moorhead
R: T. Hosking, C. McCarty, H. Conway
Int: B. Stevens, M. Hallinan, M. Wakefield, R. Wilson, B. Alexander, B. Hore
EAGLEHAWK v GISBORNE
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: J. Thompson, O. Madden, S. Dean
HB: J. O'Brien, J. Mullen, F. Verhey
C: B. Rowles, L. Marciano, Z. Bulger
HF: S. Thompson, D. Williams, D. Richards
F: M. Noden, S. Knott, S. Williams
R: B. Evans, N. Wheeler, J. Lawton
Int: I. O'Sullivan, B. Ilsley, B. Thompson, B. Brown
GISBORNE
B: L. Rodgers, J. Normington, J. Reaper
HB: L. Spear, J. Owen, M. Jinkins
C: M. McDonald, S. Bell-Bartels, M. Lord
HF: B. Eales, M. Merrett, J. Kemp
F: P. McKenna, M. Panuccio, H. Thomas
R: B. Blake, F. Lakey, L. Ellings
Int: S. Wilson, M. Weber, H. Manders, S. Graham
SANDHURST v CASTLEMAINE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SANDHURST
B: T. Nally, I. Ruff, J. Wilkinson
HB: M. Wilkinson, L. Ireland, J. Coghlan
C: J. McLean, A. Wharton, N. Walsh
HF: J. Wharton, C. Maxted, J. Mittell
F: B. Holmes, Z. Pallpratt, M. Thornton
R: H. Hosking, L. COghlan, J. Rodi
Int: B. Montague, H. Free, L. Zimmer, I. Carracher
CASTLEMAINE
B: D. Stephens, J. Hood, A. Mayes
HB: K. Mcbride, B. Josey, R. Pedretti
C: T. Hickey, W. Moran, D. Slingo
HF: B. Byrne, C. McConachy, T. Cain
F: J. Chester, B. Keogh, L. Wilkinson
R: D. Slingo, B. Henderson, T. Horne
Int: J. Watson, D. Hickey, H. Bassett, S. Nettleton, N. Woodman
MARYBOROUGH v KYNETON
2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
MARYBOROUGH
B: L. Murphy, L. Mackie, K. Lanfranchi
HB: J. Hooper, L. Butler, M. Mcclure
C: A. Humphrey, T. Gardam, J. Lohmann
HF: C. Perry, J. Postle, L. Hull
F: B. Neill, C. Freeman, P. Chard
R: T. Stewart, A. Hare, L. Latch
Int: D. Harberger, P. Van der pol, A. Tatchell, N. Swan
KYNETON
B: F. Driscoll, B. Xiriha, H. Huntley
HB: J. Safstrom, M. Crozier, L. Thompson
C: C. Manuel, L. Phillips, J. Gaff
HF: G. Dickson, B. Cameron, A. Nolte
F: B. McGee, R. Pretty, R. Magin
R: D. Harris, H. Yunghanns, D. Bartrop
Int: S. Georgiou, M. Johns, M. Comben, C. Wallace, C. Fisher
RESERVES
KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO
KANGAROO FLAT
From - Keagan Geran, Ben Savy, Isaac Lowndes, Jacob Gledhill, Dion Symons, Brayden Mitchell, Corey McMillan, Brodie Newman, Mitchell Daly, Zak Sambrooks, Hayden McSwain, Jonathon Short, Toby Roberts, Taylor Collins, Matt Mitchell, Wade Honig, Louis Mott, Dylan Barber, Sam Mitchell, Joshua Hull
SOUTH BENDIGO
From - Joshua Stokes, Thomas Piazza, Liam Shiell, Lachlan Petri, Joshua Lea, Martyn Nadort, Myles Livingston, Aaron Leahy, Declan Osborne, Jack Maher, Jack Nalder, Taylor Bakes, Jacob Smythe, Declan McMahon, Ben Allen, Dujon Fuzzard, James Mannix, Lachlan Walker, Will Purcell, Jamie Garner, Ryan Mangan
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
GOLDEN SQUARE
From - Jasper Langley, Callum Draper, Jordan Salathiel, Zack Shelton, Alex Jenkyn, Paul Symons, Dean Norris, Daniel Baldwin, Nic Ross, Brodie James, Sheldon Burke, Zachary Morrison, Drew Barrett, Sebastian Pellegrino, Dale Lowry, Jack Sampson, Brad Eaton, Ben Parkes, Jack Threlfall, Fraser Bynon, Zachary Holmes, Nick Simpson
