Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE
SENIORS:
GOLDEN SQUARE v. SANDHURST
Golden Square
B: W. Lee, Z. Shelton, H. Burke
HB: L. Barrett, J. Coe, L. Duguid
C: B. Welsh, R. Hartley, W. Thrum
HF: H. Morcom, T. Strauch, J. Brett
F: Z. Murley, J. Burke, A. Jenkyn
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, T. Reeves
Int: B. James, H. Donegan, D. Lowry, J. Merrin
In: W. Lee, Z. Murley, J. Merrin, L. Duguid
Out: R. Monti, J. Stewart, P. Symons, L. Humphrey
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, M. Leyden, B. Montague
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Mittell, S. O'Farrell, I. Carracher
HF: L. Zimmer, O. McKinley, J. Wharton
F: N. Stagg, M. Thornton, M. Rovers
R: C. Down, J. Coghlan, L. Coghlan
Int: B. Holmes, J. McLean, A. Wharton, I. Ruff
In: S. O'Farrell
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
B: L. O'Keefe, J. Hywood, J. Mayes
HB: P. Murphy, N. McHugh, H. Lockhart
C: J. Leersen, D. Dempster, D. Barber
HF: M. Holt, B. Fry, H. Johnson
F: N. Lang, K. Geran, D. Spear
R: M. Johnson, M. Trewhella, K. Symons
Int: T. Verbeek, B. Xiriha, K. Clark, L. Tranter
In: D. Dempster, J. Hywood, M. Holt, H. Lockhart
Out: R. O'Keefe, T. Gillespie, J. Barras, L. Wilson
Gisborne
B: Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper, L. Rodgers
HB: L. Shore, J. Lynch, C. Summerfield
C: M. Lord, B. Bernacki, S. Graham
HF: H. Thomas, J. Kemp, J. O'Brien
F: B. Eales, P. McKenna, S. Merrett
R: J. Normington, S. Bell-Bartels, S. Walsh
Int: M. Cassidy, B. Spear, N. Doolan, T. Crosbie
In: H. Thomas, N. Doolan, S. Merrett, J. Normington, S. Graham, J. Kemp
Out: S. Wilson, B. Revell, J. Scanlon, F. Schipano, L. Ellings
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KYNETON
South Bendigo
B: R. Harvey, A. Vanheumen, D. Johnstone
HB: B. Torpey, J. Miller, Z. Hare
C: O. Simpson, J. Swatton, O. White
HF: B. Harvey, D. Nalder, C. Leon
F: K. Antonowicz, A. Smith-Ralph, M. Goodwin
R: W. Allen, B. Haddow, M. Herlihy
Int: R. Walsh, W. McCaig, T. McLeod, S. Maher, N. Horbury, J. Sheahan
In: D. Johnstone, N. Horbury
Kyneton
To be selected from: R. Pretty, T. O'Sullivan, D. Bennington, W. Daly, H. Yunghanns, B. Thrum, A. Strawhorn, A. Nolte, C. Barry, H. Huntley, L. Phillips, A. Beckerley, J. O'Sullivan, N. O'Sullivan, J. Smiley, J. Willmott, C. Wallace, J. Gaff, G. Dickson, R. Magin, J. Mangan, H. Govan
In: J. Smiley, H. Govan
Out: L. Thompson, B. Cameron
CASTLEMAINE v. EAGLEHAWK
Castlemaine
B: B. Byrne, J. Hood, L. Martini
HB: R. Pedretti, L. Wilkinson, E. Maltby
C: C. McConachy, J. Chester, J. Byrne
HF: N. Woodman, D. Stephens, H. Bassett
F: S. Banko, S. Nettleton, K. Jermyn
R: Z. Doherty, D. Slingo, J. Watson
Int: J. Collie, J. Hardman, B. Moran, J. Cochrane
In: J. Cochrane, J. Hood
Out: W. Moran, K. Gellatly
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, K. Zass, O. Madden
HB: S. Thompson, S. Knott, D. Hanley
C: B. Brown, G. Hommelhoff, S. Harper
