Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO DISTRICT
Bendigo
1st XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Nathan Fitzpatrick (c), Kyle Humphrys, Dylan Johnstone, Matthew Gray, Bailey Goodwin, Declan Slingo, Joel Bothe, Aden Shanahan, Xav Ryan, Bailey George, Waugh George
2nd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Jack Tobin (c), Scott Dole, Robert Glen, Mark Ryan, Henry Cornish, Daniel Keane, Logan Kirkwood, Noah Begg, Lachlan Nemet, Kynan Gard, Craig Pearce, Andrew Rosos
3rd XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Liam Gaskell (c), Wayne Saunders, Dilruk Fernando, Randhir Bhinder, Clinton Lawson, Ajay Mishra, Terry Myers, Anil Ami, Waseem Khaliq, Bailey Evans, Dominic Nahon, GURPREET SINGH
Under 18 (vs. Maiden Gully)
Eddie Gingell (c), Mitchell Hancock, Ethan Oaten, Owen Brasher, Aidan Goddard, Nash Robinson, Bodhi Robinson, Daniel Chaplin, Deacon Evans, Waugh George, Archer Carlile
4th XI (vs. Bendigo United)
Peter Kirkwood (c), Wayne Saunders, Tim Shanahan, Steven Ingram, Lachie Nicholson, Nick Rowley, Oliver Ryan, Harper Hodgens, Michael Bulmer, Deacon Marsh, Scott Sandercock, GURPREET SINGH
Bendigo United
1st XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Clayton Holmes (c), Stephen Barrett, Jayden Templeton, Riley Treloar, Harrison Donegan, Miggy Podosky, Zane Keighran, Will Thrum, Thomas Starr, Henry Edwards, Jake Thrum
2nd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Marcus Smalley (c), Adam Rady, Nicholas Crawford, Leigh McDermott, Ben Daley, Aidan Clemens, Wil Pinniger, Tobie Travaglia, Wes Hopcott, Archer Day, Ashley Younghusband
3rd XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Hayden Smith, Nicholas Williamson, Thomas Williamson, Curtis Tuohey, Connor Thomson, Cadman Turner, Matthew Beck, Brenden Younghusband, James Gardner, Joshua Wright, Blake Collins, Ian Clemens
4th XI (vs. Bendigo)
Heath Behrens, Lachlan Harris, Hugh Behrens, Max Cahoon, Declan Stevenson, Dylan Waters, Billy Bassett, Oscar Farrelly, Oscar Cail, Harry Sheilds, Eamon Austin
Eaglehawk
1st XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Nicholas Farley (c), Jeremy Brown, Joshua Williams, Aaron Monro, Anthony West, Nash Viney, Benjamin Williams, Jordan Shelton, Angus Chisholm, Russell Stockdale, Brendan Archbold
2nd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Samuel Williams (c), Thomas Saker, Jacob Murley, Matt Ford, Matthew Fitt, Mitchell Graham, Rhys Smith, Harvey White, Broadie Hawke, Fletcher Runnalls, Bradley Muns, Daryl Muns
3rd XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Jason Abbott (c), Bradley Muns, Daryl Muns, Daniel Bell, Corey Henson, Campbell Richards, Dylan McGregor, Andrew Nisbet, Manthan Desai, Jacob Murley, Samuel Williams, Broadie Hawke
4th XI (vs. Huntly North Epsom)
Anton Davies (c), Darren Masters, Ben Trew, Jacob Boucher, Elijah Davies, jamarson tewhata, Ben Masters, Johnathon Etherington, Isaiah Adams, Kai O'Hehir, Brandon Columbus
Golden Square
1st XI (vs. White Hills)
Liam Smith (c), Dylan Robinson, Jake Higgins, Max Grant, Callum Tibbett, Scott Trollope, Kayle Thompson, Jack Keating, Riley Hocking, Connor Miller, Benjamin Derrick
2nd XI (vs. White Hills)
Mathew Christie (c), Paul Scullie, Corey Van Aken, Scott Ross, Jamie Bysouth, Luke Baird, Lachlan Ross, William Bowles, Scott Johnson, Mitchell Kemp, Sarah Mannes, Jackson Adams
3rd XI (vs. White Hills)
Joseph Doolan (c), Jackson Adams, Jackson Veltheer, Aaron Sims, Matthew Nihill, Zavier Abbott, Lachlan Saunders, Hannah Flood, Nithin Shivakumar, Alex Williamson, Bradley Perrow, Jaydon Abbott
4th XI (vs. Strathdale Maristians)
Jackson Veltheer (c), Ryan Henderson, Tomas Dingfelder, Hudson Burgess, Paul Abbott, Euan Flood, Patrick Diss, Nithin Shivakumar, Val Musk, Blake Dowton
Huntly North Epsom
No teams provided.
