BENDIGO DISTRICT CRICKET ASSOCIATION
BENDIGO UNITED
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI - Clayton Holmes (c), Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Miggy Podosky, Zane Keighran, Will Thrum, Thomas Starr, Henry Edwards, Jake Thrum, Harrison Donegan, Stephen Barrett
2nd XI - Marcus Smalley (c), Joshua Thurston, Nicholas Crawford, Leigh McDermott, Aidan Clemens, Wil Pinniger, Billy Bassett, Wes Hopcott, Eamon Austin, Ben Daley, Ashley Younghusband, Tobie Travaglia
3rd XI - Curtis Tuohey(c), Nicholas Williamson, Connor Thomson, Cadman Turner, Matthew Beck, Adrian Cronin, Brenden Younghusband, James Gardner, Blake Collins, Ian Clemens, Thomas Williamson, Adam Rady, Joshua Wright
EAGLEHAWK
1st XI - Nicholas Farley (c), Jeremy Brown, Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Angus Chisholm, Brendan Archbold, Tain Piercy, Russell Stockdale
GOLDEN SQUARE
2nd XI - Mathew Christie (c), Jackson Adams, Paul Scullie, Corey Van Aken, Scott Ross, Jamie Bysouth, Luke Baird, Zavier Abbott, Lachlan Saunders, Lachlan Ross, William Bowles, Sarah Mannes
KANGAROO FLAT
2nd XI - Ryan Harling (c), Dylan Achison, Robert Brown, William Collicoat, Caydyn Kearin, Liam Stubbings, Cameron Salmon, Kieren Burns, Darcy Poulter, James Burns, Riley Burns, Ben Stubbings
4th XI - Josh Szitovszky(c), brett scholes, Brad Orton, Jess Potter, Draven Cowie-Turner, Jake Wight, Clayton Smith, Orin McKay, Anthony Brown, Lachlan McKay, Lachlan Taylor, Matt Mitchell
SANDHURST
3rd XI - No team provided
4th XI - Martyn McDonnell(c), David Hancock, David Hunter, Finn Millar, Malak Khan, David Lowther, Logan Van der Hagen, Phil Murley, Patrick Stanton, Dustin Murley, JAY THAKAR, Travis Edwards
STRATHDALE-MARISTIANS
1st XI - Cameron Taylor (c), Grant Waldron, Linton Jacobs, Ben DeAraugo, Jack Neylon, Sam Johnston, Jack Pysing, Daniel Clohesy, James Barri, Matthew Wilkinson, James Vlaeminck
2nd XI - Patrick O'Brien(c), Shane Koop, Dylan Bailie, Michael Prowse, Jacob DeAraugo, Jonathan Davidson, William Purcell, Ethan Maltby, Blake Barri, James Schischka, Brodie Reaper, Wil Tuohey, Ryan Haythorpe
4th XI - David Maltby(c), Jack Smith, Campbell Maltby, Harry Purcell, Kael Rainey, Sebastian Rossi, Xavier Grant, Jack Spencer, Jack McCullough, Ian McBurney, Tadhg McBurney, Xavier Carter
STRATHFIELDSAYE
1st XI - Ben Devanny (c), Tim Wood, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Campbell Love, Abe Sheahan, Darcy Hunter, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith
3rd XI - Brent Hargreaves(c), Stuart Robinson, James Brown, Brenton Jones, Daniel Francis, Zachary Cruse, Stephen Brown, Chris Cullen, Mark Nilon, Liam Brown, Justin Hargreaves, Mason Horne
WHITE HILLS
3rd XI - Jack Maher(c), Ovee Bhuyan, Blake Hogan, Trent McGough, James Mannix, Jordan Bonanno, Michael Peters, John Geary, Harshil Arora, Jack Barras, Jordan Lea, Joe Gardy
FINALS FIXTURE
FIRST XI:
Strathdale-Maristians v Strathfieldsaye - noon Saturday at Bell Oval.
Bendigo United v Eaglehawk - noon Saturday at Harry Trott Oval.
............................................
SECOND XI:
Strathdale-Maristians v Bendigo United - noon Saturday at Weeroona Oval.
Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat - noon Saturday at Wade Street.
............................................
THIRD XI:
Strathfieldsaye v Bendigo United - 10am Saturday at Tannery Lane.
White Hills v Sandhurst - 10am Saturday at Scott Street.
............................................
UNDER-18s:
Strathdale-Maristians v Bendigo - 5.30pm Friday at Canterbury Park.
Bendigo United v Strathfieldsaye - 5.30pm Friday at QEO.
............................................
FOURTH XI:
Strathdale-Maristians v Sandhurst - 1.30pm Saturday at Beischer Park.
