BENDIGO DCA
BENDIGO
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st XI - Nathan Fitzpatrick(c), Kyle Humphrys, Dylan Johnstone, Bailey George, Matthew Gray, Craig Pearce, Bailey Goodwin, Declan Slingo, Joel Bothe, Xav Ryan, Waugh George
2nd XI - Jack Tobin(c), Robert Glen, Mark Ryan, Henry Cornish, Logan Kirkwood, Noah Begg, Kynan Gard, Lachlan Nemet, Harper Hodgens, Anderson Pithie, Lachie Nicholson, Liam Gaskell
3rd XI - Liam Gaskell(c), Wayne Saunders, Logan Kirkwood, Dilruk Fernando, Clinton Lawson, Ajay Mishra, Terry Myers, Gurpreet Singh, Waseem Khaliq, Bailey Evans, Anil Ami, Randhir Bhinder
Under-18 - Eddie Gingell (c), Asher Butcher, Waugh George, Deacon Evans, Mitchell Hancock, Ethan Oaten, Owen Brasher, Archer Carlile, Aidan Goddard, Nash Robinson, Bodhi Robinson, Daniel Chaplin
4th XI - Peter Kirkwood (c), Roger Kelly, Steven Ingram, Tom Nicholson, Harley Barnett, Gurpreet Singh, Michael Bulmer, Deacon Marsh, Scott Sandercock, Ashley Harris, Shayne Ralph
BENDIGO UNITED
1st XI - Clayton Holmes(c), Stephen Barrett, Ashley Younghusband, Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Zane Keighran, Will Thrum, Thomas Starr, Wil Pinniger, Henry Edwards, Jake Thrum, Harrison Donegan
2nd XI - Joshua Thurston, Adam Rady, Hayden Smith, Nicholas Crawford, Marcus Smalley, Ben Daley, Aidan Clemens, Billy Bassett, Wes Hopcott, Archer Day, Tobie Travaglia
3rd XI - No team provided
Under-18 - No team provided
4th XI - No team provided
EAGLEHAWK
1st XI - Nicholas Farley (c), Jeremy Brown, Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Tain Piercy, Angus Chisholm, Brendan Archbold, Russell Stockdale
2nd XI - Cameron King (c), Thomas Saker, Matthew Fitt, Samuel Williams, Mitchell Graham, Jordan Shelton, Rhys Smith, Harvey White, Broadie Hawke, Taj Taylor, Sam Fitt, Matt Ford
3rd XI - Jonathan Andrea, Bradley Muns, Daryl Muns, Manthan Desai, Daniel Bell, Corey Henson, Campbell Richards, Lachlan Hall, Dylan McGregor, Andrew Nisbet, Jason Abbott, Connor Laity
4th XI - Anton Davies(c), Darren Masters, Campbell Richards, Ben Masters, Johnathon Etherington, Connor Laity, Dylan McGregor, David Ford, Kai O'Hehir, Ben Trew, Brandon Columbus, Max Miller, Peter Brinsmead
GOLDEN SQUARE
1st XI - Liam Smith (c), Dylan Robinson, Scott Johnson, Jake Higgins, Callum Tibbett, Scott Trollope, Kayle Thompson, Benjamin Derrick, Jack Keating, Riley Hocking, Connor Miller
2nd XI - Mathew Christie (c), Paul Scullie, Corey Van Aken, Jamie Bysouth, Luke Baird, Zavier Abbott, Lachlan Saunders, Lachlan Ross, William Bowles, Sarah Mannes, Scott Ross
3rd XI - Joseph Doolan(c), Jackson Veltheer, Matthew Nihill, Ryan Henderson, Jaydon Abbott, Corey Wells, Tomas Dingfelder, Hannah Flood, Nithin Shivakumar, Alex Williamson, Max Grant
4th XI - Mark Burgess(c), Ryan Henderson, Joseph Doolan, Tomas Dingfelder, Hudson Burgess, Euan Flood, Val Musk, Wasik Ajmain, Liam Flanagan, Jake Landry, Matilda Roberts
HUNTLY-NORTH EPSOM
No teams provided
KANGAROO FLAT