STRATHFIELDSAYE
From - Mason Wakefield, Marty Parsons, Jordan Formosa, Darcy Hogan, Malachi Coleman, Jordan Wilson, Zach Charles, Connor Strawbridge, Charles Owins, Caeleb Johnson, Lachlan Monti, Joel Reinheimer, Ethan Featherby, Russell Morrissey, Evan Dorrington, Darcy Mulquiny, Jakob Finch, Luke Keuken, James Blood
EAGLEHAWK v GISBORNE
EAGLEHAWK
From - Daniel Bice, Jack Fry, Corey Webb, Ethan Hanley, Rhys Foster, Todd Kenworthy, Aydan Hanley, Connor Attwater, Harley Bourke, Jeremiah Stanford, Jordan Shelton, Jed Edlin, Corey Roberts, Cody Bravo, Deklen Gorrie, Jason Drew, Koby Gibson, Liam Drummond, Daniel Blake, Barkley Jackson, Noah Miles
GISBORNE
From - Matthew Cassidy, Thomas Fraser, Boyd Nalder, Daniel Davie, Adam Brancatisano, Dan Weaver, Hayden Doricic, Rohan Nicol, Jacob Murphy, Michael Steinbach, Jonah Bretherton, Sean Merrett, Jackson Lamplugh, Jarryd Vernon, Elijah Bretherton, Luke Weber, Ned Young, Cooper Watts, James Fraser, Lewis Bouckley, Lachlan Shore.
SANDHURST v CASTLEMAINE
SANDHURST
From - Billy Robertson, Albert Whiteley, Layton Ross, Charlie Robinson, Harvey Gallagher, James Worme, Martin Leyden, Zac Sims, Caleb Connick, Jameson Barber, Thomas Hawke, Jack Keating, Jasper Stewart, Connor Sexton, Campbell Rowland, Jordan Quirk, Darcy Mills, Murdoch Mulqueen, Angus Dickson, Tom Oussa, Patrick O'Farrell, Jonty Rosenow
CASTLEMAINE
From - Brodie Hogan, Ben Moran, Caleb Kuhle, Dan Park, Jordan Cochrane, Jackson Byrne, Ashton Frankling, Campbell McLennan, Riley McLachlan, Wilson Staples, Ethan Maltby, Aidan Goddard, Timothy Johnston, Oliver Daldy, Kaine Fleeton, Ian Bracken, Luke Pritchard, Austin Peace
MARYBOROUGH v KYNETON
MARYBOROUGH
B: L. Bursill, B. Solomano, A. Medlyn
HB: B. Holland, J. Shay, J. Broad
C: M. Berry, S. Andrew, R. Hicks
HF: T. Hoban, T. Cooley, M. Harper
F: M. Potter, R. Hamilton
R: K. Coatsworth, B. Hoban, M. Byrne
Int: P. Stacey, L. Guelen, K. Lanfranchi
KYNETON
B: L. Crean-Kyriazis, Z. Ryan, T. Boyer
HB: E. Turner, Z. Girvan, D. Yarwood
C: B. Smith, J. Hassett, M. Hanna
HF: N. Fisher, R. Dubens, J. Plowman
F: L. Read, B. Roberts, M. McLeish
R: J. Ellis, J. Smiley, T. Agnew
Int: H. Ingleton, A. Neylon, J. Pilbeam, B. Sliwczynski
Emg: R. Healy
UNDER-18S
KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO
KANGAROO FLAT
From - Jed Lowndes, Shannon Breed, Jack Barras, Jake Lyons, Thomas Purcell, Callum Garlick, Ian Formentera, Ned Sutton, Zack Miller, Malachy Lahtz, Samuel Pitson, Kaleb Crothers, Toby Balcke, Aaron Melis, Tomas Dingfelder, Harrison Frischke, Connor Lee, Aidan Douglas, Tyson Jackson, Ryan Savy
SOUTH BENDIGO
From - Bradyn Ferguson, Jakob Toman, James Pringle, Zaydyn Lockwood, Joshua Evans, Evangelos Santas, Matthew Saxon, Ben Leech, Reece Mitchell, Manny Boboya, Robert Hodges, Peter Bolton, Alistair Howard, Oliver Macartney, Darcy Langdon, Riley Tawton, Austin Long, Gus Nankervis, Tyler Wastell, Judd Ipsen, Liam Jones, Zavier Holmes, Lincon Hocking, Kadel Waters, Fraser Mckinstry
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: B. Rackstraw, B. Monti, N. Sherriff
HB: B. Morton, L. Fisher, X. Carter