HF: N. Wheeler, J. Lawton, J. O'Brien
F: J. Mullen, R. McIvor, B. Thompson
R: D. Richards, J. Bateson, L. Davis
Int: C. Holmes, J. Twycross, B. Evans, J. Thompson
MARYBOROUGH v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Maryborough
B: K. Downs, K. Lanfranchi, J. Postle
HB: K. Santon, B. Neill, L. Hull
C: A. Humphrey, J. Hooper, T. Gardam
HF: J. Fraser, K. Maffescioni, M. Kennedy
F: C. Skinner, T. Stewart, J. Burman
R: H. Monk, B. Edwards, M. Bilton
Int: M. Humphrey, I. Dosreis, L. Ratcliff, C. Perry, F. Russell, A. Robertson, S. Flynn, H. Cain
Emg: A. Hare
In: B. Neill, C. Perry, A. Hare, M. Humphrey, F. Russell
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, J. Hall, J. Neylon
HB: H. Lawrence, L. Ratcliffe, K. Smith
C: J. Formosa, L. Gill, D. Clohesy
HF: B. Henderson, L. White, J. Schischka
F: C. Jones, L. Sharp, C. McCarty
R: T. Hosking, J. Moorhead, B. Slater
Int: R. Clarke, J. Finch, J. Wilson, J. Rodda, L. Monti, P. Blandford
In: J. Rodda, P. Blandford, J. Wilson, L. White, J. Finch, B. Henderson, L. Monti
Out: C. Ernst, S. Geary, K. Geary, H. Conway, C. Sheahan
RESERVES:
GOLDEN SQUARE v. SANDHURST
Golden Square
B: Z. Holmes, S. Pellegrino, S. Burke
HB: J. Threlfall, B. Eaton, L. Humphrey
C: L. Padgham, H. Anderton, P. Symons
HF: R. Crothers, N. Holt, B. Power
F: T. Paterson, N. Oxenham, J. Sampson
R: T. Rayner, D. Norris, H. Goode
Int: D. Baldwin, M. Trait, D. Ashby, M. Evans
Sandhurst
B: P. O'Farrell, B. Hartland, J. Fiske-Kealy
HB: M. Mulqueen, J. Spiller, S. Spijkerman
C: B. Robertson, C. Prest, C. Connick
HF: Z. Alford, Z. Featherby, A. Dickson
F: J. Stewart, T. Calvert, C. O'Farrell
R: C. Rowland, C. Robinson, B. Edwards
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
B: D. McClure, L. Murphy, H. McSwain
HB: K. Franzini, D. Stagg, D. Haintz
C: S. Mitchell, B. Sheahan, D. Symons
HF: J. Fisher, T. Leech, B. Beggs
F: T. Thach, M. McDonald, L. Balcke
R: W. Copland, J. Fry, L. Mott
Int: J. Gledhill, B. Savy, T. Begg, J. Lehmann
Gisborne
B: A. Whitford, R. Nicol, S. Merrett
HB: J. Ellings, E. Bretherton, H. Simpson
C: S. Mackay, M. McDonald, L. Hudson
HF: M. Scoble, J. Hickmott, J. Bretherton
F: S. McCaskill, E. McKenna, L. Weber
R: B. Nalder, D. Weaver, M. Steinbach
Int: J. McDonald, J. Lamplugh, B. Pemberton, K. Sadler
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KYNETON
South Bendigo
To be selected from: M. Long, J. Mannix, C. Stewart, M. Hore, C. Hindle, D. Osborne, T. Arnold, A. Leahy, M. Winter-Irving, M. Hore, L. Furness, J. Newlan, J. Nalder, M. Nadort, J. Murphy, J. Rouse, J. Sheean, T. Piazza, J. Lea, W. Tobin, J. Maher, P. Andrews, S. Doolan, R. Mangan, D. Fuzzard
Kyneton
To be selected from: B. Saliba, C. Carney, J. Reardon, T. Agnew, B. Spurr, S. Foreman, L. Bolitho, N. Tunzi, J. Plowman, R. Dubens, E. Turner, M. Mcleish, B. Sliwczynski, N. Fisher, J. Pilbeam, J. Smiley, H. Ingleton, J. Conforti, T. Kirk, S. Kupper, H. Moore, J. Ellis, T. Wyatt