Kangaroo Flat
1st XI (vs. Bendigo)
Christopher Barber (c), Adam Burns, Kenny Beith, Brent Hamblin, Liam Stubbings, Jake Klemm, Dylan Klemm, Daniel Barber, Luke Wight, Campbell Smith, Noah Cain, Matt Dwyer, Orin McKay
2nd XI (vs. Bendigo)
Ryan Harling (c), Dylan Achison, Robert Brown, Liam Hastie, Caydyn Kearin, Cameron Salmon, Darcy Poulter, Riley Burns, Ben Stubbings, Brodie Newman, Joshua Hull, James Burns
3rd XI (vs. Bendigo)
Anthony Patullo (c), Dylan Achison, Mark Eeles, Tyson Belz, Jarrod Orton, Bradley Thomas, Ben Barras, Marc Beard, Peter Patullo, Brayden Parsons, Tim Robertson, Chris Smith
Under 18 (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Luke Wight (c), Matt Mitchell, Sean Bell, Jake Wight, Lachlan Watts, Tomas Dingfelder, Brodie Newman, Jasmine Nevins, Jasper Williams
4th XI (vs. White Hills)
Josh Szitovszky (c), Brad Orton, Matt Mitchell, Sean Bell, Cooper Orton, Draven Cowie-Turner, Jake Wight, Anthony Brown, Clayton Smith, Michael Smith, Lachlan Taylor, Jess Potter
Sandhurst
1st XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Joel Murphy (c), Nathan Walsh, Ashley Gray, Dylan Gibson, Ben Leed, Anthony McMahon, Kayde Howard, Jasper Langley, Benjamin Evans, Nahid Hossain, Ben Yarwood
2nd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Alex Winfield (c), Jack Ryan, Shane Robinson, Kate Shallard, Nicholas Scullie, Reilley Porter, Fraser McKinstry, Brodie Coombs, Reece Yarwood, Zachary Sims, Alec Robson, Kendrick Hatton
3rd XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Simon Turnbull (c), michael coombs, Anthony Medhurst, David Hunter, Oliver Maher, Jacob Smith, Joel Schneider, Ashlie Harvey, Andrew Brown, Jake medhurst, Shane Robinson, Ethan Hunter
4th XI (vs. Strathfieldsaye)
Martyn McDonnell (c), David Hancock, Phil Murley, David Lowther, Logan Van der Hagen, Finn Millar, Patrick Stanton, dustin murley, Malak Khan, Travis Edwards
Strathdale Maristians
1st XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Cameron Taylor (c), Linton Jacobs, Ben DeAraugo, Jack Neylon, Sam Johnston, Jack Pysing, Daniel Clohesy, James Barri, Matthew Wilkinson, James Vlaeminck, Grant Waldron
2nd XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Patrick O'Brien (c), Shane Koop, Ryan Haythorpe, Dylan Bailie, Michael Prowse, Ethan Maltby, Blake Barri, James Schischka, Brodie Reaper, Wil Tuohey, William Purcell, Jacob DeAraugo
3rd XI (vs. Eaglehawk)
Brent Anstee (c), Daniel Peterson, Richard Murphy, Liam Ledwidge, Max Campbell, Patrick Murphy, Ben Hann, Sean O'Farrell, Will Edwards, Rohit Sharma, Jonathan Davidson, Liam Nihill
4th XI (vs. Golden Square)
Sebastian Rossi (c), Jack Smith, Campbell Maltby, Xavier Carter, Kael Rainey, Tadhg McBurney, Xavier Grant, Jack Spencer, Jack McCullough, Anthony Purcell, Harry Purcell, Ian McBurney
Strathfieldsaye
1st XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Ben Devanny (c), Tim Wood, Pat Felmingham, Jack Stubbs, Jed Rodda, Campbell Love, Abe Sheahan, Darcy Hunter, Savith Priyan, Chathura Damith, Callum McCarty
2nd XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Dale Ashby (c), Stuart Payne, Andrew Stove, Patrick Dillon, Matt Newbold, Jasper Cheesman, Riley Tresize, Jedd O'Keefe, Aston Wilson, Kristian Rogers, Connor Lyon
3rd XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Brent Hargreaves (c), Stuart Robinson, James Brown, Brenton Jones, Zachary Cruse, Stephen Brown, Chris Cullen, Max Beever, Riley Tresize, Pramod Manjunath, Daniel Francis
