MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE: ROUND 8
SENIORS
STRATHFIELDSAYE v KANGAROO FLAT
2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: M. Hallinan, B. Lester, J. Neylon
HB: J. Mayes, T. Bennett, L. Ratcliffe
C: P. Blandford, J. Formosa, R. Wilson
HF: B. Hore, J. Schischka, B. Slater
F: L. Gill, F. Payne, C. Ernst
R: T. Hosking, C. McCarty, J. Hall
Int: C. Sheahan, J. Moorhead, R. Clarke, B. Alexander
KANGAROO FLAT
B: J. Hywood, D. Spear, D. Kelly
HB: B. Fry, R. O'Keefe, N. Keogh
C: C. Smith, L. Collins, J. Mayes
HF: D. Dempster, S. Barnes, B. Franzini
F: E. Roberts, L. Wilson, M. Rovers
R: N. Lang, M. Collins, P. Murphy
Int: D. Stagg, J. Fry, H. O'Brien, H. Lockhart
SOUTH BENDIGO v MARYBOROUGH
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: C. Taggert, D. Johnstone, Z. Hare
HB: I. Miller, A. van Heumen, N. Horbury
C: M. Long, J. Sheean, O. White
HF: B. Harvey, S. Langley, W. Keck
F: B. Torpey, K. Antonowicz, A. Smith
R: W. Allen, S.Maher, M.Herlihy
Int: N. Leed, L. Byrne, W. McCaig, L. Furness
MARYBOROUGH
B: A. Tatchell, C. Perry, L. Butler
HB: T. Gardam, C. Freeman, L. Mackie
C: P. Chard, M. Mcclure, J. Lohmann
HF: L. Latch, J. Postle, A. Humphrey
F: R. Bond, B. Neill, J. Hooper
R: K. Lanfranchi, T. Stewart, A. Hare
Int: L. Hull, L. Murphy, D. Harberger, P. Van der pol
GISBORNE v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
GISBORNE
B: M. Jinkins, J. Normington, J. Reaper
HB: L. Spear, L. Rodgers, J. Owen
C: M. Lord, S. Bell-Bartels, B. Bernacki
HF: S. Graham, H. Thomas, E. Foreman
F: P. McKenna, M. Panuccio, B. Eales
R: B. Blake, N. Doolan, F. Lakey
Int: C. Flynn, M. Merrett, L. Ellings, J. Kemp
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: W. Thrum, J. Fitzpatrick, J. Merrin
HB: W. Lee, J. Coe, R. Monti
C: R. Hartley, J. Thrum, J. Hickman
HF: J. Burke, H. Morcom, L. Barrett
F: B. Vaz, T. Strauch, J. Brett
R: M.Compston, J.Geary, T.Reeves
Int: L. Jacques, J. Stewart, J. Threlfall, Z. Murley
CASTLEMAINE v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: J. Hood, D. Stephens, J. Watson
HB: T. Cain, B. Josey, R. Pedretti
C: T. Horne, A. Mayes, T. Hickey
HF: C. McConachy, D. Slingo, L. Wilkinson
F: B. Keogh, N. Woodman, B. Byrne
R: D. Slingo, S. Nettleton, W. Moran
Int: J. Byrne, K. Mcbride, H. Bassett, Z. Denahy
EAGLEHAWK
B: S. Dean, J. Thompson, A. Hanley
HB: O. Madden, F. Verhey, J. O'Brien
C: B. Ilsley, B. Rowles, B. Brown
HF: C. Roberts, J. Mullen, B. Thompson
F: D. Richards, D. Williams, L. Marciano
R: J.Lawton, B.Evans, N.Wheeler
Int: I. O'Sullivan, M. Ronchieri, S. Thompson, M. Noden
KYNETON v SANDHURST
2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: J. Safstrom, F. Driscoll, H. Huntley
HB: L. Thompson, M. Crozier, B. Xiriha
C: M. Comben, L. Phillips, D. Bartrop