CASTLEMAINE v. EAGLEHAWK
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Eaglehawk
To be selected from: J. Stanford, R. McIvor, K. Gibson, G. Richardson, D. Bice, C. Green, B. Jackson, Z. Bulger, C. Roberts, E. Hanley, L. Drummond, J. Kenny, H. Miller, J. Cross, D. Wust, B. Tanner, C. Stewart, M. Hammond, H. Bourke, T. Eliades, R. Foster
MARYBOROUGH v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Maryborough
To be selected from: C. McLeish, B. Forti, B. Holland, L. Maffescioni, B. Solomano, T. Chapman, M. Byrne, K. Downs, M. Morse, S. Newitt
Strathfieldsaye
To be selected from: T. Bartholomew, A. Sheahan, T. Parkinson, B. Elkington, R. Zera, M. Coleman, N. Weihrauch, C. Mazzonetto, C. Love, J. Formosa, L. Keuken, M. Parsons, K. Payne, C. Forte, , W. Kinniburgh, J. Lesuey, E. Coleman, J. Mackinnon, B. Rogers, R. Morrissey, N. Slater
UNDER-18S:
GOLDEN SQUARE v. SANDHURST
Golden Square
B: B. Rackstraw, H. Wall, W. Beagley
HB: H. Freckleton, L. Thomas, D. McCauley
C: R. Lourie, Z. Morrison, L. Fitzpatrick
HF: H. Law, J. Cassells, B. Monti
F: J. Langley, B. Morton, N. Furlong
R: O. Hocking, M. Eaton, F. Bynon
Int: J. Salathiel, F. McGuckian, H. Storey, B. Gurd
Sandhurst
To be selected from: J. Barri, J. Gillies, X. Fiske-Kealy, N. Dignan, M. Gunther, J. Fiske-Kealy, L. O'Brien, J. Nihill, M. Wilkinson, L. O'Brien, W. Tuohey, J. Keating, S. Morris, H. McCarthy, J. Harris, C. Whitsed, M. Hartland, M. Kiraly, J. Worme, J. Craig, I. Willits, H. Morris, B. Wigginton, L. Salvador
KANGAROO FLAT v. GISBORNE
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
Gisborne
B: C. Freake, M. Martucci, A. Vaughan
HB: M. Dean, R. Conolan, S. Wilson
C: R. Penny, J. Fox, C. Flynn
HF: J. Hammerling, R. Blizzard, C. Bills
F: D. Lockens, L. Phelan, H. Johns
R: M. Ponton, N. Ozanne, H. Sloss
Int: T. Grinter, L. Harbridge, C. Young
SOUTH BENDIGO v. KYNETON
South Bendigo
To be selected from: D. McMahon, T. Coleman, M. Ramsay, D. Mill, E. Boboya, A. Brasser, W. Crane, Z. Walsh, C. Dolan, L. King, E. Lovett, T. Lister, H. Bysouth, N. Martini, X. Dole, H. Smith
Kyneton
To be selected from: J. Hassett, J. Glasson, Z. Girvan, J. Smith, F. Randall, D. Bennington, M. Hanna, J. Johnston, A. Neylon, C. Templeton, R. Ferguson, B. Brown, P. Nyberg, L. Crean, M. Rutledge, L. Muir, A. Mansergh, N. Webster
CASTLEMAINE v. EAGLEHAWK
Castlemaine
Not supplied
Eaglehawk
To be selected from: J. Hynes, Z. Hillier, R. Clarke, J. Vroom, T. Kenworthy, A. Hanley, X. Bourke, D. Gorrie, B. Cauchi, K. Fuge, J. Fry, K. Gibson, I. Holden, J. Holland, J. Mills, M. Ronchieri, I. O'Sullivan, K. Cairns-Oxley, N. Gorrie, M. Roos, W. Rodda
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE
LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER v. MOUNT PLEASANT
Leitchville Gunbower
B: A. Prout, B. Taylor, X. Colvin
HB: W. O'Shea, N. McLellan, A. Keath
C: T. Duncan, J. Hawken, T. Brereton
HF: B. Gelletly, M. McLellan, B. Hawken
