BENDIGO LEAGUE - ROUND 4
SANDHURST v KANGAROO FLAT
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
KYNETON v SOUTH BENDIGO
2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
B: Ben Xiriha, Harrison Huntley, Jake Safstrom
HB: Louis Thompson, Frazer Driscoll, Mason Crozier
C: Louis Phillips, Andrew Beckerley, Mitch Comben
HF: Hamish Yunghanns, Guy Dickson, Cameron Wallace
F: Bailey McGee, Ryan Pretty, Rhys Magin
FOLL: James Orr, Cameron Manuel, Dean Bartrop
INTER: James Gaff, Mitchell Johns, Harrison Sheahan, Lachlan Read
SOUTH BENDIGO
B: Cameron Taggert, Daniel Johnstone, Zac Hare
HB: Braydan Torpey, Andrew van Heumen, Isaiah Miller
C: Nathan Horbury, Cooper Leon, Oscar White
HF: Sam Langley, Alex Smith, Michael Herlihy
F: Kaiden Antonowicz, Brock Harvey, Will Keck
FOLL: Will Allen, Liam Byrne, Tom Brereton
INTER: Wil McCaig, Lachlan Furness, Bailey Hall, Jack Maher
CASTLEMAINE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
B: David Stephens, Tyson Hickey, John Watson
HB: Jackson Hood, Declan Slingo, Riley Pedretti
C: Dakota Slingo, Bailey Henderson, Brodie Byrne
HF: Dylan Hickey, Liam Wilkinson, Nicholas Woodman
F: Jackson Byrne, Tommy Horne, Jack Chester
FOLL: Sam Nettleton, Tom Cain, Brad Keogh
INTER: from Callum McConachy, William Moran, Jordan Cochrane, Hadley Bassett, James Collie, Caleb Kuhle
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: Patrick Blandford, Shannon Murphy, Lachlan Ratcliffe
HB: Riley Clarke, Ben Lester, Lachlan Gill
C: Jack Neylon, Fergus Payne, Kallen Geary
HF: Jye Formosa, Caleb Ernst, Joseph Mayes
F: Riley Wilson, Lachlan Sharp, Mason Wakefield
FOLL: Tim Hosking, James Schischka, Jake Moorhead
INTER: from Jake Hall, Marty Parsons, Mitch Hallinan, Baxter Slater, Boden Alexander, Thomas Bennett
READ MORE:
MARYBOROUGH v GISBORNE
2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
MARYBOROUGH
From - Anthony Tatchell, Coby Perry, Thomas Gardam, Aidan Medlyn, Lachie Mackie, Chris Freeman, Brayden Metters, Patrick Chard, Mitchell Mcclure, Ash Humphrey, Liam Latch, Lachie Butler, Jayden Hooper, Brady Neill, Patrick Van der pol, Ty Stewart, Sam Mackie, Lucas Hurse, Lachlan Hull, Jai Howell, Kyle Downs, Kya Lanfranchi.
GISBORNE
From - Bradley Bernacki, Scott Walsh, Matthew Panuccio, Nicholas Doolan, Sebastien Bell-Bartels, Ethan Foreman, Liam Rodgers, Macklan Lord, Frank Schipano, Liam Spear, Sam Graham, Flynn Lakey, Luke Ellings, Ben Eales, Matthew Jinkins, Harry Manders, Harry Thomas, Matthew Merrett, Matt McDonald, Jake Normington, Rye Penny, James Fox.
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: Dylan Hanley, Oscar Madden, Sam Thompson
HB: Brady Rowles, Jacob O'Brien, Fraser Verhey
C: Joel Mullen, Brody Brown, Charlie Langford
HF: Liam Marciano, Sam Dean, Lewin Davis
F: Corey Roberts, Shaun Knott, Kobe Lloyd
FOLL: Jack Lawton, Noah Wheeler, Billy Evans
INTER: Zane Carter, Jack Thompson, Aydan Hanley, Ben Thompson
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: Dylan Hird, Jack Merrin, Liam Duguid
HB: Liam Barrett, Zack Shelton, Jon Coe
C: Jake Thrum, Ryan Hartley, Hamish Morcom
HF: Tom Strauch, Braydon Vaz, Jarrod Fitzpatrick
F: Joel Brett, Jayden Burke, Alex Jenkyn
FOLL: Matt Compston, Jack Geary, Terry Reeves
INTER: Harrison Burke, Jack Stewart, Lachlan Humphrey, Liam Jacques
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE - ROUND 4
MOUNT PLEASANT v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
2.30pm Saturday at Toolleen.
