BENDIGO FNL
MARYBOROUGH v. SANDHURST
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Maryborough
B: I. Dosreis, K. Lanfranchi, Z. Polinelli
HB: K. Santon, J. Postle, L. Hull
C: A. Humphrey, B. Edwards, S. Flynn
HF: J. Fraser, T. Stewart, M. Kennedy
F: J. Templeton, C. Rinaldi, H. Cain
R: B. Neill, J. Hooper, M. Bilton
Int: T. Gardam, J. Burman, A. Robertson, K. Maffescioni, K. Downs, H. Monk
In: H. Monk, J. Templeton, C. Rinaldi
Out: D. Vadala
Sandhurst
B: T. Nally, M. Leyden, B. Montague
HB: N. Walsh, L. Ireland, L. Ross
C: J. Mittell, B. Holmes, I. Carracher
HF: L. Zimmer, O. McKinley, J. Wharton
F: N. Stagg, M. Thornton, M. Rovers
R: C. Down, J. Coghlan, L. Coghlan
Int: C. Prest, J. McLean, A. Wharton, I. Ruff
In: I. Ruff, J. McLean
Out: T. Calvert, S. O'Farrell
STRATHFIELDSAYE v. GISBORNE
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, B. Lester, J. Neylon
HB: S. Geary, L. Ratcliffe, H. Lawrence
C: J. Formosa, L. Gill, D. Clohesy
HF: K. Geary, H. Conway, B. Slater
F: C. Jones, L. Sharp, C. McCarty
R: T. Hosking, J. Moorhead, K. Smith
Int: C. Ernst, R. Clarke, B. Henderson, C. Sheahan, M. Hallinan, J. Schischka, J. Hall
In: C. Ernst, D. Clohesy, M. Hallinan, B. Henderson
Out: K. Geary, J. Wilson
Gisborne
B: Z. Vescovi, J. Reaper, L. Rodgers
HB: F. Schipano, J. Lynch, T. Walsh
C: M. Lord, B. Bernacki, N. Doolan
HF: L. Ellings, J. Scanlon, J. O'Brien
F: B. Eales, P. McKenna, L. Shore
R: A. Belcher, S. Bell-Bartels, S. Walsh
Int: B. Revell, M. Cassidy, B. Spear, T. Crosbie
In: N. Doolan
Out: S. Graham
GOLDEN SQUARE v. KYNETON
Golden Square
B: B. James, J. Merrin, H. Burke
HB: L. Barrett, Z. Shelton, J. Coe
C: R. Monti, R. Hartley, B. Welsh
HF: H. Morcom, T. Strauch, H. Donegan
F: J. Brett, J. Burke, A. Jenkyn
R: M. Compston, J. Geary, T. Reeves
Int: L. Humphrey, P. Symons, D. Lowry, W. Thrum
In: R. Monti, B. James, P. Symons, W. Thrum
Out: W. Lee, Z. Murley, J. Threlfall, L. Duguid
Kyneton
To be selected from: R. Pretty, T. O'Sullivan, W. Daly, H. Yunghanns, B. Thrum, A. Strawhorn, A. Nolte, E. Davie, L. Thompson, C. Barry, T. Agnew, E. Turner, H. Huntley, L. Phillips, A. Beckerley, J. O'Sullivan, N. O'Sullivan, J. Willmott, C. Wallace, J. Gaff, G. Dickson, R. Magin, J. Mangan
In: C. Barry
KANGAROO FLAT v. EAGLEHAWK
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Verbeek, D. Spear, J. Mayes
HB: R. O'Keefe, N. McHugh, P. Murphy
C: J. Leersen, M. Trewhella, B. Xiriha
HF: L. Wilson, B. Fry, H. Johnson
F: J. Barras, N. Lang, K. Geran
R: M. Johnson, K. Symons, T. Gillespie
Int: L. O'Keefe, K. Clark, L. Tranter, D. Barber
In: T. Verbeek, R. O'Keefe, D. Barber
Out: J. Hywood, M. Holt, N. Keogh
Eaglehawk
B: J. Dye, K. Zass, O. Madden
HB: S. Thompson, S. Knott, D. Hanley
C: B. Brown, G. Hommelhoff, S. Harper
HF: N. Wheeler, J. Lawton, J. O'Brien
F: J. Mullen, R. McIvor, B. Thompson
R: D. Richards, J. Bateson, L. Davis
Int:C. Holmes, J. Twycross, B. Evans, J. Thompson
In: J. Bateson, B. Brown, K. Zass
Out: R. Saunders, K. Hommelhoff, B. Conforti
SOUTH BENDIGO v. CASTLEMAINE
South Bendigo