F: Z. Ellwood, D. Elliott, B. Gladman
R: L. Pollock, A. Walton, J. Kervin
Int: A. Pollock, C. O'Shea, J. Hogan, C. Van Florestein
In: J. Kervin
Out: B. Johnson
Mount Pleasant
To be selected from: T. Baird, C. Smith, B. White, P. Moore, A. Baird, D. Whiting, F. Cole, J. Smith, C. Mulquiny, S. Greene, L. Collins, B. Hinneberg, Z. Murrell, J. Tuohey, R. McNamara, P. O'Brien, B. Weightman, M. Bennett, B. Mahony, J. Hamilton, B. Dorrington, M. Whiting
NORTH BENDIGO v. HEATHCOTE
North Bendigo
B: B. Wingrave, S. Demeo, T. Devereaux
HB: T. Metherell, B. Thomson, J. Ford
C: B. Oates, A. Craig, D. Reid
HF: D. Klemm, C. Davies, H. O'Meara
F: J. Francis, S. Harris, Z. Richards
R: J. Lambden, M. Thalasinos, K. Ngawati
Int: R. Alford, S. Giri, J. Somerville, R. Gow, N. Jennings
Heathcote
Not supplied
HUNTLY v. ELMORE
Huntly
B: S. Fiske, B. Dimech, J. Cordy
HB: L. Jones, J. McDonald, M. Billings
C: J. Fox, L. Semmel, J. Maher
HF: M. Jeffries, J. Semmel, J. Formosa
F: H. Campbell, R. Semmel, K. Hawken
R: B. Chalmers, T. Miles, J. Cowling
Int: B. Ryan-Storey, C. Aldous, A. Daniels, B. Daley
Emg: T. Smart, J. Matthews
In: A. Daniels, K. Hawken, B. Ryan-Storey
Out: A. Tanner
Elmore
B: T. Callander, J. Harney, H. Trewick
HB: M. Gilmour, Z. Oaff, L. Gundry
C: M. Nettlefold, B. Boyack, J. Trewick
HF: L. Price, M. Cricelli, N. Palmer
F: D. Oaff, J. Harney, C. Wilson
R: D. Gordon, A. Ferreira, Z. Holmberg
Int: T. Hughes, N. Williams, N. Kellow, T. Oliver
Emg: M. Curry, Z. Laffy
In: T. Oliver, M. Curry, Z. Oaff, A. Ferreira, H. Trewick
Out: B. Makepeace, J. Grogan, D. Friedberger
WHITE HILLS v. COLBINABBIN
White Hills
B: J. Dickens, K. Skelton, N. McKinley
HB: D. Wright, H. Wright, J. Fallon
C: R. Irwin, S. Kerridge, J. Clark
HF: E. Pearce, K. Bedford, B. Nalder
F: J. Allport, J. Lamb, M. Dole
R: B. Hogan, T. Mifka, D. Nihill
Int: R. Porter, J. Stewart, P. Eefting, N. Moffat
Emg: L. Collihole, Z. Lamb, L. Sidebottom
In: L. Sidebottom, Z. Lamb, L. Collihole
Colbinabbin
B: D. Price, J. Lawless, H. McMurtrie
HB: T. Hill, D. Hill, N. Knight
C: A. Van Ruiswyk, T. Clarke, L. Ezard
HF: S. Tuohey, M. Riordan, M. Hardiman
F: J. Brain, C. Shields, L. Fitzgerald
R: L. Sirett, L. Fitzgerald, B. Southam
Int: M. Battista, J. Sacco, H. Sirett, P. O'Brien
In: M. Hardiman, T. Hill, B. Southam, P. O'Brien
Out: H. Barlow, J. Barlow, S. Bromley, J. Turnbull
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE
INGLEWOOD v. BEARS LAGOON SERPENTINE
Inglewood
B: S. Morgan, C. Stobaus, T. Lake
HB: C. Martin, R. Murphy, J. Billett
C: A. Lister, T. Alexander, C. Cohalan
HF: L. Matheson, K. Simpson, L. Else
F: M. Rowe, J. Taig, T. Kendal
R: C. Logan, J. McClelland, T. Rodwell
Int: R. Jones, J. Gasperoni, C. Filcock, J. Smith
In: J. Taig, R. Jones, J. Gasperoni, L. Else, C. Filcock, T. Kendal
Out: B. Keck, F. Runnalls, D. Lloyd, B. Reddin-Jowett, J. Sides, J. Nevins
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
B: A. Lewin, O. Downing, Z. Stone