Under 18 (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Jasper Cheesman (c), Bayden Hunter, Rowan Fox, Lachlan Woodward, Mason Horne, Jedd O'Keefe, Aston Wilson, Harrison Kelly, Bailey Dunn, Riley Mulquiney
4th XI (vs. Sandhurst)
Matt Matheson (c), Andrew McCulloch, Lachlan Woodward, Jesse Hando, Luke Matheson, William Harvey, Dale Andrews, Brandyn Barilari, Ned Budde, Daniel Butler, Jason Pohlsen
White Hills
1st XI (vs. Golden Square)
Mitchell Winter-Irving (c), Lincoln Jacobs, Gavin Bowles, Jayden Sheean, Rhys Irwin, Oliver Geary, Nicholas Wharton, Kyle Patten, Jack Bourke, Samuel Lowes, Nicholas Wallace
2nd XI (vs. Golden Square)
Darcy Irwin (c), Xavier Dunham, Tobias Geary, Patrick Egan, Justin Slattery, Tom Schultz, Liam Bartels, Michael Peters, Riley Fitzpatrick, William Sexton, Ben Drechsler, Harry Ukich
3rd XI (vs. Golden Square)
Jordan Lea (c), Ovee Bhuyan, Daniel Atkinson, Jack Maher, James Mannix, Jordan Bonanno, Kaden Bourke, Nicholas Lowes, John Geary, Jack Barras, Thomas Piazza
4th XI (vs. Kangaroo Flat)
Peter O'Brien, Nicholas Lowes, Jack McMurray, Andrew Stewart, Thomas Seipolt, Jason Seipolt, Nathan Starr, Daniel Atkinson, Andrew Monaghan, Lennox Barker, Nick Best
EMU VALLEY
Axe Creek
Division 1 (vs. Mandurang)
Paul Barber (c), Dean Comensoli, Mark Smith, Ash Dixon, Jakk Trenfield, Jack Towers, Blake Hodgskiss, Jesse Trenfield, Luke Hickman, Shiran thiwanka kulathunga, Connor Bulger
Division 2 (vs. Mandurang)
Ben Ross (c), Brett Waterman, Ranjit Singh, Max Ludwig, Tyson Towers, Liam Gill, Lachlan Watts, Parminder Singh, Daniel Dixon, Kane Tatt, Donovin Van Coller
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Bendigo City)
Craig Pettersen (c), Xavier Hand, James O'Bryen, Graham Bish, Mitchell Lawrence, Travis Thompson, Connar Lever, Ayden Lee, Cameron Power, Vailen Hickman, Adi Ojha, Dylan Lee
Bendigo City
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Axe Creek)
Bryan Coghlan (c), Shaun Stone, Eden Hardy, Edward Garner, Dylan Lefevre, Will Lindrea, Nino Renato, Josh Goodman, Selwyn Ilsley, Michael Antonowicz, Andrew Sharpe
California Gully
Division 1 (vs. Spring Gully)
Tasman Fitzallen (c), Travis Nolan, Brad Webster, Eathen Collins, Jordan Knight, Aidan White, Zachary Knapman, James Austin, Ethan Fernandes, Jaidyn Taylor, Thomas Staniforth
Division 2 (vs. Spring Gully)
Bradley Smith (c), Geoffrey West, Michael Galvin, Bradley Olson, Jordan Baldwin, Jacob Cassells, Tristan Fitzallen, Jordan Hynes, Kobe Galvin, Travis Parker, Jordan Johnson
Emu Creek
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. United)
Marty Harris (c), Khan Birtles, Shane Hamilton, Alexander Medcalf, Brett Burns, Robert Green, Jackson Harris, Adam Standfield, Todd Brown, Connor Strawbridge, Tyson Webster, Bradley Kinder
Mandurang
Division 1 (vs. Axe Creek)
Corey Dickins (c), Cain Ladiges, Phillip Berry, James Pietromonaco, Jeremy Hancock, Justin Laird, Linton Colclough, Caileb Dickins, Mitchell Roberts, James Bailey, Beau Clements
Division 2 (vs. Axe Creek)
Warrick Behrens (c), Rhys Williams, Evan Behrens, Mark Roberts, Geoff Thompson, Storm Giri, David Becker, Chris Giri, Joel Renton-Keen, Callum Thompson, Damien Walsh
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Mia Mia)
Damon Cathcart (c), Cameron Gray, Francis Monro, Troy McLean, Bruce Noble, Matthew Ingham, Will Anderson, Tim Knapman, Adam Larkins, Adam Lalor
Marong