To be selected from:O. Simpson, R. Walsh, W. McCaig, A. Vanheumen, W. Allen, T. McLeod, B. Torpey, D. Nalder, B. Haddow, K. Antonowicz, M. Herlihy, M. Goodwin, J. Miller, J. Swatton, J. Sheahan, R. Harvey, B. Harvey, S. Maher, O. White, A. Smith-Ralph, C. Leon, Z. Hare
In: D. Nalder
Out: N. Horbury
Castlemaine
B: B. Byrne, D. Stephens, L. Martini
HB: R. Pedretti, L. Wilkinson, N. Woodman
C: K. Jermyn, C. McConachy, J. Byrne
HF: E. Maltby, J. Hood, W. Moran
F: B. Moran, S. Banko, H. Bassett
R: Z. Doherty, D. Slingo, J. Watson
Int: J. Collie, J. Hardman, K. Gellatly, J. Cochrane
In: Z. Doherty, K. Gellatly, S. Banko
Out: C. Kuhle, S. Nettleton, R. Woodlock
HEATHCOTE DFNL
HEATHCOTE v. WHITE HILLS
Heathcote
To be selected from: J. Brooks, K. Cavallaro, C. Luscombe, L. Freeman-Taber, W. Long, J. Paisley, T. Pain, A. McIvor, D. Hardy, B. Price, J. Condon, L. Piccolo, J. Cavallaro, N. Bake, B. Klemke, T. Bourke, R. Bailey, M. McLean, J. Marcroft, J. Bailey, J. Langford, M. Mikic, B. Connelly
In: J. Bailey
White Hills
Not supplied
COLBINABBIN v. LEITCHVILLE GUNBOWER
Colbinabbin
B: D. Price, J. Lawless, H. McMurtrie
HB: S. Bromley, D. Hill, N. Knight
C: L. Fitzgerald, T. Clarke, A. Van Ruiswyk
HF: J. Sacco, M. Riordan, S. Tuohey
F: M. Battista, C. Shields, J. Brain
R: L. Sirett, L. Ezard, L. Fitzgerald
Int: H. Sirett, J. Turnbull, H. Barlow, J. Barlow
In: H. Barlow, L. Fitzgerald, M. Battista, J. Sacco, J. Turnbull
Out: B. Barton, G. McMurtrie, T. Hill, B. Southam, P. O'Brien
Leitchville Gunbower
B: B. Taylor, A. Walton, X. Colvin
HB: B. Gelletly, N. McLellan, A. Keath
C: T. Duncan, J. Hawken, T. Brereton
HF: W. O'Shea, M. McLellan, B. Hawken
F: Z. Ellwood, D. Elliott, J. Morphett
R: L. Pollock, A. Windridge, B. Johnson
Int: A. Pollock, C. O'Shea, C. Van Florestein, J. Kervin
MOUNT PLEASANT v. HUNTLY
Mount Pleasant
B: S. Greene, D. Young, L. Collins
HB: B. Hinneberg, J. Roney, J. Hetherington
C: Z. Murrell, A. Baird, J. Tuohey
HF: J. Whiting, D. Davie, R. McNamara
F: P. O'Brien, B. Weightman, D. Whiting
R: M. Bennett, B. Mahony, J. Hamilton
Int: J. Teasdale, F. White, B. Dorrington, M. Whiting
Huntly
B: S. Fiske, J. Harris, L. Jones
HB: J. Mcdonald, B. Dimech, J. Maher
C: J. Fox, R. Semmel, C. Aldous
HF: M. Jeffries, J. Semmel, M. Billings
F: J. Cowling, B. Chalmers, J. Formosa
R: J. Matthews, T. Miles, L. Semmel
Int: H. Campbell, J. Cordy, T. Smart, B. Daley
Emg: K. Hawken
In: K. Hawken, J. Semmel, M. Jeffries
Out: M. Edwards, A. Tanner
ELMORE v. LOCKINGTON BAMAWM UNITED
Elmore
B: Z. Holmberg, J. Harney, P. Harrison
HB: L. Gundry, Z. Laffy, D. Gordon
C: M. Nettlefold, A. Ferreira, J. Trewick
HF: B. Makepeace, J. Harney, D. Oaff
F: N. Kellow, M. Cricelli, C. Wilson
R: B. Boyack, M. Gilmour, D. Friedberger
Int: T. Hughes, N. Williams, N. Palmer, J. Grogan, T. Callander
Lockington Bamawm United
B: W. Roffey, T. Phillips, J. Wolfe
HB: T. Eade, B. Phillips, J. Mundie
C: M. Angove, F. Monahan, J. Bacon
HF: J. Gardiner, P. Gardiner, B. Collins
F: J. McPhee, A. McMahon, B. McPhee
R: L. Main, T. Holman, J. Howlett
Int: T. Leech, J. Collins, N. Bacon, L. Collins
In: W. Roffey, B. McPhee
Out: T. Bacon, L. Atherton