HF: N. O'Sullivan, G. Dickson, B. McGee
F: A. Nolte, R. Magin, R. Pretty
R: J. Orr, H. Yunghanns, C. Manuel
Int: D. Harris, C. Fisher, J. Gaff, C. Wallace, O. Power
SANDHURST
Not supplied
RESERVES
STRATHFIELDSAYE v KANGAROO FLAT
STRATHFIELDSAYE
From: Shannon Murphy, Marty Parsons, Jordan Formosa, Harry Conway, Darcy Hogan, Mason Wakefield, Evan Dorrington, Charles Owins, Brodie Rogers, Darcy Mulquiny, Ethan Featherby, Jakob Finch, Joel Reinheimer, Connor Strawbridge, James Blood, Jordan Bydeveldt, Russell Morrissey, Luke Keuken, Rhys Zera, Jordan Wilson, Patrick Blood, Malachi Coleman, Lachlan Monti
KANGAROO FLAT
From: Kyle Symons, Liam Murphy, Ben Savy, Corey McMillan, Dylan Barber, Brodie Newman, Joshua Hull, Liam O'Keefe, Dion Symons, Louis Mott, Brayden Mitchell, Isaac Lowndes, Toby Roberts, Lachlan Balcke, Sam Mitchell, Mitchell Daly, Tom Hartney, Mitchell Holt, Hayden McSwain, Taylor Collins, Jonathon Short
CASTLEMAINE v EAGLEHAWK
CASTLEMAINE
From: Jordan Cochrane, Oliver Daldy, Dylan Hickey, Campbell McLennan, Luke Pritchard, Ashton Frankling, Aidan Goddard, Austin Peace, Tim Robinson, Kohen Williams, Ethan Maltby, Jay Hardman, Brodie Hogan, Dan Park, Hadley Bassett, Kaine Fleeton, Caleb Kuhle, Ben Moran
EAGLEHAWK
From: Rohan Baldwin, Rhys Foster, Jack Fry, Daniel Blake, Dylan Saunders, Todd Kenworthy, Connor Attwater, Jeremiah Stanford, Ethan Hanley, Deklen Gorrie, Koby Gibson, Corey Webb, Liam Drummond, Tyler Eliades, Cody Schepers, Jason Drew, Jordan Shelton, Jed Edlin, Cody Bravo
GISBORNE v GOLDEN SQUARE
GISBORNE
From: Patrick Trotta, Adam Brancatisano, Thomas Fraser, Leon Thiner, Daniel Davie, Clinton Young, Heath Simpson, Harry Manders, Jarryd Vernon, Josh McDonald, Jacob Murphy, Matt McDonald, Rohan Nicol, Elijah Bretherton, James Fraser, Boyd Nalder, Luke Weber, Sean Merrett, Lachlan Shore, Hayden Doricic, Michael Steinbach
GOLDEN SQUARE
From: Jordan Salathiel, Tanner Rayner, Zachary Holmes, Drew Barrett, Jack Sampson, Jacob Cassells, Alex Jenkyn, Daniel Baldwin, Sheldon Burke, Paul Symons, Callum Draper, Nic Ross, Sebastian Pellegrino, Nick Simpson, Harrison Burke, Jasper Langley, Zachary Morrison, Dale Lowry, Ben Parkes, Fraser Bynon, Christopher Cox, Brodie James
SOUTH BENDIGO v MARYBOROUGH
SOUTH BENDIGO
From: Regan Harvey, Jesse Sheahan, Myles Livingston, Will Purcell, Bailey Hall, James Mannix, Liam Shiell, Declan Osborne, Ryan Mangan, Lachlan Walker, Martyn Nadort, Jack Maher, Dujon Fuzzard, Lachlan Petri, Taylor Bakes, Jack Nalder, Aaron Leahy, Jamie Garner, Declan McMahon, Joshua Lea, Thomas Piazza
MARYBOROUGH
From: Matt Morse, Brendan Rayson, Jack Shay, Benjamin Hoban, Connor Mcleish, Brayden Metters, Jeremiah Day-Muncey, Brett Forti, Declan Carter, Ivan Dos Reis, Tyler Lewis, Nic Swan, Bradley Holland, Riley Hicks, Jackson Swan, Kia Coatsworth, Jacob Schober, Jack Broad, Mitchell Byrne, Brandon Solomano, Kyle Downs, Damon Lewis, Troy Hoban, Matthew Berry