C: R. Lourie, M. Eaton, N. Warfe
HF: B. Meade, B. Gurd, H. Freckleton
F: F. McConville, Z. Wescott, T. Turner
R: B. Cain, Z. Tickell, L. Thomas
Int: A. Corr, D. Edmiston, N. Jenkyn, C. Pickering
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: C. Kennedy, C. James, L. Rodda
HB: C. Morrison, C. Leed, S. Siu
C: H. Teasdale, H. Poke, Z. Pearce
HF: R. Fox, C. Tangey, B. Elkington
F: Z. Grieve, T. Lowther, D. Bell
R: B. Mcgregor, D. Lowther
Int: R. Mulquiny, O. Mayman, R. Slevin, R. Power, J. Stephens
EAGLEHAWK v GISBORNE
EAGLEHAWK
From - Noah Eliades, Ethan Hewett, Zac Hillier, Austin Spiteri, Kody Cairns-Oxley, Jai Gretgrix, Jordan Holland, Bowen Cauchi, Nixon Reed, Angus Blandthorn, Kyran Turton, Samuel Hanley, Jaxon Vroom, Finley Miles, Zavier Geary, Zak Myers, Ned Gorrie, Thomas Calverley, Jakeb Hanley, Tyson Parkes, Zeppelin Roberts
GISBORNE
From - Zach Paterson, Harry Luxmoore, Darcy Lockens, Edward Williams, Kne Minns, Phoenix James, Darcy Young, Jack Ryan, Matthew Barake, Kane Paterson, Brodie Burgess, Luke Phelan, Jarrod Ainsworth, Wil Jackson, Jesse Evans, Sam Simpson, Oscar Schnoor, Tom Greenshields, James Gentles, Cooper Steenbuck, Luca Volpi, Brodie Andrews.
SANDHURST v CASTLEMAINE
SANDHURST
B: W. Robertson, T. Farrelly, D. Delaney
HB: S. Morris, L. Banfield, N. Dignan
C: O. Morris, R. Domaille, T. Long
HF: T. Poyser, A. Day-Wicks, A. Carr
F: D. Uerata, A. Patterson, L. Salvador
R: J. Nihill, X. Austin, C. Whitsed
Int: J. Gillies, T. Harrison, W. Butler, E. McCarthy
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
MARYBOROUGH v KYNETON
MARYBOROUGH
From - Jai Howell, John Leathan, Jake Hibbert, Luke Guelen, Daniel Hem, Jacob Merino, Aidan Medlyn, Damon Nitschke, Liam Freeman, Riley Hamilton, Cobie Read, Taj Bond, Bailey Jacobs, Riley Walhouse, Lachlan Bursill, Joshua Britten, Tom Myers, James Higgins, Alex Gavriliadis, Phil Stacey, Zeb Potter, Lucas Hurse, Keynan Lanfranchi
KYNETON
From - Hunter Buchanan, Joshua Johnston, Jacob Girvan, Oliver Plunkett, Jacob Glasson, Benjamin White, Jesse Smith, Hugo Fanning, Riley White, Sam Pyers, Charlie May, Cormac Sutton, Frankie Ellis, Cody Young, Brady Muir, Isaac Warne, Alex Thomson, Lachlan Thompson, Mitchell Wearne, Sam Quinn
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 10
LBU v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: T. Bacon, C. Cox, A. McMahon
HB: H. Cobb, B. Collins, C. Hinks
C: J. Bacon, J. Howlett, J. Mundie
HF: T. Leech, J. Collins, R. Woodland
F: R. McIvor, B. Fulford, J. Gardiner
R: T. Phillips, M. Angove, N. Bacon
Int: F. Monahan, L. Atherton, J. Wolfe, S. Brentnall
WHITE HILLS
B: B. Bacon, S. Lowes, K. Skelton
HB: J. Davies, J. Fallon, D. Wright
C: D. Nihill, N. Wallace, B. Fallon
HF: C. Kekich, R. Irwin, M. Dole
F: L. Bartels, J. Dickens, G. Bowles
R: H. Richards, N. Moffat, P. Eefting
Int: M. Walsh, X. Fiske kealy, B. Hogan, N. McKinley
HUNTLY v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
HUNTLY
B: H. Campbell, O. Downing, K. Forster
HB: S. Kairn, M. Billings, J. McDonald
C: T. Miles, J. Maher, J. Cowling
HF: B. Dimech, N. Grace, S. Fiske
F: T. Mercadante, L. Gray, F. Campbell