1st XI - Christopher Barber(c), Dylan Achison, Brent Hamblin, Cameron Salmon, Daniel Barber, Darcy Poulter, Luke Wight, Campbell Smith, Noah Cain, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Jake Wight
2nd XI - Ryan Harling (c), Robert Brown, Liam Hastie, William Collicoat, Caydyn Kearin, Liam Stubbings, Kieren Burns, James Burns, Riley Burns, Joshua Hull, Oliver Scholes, Ben Stubbings
3rd XI - Anthony Patullo(c), William Collicoat, Mark Eeles, Tyson Belz, Bradley Thomas, Ben Barras, Anthony Brown, Marc Beard, Tim Robertson, Riley Burns, Brayden Parsons, Peter Patullo
Under -18 - No team provided
4th XI - Josh Szitovszky(c), brett scholes, Jess Potter, Sean Bell, Cooper Orton, Draven Cowie-Turner, Orin McKay, Lachlan Taylor, Matt Mitchell, Liam Rielley, Clayton Smith, Brad Orton
SANDHURST
1st XI - Joel Murphy(c), Nathan Walsh, Shane Robinson, Ashley Gray, Dylan Gibson, Ben Leed, Anthony McMahon, Kendrick Hatton, Jasper Langley, Benjamin Evans, Ben Yarwood
2nd XI - Alex Winfield(c), Joshua Sheehan, Nicholas Scullie, Kayde Howard, Caelan Smith, Fraser McKinstry, Nahid Hossain, Thaine Bake, Craig Howard, Zachary Sims, Alec Robson, Simon Turnbull
3rd XI - Simon Turnbull(c), Oliver Maher, Joel Schneider, Ashlie Harvey, Reece Yarwood, Jake medhurst, Jacob Smith, Anthony Medhurst, Uday Nakka, Jack Ryan, michael coombs
Under-18 - Jasper Langley, Tommi Raukola, Reilley Porter, Caleb Robson, Fraser McKinstry, Tyler Howard, Brodie Coombs, Bryce Coombs, Solomon Cameron, Thaine Bake, Joshua Scott, Riley Henderson
4th XI - Martyn McDonnell(c), Phil Murley, David Lowther, Finn Millar, Patrick Stanton, dustin murley, Malak Khan, Travis Edwards, JAY THAKAR, Patrick Boylson, Logan Van der Hagen, Scott Mclarty
STRATHDALE-MARISTIANS
1st XI - Cameron Taylor(c), Grant Waldron, Linton Jacobs, Ben DeAraugo, Jack Neylon, Sam Johnston, Jack Pysing, Daniel Clohesy, James Barri, Matthew Wilkinson, James Vlaeminck
2nd XI - Shane Koop(c), Dylan Bailie, Michael Prowse, Jacob DeAraugo, Jonathan Davidson, William Purcell, Ethan Maltby, Blake Barri, Brodie Reaper, Wil Tuohey, Thomas Purcell, James Schischka
3rd XI - Brent Anstee(c), Daniel Peterson, Richard Murphy, Liam Ledwidge, Max Campbell, Liam Nihill, Patrick Murphy, Sean O'Farrell, Will Edwards, Rohit Sharma, Lovepreet Aulakh, Ben Hann
Under-18 - James Barri(c), Thomas Purcell, Jack Smith, Jack Pysing, Ethan Maltby, Xavier Carter, Jacob Floyd, Kael Rainey, Brodie Reaper, Senna Marsili, Callum Thompson, Wil Tuohey
4th XI - David Maltby(c), Jack Smith, Campbell Maltby, Harry Purcell, Xavier Carter, Kael Rainey, Sebastian Rossi, Tadhg McBurney, Anthony Purcell, Xavier Grant, Jack Spencer, Jack McCullough
STRATHFIELDSAYE
1st XI - Ben Devanny(c), Tim Wood, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Callum McCarty, Campbell Love, Abe Sheahan, Darcy Hunter, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith
2nd XI - Patrick Dillon(c), Connor Lyon, Andrew Stove, Rowan Fox, Matt Newbold, Jasper Cheesman, Riley Tresize, Mason Horne, Jedd O'Keefe, Marc Sherwell, Kristian Rogers