MOUNT PLEASANT
From - Adam Baird, Ben Weightman, Zebb Murrell, Zac Featherby, Cameron Moore, Chris Down, Zane Keighran, Billy Mahony, Fletcher White, Bryce Hinneberg, Reardon McIvor, Bailey White, Jesse Tuohey, Riley Mcnamara, Jack Teasdale, Sam Greene, Caelan Smith, Michael Whiting, Pat O'Brien, Mitchell Bennett, Daniel Whiting.
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER
Not supplied.
COLBINABBIN v WHITE HILLS
2.30pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
COLBINABBIN
B: Ben Southam, Luke Moore, Laine Fitzgerald
HB: Todd Clarke, Stephen Tuohey, Alex Van Ruiswyk
C: Hugh Barlow, David Price, Jed Brain
HF: Jimmy McMurtrie, Matt Riordan, Ben Barton
F: Logan Fitzgerald, Tim Holobowski, James Brain
FOLL: Hadleigh Sirett, Clint Shields, Tom Hill
INTER: Seamus Bromley, Will Lowe, Hugh McMurtrie, Sam Ryan
WHITE HILLS
B: David Wright, Kaiden Skelton, Ben Bacon
HB: Gavin Bowles, Jake Dickens, Mitch Walsh
C: Brayden Aitken, Nathan Moffat, Nicholas Wallace
HF: Bayden Fallon, James Davies, Ethan Arnold
F: Rhys Irwin, Brady Childs, Mitch Dole
FOLL: Reilley Porter, Patrick Eefting, Jack Fallon
INTER: Billy Nalder, Blake Hogan, Hamish Richards, Patrick Crawford
LBU v HUNTLY
2.30pm Saturday at Lockington.
LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED
B: Mitchell Laursen, Luke Collins, Fraser Monahan
HB: Jeremy Mundie, Joss Howlett, Stanley Brentnall
C: Jarod Bacon, Nathan Bacon, Jacob Gardiner
HF: Coby Cox, Rhys Woodland, Ben Fulford
F: Marcus Angove, Anthony McMahon, Riley McIvor
FOLL: Tyler Phillips, Lachlan Atherton, Harley Cobb
INTER: Charlie Hinks, Thomas Leech, Sam Wolfe, Zac Zula
HUNTLY
B: Harrison Campbell, Steve Kairn, Kyle Forster
HB: Jake Maher, Brandon Dimech, Jay McDonald
C: Jaydon Cowling, Jye Moon, Mitch Billings
HF: Matthew Jeffries, Stacy Fiske, Travis Mercadante
F: Nathan Grace, Orion Downing, Luke Gray
FOLL: Mitchell Christensen, Tyler Miles, Jayden Cordy
INTER: Jayden Matthews, Luke Bonnett, Bailey Jones, Sam Keneally
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE - ROUND 4
MARONG v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
MARONG
From - Richard Tibbett, Jacob Ede, Ben Gregg, Ryley Taylor, Corey Gregg, Adam Ward, Lachlan Lee, Jimmy Gadsden, Cory Jacobs, Carl Thiesz, Nathan Devanny, Brodie Hartland, Brandyn Grenfell, Corbin Fleming, Patrick Gretgrix, Josh Cooper, David Johnstone, Kyle Manley, Justin Hynes, Matthew Willox, Jack McCaig, Adrian Pappin.
PYRAMID HILL
From - Jack Timmins, Gavin James, Ben Dalton, Zac Dingwall, Scott Mann, Ed Caburnay, Sebastian Relouw, Billy Micevski, Will Perryman, Brad Ladson, Jake Willcocks, Bryden Morison, Bailey George, Jack Woodward, Ashton Dye, Dylan Morison, Jack Hickmott, Steven Gunther, Nathan Catherwood, Ryley Dickens, Braidy Dickens.
CALIVIL UNITED v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.