Read more: BFNL, HDFNL, LVFNL previews and tips
LODDON VALLEY FNL
INGLEWOOD v. BRIDGEWATER
Inglewood
B: S. Morgan, C. Stobaus, T. Lake
HB: C. Martin, R. Murphy, J. Billett
C: C. Cohalan, D. Lloyd, J. Nevins
HF: T. Alexander, K. Simpson, L. Matheson
F: M. Rowe, J. Taig, T. Kendal
R: C. Logan, J. McClelland, T. Rodwell
Int: J. Gasperoni, L. Else, B. Keck, A. Lister
In: J. Taig, S. Morgan, R. Murphy, L. Else
Out: J. Edlin, R. Jones, C. Filcock, R. Baldwin
Bridgewater
B: L. Harrison, J. Rusbridge, Z. Hoiles
HB: J. Mayes, J. Naughton, C. Brady
C: T. Dowd, T. Broadbent, P. Rothacker
HF: M. Baker, X. Henderson, A. Collins
F: J. Martyn, A. Powell, L. Needs
R: N. Hall, J. Fitzpatrick, H. Symons
Int: H. Terry , D. Wood, M. Bourke, T. Estrada
In: J. Naughton, A. Powell, T. Estrada, H. Terry , D. Wood
Out: J. Symons, A. Pollock, Z. Broadbent, H. Mckinley, C. Ross
NEWBRIDGE v. MITIAMO
Newbridge
B: A. Fithall, D. Lloyd, A. Mayo
HB: H. McGillivray, R. Burt, M. Hocking
C: T. Hobson, L. Dixon, J. Anderson
HF: J. Clark, R. Cathie, J. Gadd
F: J. Oliver, C. Dixon, C. Argus
R: C. Van Aken, B. Etherington, H. Whittle
Int: T. Wilson, C. Grant, A. Moore, L. Nihill
In: T. Wilson, C. Argus
Out: J. Connolly, S. Brynhildsen
Mitiamo
B: L. Woodward, B. Bacon, M. Wiegard
HB: L. Lougoon, M. Simpson, K. Patten
C: M. Grant, D. Thomas, J. Wiegard
HF: B. Downie, T. Brooks, B. Baines
F: T. Downie, R. Wellington, L. Matthews
R: N. Twigg, J. Falls, R. Turner
Int: B. Riddell, J. Vinnicombe, W. Spicer, L. Twigg
In: J. Vinnicombe, B. Riddell, W. Spicer, R. Wellington
Out: L. Dale, D. Clohesy, M. I'anson, D. Mutu
CALIVIL UNITED v. PYRAMID HILL
To be selected from: E. Ritchie, K. Beattie, B. Pickles, M. A'Vard, Z. Clark, J. Demeo, T. Piercy, J. Thompson, B. Rogers, W. Miller, T. Lloyd, L. McAllister, J. Lea, S. Green, L. Hall, B. Richards, C. Anderson, J. Bonanno, J. Sinclair, P. Hansford, J. Manderson, S. Spielvogel
Pyramid Hill
B: Z. Dingwall, D. Morison, M. Bateman
HB: B. Driscoll, J. Willcocks, B. Ladson
C: B. Goodwin, S. Mann, G. James
HF: J. Heavyside, M. Klein-Breteler, B. Dalton
F: M. Cheesman, B. George, B. Dickens
R: A. Holland, B. Micevski, M. Ladson
Int: N. Catherwood, P. Blood, J. Blood, E. Dorrington
In: J. Blood, M. Ladson, B. Driscoll
Out: J. Hickmott, T. Brennan, T. Barri
MARONG v. MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES
Marong
B: J. Cooper, C. Fleming, J. Ede
HB: A. Ward, H. Graham, D. Johnstone
C: J. McCaig, C. Gregg, R. Tibbett
HF: D. Cuttriss, A. Pappin, B. Gregg
F: C. Jacobs, K. Robins, B. Grenfell
R: J. Hynes, Z. Turnbull, N. Devanny
Int: N. Walsh, B. Hender, W. Gadsden, P. Gretgrix
In: J. Ede, Z. Turnbull
Out: K. Manley, A. Morrish
Maiden Gully YCW Eagles
B: R. Strauch, S. Turner, R. Hamilton
HB: T. Mercadante, C. Angove, G. Brown
C: J. Worsley, T. Ferguson, B. Aitken
HF: E. Crisp, D. Graham, S. Barnes
F: H. Mccartney, M. Gray, L. Gray
R: C. Howgate, T. Ferguson, J. Crisp
Int: S. Moyle, K. Griffin, M. Clark, C. Walsh, B. Jane, M. Dean, C. Wright, N. Murley
In: N. Murley, C. Wright, C. Walsh, B. Aitken
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News