HB: J. Walsh, J. Hancock, J. Bailey
C: A. Gladman, T. Cerrone, J. Podosky
HF: B. Harrison, J. Evans, B. O'Connor
F: B. Hawke, J. Rippingale, R. Smith
R: N. Twigg, J. Laird, D. Poulter
Int: J. Frilay, P. Russell, B. Younghusband, S. Gladman
BRIDGEWATER v. NEWBRIDGE
Bridgewater
B: L. Harrison, J. Rusbridge, Z. Hoiles
HB: M. Baker, J. Naughton, J. Mayes
C: T. Dowd, C. Brady, P. Rothacker
HF: H. Symons, A. Powell, L. Needs
F: X. Henderson, J. Martyn, A. Filippi
R: H. Terry , J. Fitzpatrick, B. Alexander
Int: D. Wood, M. Brooks, M. Bourke, N. Naughton
In: M. Brooks, B. Alexander, J. Mayes
Out: N. Hall, T. Broadbent, A. Collins
Newbridge
B: A. Fithall, D. Lloyd, A. Mayo
HB: H. McGillivray, R. Burt, M. Hocking
C: T. Hobson, L. Dixon, J. Anderson
HF: J. Clark, R. Cathie, M. Whittle
F: J. Oliver, C. Dixon, C. Argus
R: C. Van Aken, B. Etherington, H. Whittle
Int: L. Costelow, B. Wilson, T. Wilson, A. Moore
In: M. Whittle, L. Costelow
Out: J. O'Neill, J. Gadd
MITIAMO v. CALIVIL UNITED
Mitiamo
B: J. Vinnicombe, B. Bacon, M. Wiegard
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, K. Patten
C: M. Grant, D. Thomas, J. Wiegard
HF: B. Baines, T. Brooks, A. Cussen
F: T. Downie, R. Wellington, L. Matthews
R: B. Riddell, R. Turner, J. Falls
Int: N. Twigg, W. Spicer, W. Draper, L. Twigg
In: A. Cussen, W. Draper
Out: B. Downie, L. Woodward
Calivil United
B: K. Beattie, B. Richards, M. A'Vard
HB: J. Lea, J. Bonanno, S. Spielvogel
C: T. Piercy, S. Green, T. Lloyd
HF: Z. Clark, E. Ritchie, B. Childs
F: B. Rogers, B. Pickles, J. Lawry
R: J. Manderson, L. McAllister, J. Thompson
Int: J. Demeo, L. Hall, C. Anderson, J. Sinclair
In: J. Lawry, B. Childs
Out: P. Hansford, W. Miller
PYRAMID HILL v. MARONG
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, D. Morison, T. Brennan
HB: B. Driscoll, J. Willcocks, B. Ladson
C: B. Goodwin, S. Mann, G. James
HF: B. Dalton, J. Heavyside, J. Blood
F: M. Cheesman, B. George, B. Dickens
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, M. Ladson
Int: Z. Dingwall, A. Dye, P. Blood, E. Dorrington
In: T. Brennan, A. Dye
Out: N. Catherwood, M. Klein-Breteler
Marong
B: J. Ede, C. Fleming, W. Gadsden
HB: A. Morrish, H. Graham, A. Ward
C: D. Johnstone, C. Gregg, R. Tibbett
HF: B. Gregg, A. Pappin, K. Manley
F: C. Jacobs, K. Robins, B. Grenfell
R: J. Hynes, Z. Turnbull, N. Devanny
Int: J. McCaig, J. Cooper, B. Hender, P. Gretgrix
In: K. Manley, A. Morrish
Out: N. Walsh, D. Cuttriss
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE
CHARLTON v. SEA LAKE NANDALY
Charlton
B: L. Mulquiny, D. Mccallum, M. Heenan
HB: J. Collins, T. Hill, D. McKay
C: S. O'Connor, B. Walklate, K. Blow
HF: S. O'Connor, R. Thiesz, T. Watton
F: A. Judd, J. McGrath, R. Thompson
R: A. McKenzie, T. Finlay, A. Walklate
Int: P. Soulsby, C. Patullo, J. Tormey
Sea Lake Nandaly
B: B. Daniels, L. Martin, C. Roberts
HB: C. Cox, K. Donnan, J. Poulton
C: R. Craig, B. Delmenico , B. Weir