CALIVIL UNITED
B: Walter Miller, Blair Richards, Lachlan Brook
HB: Jordan Lea, Mitch Deering, Phil Ryan
C: Brock Rogers, Jack Daley, Evan Ritchie
HF: Ben Baker, Jack Burns, Ben Daley
F: Jacob Greenwood, Alex Daniels, Nick McPherson
FOLL: Corey Pearse, Lachlan Mangan, Jake Lawry
INTER: Michael Maxey, Mitch Avard, Lachlan McAllister, Jack Sinclair
MITIAMO
B: Kyle Patten, Daniel Mowat, Harry McCormick
HB: Troy Rogers, Jack Vinnicombe, Luke Lougoon
C: Matt Grant, Ross Turner, Jarryd Wiegard
HF: Brayden Baines, Ryan Wellington, Doug Thomas
F: Zac Gray, Jay Reynolds, Tom Grant
FOLL: Michael I'Anson, Lee Dale, Jackson Falls
INTER: Lachlan Twigg, Sean Hanrahan, Waylon Draper, Zac Tuohey
BL-SERPENTINE v BRIDGEWATER
2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
From - Kalem Paxton, Charlie Gadsden, Anthony Lewin, Andrew Gladman, Ryan Prendergast, Harrison Gadsden, Zachary Stone, Josh Walsh, Justin Laird, Lachlan Murley, Jeremy Hancock, Rhonen Maher, Joe Stuart, Beau Roy-Clements, Jean-Miguel Podosky, James Bailey, Brenden Younghusband, Jacob Szitovszky, Anthony Brown, Patrick Russell, Jaye Allan Farnsworth.
BRIDGEWATER
From - Matthew Bourke, Callum Prest, Jack Symons, Zane Hoiles, Nicholas Naughton, Andrew Collins, Luke Harrison, Emile Pavlich, Michael Brooks, Jake Rusbridge, Joshua Martyn, Alexander Pollock, James Naughton, Tynan Hywood, Jacob Ellings, Jack Ozanne, Harry McKinley, Tyler Estrada, Lloyd Needs, Harry Symons, Lachlan Allison, Darren Clutton.
NEWBRIDGE v INGLEWOOD
2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.
NEWBRIDGE
B: Liam Nihill, Dylan Lloyd, Cameron Grant
HB: Caleb Sanders, Ryan Burt, Mitch Hocking
C: Jack Clark, Harry Whittle, Brandon Etherington
HF: Hugh McGillivray, Patrick Andrews, Ashley Mayo
F: Chris Dixon, Logan Dixon, Mac Whittle
FOLL: Corey Van Aken, Tyler McLeod, Jordan Formosa
INTER: Jack Murray, Austin Fithall, Brad Wilson, Joel Coutts
INGLEWOOD
B: Thomas Alexander, Luke Matheson, Jasper McClelland
HB: Nathan Angelino, Jaxon Billett, Gabe Nevins
C: Campbell Love, Bregon Cotchett, James Woods
HF: Cody Wright, Cody Stobaus, Taj Rodwell
F: Reuben Johnson, Traiton Kendal, Kyle Simpson
FOLL: Thomas Kennedy, Alex Lowe, Charlie Ingham
INTER: Matthew Rowe, Charlie McGaw, Conor Morone, Aaron Lister
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE - ROUND 4
BOORT v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
6pm Saturday at Boort.
BOORT
B: Jack Kerr, James Wilson, Cam Barr
HB: Alex Davis, Keiren Wilson, Matthew Chisari
C: Jarrod Starr, Darcy Hawker, Tom Potter
HF: Ben Knight, Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Keanu Padula
F: Cody Gunn, Frasier Holland, Jack Smith
FOLL: Jesse Muscatello, Levi Moss, Sam Green
INTER: Nathan Murphy, Harry Weaver, Chris Hatcher
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT
B: Jack McHutchison, Trevor Rumbold, Alexander Hogan
HB: Dane McLennan, Spencer Allan, Boe Bish
C: -, Joel Turner, Conner Burge
HF: Daniel Allen, Damien Horbury, Matthew Beckmans
F: Justin Bateson, Cody Green, Sam Faure
FOLL: Lachlan Van Schaik, Gedd Hommelhoff, Joe Kenny
INTER: Ryan Duncan, Harry Moore, Thomas Trewin
DONALD v CHARLTON
2.30pm Saturday at Donald.