KYNETON v SANDHURST
KYNETON
B: T.Agnew, H.Ingleton, R. Dubens
HB: M.Hanna, Z.Girvan, L.Crean-Kyriazis
C: B.Sliwczynski, J.Hassett, J.Ellis
HF: J.Plowman, L.Beattie, N.Fisher
F: Z.Ryan, T.Smithurst, A.Neylon
R: J.Plowman, B.Smith, J.Grae
Int: L.Read, E.Turner, J.Smiley, J.Pilbeam, N.Wagner, D.Yarwood
SANDHURST
Not supplied
UNDER-18S
GISBORNE v GOLDEN SQUARE
GISBORNE
B: C.Steenbuck, S.Simpson, W.Jackson
HB: K.Minns, D.Lockens, K.Paterson
C: J.Ainsworth, B.Burgess, P.James
HF: T.Greenshields, O.Schnoor, E.Williams
F: H.Luxmoore, Z.Paterson, B.Andrews
R: L.Phelan, J.Gentles, D.Young
Int: J.Ryan, L.Volpi, M.Barake, J.Evans
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: N.Sherriff, A.Corr, B.Monti
HB: W.Hamilton, B.Meade, B.Morton
C: B.Gurd, R.Lourie, N.Warfe
HF: F.McConville, Z.Wescott, N.Jenkyn
F: H.Freckleton, W.Stewart, D.Edmiston
R: B.Cain, L.Thomas, Z.Tickell
Int: C.Pickering, T.Turner, B.Rackstraw
KYNETON v SANDHURST
KYNETON
From: Hunter Buchanan, Jesse Smith, Alex Thomson, Joshua Johnston, Hugo Fanning, Oliver Plunkett, Sam Pyers, Brady Muir, Benjamin White, Cody Young, Sam Quinn, Lachlan Thompson, Mitchell Wearne, Frankie Ellis, Jacob Glasson, Jacob Girvan, Riley White, Cormac Sutton, Charlie May, Isaac Warne
SANDHURST
Not supplied
SOUTH BENDIGO v MARYBOROUGH
SOUTH BENDIGO
From: Judd Ipsen, Zavier Holmes, Fraser Mckinstry, Manny Boboya, Kadel Waters, Zaydyn Lockwood, Matthew Saxon, Liam Jones, Gus Nankervis, Austin Long, Darcy Langdon, Robert Hodges, Reece Mitchell, Oliver Macartney, Tyler Wastell, Jakob Toman, James Pringle, Lincon Hocking, Alistair Howard, Riley Tawton, Bradyn Ferguson, Evangelos Santas, Ben Leech, Joshua Evans, Peter Bolton
MARYBOROUGH
From: Cobie Read, Jai Howell, James Higgins, Taj Bond, Keynan Lanfranchi, Phil Stacey, Riley Hamilton, Lucas Hurse, Aidan Medlyn, Daniel Hem, Lachlan Bursill, Alex Gavriliadis, Luke Guelen, Joshua Britten, Jacob Merino, Riley Walhouse, Liam Freeman, John Leathan, Tom Myers, Bailey Jacobs, Jake Hibbert, Zeb Potter
CASTLEMAINE v EAGLEHAWK
CASTLEMAINE
Not supplied
EAGLEHAWK
Not supplied
STRATHFIELDSAYE v KANGAROO FLAT
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: D.Lowther, E.Cole, L.Rodda
HB: O.Mayman, B.Elkington, C.Morrison
C: H.Teasdale, C.Tangey
HF: B.Mcgregor, J.Stephens, Z.Pearce
F: D.Bell, R.Fox, C.Kennedy
R: T.Lowther, C.James, C.Leed
Int: B.Carr, R.Slevin, H.Poke, S.Siu, J.Lacey, R.Power
KANGAROO FLAT
Not supplied
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE: ROUND 9
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v HEATHCOTE
2.15pm Saturday at Leitchville.