Division 1 (vs. United)
David Blume (c), Jack Murphy, Ryan Murphy, Mark Blume, Tom Wilson, Amarpreet Singh, Nathan Green, Colin Moore, Reuben Cameron, Habaragamu Ralalage Buddima N P, Brendan Shepherd
Division 2 (vs. United)
Greg Toomey (c), James Toomey, Lachlan Frischke, Tristian Rowe, Solomon Cameron, Roanan Cornish, Lee Thiele, Thomas Moore, Harrison Frischke, Jeremy Ross, Zac Justice
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Bagshot)
Paul Govett, Mitchell Flood, Fraser Stewart, Billy Stewart, Liam Giofrelle, Jayden Rowe, Tim Hill, Nathan Grazules, Robert Lee, Callum Miller-Govett
Sedgwick
Division 1 (vs. West Bendigo)
Jordan Ilsley (c), Scott McKenzie, Dustin Elliott, Steven Stroobants, Damien Moyle, Bailey Ilsley, Kyal Rasmussen, Caleb Robson, Hunter Austin, Julian Oxlade, Josh Cleary
Division 2 (vs. West Bendigo)
Neil Bowe (c), James Dempsey, Andrew Letts, Daniel Kellow, Patrick Grelis, Tait Rojewski, Bailey Tyrrell, Asher Bowe, Greg Thomas, Kai Thomas, Zac Gray
Spring Gully
Division 1 (vs. California Gully)
Alex Sutton (c), Lachlan Brook, Rhys Webb, Nick Skeen, Shaun O'Shea, Byron Perrin, Thomas Perrin, Isaac Willits, Beauden Rinaldi, Jesse Marciano, Connor Aldous
Division 2 (vs. California Gully)
Jake Donegan (c), Justin Webb, Jayden Mannix, Ryan Pedrotti, Damien Venville, Alex Daniels, Liam Pilcher, Jack DeAraugo, Noah Willits, Miller Armstrong, Stephen Rielley
Strathfieldsaye
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Bendigo Strikers Cricket Club)
Michael Fleming (c), Joshua Di Camillo, Michael Curtis, Bayden Hunter, Rowan Fox, Cooper Watson, Kobey Hunter, Mason Horne, Jett Grundy, Brent Yates, Bailey Dunn
United
Division 1 (vs. Marong)
Harry Whittle (c), Tom Calvert, Kane Goldsworthy, Alex Code, Dooley Niemann, Patrick Hartney, Jayde Mullane, James Smith, Mitchell Whittle, Broderick Williams, Mac Whittle
Division 2 (vs. Marong)
Rob Gilchrist (c), Misha Oldmeadow, Andrew Pritchard, Jarrod Starr, Mark Brayshaw, Joe Hartney, Jay Mcleod, Thomas Hobson, Maciu Talemaitoga, Tyler James, Jonathan Bryers
Division 3 Section 1 (vs. Emu Creek)
Liam Oberin (c), David Rykers, Charlie Gadsden, Harrison Gadsden, Ian Alexander, Lachlan Shawyer, Damien Whan, Jirah Dawkins, Adrian Holland, Dylan Lees, Trent McKinnon, Ted Eason
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Sedgwick)
Ryan Currie (c), Dane Knowles, Dale Holmes, Rick McIntosh, Greg Gadsden, Nathan Francis, Andrew Kleehammer, Trent Bysouth, Nick Fitzpatrick, Aidan Moore, Jason Bysouth, Connor Logan
West Bendigo
Division 1 (vs. Sedgwick)
Joshua Kinsman (c), Bodee Scullie, Travis O'Connell, Tom Floyd, Joshua Eastley, Fraser Gentry, Joshua Leech, Daniel Whiting, Matthew Gallagher, Matthew Floyd, Matt Gould
Division 2 (vs. Sedgwick)
Mitch Davey (c), Brett McGlashan, Mathew Evans, Kane Newton, Nathan Murley, Zac Makeham, Muhammad Jawad, Brent Bogaski, Kye Wicks, Jayden Magnusson, Grant Brown
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. California Gully)
Cody Wright (c), David McMullen, Leigh Gorrie, Isaac Povey, Mason Wright, Tristan Boykett, Traiton Kendal, Ethan Wright, Cohen-James Brown, Michael Midgley, Jordan Keel
Division 3 Section 2 (vs. Spring Gully)
Barkley Jackson (c), Scott Jackson, Ajay Power, Edward Neame, Katelyn Williams, Brooklyn Youl, David Wicks, Henry Wooldridge, Louis Wooldridge, Lochlan Pointer, Jakob De Salvo, Peter Desalvo
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News