DONALD
B: Tom Letts, Scott Wood, Daniel Pearce
HB: Dyson Bell-Warren, Ryley Barrack, Darcy Harrison
C: Tom George, Ross Young, Jordan Bates-Gilby
HF: Jordan Bath, Josh Potter, Will Burke
F: Blake Grant, Leigh Burke, Ryan Hards
FOLL: Shane Neaves, Michael Foster, Brody Haddow
INTER: Cody Brooks, Sam Griffiths, Logan Geddes
CHARLTON
B: Mason Heenan, Jed Thompson, Ricky Welch
HB: Thomas Finlay, Tim Hill, Daniel Thiesz
C: Bailey Dixon, Jackson Zagame, Aaron Walklate
HF: Kris Clifford, Riely Thiesz, Sean O'Connor
F: Anthony Judd, Bailey Kemp, Patrick Soulsby
FOLL: Cobi Fitzpatrick, Nick Thompson, Darcy McCallum
INTER: Fergus Bourke, Charles Patullo, Patrick Sait
ST ARNAUD v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.
ST ARNAUD
B: Matthew Goode, Thomas Bertalli, Dillon Baldock
HB: Daniel Gifford, Harley Durward, Bailey Durward
C: Jacob Tillig, Kurtis Torney, Ben Batters
HF: Jarryd Kell, Jake Male, Jake Hicks
F: William Jackson, Josh Hicks, Mace Bibby
FOLL: William Bertalli, Thomas Douglas, Mitch Egan
INTER: Torin Petrie, Kynan Torney, Jonty Arbuckle
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
B: Sean Hogan, Josh Booth, Ben Hogan
HB: Marshall Rippon, Dale Hinkley, Joseph Reid
C: Clayton Hinkley, Sam Simmons, Lachlan Ryan
HF: Jacob Christie, Dylan Adkins, Lachy Foott
F: Daniel Castellano, William Sheahan, Daniel Ratcliffe
FOLL: Lochy Sirett, Elliot Jaeschke, Stefan Pye
INTER: Patrick Sheahan, Patrick Hogan, Cormacc Wilson
SEA LAKE NANDALY v WEDDERBURN
2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
SEA LAKE NANDALY
B: Jai Wright, Luke Martin, Brodie Adcock
HB: Jack Poulton, Kane Donnan, Charlie Cox
C: Brody Weir, Austin Mertz, Tyson McKenzie
HF: Matt Elliott, Cooper Roberts, Thomas Cox
F: John Summerhayes, Billy McInnes, Justin Ellis
FOLL: Ryan O'Sullivan, Trent Donnan, Bryce Delmenico
INTER: Gardean Ellis, Flynn McGarry, Zachary Wemyss
WEDDERBURN
B: Tyson Webster, Adam Postle, Darcy Jackson
HB: Jayden Jones, Hamish Winter-Irving, Jackson Guan
C: Isaac Holt, Jordan Rosengren, Damon Boag
HF: Danny Benaim, Tom Campbell, Corey Lowry
F: Louis Holt, Ben DeAraugo, Jesse Douglas
FOLL: Matthew Lockhart, Mitch McEwen, Luke Holt
INTER: Sam Lockhart, Tim Leahy, Robert Whyman
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE - ROUND 4
EAGLEHAWK v GOLDEN SQUARE
6.30pm Friday at Eaglehawk.
EAGLEHAWK
B: Courtney Smith, Grace Murley, Kristal Lugosi
HB: Lily den Houting, Kayla Cox, Emily Field
C: Kristin Shaw, Hannah Kenny, Alex Summerfield
HF: Chloe Green, Jasmine Burzacott, Freyja Pearce
F: Lucy Dawe, Molly Metcalf, Ebony Whiley
FOLL: Kelly Mensforth, Charlotte Edlin, Drew Ryan
INTER: Grace Edlin, Olivia Basile, Anya Cardilini, Courtney Coffey, Aleesha Daffy
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: Jayda Smith, Charlotte Beavan, Michelle McCready
HB: Marnie Gudge, Andrea Wilson, Liz Watkins
C: Natasha Tile, Amanda Carrod, Brea Ross
HF: Jorja Vandenberg, Keely Hare, Mia Ward
F: Letisha Stewart, Emily Collins, Gemma Free
FOLL: Carly Geary, Bree Heiden, Jessica Cox
INTER: Brianna Boldiston, Samantha West
CASTLEMAINE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
5.15pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
CASTLEMAINE
From - Ella Cochrane, Meg Ginnivan, Lily McNair, Emily Cooper, Taylah Sartori, Britney Oliver, Michelle Barkla, Kylie Thompson, Tia Davidge, Meg Tong, Victoria Christie, Emma Pedretti, Bridie Semmens, Shelby Knoll, Lily McMahon, Jemma Finning.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Not supplied
KYNETON v NORTH BENDIGO
2.30pm Sunday at Kyneton.
KYNETON
Not supplied
NORTH BENDIGO
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.