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied
HEATHCOTE
Not supplied
HUNTLY v WHITE HILLS
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
HUNTLY
B: B.Dimech, H.Campbell, K.Forster
HB: B.Jones, J.McDonald, S.Kairn
C: T.Miles, M.Billings, J.Cordy
HF: N.Grace, M.Jeffries, M.Christensen
F: L.Gray, T.Mercadante, O.Downing
R: J.Maher, J.Cowling, J.Matthews
Int: S.Keneally, S.Fiske, T.Ferguson, F.Campbell
WHITE HILLS
B: K.Skelton, B.Bacon, D.Wright
HB: J.Davies, R.Irwin, J.Fallon
C: D.Nihill, H.Richards, R.Walker
HF: M.Sawyer, C.Kekich, B.Fallon
F: G.Bowles, N.McKinley, L.Bartels
R: B.Childs, N.Moffat, P.Eefting
Int: X.Fiske kealy, M.Walsh, J.Dickens, B.Nalder
LBU v ELMORE
2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: H.Cobb, F.Monahan, T.Bacon
HB: J.Mundie, S.Brentnall, C.Hinks
C: B.Collins, M.Angove, J.Gardiner
HF: T.Leech, C.Cox, R.Woodland
F: R.McIvor, J.Bacon, B.Fulford
R: J.Collins, N.Bacon, T.Phillips
Int: L.Collins, A.McMahon, L.Atherton, B.Anderson
ELMORE
B: B.Sawyer, M.Nettlefold, M.Holmberg
HB: Z.Holmberg, R.Williams, Z.Laffy
C: M.Carson, L.Gundry, M.Gilmour
HF: H.Grant, S.De Napoli
F: L.Price, D.Laffy, S.Lees
R: D.Gordon, N.Kellow, K.Armstrong
Int: J.Trewick, T.Cerrone, L.Giffin, S.McHale
MOUNT PLEASANT v COLBINABBIN
2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: B.Hinneberg, T.Baird, C.Moore
HB: F.White, N.Butler, B.White
C: Z.Murrell, R.Mcnamara, J.Hamilton
HF: S.Greene, M.Whiting, C.Smith
F: P.O'Brien, D.Tydell, B.Weightman
R: C.Down, J.Tuohey, B.Mahony
Int: D.Whiting, R.McIvor, A.Baird, M.Bennett
COLBINABBIN
Not supplied
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE: ROUND 9
INGLEWOOD v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
INGLEWOOD
B: T.Alexander, C.Stobaus, J.McClelland
HB: N.Angelino, L.Matheson
C: C.Wright, C.Love, B.Cotchett
HF: M.Rowe, C.McGaw, T.Rodwell
F: C.Morone, J.Woods, T.Kendal
R: A.Lowe, T.Kennedy, C.Ingham
Int: J.Nevins, L.Nemet, G.Nevins
PYRAMID HILL
B: Z.Dingwall, B.Driscoll, D.Morison
HB: T.Brennan, J.Timmins, G.James
C: N.Catherwood, R.Dickens, B.Ladson
HF: S.Mann, B.George, J.Woodward
F: B.Dickens, B.Morison, S.Relouw
R: B.Micevski, A.Holland, S.Gunther
Int: M.Cheesman, J.Hickmott, W.Perryman, J.Willcocks
MITIAMO v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
MITIAMO
From: Ross Turner, Troy Rogers, Brayden Baines, Nathan Twigg, Harry McCormick, Tom Grant, Douglas Thomas, Waylon Draper, Jarryd Wiegard, jay reynolds, Daniel Mowat, Jacob Carracher, Matthew Grant, Ryan Wellington, Kyle Patten, zac Tuohey, Michael I'Anson, Jackson Falls, Carl Nicholson, Lachlan Twigg
BRIDGEWATER
From: Sam Dewar, Tyler Estrada, Jacob Ellings, Lachlan Allison, Jeremy Campbell, Lloyd Needs, Jake Rusbridge, Emile Pavlich, Harry Donegan, Harry Symons, Joshua Martyn, Alexander Pollock, Michael Brooks, Hamish Terry, Harry McKinley, Mychael Baker, Jack Symons, Nicholas Naughton, James Naughton, Brayden Stepien, Andrew Collins
NEWBRIDGE v CALIVIL UNITED
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
Newbridge Seniors
B: T.Wilson, B.Burns, C.Argus
HB: D.Lloyd, M.Hocking, C.Sanders
C: J.Anderson, J.Clark, H.Whittle
HF: T.Hobson, R.Burt, L.Nihill
F: C.Dixon, A.Fithall, T.McLeod
R: P.Andrews, B.Etherington, L.Dixon
Int: J.Murray, B.Wilson, A.Mayo, C.Grant
CALIVIL UNITED
B: A.Daniels, N.McPherson, B.Richards
HB: L.Brook, M.Deering, J.Lea
C: P.Ryan, T.Lloyd, B.Rogers
HF: E.Ritchie, B.Baker, L.McAllister
F: B.Daley, J.Greenwood, J.Burns
R: C.Pearse, M.Avard, J.Lawry
Int: B.Pickles, P.Hansford, C.Anderson, J.Sinclair, O.Murphy, M.Maxey
MAIDEN GULLY YCW v BL-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Not supplied
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
Not supplied
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE: ROUND 8
ST ARNAUD v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
2.30pm Saturday at St. Arnaud.
ST. ARNAUD
B: M.Birthisel, M.Goode, T.Bertalli
HB: H.Durward, J.Patching, B.Durward
C: J.Pickthall, T.Douglas, J.Tillig
HF: D.Gifford, J.Hicks, J.Male
F: J.Hicks, T.Petrie
R: M.Egan, K.Torney, W.Bertalli
Int: B.Batters, H.McNally, J.Kell
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: A.Hogan, S.Allan
HB: B.Bish, D.Horbury, J.Kenny
C: C.Burge, J.Turner, M.Beckmans
HF: D.Turner, R.Duncan, D.Allen
F: C.Green, S.Faure, J.Coatsworth
R: J.Bateson, L.Van Schaik, G.Hommelhoff
Int: D.McLennan, T.Trewin, T.Rumbold
WEDDERBURN v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn.