3rd XI - Chris Cullen(c), Stuart Robinson, Brenton Jones, Shane Lenehan, Zachary Cruse, Stephen Brown, Mark Nilon, Liam Brown, Max Beever, Riley Tresize, Justin Hargreaves
Under-18 - Rowan Fox (c), Bayden Hunter, Jasper Cheesman, Cooper Watson, Kobey Hunter, Dev Singh, Mason Horne, Jedd O'Keefe, Archie Stevens, Aston Wilson, Bailey Dunn
4th XI - Matt Matheson(c), Stuart Robinson, James Sharam, Nate Rodda, Lachlan Dennis, Archie Stevens, Alistair Cheesman, Jason Pohlsen, Luke Matheson, Dale Andrews, Ned Budde
WHITE HILLS
1st XI - Mitchell Winter-Irving(c), Xavier Dunham, Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Kyle Patten, Samuel Lowes, Nicholas Wallace
2nd XI - Tom Schultz(c), Josh Julius, Tobias Geary, Patrick Egan, Justin Slattery, Thomas Piazza, Liam Bartels, Nicholas Lowes, William Sexton, Ben Drechsler, Angus O'Brien, Riley Fitzpatrick
3rd XI - Jordan Lea(c), Blake Hogan, Daniel Atkinson, Joe Gardy, Trent McGough, James Mannix, Jordan Bonanno, Michael Peters, John Geary, Jack Barras, Jack Maher, Harry Ukich, Harshil Arora
4th XI - Peter O'Brien(c), Andrew Monaghan, Ovee Bhuyan, Jack McMurray, Lennox Barker, Andrew Stewart, Thomas Seipolt, Jason Seipolt, Lucas Rice, Nick Best, Michael Dobson, Nathan Starr, Harshil Arora
Read more: BDCA the run home - who will finish fourth?
Read more: BDCA Team of the Week - round 12
Read more: EVCA Top 50 player rankings
EMU VALLEY CA
AXE CREEK
Division 1 - Paul Barber(c), Dean Comensoli, Mark Smith, Jakk Trenfield, Jack Towers, Nathan Nikolic, Blake Hodgskiss, Jesse Trenfield, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Luke Hickman, Joel Bish
Division 2 - Ben Ross(c), Brett Waterman, Ranjit Singh, Max Ludwig, Daniel Dixon, Tyson Towers, Liam Gill, Lachlan Watts, Donovin Van Coller, Parminder Singh, Connor Bulger
Division 3 Section 2 - Chris Lever(c), Xavier Hand, James O'Bryen, Caeleb Jacobs, Connar Lever, Dylan Lee, Ayden Lee, Cameron Power, Vailen Hickman, Adi Ojha, Mitchell Lawrence, Craig Pettersen
BENDIGO STRIKERS
Division 3 Section 1 - Jomy Antony(c), Albin Benny, Soyal Abraham, Josan George, Benny Mathew, Jinu Joy, Andrews Cherian, Anto Joseph, Arun George, John Jalal, Bibin James, Tom Joseph
CALIFORNIA GULLY
Division 1 - Tasman Fitzallen(c), Travis Nolan, Brad Webster, Geoffrey West, Eathen Collins, Aidan White, Bradley Olson, Zachary Knapman, Ethan Fernandes, Jaidyn Taylor, Thomas Staniforth
Division 2 - Bradley Smith(c), Shane McMillan, John Nevill, James Austin, Jordan Baldwin, Tristan Fitzallen, Jordan Hynes, Paul Close, Izac O'Sullivan, Travis Parker, Jacob Cassells
Division 3 Section 2 - Braydon Olson, Lachlan Ryan, Darren Taylor, Brad Gould, Brae Mensforth, Jordan Gould, Jaydene Burzacott, Jasmine Burzacott, Michael Galvin, Maja Westberg
EMU CREEK
Division 1 - Simon Marwood(c), Josh Martyn, Bradley Rowe, Alexander Collins, Tyson Webster, Mark McGregor, Todd Brown, Brent Downie, Phillip Moore, Cameron Moore, Trevor Pickthall
Division 2 - Justin Hancock(c), Shaun Candy, Luke Bell, Giuseppe Marsili, Bradley Kinder, Shaun Cattanach, Connor Strawbridge, Senna Marsili, Dallas Widdicombe, Brett Russell, Flynn Hartigan