R: J. Cordy, J. Matthews, T. Ferguson
Int: S. Keneally, J. Moon, G. Chamouras, B. Chalmers
HEATHCOTE
B: R. Bailey, J. Langford, W. Long
HB: B. Klemke, W. Direen, C. Price
C: B. Padmore, C. Hamilton, R. Bolton
HF: B. Jane, M. McLean, J. Conforti
F: J. Brooks, S. Harrison, K. Cavallaro
R: J. Marcroft, J. Jones, J. Cavallaro
Int: L. Birch, J. Kelly, C. Luscombe, H. McCarthy
MOUNT PLEASANT v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: C. Moore, F. White, B. Hinneberg
HB: N. Butler, B. White, J. Hamilton
C: R. Mcnamara, D. Whiting, J. Tuohey
HF: M. Bennett, D. Tydell, S. Greene
F: C. Smith, P. O'Brien, B. Weightman
R: C. Down, Z. Keighran, B. Mahony
Int: C. Mulquiny, R. McIvor, J. Teasdale, M. Whiting
ELMORE
B: Z. Laffy, M. Nettlefold, J. Trewick
HB: R. Williams, Z. Holmberg, C. Taranto
C: L. Gundry, M. Carson, M. Gilmour
HF: K. Armstrong, H. Grant, T. Cerrone
F: D. Oaff, B. Sawyer, D. Laffy
R: D. Gordon, N. Kellow, R. Holmberg
Int: H. Trewick, S. Lees, T. Amor Beale, S. McHale
NORTH BENDIGO v COLBINABBIN
2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.
NORTH BENDIGO
B: R. Alford, S. Demeo, D. Reid
HB: J. Ford, M. Rogers, T. Devereaux
C: N. Waterson, A. Craig, B. Cross
HF: D. Klemm, S. Moyle, S. Giri
F: H. Johnson, S. Harris, M. Gray
R: J. Lambden, M. Thalasinos, N. Newlan
Int: J. Francis, Z. Richards, C. Tardrew, R. Gow
COLBINABBIN
B: S. Tuohey, L. Moore, B. Southam
HB: A. Van Ruiswyk, J. Sacco, T. Clarke
C: B. Barton, J. Brain, H. Barlow
HF: J. Brain, T. Holobowski, J. McMurtrie
F: J. Barnett, D. Brown, L. Ezard
R: H. Sirett, H. McMurtrie, L. Fitzgerald
Int: J. Barlow, S. Bromley, J. Bull, C. Ryan
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 9
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
6.30pm Friday at Golden Square.
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: M. Williams, J. Smith, B. Boldiston
HB: L. Watkins, A. Donnelly, E. Collins
C: C. Beavan, M. McCready, M. Ward
HF: A. Carrod, B. Ross, A. Wilson
F: G. Free, K. Hare, M. Gudge
R: J. Cox, B. Heiden
Int: S. West
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK v KERANG
2.30pm Sunday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: E. Mitchell, O. Murley, G. Murley
HB: O. Basile, C. Smith, E. Bailey
C: A. Cardilini, G. Edlin, C. Coffey
HF: K. Mensforth, A. Summerfield, F. pearce
F: C. Edlin, J. Burzacott, L. den Houting
R: K. Cox, L. Dawe, H. Kenny
Int: M. Metcalf, D. Ryan, E. Field
KERANG
B: P. Dunn, J. Birch, L. Kirby
HB: Z. Ash, K. Ash
C: R. Zerbe
HF: M. Saunders, K. Ash, K. Hogan
F: M. McCartney, K. Spiers, T. Kelly
R: S. Ride, J. Searle, Y. Harrington
Int:
BENDIGO THUNDER v CASTLEMAINE
2.30pm Sunday at Weeroona Oval.
BENDIGO THUNDER
Not supplied
CASTLEMAINE
From - Ella Cochrane, Meg Ginnivan, Lily McNair, Emily Cooper, Taylah Sartori, Britney Oliver, Michelle Barkla, Mya Meemusor, Kylie Thompson, Hailee Browne -Kerr, Jessica Ross, Meg Tong, Victoria Christie, Elise Tolley, Eloise Gretgrix, Scarlett Orritt, Emma Pedretti, Olivia Holbert, Bridie Semmens, Shelby Knoll, Katie Petrusma, Lily McMahon, Tia Davidge, Jemma Finning
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.