WEDDERBURN
B: M.Mcewen, A.Postle, T.Webster
HB: J.Jones, J.Guan, H.Winter-Irving
C: L.Holt, D.Jackson, T.Leahy
HF: J.Lockhart, R.Tonkin, T.Campbell
F: I.Holt, J.Douglas, D.Benaim
R: M.Lockhart, C.Lowry, J.McKay
Int: R.Holt, S.Lockhart, M.Smith
CHARLTON
B: J.Thompson, P.Soulsby, D.Whykes
HB: R.Welch, D.Thiesz, T.Hill
C: R.Thompson, P.Sait, D.McCallum
HF: J.Zagame, B.Kemp, B.Roberts
F: A.Judd, K.Clifford, R.Thiesz
R: A.Walklate, C.Fitzpatrick, K.Blow
Int: F.Bourke, B.Gryllx, B.Dixon
SEA LAKE NANDALY v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: N.Ibbs, L.Martin, J.Wright
HB: B.Adcock, J.Poulton, C.Cox
C: B.Weir, B.Delmenico, T.Mckenzie
HF: J.Summerhayes, C.Noonan, W.Simpson
F: W.Donnan, C.Roberts, J.Donnan
R: R.Osullivan, T.Donnan, A.Mertz
Int: J.Clohesy, F.McGarry, T.Cox
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: J.Lindeback, J.Booth, S.Hogan
HB: P.Hogan, D.Hinkley, J.Reid
C: S.Simmons, R.Hogan, M.Rippon
HF: J.Christie, L.Sirett, L.Ryan
F: C.Hinkley, D.Castellano, W.Sheahan
R: S.Pye, D.Adkins, E.Jaeschke
Int: D.Ratcliffe, B.Hogan, L.Foott
BOORT v DONALD
2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
Not supplied
DONALD
From: Ryan Hards, Jordan Bath, Daniel Venditti, Brody Haddow, Ross Young, Rian McGough, Cody Brooks, Leigh Burke, Samuel Griffiths, Aaron Schofield, Darcy Harrison, James Wall, Jordan Bates-gilby, Scott Wood, Ryley Barrack, Cooper Anderson, Blake Grant, Josh Potter, Patrick Morgan, Brannon Walker, Reece Mcnally
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE: ROUND 8
CASTLEMAINE v EAGLEHAWK
5.15pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: J. Ross, T. Sartori, B. Oliver
HB: V. Christie, L. McNair, M. Barkla
C: T. Davidge, K. Thompson, E. Tolley
HF: E. Cochrane, E. Gretgrix, B. Semmens
F: S. Knoll, L. McMahon, O. Holbert
R: E. Cooper, E. Pedretti, M. Ginnivan
Int: B. Marshall, K. Petrusma, H. Browne -Kerr
EAGLEHAWK
B: O. Murley, G. Murley, S. Sawyer
HB: C. Green, K. Shaw, E. Bailey
C: C. Edlin, C. Coffey, K. Mensforth
HF: G. Edlin, M. Metcalf, L. den Houting
F: E. Field, H. Kenny, L. Dawe
R: D. Ryan, K. Cox, F. Pearce
Int: E. Whiley, L. Moss, A. Cardilini, J. Burzacott, O. Basile, K. Lugosi, S. Heron
KYNETON v BENDIGO THUNDER
5.15pm Saturday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: S.Sinclair, M.Love
HB: T.Moore, S.White, B.Hateley
C: J.Savoia, P.T, L.Sides
HF: L.Mitchell, E.Williams, M.Stott
F: S.Prendergast, N.Korinfsky, S.van Leest
R: T.Ainslie, H.Erasmus, J.Schellekens
Int: J.Cochrane, R.Williams, E.Whittem, T.Overstead, J.Rolls, N.Brissenden, U.van Dyk
BENDIGO THUNDER
Not supplied
KERANG v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.30pm Sunday at Kerang.
KERANG
From: B: K.Ash, J.Birch, Z.Ash, K.Ash, A.Free, L.Kirby, S.Ride, B.Evans, P.Dunn, T.Kelly, J.Searle, K.Hogan.
GOLDEN SQUARE
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.