HF: M. Elliott, W. Simpson, A. Mertz
F: L. Cox, B. McInnes, W. Donnan
R: J. Donnan, T. Donnan, K. Brasser
Int: T. Summerhayes, K. Stevens, J. Summerhayes
In: L. Martin, M. Elliott, T. Summerhayes
Out: D. Hickey, R. Osullivan, G. Ellis
BIRCHIP WATCHEM v. BOORT
Birchip Watchem
B: J. Randall, M. Berry, W. Lowe
HB: J. Reid, D. Hinkley, J. O'Donnell
C: N. Gordon, T. Lowry, B. Lee
HF: S. Pye, L. Foott, R. Hogan
F: R. Vesikuru, W. Sheahan, D. Castellano
R: D. Grining, L. Ryan, J. Christie
Int: P. Sheahan
In: W. Sheahan
Out: J. Hinkley
Boort
B: C. Hatcher, J. Smith, T. Potter
HB: J. Starr, K. Wilson, R. Brown
C: J. Falconer, K. Padula, C. Barr
HF: B. Leonard-Shannon, A. Trethowan, A. Davis
F: B. Knight, C. Gunn, B. Deary
R: M. Buchanan, M. Chisari, L. Roberts-Moss
Int: P. Murphy, L. Malone
In: K. Padula, T. Potter , L. Malone
Out: S. Dewar, R. Boland, N. Maw
DONALD v. WYCHEPROOF NARRAPORT
Donald
B: D. Pearce, N. Witherow, D. Harrison
HB: C. Brooks, J. Bath, T. Letts
C: H. Geddes, L. Burke, R. Young
HF: T. George, S. Griffiths, P. Morgan
F: C. Anderson, S. Young, B. Beckham
R: J. Potter, R. McGough, D. Venditti
Int: J. Burke, R. Leeder, J. Wall
In: D. Venditti, C. Anderson, S. Young
Out: J. Townley, M. Foster, B. Goss
Wycheproof Narraport
B: D. Allen, T. Rumbold, G. Chisnall
HB: M. Curtis, S. Allan, D. McLennan
C: A. Zuk, J. Coatsworth, K. McNicol
HF: K. Kennedy, J. Turner, L. Longmire
F: G. Turner, T. Trewin, L. Allison
R: R. Duncan, B. Bish, S. Faure
Int: R. Jones, Z. Cruse, H. Prest
In: S. Allan, L. Allison, L. Longmire
Out: K. Butcher, H. Moore, M. Hall
ST ARNAUD v. WEDDERBURN
St Arnaud
Not supplied
Wedderburn
To be selected from: T. Leahy, B. DeAraugo, I. Holt, A. Postle, J. Hayes, J. Lockhart, J. Hargreaves, H. Winter-Irving, C. Lowry, M. McEwen, J. Hernan, J. Rosengren, S. Lockhart, D. Benaim, M. Smith, L. Holt, T. Campbell, D. Jackson, D. Boag, L. Holt, J. Guan
In: I. Holt, A. Postle
Out: R. Butters, J. Leach
CENTRAL VICTORIAN WOMEN'S LEAGUE
EAGLEHAWK v. KYNETON
Eaglehawk
B: K. Lugosi, T. Bellesini, J. Burzacott
HB: A. Cardilini
C: B. Marshall, S. Sawyer, G. Edlin
HF: O. Murley, E. Field,
F: E. Whiley, D. Jeffery, S. Heron
R: G. Murley, C. Coffey, H. Kenny
Int: K. Shaw, S. Edwards-Wingrave, E. Cumming, G. Hyett, A. Summerfield, C. Edlin, R. Thomas, K. Manning
Kyneton
B: R. Evans, N. Korinfsky, M. Love
HB: R. Williams
C: P. Turnbull, U. van Dyk, S. Sinclair
HF: J. Davies, S. van Leest, A. Wilson
F: J. Rolls, J. Schellekens, S. Evans
R: B. Hateley, H. Erasmus, J. Savoia
Int: M. Lyons, L. Sides, C. Davies, E. Forbes, N. Rowan, J. Cochrane
BENDIGO THUNDER v. STRATHFIELDSAYE
Bendigo Thunder
Not supplied
Strathfieldsaye
B: J. Panczel, T. Anderson,
C: B. Chalkley, J. Hawthorne-Smith, E. Long
HF: C. Reeves, I. O'Rourke, E. Christie
F: R. Torney, T. Morrissey, M. Paech
R: A. Long, J. Jackson
KANGAROO FLAT v. KERANG
Kangaroo Flat
Not supplied
Kerang
Not supplied
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.