Bendigo United v Kangaroo Flat - 1.30pm Saturday at Shadforth Park.
............................................
Read more: Football/netball season previews
EMU VALLEY CRICKET ASSOCIATION
BAGSHOT
Division 3 Section 1 - Matthew Jeffries (c), James Sexton, Jordan Hamilton, Ben Hamilton, Kym Wheelhouse, Jude Wheelhouse, Dean Lawry, James Wheelhouse, Jackson Barton, Adam Clohesy, Zachary Webb, Deacon Wheelhouse
BENDIGO STRIKERS
Division 3 Section 1 - Jomy Antony (c), Albin Benny, Josan George, Issac Ambalathummoola Joseph , Jinu Joy, Bibin James, Anto Joseph, Suraj Chandy, Neeraj Nair, Andrews Cherian, John Jalal, Anil Jose
CALIFORNIA GULLY
Division 3 Section 2 - Alex Piper (c), Jason Bull, John Nevill, Damian Pettersen, Brae Mensforth, Lachlan Bull, Maysen Pettersen, Ethan Robinson, Daniel Vallance, Darren Taylor, Crystal West, Jarrod Whelan
Division 2 - Travis Parker(c), Geoffrey West, James Austin, Jordan Baldwin, Jacob Cassells, Tristan Fitzallen, Paul Close, Justin Bice, Ethan Fernandes, Shane McMillan, Bradley Olson
EMU CREEK
Division 1 - Simon Marwood(c), Josh Martyn, Cameron Moore, Luke Bennett, Phillip Moore, Trevor Pickthall, Todd Brown, Alexander Collins, Brent Downie, Tyrone Downie, Bradley Rowe
Division 2 - Justin Hancock(c), Shaun Candy, Giuseppe Marsili, Shaun Cattanach, Corey Gilmore, Patrick Ring, Connor Strawbridge, Dallas Widdicombe, Brett Russell, Tyson Webster, Bradley Kinder
Division 3 Section 1 - Marty Harris(c), Khan Birtles, Alexander Medcalf, Andrew Harris, Robert Green, Matthew Brown, James Balic, Jackson Harris, William Robinson, Robert Knight, Shane Hamilton, Brett Burns
MANDURANG
Division 1 - Corey Dickins (c), Cain Ladiges, Beau Clements, Storm Giri, Phillip Berry, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Linton Colclough, James Bailey, Mitchell Roberts, Caileb Dickins
SPRING GULLY
Division 1 - Alex Sutton (c), Rhys Webb, Jesse Marciano, Shaun O'Shea, Beauden Rinaldi, Nick Skeen, Brannon Stanford, Lachlan Brook, Byron Perrin, Isaac Willits, Thomas Perrin
Division 2 - Jake Donegan (c), Connor Aldous, Justin Webb, Benjamin Jones, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Liam Pilcher, Noah Willits, Miller Armstrong, Jayden Mannix, Shaun Makepeace
Division 3 Section 2 - Aaron Manning (c), Rhett Canfield, Stephen King, Jarrad Webster, Jimmy Webb, Keiron Dole, David LeFevre, Brad Pepper, Stephen Rielley, Damien Webb, Darran Lawry, Bailey Harvey-Kline
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Division 3 Section 1 - Brent Yates (c), Darren Kelly, Joshua Di Camillo, Craig Kennedy, Matthew Wight, Cooper Watson, Kobey Hunter, Mason Horne, Jett Grundy, Simon Watson, Daniel Butler
UNITED
Division 1 - Harry Whittle (c), Tom Calvert, Kane Goldsworthy, Alex Code, Dooley Niemann, Patrick Hartney, Jayde Mullane, James Smith, Mac Whittle, Mitchell Whittle, Broderick Williams
Division 2 - Rob Gilchrist (c), Ashley Murtagh, Misha Oldmeadow, Andrew Pritchard, Mark Brayshaw, Joe Hartney, Jay Mcleod, Ashley Mayo, Tyler James, Maciu Talemaitoga, Jonathan Bryers
Division 3 Section 2 - Ryan Currie (c), Jarrod Starr, Jake Knowles, Greg Gadsden, Andrew Kleehammer, Jason Bysouth, will taylor, Aidan Moore, Lachlan Knowles, Connor Logan, Ian Alexander, Rick McIntosh
WEST BENDIGO
Division 3 Section 2 - Cody Wright (c), Leigh Gorrie, Ethan Wright, Mason Wright, David McMullen, Traiton Kendal, Jayden Magnusson, Isaac Povey, Grant Brown, Nathan Murley, Michael Midgley, Tristan Boykett
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News