Division 3 Section 1 - Marty Harris(c), Khan Birtles, Alexander Medcalf, Brett Burns, Andrew Harris, Robert Green, James Balic, Jackson Harris, William Robinson, Robert Knight, John Robinson, Adam Standfield
MANDURANG
Division 3 Section 1 - Greg Bailey(c), Cameron Gray, Travis Habel, Francis Monro, Jason Wallace, Troy McLean, Matthew Ingham, Will Anderson, Damon Monro, Adam Larkins, Tim Knapman
MARONG
Division 1 - Alex Gorrie(c), Andrew Gladstone, David Blume, Mark Blume, Tom Wilson, Adam Brown, Amarpreet Singh, Nathan Green, Colin Moore, Andrew Cameron, Jayden Laubsch
Division 2 - Greg Toomey(c), Jack Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Lachlan Frischke, Tristian Rowe, Solomon Cameron, Reuben Cameron, Habaragamu Ralalage Buddima N P, Brendan Shepherd, Haseeb Qaisar, Craig Murphy
Division 3 Section 1 - Robert Lee(c), Xander Hill, Mitchell Flood, Jayden Rowe, Tim Hill, Nathan Grazules, Thomas Moore, James Toomey, Axel Kerr, Fraser Stewart
SEDGWICK
Division 1 - Jordan Ilsley(c), James Dempsey, Dustin Elliott, Steven Stroobants, Bailey Ilsley, Kyal Rasmussen, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Julian Oxlade, Alan Friswell, Damien Moyle
Division 2 - Neil Bowe(c), Andrew Letts, Josh Cleary, Patrick Grelis, Baden France, Bailey Tyrrell, Jamison Friswell, Daniel Kellow, Leigh Penrose, Rob Rojewski, Tait Rojewski
SPRING GULLY
Division 3 Section 2 - Darran Lawry(c), Brad Pepper, Rhett Canfield, Chris Kline, David LeFevre, Keiron Dole, Damien Webb, Jarrad Webster, Aaron Manning, Jimmy Webb, Bailey Harvey-Kline, Jake Hill
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Division 3 Section 1 - Michael Fleming(c), Jack McNamara, Bayden Hunter, Cooper Watson, Kobey Hunter, Jonty Yates, Angus McDonald, Jett Grundy, Simon Watson, Brent Yates, Brandyn Barilari, Daniel Butler
UNITED
Division 3 Section 1 - Liam Oberin(c), David Rykers, Damien Whan, Jirah Dawkins, Trent McKinnon, Joshua Ennis, Ted Eason, Ashley Murtagh, Jack Randall, Shane Hartney, Jordan O'Sullivan
Division 3 Section 2 - Ryan Currie(c), Callum Draper, Dane Knowles, Ian Alexander, Rick McIntosh, Jeff Knowles, Greg Gadsden, Andrew Kleehammer, Trent Bysouth, Nick Fitzpatrick, Jason Bysouth, Dale Holmes
WEST BENDIGO
Division 1 - Joshua Kinsman(c), Bodee Scullie, Travis O'Connell, Tom Floyd, Joshua Eastley, Matt Gould, Kane Newton, Zac Makeham, Matthew Floyd, Shannon Murphy, Daniel Whiting
Division 2 - Mitch Davey(c), Brent Bogaski, Will Perryman, Mathew Evans, Brett McGlashan, Reece Fitzpatrick, Muhammad Jawad, Ethan Wright, Marcus Williamson, Thomas Christie, Isaac Povey
Division 3 Section 2 - Barkley Jackson(c), Jayden Magnusson(c), Cody Wright, Scott Jackson, Mason Wright, Leigh Gorrie, Henry Wooldridge, Louis Wooldridge, Kye Wicks, Robert Williams, Daryl Rooks, Michael Midgley, Nathan Murley, Edward Neame, Ajay Power, David McMullen, Grant Brown, Lochlan Pointer, Tristan Boykett, Jakob De Salvo, Logan Brown, Cohen-James Brown
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News